The Pi-Rate Ratings

September 1, 2022

PiRate Ratings–NFL for Week 1, September 8-12, 2022

This Week’s Margins

HomeVisitorPiRateMeanBias
LA RamsBuffalo3.02.83.0
N.Y. JetsBaltimore-8.8-7.6-8.9
AtlantaNew Orleans-9.7-7.1-9.5
MiamiNew England0.50.7-0.7
CarolinaCleveland-6.9-5.5-6.9
CincinnatiPittsburgh10.410.09.9
ChicagoSan Francisco-11.7-10.1-11.2
DetroitPhiladelphia-7.9-6.2-7.3
HoustonIndianapolis-14.3-11.4-14.1
WashingtonJacksonville9.37.49.1
ArizonaKansas City-4.8-3.9-4.7
LA ChargersLas Vegas-1.8-0.9-2.3
MinnesotaGreen Bay-7.2-5.6-6.5
TennesseeN.Y. Giants11.510.511.2
DallasTampa Bay-0.8-1.4-0.2
SeattleDenver-4.2-6.4-2.5

This Week’s Totals

HomeVisitorTotal
LA RamsBuffalo48
N.Y. JetsBaltimore46.5
AtlantaNew Orleans44
MiamiNew England42.5
CarolinaCleveland42
CincinnatiPittsburgh48.5
ChicagoSan Francisco41.5
DetroitPhiladelphia47.5
HoustonIndianapolis45.5
WashingtonJacksonville44
ArizonaKansas City51.5
LA ChargersLas Vegas51.5
MinnesotaGreen Bay47.5
TennesseeN.Y. Giants42
DallasTampa Bay52.5
SeattleDenver42.5

This Week’s PiRate Ratings

Current NFL PiRate Ratings
A F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Buffalo108.3108.4108.3108.3240-0
New England100.7100.8101.7101.122.50-0
Miami98.298.698.098.3200-0
N.Y. Jets92.993.792.593.0250-0

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Cincinnati105.6104.8105.2105.2250-0
Baltimore104.2103.8103.9104.021.50-0
Cleveland104.2103.1103.9103.7210-0
Pittsburgh98.297.898.398.123.50-0

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Indianapolis103.7102.9103.8103.5240-0
Tennessee100.7101.1100.8100.822.50-0
Jacksonville90.792.190.991.222.50-0
Houston86.989.087.387.721.50-0

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Kansas City106.6106.3107.0106.626.50-0
Las Vegas105.2105.1104.8105.025.50-0
Denver101.1102.6100.7101.521.50-0
LA Chargers100.9101.799.9100.9260-0

N F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Dallas105.5104.3105.7105.2260-0
Philadelphