The Pi-Rate Ratings

January 12, 2021

PiRate Ratings 2020-2021 Final College Football Rankings

Filed under: College Football — Tags: , , , , , , , , , — piratings @ 6:50 am
#Team
1Alabama
2Ohio St.
3Clemson
4Oklahoma
5Georgia
6Texas A&M
7Iowa St.
8Notre Dame
9Iowa
10Texas
11Florida
12Wisconsin
13BYU
14Cincinnati
15Oklahoma St.
16Indiana
17U S C
18Oregon
19N. Carolina
20Northwestern
21Auburn
22L S U
23Penn St.
24T C U
25Miami (Fla.)
26UCF
27Arizona St.
28Kentucky
29Utah
30Ole Miss
31Washington
32Minnesota
33U C L A
34Coastal Car.
35Louisville
36Pittsburgh
37Miss. St.
38Tennessee
39Nebraska
40Louisiana
41Michigan
42Wake Forest
43California
44Buffalo
45W. Virginia
46Virginia
47Virginia Tech
48Missouri
49Tulane
50Boise St.
51Stanford
52Boston Coll.
53Tulsa
54Memphis
55Appal. St.
56Purdue
57Oregon St.
58Arkansas
59Washington St.
60Baylor
61Liberty
62NC State
63Houston
64Air Force
65Colorado
66San Jose St.
67Illinois
68Kansas St.
69Rutgers
70SMU
71S. Carolina
72Ball St.
73Michigan St.
74San Diego St.
75Texas Tech
76Nevada
77Marshall
78Florida St.
79U A B
80Wyoming
81Army
82Georgia Sou.
83Georgia Tech
84Hawaii
85E. Carolina
86Maryland
87Ohio
88Arizona
89Fresno St.
90Western Mich.
91Georgia St.
92Toledo
93Troy
94Central Mich.
95Miami (O)
96Navy
97W. Kentucky
98Kent St.
99Syracuse
100Duke
101Colorado St.
102Vanderbilt
103Arkansas St.
104Temple
105Rice
106USF
107Fla. Atlantic
108New Mexico
109Florida Int’l.
110U T S A
111Eastern Mich.
112Utah St.
113La. Tech
114Charlotte
115Middle Tenn.
116Southern Miss.
117S. Alabama
118N. Illinois
119Texas St.
120U N L V
121Kansas
122North Texas
123U T E P
124Akron
125UL-Monroe
126Bowling Green
127Mass.

December 20, 2020

PiRate Ratings College Football For The Playoffs and Bowls

Spreads for Bowls and Playoff Semifinals

TeamTeamPiRateMeanBias
Dec. 21Myrtle Beach
Appalachian St.North Texas28.027.328.7

Dec. 22Idaho Potato
TulaneNevada9.18.28.2

Dec 22Boca Raton
Central FloridaBYU-3.3-3.2-3.2

Dec 23New Orleans
Louisiana TechGeorgia Southern-8.6-8.8-8.8

Dec 23Montgomery
MemphisFlorida Atlantic18.516.416.4

Dec 24New Mexico
HoustonHawaii10.68.910.2

Dec 25Camellia
MarshallBuffalo-6.3-7.0-7.5

Dec 26Gasparilla
South CarolinaUAB3.61.43.2

Dec 26Cure
Coastal CarolinaLiberty7.04.66.9

Dec 26First Responder
UTSALouisiana-20.5-19.7-19.9

Dec 26LendingTree
Western Ky.Georgia St.-0.6-0.4-1.5

Dec 29Cheez-It
Miami (Fla.)Oklahoma St.-2.70.5-1.3

Dec 29Alamo
TexasColorado17.015.018.1

Dec 30Duke’s Mayo
Wake ForestWisconsin-13.7-11.2-13.9

Dec 30Music City
IowaMissouri15.615.716.7

Dec 30Cotton
OklahomaFlorida-1.2-1.2-1.6

Dec 31Armed Forces
TulsaMississippi St.-1.0-1.6-2.7

Dec 31Liberty
Army (replaces Tenn.)West Va.-10.0-8.2-10.0

Dec 31Arizona
Ball St.San Jose St.-1.6-3.3-1.9

Dec 31Texas
TCUArkansas8.36.68.6

Jan 1Peach
GeorgiaCincinnati7.87.78.8

Jan 1Citrus
AuburnNorthwestern3.32.40.7

Jan 1Rose *
AlabamaNotre Dame17.017.919.0

Jan 1Sugar
ClemsonOhio St.0.01.70.2

Jan 2Gator
N.C. StateKentucky-7.7-7.0-8.3

Jan 2Outback
Ole MissIndiana-8.0-9.4-10.3

Jan 2Fiesta
OregonIowa St.-3.4-4.2-4.1

Jan 2Orange
Texas A&MNorth Carolina2.12.12.5

Final Regular Season PiRate Ratings

#TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvg.Conference
1Alabama139.5140.2141.5140.4SEC-W
2Clemson131.1131.9133.3132.1ACC
3Ohio St.131.1130.2133.2131.5BTen-E
4Georgia124.4123.6125.2124.4SEC-E
5Florida123.1122.8124.0123.3SEC-E
6Notre Dame122.5122.3122.5122.4ACC
7Texas A&M121.9122.0122.8122.2SEC-W
8Oklahoma121.9121.5122.3121.9B12
9Iowa119.7119.3121.4120.1BTen-W
10Iowa St.120.2119.4120.4120.0B12
11N. Carolina119.8119.9120.3120.0ACC
12Wisconsin118.9117.2120.0118.7BTen-W
13Indiana117.1117.5119.6118.1BTen-E
14Cincinnati118.1117.4118.0117.8AAC
15Texas117.0115.8116.9116.6B12
16U S C117.3114.7116.3116.1P12-S
17Oregon116.8115.2116.3116.1P12-N
18Auburn115.6114.7115.7115.3SEC-W
19BYU114.7114.5114.9114.7Ind.
20L S U114.2113.4115.1114.2SEC-W
21Penn St.114.3113.1115.1114.2BTen-E
22Oklahoma St.114.5113.2113.6113.8B12
23Northwestern112.2112.3114.9113.2BTen-W
24Miami (Fla.)110.8112.7111.3111.6ACC
25UCF110.4110.3110.7110.5AAC
26T C U110.5109.3110.9110.3B12
27Arizona St.110.2109.7110.0109.9P12-S
28Utah109.3109.4110.2109.6P12-S
29Kentucky109.1109.0110.1109.4SEC-E
30Washington109.4108.0109.8109.1P12-N
31Ole Miss109.1108.1109.3108.8SEC-W
32Minnesota107.5108.0109.2108.2BTen-W
33Coastal Car.107.0107.6107.7107.4SUN-E
34U C L A108.0106.9107.0107.3P12-S
35Louisville107.1107.0106.5106.8ACC
36Pittsburgh105.5106.4105.8105.9ACC
37Tennessee106.0105.3105.9105.7SEC-E
38Miss. St.105.6105.0106.2105.6SEC-W
39Nebraska105.2104.7106.5105.5BTen-W
40Michigan105.4104.5106.3105.4BTen-E
41Louisiana105.7105.3105.3105.4SUN-W
42Wake Forest104.7105.5105.5105.3ACC
43California105.4105.1105.1105.2P12-N
44Virginia104.6105.0105.1104.9ACC
45Buffalo104.3105.2104.9104.8MAC-E
46W. Virginia104.7104.4104.9104.7B12
47Virginia Tech103.9104.5104.9104.4ACC
48Tulane104.3104.3103.9104.2AAC
49Missouri104.1103.7104.7104.2SEC-E
50Boise St.104.2104.2103.8104.1MWC-M
51Stanford104.6103.1104.4104.0P12-N
52Boston Coll.103.6103.9104.2103.9ACC
53Tulsa104.6103.4103.5103.8AAC
54Purdue103.4103.5104.1103.7BTen-W
55Memphis104.4103.1102.6103.4AAC
56Appal. St.103.4102.9103.5103.3SUN-E
57Oregon St.103.0102.6102.0102.5P12-N
58Arkansas102.2102.8102.4102.5SEC-W
59Washington St.102.6101.2102.9102.2P12-N
60Baylor102.3101.8102.1102.1B12
61NC State101.4101.9101.8101.7ACC
62Houston102.3100.9101.2101.5AAC
63Liberty100.0102.9100.8101.2Ind.
64Air Force100.9101.6100.7101.1MWC-M
65Colorado101.0101.899.8100.9P12-S
66San Jose St.99.9101.6100.5100.7MWC-W
67Illinois100.499.7101.1100.4BTen-W
68Kansas St.100.499.6100.7100.2B12
69Rutgers100.499.499.899.9BTen-E
70SMU100.199.699.299.7AAC
71S. Carolina100.598.899.799.7SEC-E
72Michigan St.99.198.699.799.2BTen-E
73San Diego St.98.599.598.898.9MWC-W
74Texas Tech98.897.698.998.4B12
75Ball St.98.298.398.698.4MAC-W
76Marshall98.098.297.497.8CUSA-E
77Florida St.97.997.297.797.6ACC
78U A B96.997.496.596.9CUSA-W
79Wyoming96.097.196.496.5MWC-M
80Nevada95.296.195.695.7MWC-W
81Army94.796.194.995.3Ind.
82Georgia Tech95.795.294.895.2ACC
83E. Carolina95.695.494.595.2AAC
84Maryland95.295.295.095.1BTen-E
85Ohio94.495.195.394.9MAC-E
86Arizona94.192.592.993.2P12-S
87Georgia Sou.92.793.593.093.1SUN-E
88Fresno St.92.793.292.292.7MWC-W
89Hawaii92.793.092.092.5MWC-W
90Western Mich.91.693.392.492.4MAC-W
91Toledo92.193.291.992.4MAC-W
92Troy91.892.992.292.3SUN-E
93Central Mich.92.092.192.292.1MAC-W
94Georgia St.91.892.192.392.1SUN-E
95Miami (O)92.491.592.192.0MAC-E
96Navy92.791.490.791.6AAC
97W. Kentucky91.291.790.891.2CUSA-E
98Kent St.91.290.790.790.9MAC-E
99Syracuse90.191.390.890.8ACC
100Duke90.590.389.390.0ACC
101Colorado St.89.590.389.589.8MWC-M
102Vanderbilt88.387.587.487.8SEC-E
103Arkansas St.87.688.287.087.6SUN-W
104Temple87.987.686.387.3AAC
105Rice88.186.287.287.2CUSA-W
106USF87.886.586.286.8AAC
107Fla. Atlantic85.986.886.286.3CUSA-E
108New Mexico86.086.885.486.1MWC-M
109Florida Int’l.85.785.585.385.5CUSA-E
110U T S A85.285.685.485.4CUSA-W
111Eastern Mich.83.885.684.584.6MAC-W
112Utah St.84.484.183.584.0MWC-M
113La. Tech83.684.283.683.8CUSA-W
114Charlotte83.583.683.283.4CUSA-E
115Middle Tenn.82.282.582.382.3CUSA-E
116Southern Miss.82.382.881.882.3CUSA-W
117S. Alabama81.882.781.782.1SUN-W
118N. Illinois80.782.080.881.2MAC-W
119Texas St.81.081.580.280.9SUN-W
120U N L V79.580.678.779.6MWC-W
121Kansas78.778.077.478.1B12
122North Texas75.475.674.875.3CUSA-W
123U T E P67.970.368.068.7CUSA-W
124Akron67.569.266.167.6MAC-E
125UL-Monroe68.067.966.567.5SUN-W
126Bowling Green65.166.461.864.4MAC-E
127Mass.61.767.559.963.0Ind.

PiRate Rating By Conference

American Athletic Conference
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgAACOverall
Cincinnati118.1117.4118.0117.86-09-0
UCF110.4110.3110.7110.55-36-3
Tulane104.3104.3103.9104.23-56-5
Tulsa104.6103.4103.5103.86-06-2
Memphis104.4103.1102.6103.45-37-3
Houston102.3100.9101.2101.53-33-4
SMU100.199.699.299.74-37-3
E. Carolina95.695.494.595.23-43-6
Navy92.791.490.791.63-43-7
Temple87.987.686.387.31-61-6
USF87.886.586.286.80-71-8
AAC Avg.100.7100.099.7100.1

Atlantic Coast Conference
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgACCOverall
Clemson131.1131.9133.3132.18-110-1
Notre Dame122.5122.3122.5122.49-010-1
N. Carolina119.8119.9120.3120.07-38-3
Miami (Fla.)110.8112.7111.3111.67-28-2
Louisville107.1107.0106.5106.83-74-7
Pittsburgh105.5106.4105.8105.95-56-5
Wake Forest104.7105.5105.5105.33-44-4
Virginia104.6105.0105.1104.94-55-5
Virginia Tech103.9104.5104.9104.45-55-6
Boston Coll.103.6103.9104.2103.95-56-5
NC State101.4101.9101.8101.77-38-3
Florida St.97.997.297.797.62-63-6
Georgia Tech95.795.294.895.23-63-7
Syracuse90.191.390.890.81-91-10
Duke90.590.389.390.01-92-9
ACC Avg.106.0106.3106.2106.2

Big 12 Conference
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgB12Overall
Oklahoma121.9121.5122.3121.96-28-2
Iowa St.120.2119.4120.4120.08-18-3
Texas117.0115.8116.9116.65-36-3
Oklahoma St.114.5113.2113.6113.86-37-3
T C U110.5109.3110.9110.35-46-4
W. Virginia104.7104.4104.9104.74-45-4
Baylor102.3101.8102.1102.12-72-7
Kansas St.100.499.6100.7100.24-54-6
Texas Tech98.897.698.998.43-64-6
Kansas78.778.077.478.10-80-9
Big 12 Avg.106.9106.1106.8106.6

Big Ten Conference
East Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAverageBTenOverall
Ohio St.131.1130.2133.2131.55-06-0
Indiana117.1117.5119.6118.16-16-1
Penn St.114.3113.1115.1114.24-54-5
Michigan105.4104.5106.3105.42-42-4
Rutgers100.499.499.899.93-63-6
Michigan St.99.198.699.799.22-52-5
Maryland95.295.295.095.12-32-3

West Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAverageBTenOverall
Iowa119.7119.3121.4120.16-26-2
Wisconsin118.9117.2120.0118.73-33-3
Northwestern112.2112.3114.9113.26-16-2
Minnesota107.5108.0109.2108.23-43-4
Nebraska105.2104.7106.5105.53-53-5
Purdue103.4103.5104.1103.72-42-4
Illinois100.499.7101.1100.42-62-6
Big Ten Avg.109.3108.8110.4109.5

Conference USA
East Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgCUSAOverall
Marshall98.098.297.497.84-17-2
W. Kentucky91.291.790.891.24-35-6
Fla. Atlantic85.986.886.286.34-25-3
Florida Int’l.85.785.585.385.50-30-5
Charlotte83.583.683.283.42-22-4
Middle Tenn.82.282.582.382.32-43-6

West Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgCUSAOverall
U A B96.997.496.596.93-16-3
Rice88.186.287.287.22-32-3
U T S A85.285.685.485.45-27-4
La. Tech83.684.283.683.84-25-4
Southern Miss.82.382.881.882.32-43-7
North Texas75.475.674.875.33-44-5
U T E P67.970.368.068.70-43-5
CUSA Avg.85.185.484.885.1

FBS Independents
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgConf.Overall
BYU114.7114.5114.9114.7x10-1
Liberty100.0102.9100.8101.2x9-1
Army94.796.194.995.3x9-2
Mass.61.767.559.963.0x0-4
Ind. Avg.92.895.392.693.6

Mid-American Conference
East Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgConf.Overall
Buffalo104.3105.2104.9104.85-05-1
Ohio94.495.195.394.92-12-1
Miami (O)92.491.592.192.02-12-1
Kent St.91.290.790.790.93-13-1
Akron67.569.266.167.61-51-5
Bowling Green65.166.461.864.40-50-5

West Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgConf.Overall
Ball St.98.298.398.698.45-16-1
Western Mich.91.693.392.492.44-24-2
Toledo92.193.291.992.44-24-2
Central Mich.92.092.192.292.13-33-3
Eastern Mich.83.885.684.584.62-42-4
N. Illinois80.782.080.881.20-60-6
MAC Avg.87.888.587.688.0

Mountain West Conference
Mountain Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgConf.Overall
Boise St.104.2104.2103.8104.15-05-2
Air Force100.9101.6100.7101.12-23-3
Wyoming96.097.196.496.52-42-4
Colorado St.89.590.389.589.81-31-3
New Mexico86.086.885.486.12-52-5
Utah St.84.484.183.584.01-51-5

West Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgConf.Overall
San Jose St.99.9101.6100.5100.76-07-0
San Diego St.98.599.598.898.94-24-4
Nevada95.296.195.695.76-26-2
Fresno St.92.793.292.292.73-33-3
Hawaii92.793.092.092.54-44-4
U N L V79.580.678.779.60-60-6
MWC Avg.93.394.093.193.5

Pac-12 Conference
North Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgConf.Overall
Oregon116.8115.2116.3116.13-24-2
Washington109.4108.0109.8109.13-13-1
California105.4105.1105.1105.21-31-3
Stanford104.6103.1104.4104.04-24-2
Oregon St.103.0102.6102.0102.52-52-5
Washington St.102.6101.2102.9102.21-31-3

South Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgConf.Overall
U S C117.3114.7116.3116.15-05-1
Arizona St.110.2109.7110.0109.92-22-2
Utah109.3109.4110.2109.63-23-2
U C L A108.0106.9107.0107.33-43-4
Colorado101.0101.899.8100.93-14-1
Arizona94.192.592.993.20-50-5
P12 Avg.106.8105.8106.4106.4

Southeastern Conference
East Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgSECOverall
Georgia124.4123.6125.2124.47-27-2
Florida123.1122.8124.0123.38-28-3
Kentucky109.1109.0110.1109.44-64-6
Tennessee106.0105.3105.9105.73-73-7
Missouri104.1103.7104.7104.25-55-5
S. Carolina100.598.899.799.72-82-8
Vanderbilt88.387.587.487.80-90-9

West Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgSECOverall
Alabama139.5140.2141.5140.410-011-0
Texas A&M121.9122.0122.8122.28-18-1
Auburn115.6114.7115.7115.36-46-4
L S U114.2113.4115.1114.25-55-5
Ole Miss109.1108.1109.3108.84-54-5
Miss. St.105.6105.0106.2105.63-73-7
Arkansas102.2102.8102.4102.53-73-7
SEC Avg.111.7111.2112.1111.7

Sunbelt Conference
East Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgSBCOverall
Coastal Car.107.0107.6107.7107.48-011-0
Appal. St.103.4102.9103.5103.36-28-3
Georgia Sou.92.793.593.093.14-47-5
Georgia St.91.892.192.392.14-45-4
Troy91.892.992.292.33-65-6

West Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgSBCOverall
Louisiana105.7105.3105.3105.47-19-1
Arkansas St.87.688.287.087.62-64-7
S. Alabama81.882.781.782.13-54-7
Texas St.81.081.580.280.92-62-10
UL-Monroe68.067.966.567.50-70-10
Sun Avg.91.191.490.991.2

Conference Ratings

#LeagueAvg
1SEC111.7
2BTen109.5
3B12106.6
4P12106.4
5ACC106.2
6AAC100.1
7Ind.93.6
8MWC93.5
9Sun91.2
10MAC88.0
11CUSA85.1

December 10, 2020

This Week’s College Football TV Schedule

Filed under: College Football — Tags: , , , , , , , , , — piratings @ 6:51 am
Friday, December 11
Time (ET)NetworkHomeVisitor
7:00 PMESPNArizonaArizona St.
10:00 PMCBSSNSan Jose St *Nevada
* In Las Vegas
Saturday, December 12
Time (ET)NetworkHomeVisitor
12:00 PMABCWest Va.Oklahoma
12:00 PM

12:00 PM
ABC

FOX
Penn St.

Colorado
Michigan St.

Utah
12:00 PMESPNArkansasAlabama
12:00 PMESPN2NorthwesternIllinois
12:00 PMFS1NebraskaMinnesota
12:00 PMSECNMissouriGeorgia
12:00 PMBTNMarylandRutgers
12:00 PMACCNLouisvilleWake Forest
2:30 PMCBSSNBuffaloAkron
3:00 PMCBSArmyNavy
3:30 PMABCMiami (Fla.)North Carolina
3:30 PMFS1IowaWisconsin
3:45 PMESPN2MemphisHouston
4:00 PMESPN2KansasTexas
4:00 PMSECNVanderbiltTennessee
4:00 PMACCNFlorida St.Duke
4:00 PM

6:00 PM
FOX

CBSSN
Washington St.

Wyoming
California

Boise St.
7:00 PMESPNFloridaLSU
7:00 PMFS1TCULouisiana Tech
7:00 PMESPNUBaylorOklahoma St.
7:30 PMABCUCLAUSC
7:30 PMSECNMississippi St.Auburn
8:00 PMACCNVirginia TechVirginia
9:30 PMCBSSNColorado St.Utah St.
10:00 PMESPN2BYUSan Diego St.
10:30 PMFS1Fresno St.New Mexico
10:30 PMESPNUOregon St.Stanford

Up to date through Saturday morning, December 12

December 6, 2020

PiRate Ratings–College Football For December 10-12, 2020

Filed under: College Football — Tags: , , , , , , , , , — piratings @ 8:58 pm

This Week’s PiRate Rating Spreads

Thursday, December 10
HomeVisitorsPiRateMeanBias
Southern Miss.Fla. Atlantic-6.2-7.0-7.8
Georgia TechPittsburgh-7.7-9.1-8.7
Friday, December 11
HomeVisitorsPiRateMeanBias
ColoradoUtah-2.8-1.7-4.7
UTEPNorth Texas-6.7-4.5-6.5
MarshallCharlotte17.617.817.5
ArizonaArizona St.-6.5-7.4-7.4
San Jose St.Nevada0.10.9-0.4
Saturday, December 12
HomeVisitorsPiRateMeanBias
FloridaLSU13.914.113.7
TulsaCincinnati-13.7-14.6-15.3
Miami (Fla.)North Carolina1.02.91.0
West VirginiaOklahoma-14.4-14.314.4
IndianaPurdue15.215.517.0
NorthwesternIllinois8.08.79.7
IowaWisconsin-4.1-2.6-3.4
UCLAUSC-9.4-7.8-9.3
OregonWashington7.67.46.6
Oregon St.Stanford1.73.81.7
Washington St.California-0.7-1.80.2
Virginia TechVirginia-3.3-3.3-3.3
MarylandRutgers-4.1-3.1-3.9
NebraskaMinnesota1.80.71.8
Penn St.Michigan St.14.613.914.7
Mississippi St.Auburn-9.3-8.9-8.6
New MexicoFresno St.-11.4-11.2-11.8
MemphisHouston3.63.72.9
Florida St.Duke6.25.26.6
LouisvilleWake Forest3.92.92.4
MissouriGeorgia-11.8-10.9-11.4
Texas A&MOle Miss14.615.715.4
VanderbiltTennessee-15.2-15.1-15.8
ArkansasAlabama-32.8-33.3-35.0
Ohio St.Michigan28.028.029.3
Kent St.Ohio-2.2-3.4-3.6
Bowling GreenMiami (O)-26.3-24.1-29.3
Eastern Mich.Northern Ill.4.24.64.6
Ball St.Western Mich.5.73.75.1
RiceUAB-5.3-7.7-5.5
BuffaloAkron36.234.838.4
TroyCoastal Carolina-15.5-15.2-16.4
ToledoCentral Mich.2.33.52.1
KansasTexas-36.8-36.2-38.0
ArmyNavy1.13.92.8
Georgia SouthernAppalachian St.-9.2-7.9-9.0
WyomingBoise St.-9.3-8.1-8.6
BaylorOklahoma St.-2.6-1.8-1.9
TCULouisiana Tech25.122.524.9
Colorado St. (*****)Utah St.6.67.77.5
BYUSan Diego St.18.917.619.1
HawaiiUNLV16.715.916.8

***** Utah State’s players voted not to play this game due to statements made by the school President concerning the interim head coach.

FBS vs. FCS Game

(Oddly Arkansas St.’s last game of the year and Incarnate Word’s first and only game of the year)

Update: It was cancelled!


FBS
FCSPiRate
Arkansas St.Incarnate Word18.0

This Week’s PiRate Ratings

12/6/2020
#TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvg.Conference
1Alabama138.5139.4140.8139.6SEC-W
2Ohio St.131.4130.5133.7131.9BTen-E
3Clemson129.2130.0131.4130.2ACC
4Notre Dame124.4124.2124.4124.3ACC
5Florida124.0123.6124.8124.1SEC-E
6Wisconsin123.0121.2124.1122.8BTen-W
7Texas A&M121.6121.6122.3121.8SEC-W
8Oklahoma121.6121.1121.8121.5B12
9Georgia121.5120.5122.1121.4SEC-E
10Iowa St.120.5119.8120.9120.4B12
11Cincinnati119.2118.7119.4119.1AAC
12Indiana117.1117.5119.6118.1BTen-E
13U S C118.6116.0117.7117.5P12-S
14Iowa116.9116.6118.7117.4BTen-W
15Texas117.0115.8116.9116.6B12
16N. Carolina115.3115.4115.8115.5ACC
17BYU115.0114.8115.4115.1Ind.
18Auburn115.4114.4115.3115.0SEC-W
19Oregon115.5113.9114.9114.8P12-N
20Miami (Fla.)113.8115.7114.3114.6ACC
21L S U112.7111.9113.6112.7SEC-W
22Northwestern110.9111.0113.4111.8BTen-W
23Penn St.111.8110.5112.4111.6BTen-E
24UCF110.4110.3110.7110.5AAC
25Oklahoma St.110.7109.4109.8110.0B12
26Kentucky109.1109.0110.1109.4SEC-E
27Washington109.4108.0109.8109.1P12-N
28Ole Miss109.0107.9109.0108.6SEC-W
29Coastal Car.107.8108.5108.8108.4SUN-E
30T C U108.6107.0108.7108.1B12
31Missouri107.7107.6108.7108.0SEC-E
32U C L A108.2107.3107.4107.6P12-S
33Utah107.0106.9107.7107.2P12-S
34Boise St.107.2107.2106.9107.1MWC-M
35Louisville107.1107.0106.5106.8ACC
36Virginia106.4106.9107.1106.8ACC
37Minnesota106.0106.5107.4106.6BTen-W
38Arizona St.106.7106.0106.3106.3P12-S
39Nebraska105.7105.2107.2106.1BTen-W
40Baylor106.1105.6105.9105.9B12
41Pittsburgh105.2106.1105.4105.6ACC
42Michigan105.4104.5106.3105.4BTen-E
43Louisiana105.7105.3105.3105.4SUN-W
44Wake Forest104.7105.5105.5105.3ACC
45California105.4105.1105.1105.2P12-N
46Tennessee105.4104.7105.3105.1SEC-E
47Buffalo104.3105.0105.1104.8MAC-E
48W. Virginia104.7104.4104.9104.7B12
49Miss. St.104.6104.0105.2104.6SEC-W
50Tulane104.3104.3103.9104.2AAC
51Oregon St.104.3104.4103.7104.1P12-N
52Illinois103.9103.3104.8104.0BTen-W
53Boston Coll.103.6103.9104.2103.9ACC
54Arkansas103.6104.2103.8103.9SEC-W
55Purdue103.4103.5104.1103.7BTen-W
56Washington St.103.7102.3104.2103.4P12-N
57Memphis104.4103.1102.6103.4AAC
58Appal. St.103.4102.9103.5103.3SUN-E
59Stanford104.1102.1103.5103.2P12-N
60Tulsa103.5102.1102.1102.5AAC
61Virginia Tech102.1102.6102.9102.5ACC
62Colorado102.2103.2101.0102.1P12-S
63Air Force101.7102.4101.7101.9MWC-M
64NC State101.4101.9101.8101.7ACC
65Houston102.3100.9101.2101.5AAC
66Liberty100.0102.9100.8101.2Ind.
67Kansas St.100.499.6100.7100.2B12
68Rutgers100.799.7100.2100.2BTen-E
69SMU100.199.699.299.7AAC
70S. Carolina100.598.899.799.7SEC-E
71Marshall99.699.999.299.5CUSA-E
72Michigan St.99.198.699.799.2BTen-E
73San Diego St.98.299.298.398.6MWC-W
74Texas Tech98.897.698.998.4B12
75Arizona99.197.597.998.2P12-S
76San Jose St.96.197.896.396.7MWC-W
77Nevada96.096.996.796.6MWC-W
78Wyoming96.097.196.496.5MWC-M
79Florida St.96.595.696.196.1ACC
80Ball St.95.795.595.995.7MAC-W
81Georgia Tech96.095.595.295.6ACC
82U A B95.395.894.795.3CUSA-W
83E. Carolina95.695.494.595.2AAC
84Fresno St.95.095.694.795.1MWC-W
85Maryland95.195.194.895.0BTen-E
86Ohio94.495.195.394.9MAC-E
87Army92.894.392.793.3Ind.
88Georgia Sou.92.793.593.093.1SUN-E
89Navy93.892.491.992.7AAC
90Toledo92.293.492.192.6MAC-W
91Hawaii92.793.092.092.5MWC-W
92Western Mich.91.593.392.392.4MAC-W
93Georgia St.91.892.192.392.1SUN-E
94Miami (O)92.491.592.192.0MAC-E
95Central Mich.91.991.992.091.9MAC-W
96Duke91.991.990.991.5ACC
97W. Kentucky91.291.790.891.2CUSA-E
98Kent St.91.290.790.790.9MAC-E
99Syracuse90.191.390.890.8ACC
100Troy90.391.390.490.7SUN-E
101Colorado St.89.590.389.589.8MWC-M
102Vanderbilt89.288.588.588.8SEC-E
103Fla. Atlantic87.788.888.488.3CUSA-E
104Arkansas St.87.688.287.087.6SUN-W
105Temple87.987.686.387.3AAC
106Rice88.186.187.287.1CUSA-W
107USF87.886.586.286.8AAC
108La. Tech85.586.585.886.0CUSA-W
109Florida Int’l.85.785.585.385.5CUSA-E
110U T S A85.285.685.485.4CUSA-W
111Eastern Mich.83.685.484.284.4MAC-W
112Utah St.84.484.183.584.0MWC-M
113New Mexico83.784.482.983.7MWC-M
114Charlotte83.583.683.283.4CUSA-E
115Middle Tenn.82.282.582.382.3CUSA-E
116S. Alabama81.882.781.782.1SUN-W
117N. Illinois80.982.281.181.4MAC-W
118Texas St.81.081.580.280.9SUN-W
119Southern Miss.80.580.879.680.3CUSA-W
120U N L V79.580.678.779.6MWC-W
121Kansas78.778.077.478.1B12
122North Texas75.575.775.175.5CUSA-W
123Akron70.172.268.770.3MAC-E
124U T E P67.870.267.768.6CUSA-W
125UL-Monroe68.067.966.567.5SUN-W
126Bowling Green65.166.461.864.4MAC-E
127Mass.61.767.559.963.0Ind.

PiRate Ratings By Conference

American Athletic Conference
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgAACOverall
Cincinnati119.2118.7119.4119.16-08-0
UCF110.4110.3110.7110.55-36-3
Tulane104.3104.3103.9104.23-56-5
Memphis104.4103.1102.6103.44-36-3
Tulsa103.5102.1102.1102.56-06-1
Houston102.3100.9101.2101.53-23-3
SMU100.199.699.299.74-37-3
E. Carolina95.695.494.595.23-43-6
Navy93.892.491.992.73-43-6
Temple87.987.686.387.31-61-6
USF87.886.586.286.80-71-8
AAC Avg.100.8100.199.8100.2

Atlantic Coast Conference
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgACCOverall
Clemson129.2130.0131.4130.28-19-1
Notre Dame124.4124.2124.4124.39-010-0
N. Carolina115.3115.4115.8115.56-37-3
Miami (Fla.)113.8115.7114.3114.67-18-1
Virginia106.4106.9107.1106.84-45-4
Louisville107.1107.0106.5106.82-73-7
Pittsburgh105.2106.1105.4105.64-55-5
Wake Forest104.7105.5105.5105.33-34-3
Boston Coll.103.6103.9104.2103.95-56-5
Virginia Tech102.1102.6102.9102.54-54-6
NC State101.4101.9101.8101.77-38-3
Florida St.96.595.696.196.11-62-6
Georgia Tech96.095.595.295.63-53-6
Duke91.991.990.991.51-82-8
Syracuse90.191.390.890.81-91-10
ACC Avg.105.9106.2106.1106.1

Big 12 Conference
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgB12Overall
Oklahoma121.6121.1121.8121.56-27-2
Iowa St.120.5119.8120.9120.48-18-2
Texas117.0115.8116.9116.65-36-3
Oklahoma St.110.7109.4109.8110.05-36-3
T C U108.6107.0108.7108.15-45-4
Baylor106.1105.6105.9105.92-62-6
W. Virginia104.7104.4104.9104.74-45-4
Kansas St.100.499.6100.7100.24-54-6
Texas Tech98.897.698.998.43-64-6
Kansas78.778.077.478.10-80-9
Big 12 Avg.106.7105.8106.6106.4

Big Ten Conference
East Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAverageBTenOverall
Ohio St.131.4130.5133.7131.95-05-0
Indiana117.1117.5119.6118.16-16-1
Penn St.111.8110.5112.4111.62-52-5
Michigan105.4104.5106.3105.42-42-4
Rutgers100.799.7100.2100.22-52-5
Michigan St.99.198.699.799.22-42-4
Maryland95.195.194.895.02-22-2

West Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAverageBTenOverall
Wisconsin123.0121.2124.1122.82-22-2
Iowa116.9116.6118.7117.45-25-2
Northwestern110.9111.0113.4111.85-15-1
Minnesota106.0106.5107.4106.62-32-3
Nebraska105.7105.2107.2106.12-42-4
Illinois103.9103.3104.8104.02-42-4
Purdue103.4103.5104.1103.72-42-4
Big Ten Avg.109.3108.9110.5109.5

Conference USA
East Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgCUSAOverall
Marshall99.699.999.299.54-17-1
W. Kentucky91.291.790.891.24-35-6
Fla. Atlantic87.788.888.488.34-15-2
Florida Int’l.85.785.585.385.50-30-5
Charlotte83.583.683.283.42-22-4
Middle Tenn.82.282.582.382.32-43-6

West Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgCUSAOverall
U A B95.395.894.795.32-14-3
Rice88.186.187.287.12-22-2
La. Tech85.586.585.886.04-25-3
U T S A85.285.685.485.45-27-4
Southern Miss.80.580.879.680.31-42-7
North Texas75.575.775.175.52-43-5
U T E P67.870.267.768.60-33-4
CUSA Avg.85.285.685.085.3

FBS Independents
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgConf.Overall
BYU115.0114.8115.4115.1x9-1
Liberty100.0102.9100.8101.2x9-1
Army92.894.392.793.3x6-2
Mass.61.767.559.963.0x0-4
Ind. Avg.92.494.992.293.2

Mid-American Conference
East Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgConf.Overall
Buffalo104.3105.0105.1104.84-04-0
Ohio94.495.195.394.92-12-1
Miami (O)92.491.592.192.02-12-1
Kent St.91.290.790.790.93-13-1
Akron70.172.268.770.31-41-4
Bowling Green65.166.461.864.40-50-5

West Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgConf.Overall
Ball St.95.795.595.995.74-14-1
Toledo92.293.492.192.63-23-2
Western Mich.91.593.392.392.44-14-1
Central Mich.91.991.992.091.93-23-2
Eastern Mich.83.685.484.284.41-41-4
N. Illinois80.982.281.181.40-50-5
MAC Avg.87.888.587.688.0

Mountain West Conference
Mountain Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgConf.Overall
Boise St.107.2107.2106.9107.14-04-1
Air Force101.7102.4101.7101.92-23-2
Wyoming96.097.196.496.52-32-3
Colorado St.89.590.389.589.81-31-3
Utah St.84.484.183.584.01-51-5
New Mexico83.784.482.983.71-51-5

West Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgConf.Overall
San Diego St.98.299.298.398.64-24-3
San Jose St.96.197.896.396.75-05-0
Nevada96.096.996.796.66-16-1
Fresno St.95.095.694.795.13-23-2
Hawaii92.793.092.092.53-43-4
U N L V79.580.678.779.60-50-5
MWC Avg.93.394.193.193.5

Pac-12 Conference
North Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgConf.Overall
Oregon115.5113.9114.9114.83-23-2
Washington109.4108.0109.8109.13-13-1
California105.4105.1105.1105.21-31-3
Oregon St.104.3104.4103.7104.12-32-3
Washington St.103.7102.3104.2103.41-21-2
Stanford104.1102.1103.5103.22-22-2

South Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgConf.Overall
U S C118.6116.0117.7117.54-04-0
U C L A108.2107.3107.4107.63-23-2
Utah107.0106.9107.7107.21-21-2
Arizona St.106.7106.0106.3106.30-20-2
Colorado102.2103.2101.0102.13-04-0
Arizona99.197.597.998.20-40-4
P12 Avg.107.0106.0106.6106.6

Southeastern Conference
East Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgSECOverall
Florida124.0123.6124.8124.18-18-1
Georgia121.5120.5122.1121.46-26-2
Kentucky109.1109.0110.1109.44-64-6
Missouri107.7107.6108.7108.05-35-3
Tennessee105.4104.7105.3105.12-62-6
S. Carolina100.598.899.799.72-82-8
Vanderbilt89.288.588.588.80-80-8

West Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgSECOverall
Alabama138.5139.4140.8139.69-09-0
Texas A&M121.6121.6122.3121.87-17-1
Auburn115.4114.4115.3115.05-45-4
L S U112.7111.9113.6112.73-53-5
Ole Miss109.0107.9109.0108.64-44-4
Miss. St.104.6104.0105.2104.62-62-6
Arkansas103.6104.2103.8103.93-63-6
SEC Avg.111.6111.1112.1111.6

Sunbelt Conference
East Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgSBCOverall
Coastal Car.107.8108.5108.8108.47-010-0
Appal. St.103.4102.9103.5103.35-27-3
Georgia Sou.92.793.593.093.14-37-4
Georgia St.91.892.192.392.14-45-4
Troy90.391.390.490.73-55-5

West Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgSBCOverall
Louisiana105.7105.3105.3105.47-19-1
Arkansas St.87.688.287.087.62-64-7
S. Alabama81.882.781.782.13-54-7
Texas St.81.081.580.280.92-62-10
UL-Monroe68.067.966.567.50-70-10
Sun Avg.91.091.490.991.1

Rating of Conferences

#LeagueAvg
1SEC111.6
2BTen109.5
3P12106.6
4B12106.4
5ACC106.1
6AAC100.2
7MWC93.5
8Ind.93.2
9Sun91.1
10MAC88.0
11CUSA85.3

November 17, 2020

College Football TV Schedule For November 17-21, 2020

Filed under: College Football — Tags: , , , , , , , , , — piratings @ 7:25 am
Tuesday, November 17, 2020
Time (ET)NetworkHomeVisitorComment
7:00 PMCBSSNB. GreenBuffaloBulls could win by 35-40 in pursuit of top 25
8:00 PMESPNKent St.AkronAbout like watching Alabama play an FCS team
Wednesday, November, 18
Time (ET)NetworkHomeVisitorComment
7:00 PMESPN2Central Mich.Western Mich.Best MACtion so far and maybe best all year
7:00 PMESPNNewsBall St.N. IllinoisNot much reason to watch this one
7:00 PMCBSSNEastern Mich.ToledoEMU: 15 min. from The Big House–must be in the water

Thursday, November 19
Time (ET)NetworkHomeVisitorComment
7:30 PMESPNTulsaTulaneGreen Wave can make this a close game
9:00 PMCBSSNWyomingUtah St.USU one of the biggest disappointments of the year

Friday, November 20
Time (ET)NetworkHomeVisitorComment
7:00 PMESPNLouisvilleSyracuse1st of 4 TV games not to watch on Friday
7:30 PMBTNMinnesotaPurdueJeff Brohm could be a candidate at South Carolina
8:00 PMCBSSNFla. AtlanticMassachusettsUMass should be playing FCS
9:30 PMFS1Air ForceNew MexicoThe only halfway entertaining game on Friday

Saturday, November 21
Time (ET)NetworkHomeVisitorComment
12:00 PMABCFlorida St.ClemsonThe great Trevor returns from Covid
12:00 PMESPNVanderbiltFloridaIf Florida isn’t up 42-0 at the half, Trask could get 400+ yds
12:00 PMESPN2Coastal Car.Appy St.Best Noon game. SBC East title on the line
12:00 PMFOXOhio St.IndianaWould be nice for Hoosiers to keep it close, but doubtful
12:00 PMSECNArkansasLSUShould be interesting but not one of the big 2 at Noon
12:00 PMFS1NebraskaIllinoisScott Frost may have found his QB vs. Penn St.
12:00 PMACCNDukeWake ForestDeacons lost and score 53 last week
12:00 PMBTNMarylandMichigan St.Tua’s little brother looks talented
12:00 PMCBSSNArmyGa. Southern90% of the plays will be runs–120 play game?
12:00 PMESPNUSMUHoustonA bowl positioning game
3:30 PMABCNorthwesternWisconsinBig Ten West title on the line between backyard rivals
3:30 PMFS1Oregon St.CaliforniaBest game between winless teams but not worth watching
3:30 PMESPNCentral Fla.CincinnatiBearcats are walking into a possible ambush
3:30 PMESPN2KansasTexasHorns need to win by 5+ TDs to look good
3:30 PMCBSSNNevadaSan Diego St.A sneaky good game–watch with the ABC game
3:30 PMBTNPenn St.IowaIs James Franklin shopping around for new job?
4:00 PMFOXIowa St.Kansas St.ISU looking to secure B12 Championship Game slot
4:00 PMSECNAlabamaKentuckyTide defense will come up with best game of the year
4:00 PMACCNPittsburghVirginia TechLoser probably not going bowling this year
4:00 PMESPNUS. AlabamaGeorgia St.No reason to watch if your son isn’t playing
7:00 PMESPNAuburnTennesseeLosing coach firmly on the hot seat
7:00 PMCBSSNFresno St.San Jose St.Should be very entertaining and worth watching
7:30 PMABCOklahomaOklahoma St.Bedlam winner probably getting into B12 Title Game
7:30 PMFSNNC StateLibertyLiberty vulnerable here due to all the Freeze to SC talk
7:30 PMSECNGeorgiaMississippi St.Bulldog defense should shut MSU down to 7-14 pts
7:30 PMSECNAS. CaroinaMissouriInterim Coach Bobo gets audition for next job
7:30 PMBTNRutgersMichiganAnother UM loss probably seals Harbaugh’s fate
8:00 PMFOXWashingtonArizonaCan Huskies contend with Oregon in the P12 North?
8:00 PMESPNUSouth FloridaNavyNot much watching value in this one
10:30 PMESPNUtahUSCNight owl theater with possible surprise ending #3?
11:00 PMCBSSNHawaiiBoise St.ESPN game the better option
11:00 PMFS1StanfordWash. St.Cougars look stronger this year, Cardinal look in trouble
3:30 PMESPN2OregonUCLATV details still undetermined due to moving game to Sat.

November 8, 2020

PiRate Ratings–College Football For November 10-14, 2020

Filed under: College Football — Tags: , , , , , , , , , — piratings @ 9:15 am

This Week’s PiRate Ratings Spreads

HomeVisitorsPiRateMeanBias
OhioAkron26.524.829.4
Bowling GreenKent St.-16.7-14.5-20.0
BuffaloMiami (O)3.85.95.3
Ball St.Eastern Mich.10.87.910.6
Western Mich.Toledo3.24.14.8
Northern Ill.Central Mich.-9.3-7.4-9.6
Boise St.Colorado St.16.615.416.2
MinnesotaIowa-2.5-1.7-2.4
Florida Intl.Fla. Atlantic6.75.16.0
CincinnatiE. Carolina28.328.029.7
UCLAUtah-5.8-6.8-8.6
Boston CollegeNotre Dame-18.4-17.8-18.0
Virginia TechMiami (Fla.)0.1-1.60.8
Washington St.Oregon-12.3-11.9-11.2
ArizonaUSC-13.3-12.4-13.4
Arizona St.California2.41.72.1
WashingtonOregon St.9.68.311.5
NebraskaPenn St.-7.1-6.6-6.3
Utah St.Fresno St.-5.4-6.6-6.2
UABNorth Texas20.720.620.2
Texas TechBaylor-7.4-8.4-7.1
West Va.TCU0.12.00.2
RutgersIllinois2.21.70.4
PurdueNorthwestern0.30.9-1.1
MissouriGeorgia-15.0-14.1-14.5
Michigan St.Indiana-13.2-14.2-15.3
TroyCoastal Carolina-10.5-9.910.8
N. CarolinaWake Forest12.412.013.0
KentuckyVanderbilt23.424.125.7
TulaneArmy8.06.27.1
MarshallMiddle Tenn.23.323.322.6
LouisianaS. Alabama18.816.917.7
Appalachian St.Georgia St.15.915.216.6
Arkansas St.UL-Monroe17.017.718.2
UTSAUTEP9.77.99.8
HoustonS. Florida14.414.314.9
MarylandOhio St.-35.3-34.3-38.3
TennesseeTexas A&M-11.7-12.2-12.1
Louisiana TechRice-1.71.2-1.0
NavyMemphis-10.3-10.5-10.6
Georgia SouthernTexas St.13.914.415.8
StanfordColorado7.84.18.8
VirginiaLouisville-2.8-2.3-1.6
Mississippi St.Auburn-11.9-11.3-11.5
San Diego St.Hawaii7.18.48.7
LSUAlabama-12.5-14.5-13.2
Western Ky.Southern Miss.9.710.010.7
New MexicoNevada-8.5-8.7-10.6
FloridaArkansas21.820.523.2
TulsaSMU2.91.61.8
Georgia TechPittsburgh-7.0-8.7-7.8
MichiganWisconsin-13.5-11.8-12.8
NC St.Florida St.3.35.04.3
Ole MissS. Carolina2.53.23.0
UCFTemple24.024.326.1
WyomingAir Force-1.7-1.1-0.6
San Jose St.UNLV16.016.917.0

FBS vs. FCS
FBSFCSPiRate
LibertyWestern Carolina31.1
CharlotteGardner-Webb27.3

Games with Strike-through lines have been cancelled due to Covid. As of Friday at 4:00 PM EST, 15 of 61 scheduled FBS games have been postponed or cancelled (24.5%).

This Week’s PiRate Ratings

#TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvg.Conference
1Ohio St.132.0130.9134.4132.4BTen-E
2Alabama130.5131.6132.8131.6SEC-W
3Clemson126.2126.8128.2127.1ACC
4Wisconsin125.0122.7126.0124.6BTen-W
5Florida123.3122.8124.3123.5SEC-E
6Notre Dame123.3122.9123.4123.2ACC
7Georgia121.7120.7122.4121.6SEC-E
8Texas A&M119.6119.6119.9119.7SEC-W
9Oregon119.9118.3119.8119.3P12-N
10Oklahoma119.1118.6119.4119.1B12
11Cincinnati118.5117.9118.6118.3AAC
12Auburn116.9115.6116.9116.5SEC-W
13L S U116.0115.1117.6116.2SEC-W
14Penn St.116.0114.7116.4115.7BTen-E
15N. Carolina115.2115.6116.3115.7ACC
16BYU115.1114.9115.6115.2Ind.
17Oklahoma St.115.2114.3114.8114.8B12
18U S C115.9113.3114.9114.7P12-S
19Indiana113.1113.7115.6114.1BTen-E
20Texas114.1112.9114.0113.7B12
21Iowa112.9112.6114.5113.3BTen-W
22UCF112.9113.0113.6113.2AAC
23Kentucky112.0112.0113.2112.4SEC-E
24Iowa St.111.0110.2111.2110.8B12
25Michigan110.0109.4111.6110.4BTen-E
26Miami (Fla.)109.2111.3109.7110.1ACC
27Washington109.9108.6110.6109.7P12-N
28Minnesota108.9109.4110.5109.6BTen-W
29Utah109.0108.6109.7109.1P12-S
30Northwestern107.6107.8110.3108.6BTen-W
31Louisville108.3108.2107.6108.0ACC
32Arizona St.108.1107.6108.1107.9P12-S
33Virginia Tech107.3107.8108.5107.8ACC
34Kansas St.107.9107.1108.2107.7B12
35California107.2107.4107.5107.4P12-N
36Ole Miss107.6106.5107.5107.2SEC-W
37Purdue106.5107.2107.8107.2BTen-W
38Nebraska106.8106.1108.1107.0BTen-W
39T C U107.3105.2107.4106.7B12
40Baylor106.7106.3106.4106.5B12
41S. Carolina107.0105.3106.5106.3SEC-E
42Tennessee106.4105.9106.3106.2SEC-E
43Boise St.106.3106.2106.0106.2MWC-M
44Washington St.106.0104.9107.1106.0P12-N
45W. Virginia105.4105.3105.6105.4B12
46Memphis106.1104.9104.6105.2AAC
47Missouri104.7104.6105.9105.1SEC-E
48Coastal Car.103.8104.5104.5104.3SUN-E
49Virginia104.0104.3104.4104.3ACC
50Wake Forest103.8104.5104.3104.2ACC
51Arkansas103.5104.3103.1103.6SEC-W
52Stanford104.6102.1103.7103.5P12-N
53Miss. St.103.5102.8103.9103.4SEC-W
54Boston Coll.102.9103.1103.4103.1ACC
55Pittsburgh102.5103.5102.4102.8ACC
56Appal. St.102.8102.1103.3102.7SUN-E
57Tulsa103.6101.9101.9102.4AAC
58SMU102.6102.3102.0102.3AAC
59Marshall102.4102.6101.8102.2CUSA-E
60Louisiana102.3101.6101.4101.8SUN-W
61Oregon St.101.8101.9100.6101.4P12-N
62U C L A101.7100.399.6100.5P12-S
63Houston101.499.9100.1100.5AAC
64NC State100.1100.6100.6100.4ACC
65Arizona101.199.4100.1100.2P12-S
66Tulane100.4100.399.7100.1AAC
67Air Force99.8100.499.599.9MWC-M
68Liberty98.2100.799.499.4Ind.
69Illinois99.298.5100.099.2BTen-W
70Rutgers99.998.798.999.2BTen-E
71San Diego St.98.599.799.199.1MWC-W
72Michigan St.98.498.098.898.4BTen-E
73Florida St.98.797.798.398.2ACC
74Colorado98.399.596.498.0P12-S
75Buffalo97.298.098.397.8MAC-E
76Duke97.897.997.197.6ACC
77Texas Tech97.896.497.897.3B12
78Wyoming96.797.997.497.3MWC-M
79San Jose St.95.997.896.096.6MWC-W
80U A B96.096.595.496.0CUSA-W
81Ohio94.394.995.795.0MAC-E
82Maryland95.295.194.695.0BTen-E
83Army93.995.694.094.5Ind.
84Nevada93.794.694.794.4MWC-W
85Miami (O)94.993.694.594.3MAC-E
86Hawaii94.494.393.494.0MWC-W
87Fresno St.93.694.393.493.8MWC-W
88Georgia Sou.93.294.193.893.7SUN-E
89Western Mich.92.494.693.693.5MAC-W
90Central Mich.93.593.293.993.5MAC-W
91Georgia Tech94.093.393.193.5ACC
92Navy94.392.992.493.2AAC
93Troy92.393.692.792.9SUN-E
94Ball St.92.491.592.592.2MAC-W
95Colorado St.91.292.291.491.6MWC-M
96Florida Int’l.91.391.091.391.2CUSA-E
97E. Carolina91.791.490.391.1AAC
98Toledo90.792.090.291.0MAC-W
99Syracuse89.991.490.590.6ACC
100Temple90.990.789.590.4AAC
101Kent St.89.989.389.389.5MAC-E
102Vanderbilt90.189.388.989.5SEC-E
103W. Kentucky89.189.688.889.2CUSA-E
104Georgia St.88.988.988.788.8SUN-E
105Arkansas St.88.288.988.088.4SUN-W
106Rice88.986.888.288.0CUSA-W
107USF88.587.186.787.4AAC
108La. Tech86.187.086.286.5CUSA-W
109Fla. Atlantic85.686.986.386.2CUSA-E
110Utah St.86.786.285.886.2MWC-M
111S. Alabama85.086.285.285.5SUN-W
112Charlotte85.385.585.285.4CUSA-E
113New Mexico83.784.582.683.6MWC-M
114Eastern Mich.82.684.683.083.4MAC-W
115N. Illinois82.684.282.883.2MAC-W
116U N L V81.482.580.681.5MWC-W
117Middle Tenn.81.181.381.181.2CUSA-E
118Southern Miss.80.981.179.680.5CUSA-W
119Texas St.80.881.279.580.5SUN-W
120U T S A79.279.679.279.3CUSA-W
121Kansas79.679.078.178.9B12
122North Texas76.877.376.676.9CUSA-W
123UL-Monroe72.672.771.472.2SUN-W
124Bowling Green72.273.868.471.4MAC-E
125U T E P70.472.770.571.2CUSA-W
126Akron68.871.167.369.1MAC-E
127Mass.62.068.359.863.4Ind.

PiRate Ratings By Conference

American Athletic Conference

TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgAACOverall
Cincinnati118.5117.9118.6118.34-06-0
UCF112.9113.0113.6113.23-24-2
Memphis106.1104.9104.6105.23-24-2
Tulsa103.6101.9101.9102.43-03-1
SMU102.6102.3102.0102.34-17-1
Houston101.499.9100.1100.52-22-3
Tulane100.4100.399.7100.12-44-4
Navy94.392.992.493.23-23-4
E. Carolina91.791.490.391.11-31-5
Temple90.990.789.590.41-41-4
USF88.587.186.787.40-51-6
AAC Avg.101.0100.299.9100.4

Atlantic Coast Conference

TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgACCOverall
Clemson126.2126.8128.2127.16-17-1
Notre Dame123.3122.9123.4123.26-07-0
N. Carolina115.2115.6116.3115.75-25-2
Miami (Fla.)109.2111.3109.7110.15-16-1
Louisville108.3108.2107.6108.01-52-5
Virginia Tech107.3107.8108.5107.84-24-3
Virginia104.0104.3104.4104.32-42-4
Wake Forest103.8104.5104.3104.23-24-2
Boston Coll.102.9103.1103.4103.14-35-3
Pittsburgh102.5103.5102.4102.83-44-4
NC State100.1100.6100.6100.44-34-3
Florida St.98.797.798.398.21-52-5
Duke97.897.997.197.61-62-6
Georgia Tech94.093.393.193.52-42-5
Syracuse89.991.490.590.61-61-7
ACC Avg.105.6105.9105.8105.8

Big 12 Conference

TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgB12Overall
Oklahoma119.1118.6119.4119.14-25-2
Oklahoma St.115.2114.3114.8114.84-15-1
Texas114.1112.9114.0113.74-25-2
Iowa St.111.0110.2111.2110.85-15-2
Kansas St.107.9107.1108.2107.74-24-3
T C U107.3105.2107.4106.73-33-3
Baylor106.7106.3106.4106.51-41-4
W. Virginia105.4105.3105.6105.43-34-3
Texas Tech97.896.497.897.31-52-5
Kansas79.679.078.178.90-60-7
Big 12 Avg.106.4105.5106.3106.1

Big Ten Conference

East Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgBTenOverall
Ohio St.132.0130.9134.4132.43-03-0
Penn St.116.0114.7116.4115.70-30-3
Indiana113.1113.7115.6114.13-03-0
Michigan110.0109.4111.6110.41-21-2
Rutgers99.998.798.999.21-21-2
Michigan St.98.498.098.898.41-21-2
Maryland95.295.194.695.02-12-1

West Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgBTenOverall
Wisconsin125.0122.7126.0124.61-01-0
Iowa112.9112.6114.5113.31-21-2
Minnesota108.9109.4110.5109.61-21-2
Northwestern107.6107.8110.3108.63-03-0
Purdue106.5107.2107.8107.22-02-0
Nebraska106.8106.1108.1107.00-20-2
Illinois99.298.5100.099.20-30-3
Big Ten Avg.109.4108.9110.5109.6

Conference USA

East Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgCUSAOverall
Marshall102.4102.6101.8102.23-06-0
Florida Int’l.91.391.091.391.20-10-3
W. Kentucky89.189.688.889.21-32-6
Fla. Atlantic85.686.986.386.23-13-1
Charlotte85.385.585.285.42-12-3
Middle Tenn.81.181.381.181.22-32-5

West Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgCUSAOverall
U A B96.096.595.496.02-14-3
Rice88.986.888.288.01-11-1
La. Tech86.187.086.286.53-24-3
Southern Miss.80.981.179.680.51-22-5
U T S A79.279.679.279.32-24-4
North Texas76.877.376.676.91-22-3
U T E P70.472.770.571.20-23-3
CUSA Avg.85.686.085.485.7

FBS Independents

TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgConf.Overall
BYU115.1114.9115.6115.2x8-0
Liberty98.2100.799.499.4x7-0
Army93.995.694.094.5x5-1
Mass.62.068.359.863.4x0-2
Ind. Avg.92.394.992.293.1

Mid-American Conference

East Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgConf.Overall
Buffalo97.298.098.397.81-01-0
Ohio94.394.995.795.00-10-1
Miami (O)94.993.694.594.31-01-0
Kent St.89.989.389.389.51-01-0
Bowling Green72.273.868.471.40-10-1
Akron68.871.167.369.10-10-1

West Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgConf.Overall
Western Mich.92.494.693.693.51-01-0
Central Mich.93.593.293.993.51-01-0
Ball St.92.491.592.592.20-10-1
Toledo90.792.090.291.01-01-0
Eastern Mich.82.684.683.083.40-10-1
N. Illinois82.684.282.883.20-10-1
MAC Avg.87.688.487.587.8

Mountain West Conference

Mountain Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgConf.Overall
Boise St.106.3106.2106.0106.22-02-1
Air Force99.8100.499.599.90-21-2
Wyoming96.797.997.497.31-21-2
Colorado St.91.292.291.491.61-11-1
Utah St.86.786.285.886.20-30-3
New Mexico83.784.582.683.60-20-2

West Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgConf.Overall
San Diego St.98.599.799.199.12-12-1
San Jose St.95.997.896.096.63-03-0
Nevada93.794.694.794.43-03-0
Hawaii94.494.393.494.02-12-1
Fresno St.93.694.393.493.82-12-1
U N L V81.482.580.681.50-30-3
MWC Avg.93.594.293.393.7

Pac-12 Conference

North Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgConf.Overall
Oregon119.9118.3119.8119.31-01-0
Washington109.9108.6110.6109.70-00-0
California107.2107.4107.5107.40-00-0
Washington St.106.0104.9107.1106.01-01-0
Stanford104.6102.1103.7103.50-10-1
Oregon St.101.8101.9100.6101.40-10-1

South Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgConf.Overall
U S C115.9113.3114.9114.71-01-0
Utah109.0108.6109.7109.10-00-0
Arizona St.108.1107.6108.1107.90-10-1
U C L A101.7100.399.6100.50-10-1
Arizona101.199.4100.1100.20-00-0
Colorado98.399.596.498.01-01-0
P12 Avg.107.0106.0106.5106.5

Southeastern Conference

East Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgSECOverall
Florida123.3122.8124.3123.54-14-1
Georgia121.7120.7122.4121.64-24-2
Kentucky112.0112.0113.2112.42-42-4
S. Carolina107.0105.3106.5106.32-42-4
Tennessee106.4105.9106.3106.22-42-4
Missouri104.7104.6105.9105.12-32-3
Vanderbilt90.189.388.989.50-50-5

West Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgSECOverall
Alabama130.5131.6132.8131.66-06-0
Texas A&M119.6119.6119.9119.75-15-1
Auburn116.9115.6116.9116.54-24-2
L S U116.0115.1117.6116.22-32-3
Ole Miss107.6106.5107.5107.22-42-4
Arkansas103.5104.3103.1103.63-33-3
Miss. St.103.5102.8103.9103.42-42-4
SEC Avg.111.6111.1112.1111.6

Sunbelt Conference

East Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgSBCOverall
Coastal Car.103.8104.5104.5104.35-07-0
Appal. St.102.8102.1103.3102.73-05-1
Georgia Sou.93.294.193.893.73-25-2
Troy92.393.692.792.92-24-3
Georgia St.88.988.988.788.82-33-3

West Division
TeamPiRateMeanBiasAvgSBCOverall
Louisiana102.3101.6101.4101.84-16-1
Arkansas St.88.288.988.088.41-43-5
S. Alabama85.086.285.285.52-23-4
Texas St.80.881.279.580.51-41-8
UL-Monroe72.672.771.472.20-50-8
Sun Avg.91.091.490.891.1

#LeagueAvg
1SEC111.6
2BTen109.6
3P12106.5
4B12106.1
5ACC105.8
6AAC100.4
7MWC93.7
8Ind.93.1
9Sun91.1
10MAC87.8
11CUSA85.7

PiRate Ratings Guess For Playoffs If Season Ended Today

1. Alabama

2. Notre Dame

3. Ohio St.

4. Clemson

November 3, 2020

This Week’s College Football TV Schedule

Filed under: College Football — Tags: , , , , , , , , , — piratings @ 8:31 pm

The schedule took a big turn when the Wisconsin-Purdue game was cancelled. This schedule reflects the changes at ABC, ESPN, and ESPN2 in the 3:30 PM EST timeslot.

Wednesday, November 4, 2020
Time ESTNetworkHomeVisitorsEntertainment Value
6:00 PMESPN3AkronWestern Mich.MAC Season Opener
7:00 PMESPNCentral Mich.Ohio UJim McElwain vs. Frank Solich
7:00 PMESPN2Northern Ill.BuffaloBest MAC Game of the Night
8:00 PMESPNUToledoBowling GreenStick with the other MAC Games

Thursday, November 5, 2020
Time ESTNetworkHomeVisitorsEntertainment Value
7:00 PMFS1NevadaUtah St.Wolf Pack contending for MWC-West
9:00 PMCBSSNColorado St.WyomingSame type of rivalry as Ohio St. & Michigan but closer

Friday, November 6, 2020
Time ESTNetworkHomeVisitorsEntertainment Value
7:30 PMESPNNC StateMiami (Fla.)Miami still in contention for 2nd in the ACC
9:00 PMCBSSNSan Diego St.San Jose St.You will want two TVs Friday Night–TV 1 here
9:45 PMFS1Boise St.BYU& TV 2 here–Game of the Year in the Rockies


Saturday, November 7, 2020
Time ESTNetworkHomeVisitorsEntertainment Value
11:30 AMCBSArmyAir ForceArmy first team set in a bowl–Independence
12:00 PMABCTexasWest VirginiaThis is important all of a sudden
12:00 PMFOXUSCArizona St.Breakfast at the Coliseum? 9 AM game on the coast!
12:00 PMESPNIowaMichigan St.Kirk Ferentz may be reaching his expiration date @ Iowa
12:00 PMESPN2DukeNorth CarolinaBig Rivalry game but not much at stake now
12:00 PMFS1IndianaMichiganIU win makes Hoosiers #2 in Big Ten East
12:00 PMESPNULouisianaArkansas St.UL in tight race with USA for SBC West Title
12:00 PMCBSSNNavyTulsaNavy needs a win or maybe no bowl this year
12:00 PMACCNVirginia TechLibertyIf Liberty wins, they should be in NY6 Bowl Mix
12:00 PMBTNNorthwesternNebraskaIf the Wildcats win, they become West Co-favorite
2:00 PMFSNSyracuseBoston CollegeBC might not be as fired up for this one after CU loss
3:30 PMABCCincinnatiHoustonBearcats get the NY6 if they win out and playoff darkhorse
3:30 PMCBSFloridaGeorgiaEnjoy an outdoor cocktail and who wins the SEC East?
3:30 PMBTNPenn St.MarylandWhich Terps team shows up to play 0-2 Lions?
3:30 PMBTNIllinoisMinnesotaWill Illini have a QB or will this game be cancelled?
3:30 PMESPNOklahomaKansasSooners back in the Big 12 Championship Picture
3:30 PMESPN2UtahArizonaNot the sexy opener in the Pac-12
3:30 PMFS1TCUTexas TechToo many better games than this one
3:30 PMCBSSNUNLVFresno St.Only watch if you want to see new stadium in Vegas
3:30 PMSECNMississippi St.VanderbiltBulldogs could top 500 passing yards
4:00 PMFOXKansas St.Oklahoma St.Battle for temporary 1st place in B12
4:00 PMACCNFlorida St.PittsburghThis may be a bowl elimination game
6:00 PMCBSSNNorth TexasLa. TechBulldogs should win by 20 or more
6:00 PMFSNFla. AtlanticWestern Ky.Willie Taggart vs. his old team
7:00 PMESPNSouth CarolinaTexas A&MWorth watching until 7:30
7:00 PMESPN2ColoradoUCLADitto above–you will be switching at bottom of hour
7:00 PMFS1Iowa St.BaylorMust win for Cyclones to stay in B12 contention
7:30 PMNBCNotre DameClemsonSecond most important event in the world this week?
7:30 PMABCOregonStanfordWho was on ABC against Sullivan when Beatles debuted?
7:30 PMSECNArkansasTennesseeThis may be a bowl elimination game
7:30 PMBTNOhio St.RutgersOnly if you live near Columbus
8:00 PMESPNUCoastal CarolinaSouth AlabamaWatch a little during halftime of big game
8:00 PMACCNVirginiaLouisvilleWait until this is a basketball game
10:30 PMESPNCaliforniaWashingtonWon’t be that interesting that late at night
10:30 PMFS1Oregon St.Washington St.A little more interesting than Cal-U Dub

Games with Strike-through lines have been cancelled due to Covid-19 positives.

October 28, 2020

This Week’s College Football TV Schedule

Filed under: College Football — Tags: , , , , , , , , , — piratings @ 11:57 am

Sorry about this coming out late, but we tried to wait to see which teams were cancelling games this week. This schedule is updated to include the cancellation of the Nebraska-Wisconsin game. The game will not be made up, and the Badgers may be forced to cancel additional games.

Thursday, October 29
Time ETNetworkHomeVisitorsEntertainment Value
7:30 PMESPNGeorgia SouthernSouth AlabamaUSA should keep this game close and interesting
10:00 PMCBSSNFresno St.Colorado St.CSU has won three in a row in this series
Friday, October 30
Time ETNetworkHomeVisitorsEntertainment Value
7:30 PMESPNMarylandMinnesotaBoth teams blown out in game 1
9:00 PMESPN2TulsaEast CarolinaTU looks good enough to be bowl bound in 2020
9:45 PMFS1WyomingHawaiiShould be a great alternative to late night TV
Saturday, October 31
Time ETNetworkHomeVisitorsEntertainment Value
12:00 PMABCClemsonBoston CollegeDabo may have CU ready for its best game of the year
12:00 PMFoxMichiganMichigan St.Wolverines looked better than advertised in Game 1
12:00 PMESPNCincinnatiMemphisIf Cinti wins big, they could be bucking for top 5 ranking
12:00 PMESPN2West VirginiaKansas St.Wildcats are silently undefeated in Big 12
12:00 PMFS1KansasIowa St.Is this a potential trap game for ISU?
12:00 PMFSNFlorida AtlanticUTSATwo disappointing teams trying to find wins
12:00 PMSECNKentuckyGeorgiaCan so-so Cats surprise Dogs still licking their wounds?
12:00 PMBTNIllinoisPurdueBoilermakers chances of 2-0 start look good
12:00 PMACCNSyracuseWake ForestDeacons look vastly improved since start of season
12:00 PMESPNUGeorgia St.Coastal CarolinaThis should be a sneaky good game worth watching
3:30 PMABCGeorgia TechNotre DameWhich Irish passing game will show up this week?
3:30 PMCBSAuburnLSUSecond place in SEC West is still up for grabs
3:30 PMESPNIowaNorthwesternNU looked like a contender in week one
3:30 PMESPN2BaylorTCUTwo teams now competing for winning record only
3:30 PMBTNRutgersIndianaThis one became a lot more interesting after game 1
3:30 PMFSNLouisiana TechUABBattle for CUSA West supremacy
4:00 PMFoxOklahoma St.TexasOSU was last 5-0 in 2015
4:00 PMSECNVanderbiltOle MissRebels get a breather against hapless Commodores
4:00 PMACCNLouisvilleVirginia TechWinner in great shape for a bowl game
4:00 PMESPNUUL-MonroeAppalachian St.Looks like a major blowout for Appy
6:00 PMCBSSNAir ForceBoise St.Boise St. looked impressive vs. Utah St.
7:00 PMESPNAlabamaMississippi St.Might be interesting for a quarter
7:00 PMFS1San Jose St.New MexicoSpartans were dandy in Game 1/Lobos playing Game 1
7:00 PMFSNDukeCharlotteNon-conference game could make for great rivalry
7:30 PMABCPenn St.Ohio St.PSU will play their best game of the year but is it enough?
7:30 PMESPN2SMUNavyMustangs hoping to stay even with Cincinnati
7:30 PMSECNTexas A&MArkansasMaybe the actual best game of the night
7:30 PMSECNAFloridaMissouriWinner stays in contention in SEC East
8:00 PMFoxTexas TechOklahomaSooners have won the last 8 vs. TTU
8:00 PMESPNUTexas St.LouisianaRagin’ Cajuns looking to take big SBC West lead
8:00 PMACCNVirginiaNorth CarolinaShould be high scoring game
9:30 PMCBSSNUtah St.San Diego St.Aztecs could be contender for G5 top spot
10:15 PMESPNBYUWestern KentuckyCougars should win by plenty
10:30 PMFS1UNLVNevadaGreat game if you have insomnia

October 22, 2020

PiRate Picks for October 22-26, 2020

Filed under: PiRate Picks_College & Pro — Tags: , , , , , , , , , — piratings @ 5:55 am

Go Big or Go Home But Make Sure You Don’t Bet Your Mortgage!

Every week, we make sure any newcomers to this site understand that our selections on this weekly edition are made strictly for entertainment purposes only. We highly urge you never to wager real money on the picks you see published at this site. We never wager real money; all of our selections are made with our infinite imaginary bankroll.

That said, we know that there are a number of you reading this that will ignore the warning. That is your mistake, so if you have to cash in a Treasury Bond to cover your losses, don’t get mad at us.

Before we get into this week’s selections, let’s quickly review what happened last week. It wasn’t good. A lot of the profits we had accumulated were returned to the imaginary sports book in the imaginary Nevada. We still show a small imaginary profit for the year, but it is infinitesimal. Additionally, the selections that won were different styles of exotic wagers, while what had been most successful earlier in the year, the straight wagers, didn’t perform well.

This week, we are issuing a season high 18 selections. One might postulate that we are really confident this week and decided to issue a lot of selections. Actually, the reverse is true. We are considerably less confident with this week’s selections. We found several “almost good” possibilities and could not narrow the list down to “best” possibilities, as our internal numbers and the folks in Nevada agreed too often. We hoped to be able to play a bunch of Underdogs in the conferences beginning play, but it is like somebody set the odds based on our ratings. Multiple games with teams playing their openers saw the official line and our ratings agree within one point. Some of these lines originated several points off of our ratings, but by Monday night, they had moved to where our ratings had them. In a way, we love this, as it gives us a shot in the arm to know that our ratings are similar to what the Sharps believe. We do know that a handful of Sharps do follow this site, and we are thankful to some really nice people in the Las Vegas-Henderson area that have reached out to us. So, when does the invitation come to spend a week there in the middle of Winter?

Now, it’s time for this week’s selections. We do not really like playing a lot of favorites, but the underdog numbers just didn’t offer a lot of value. You will see that we are playing some games multiple times in different types of wagers. This leads to feast or famine, and in the past, this has offered us a tiny percentage increase in weeks where one or two games met our internal requirements for straight wager, totals, teasers, and/or money line parlays.

Enjoy, but keep your real money in your bank accounts, unless you already planned to wager on the selections you see here.

Date:10/22-10/26
College Straight Wagers
SelectionOpponentLine
1. Penn St.Indiana-5.5
2. NavyHouston+14
3. Boston Col.Ga. Tech-3
4. MinnesotaMichigan+3
5. CincinnatiSMU+3
6. Air ForceSan Jose St.-7


7. College 6-point Teaser @ -110
SelectionOpponentLine
OklahomaTCU-0.5
BaylorTexas+15


8. College 6-point Teaser @ -110
SelectionOpponentLine
Penn St.IndianaE
KentuckyMissouri+0.5


9. College 7-point Teaser @ +140
SelectionOpponentLine
AuburnOle Miss+3.5
Okla. St.Iowa St.+3.5
Air ForceS.J. St.E


10. College Money Line Parlay @ +160.60
Must WinOpponentOdds
TulsaFla. Atlantic
OklahomaTCU+160.60
Air ForceS.J. St.


11. College Money Line Parlay @ +169.19
Must WinOpponentOdds
LibertySou. Miss.
Penn St.Indiana+169.19
LSUS. Carolina


NFL Straight Wagers
SelectionOpponentLine
12. PhiladelphiaN.Y. Giants-4
13. AtlantaDetroit-1
14. DenverKansas City+10


15. NFL 10-point Teaser @ -110
TeamTeamTotal
PhiladelphiaN.Y. GiantsO35
BuffaloN.Y. JetsO35
WashingtonDallasO35


16. NFL 10-point Teaser @ -110
TeamTeamTotal
DenverKansas CityO36
New EnglandSan FranciscoO33.5
LA RamsChicagoO35


17. NFL Money Line Parlay @ +190.94
Must WinOpponentOdds
PhiladelphiaN.Y. Giants
DallasWashington+190.94


18. NFL Money Line Parlay @ +180.33
Must WinOpponentOdds
Green BayHouston
New EnglandSan Francisco+180.33

October 6, 2020

This Week’s College Football Schedule

Filed under: College Football — Tags: , , , , , , , , , — piratings @ 4:37 am
Thursday, October 8
Time ETNetworkHomeVisitorsEntertainment Value
7:30 PMESPNHoustonTulaneCougars finally get to play!

Friday, October 9
Time ETNetworkHomeVisitorsEntertainment Value
7:00 PMESPNGeorgia TechLouisvilleTurnovers wreck Tech–Lots of yards/pt. for both teams

Saturday, October 10
Time ETNetworkHomeVisitorsEntertainment Value
12:00 PMABCNorth CarolinaVirginia TechShould be decent defensive battle
12:00 PMFoxTexasOklahomaRed River Rivalry lacks the luster
12:00 PMESPNTexas A&MFloridaJimbo Fisher is on a hot seat
12:00 PMESPN2LouisianaCoastal CarolinaSneaky good game worth watching
12:00 PMESPNULibertyUL-MonroeBlowout potential for LU
12:00 PMSECNVanderbiltSouth CarolinaMust win for Muschamp or must look for job
12:00 PMACCNVirginiaNorth Carolina St.Should be competitive and fun game
12:30 PMFSNSyracuseDukeNot much unless you are a DU or SU fan
3:30 PMABCIowa St.Texas TechExpect a lot of points in this fun game
3:30 PMCBSGeorgiaTennesseeTwo ranked teams should make for great game
3:30 PMESPN2BYUUTSACougars leader in the pack for top G5 team
3:30 PMESPN3Arkansas St.Central ArkansasShould be close game with FCS team having a shot
3:30 PMESPN3TroyTexas St.If you like SBC games, this one will be good
4:00 PMFoxTCUKansas St.Should be low-scoring defensive game
4:00 PMESPNUFlorida Int’l.Middle TennesseeBoth teams looking for 1st win
4:00 PMSECNAuburnArkansasAn Auburn loss puts Gus in hot water
4:00 PMACCNBoston CollegePittsburghShould be rather interesting to watch
4:00 PMStadiumSouthern Miss.Florida AtlanticFAU road win makes them CUSA Contender
6:00 PMESPNOle MissAlabamaKiffin vs. Saban–need we say more?
6:00 PMCBSSNNavyTempleOwls playing game 1
7:30 PMABCClemsonMiami (Fla.)Must watch game of the week
7:30 PMNBCNotre DameFlorida St.Opposite of the game above–little watchability
7:30 PMESPN2Louisiana TechUTEPHigh scoring but potential blowout
7:30 PMSECNKentuckyMississippi St.400 rushing yards vs. 400 passing yards
7:30 PMStadiumWestern KentuckyMarshallPossible CUSA Championship in the balance
8:00 PMESPNUNorth TexasCharlotteSeth Littrell offense fun to watch–defense not so much
9:00 PMESPNLSUMissouriMediocre matchup–stick with ABC game
Older Posts »

Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com.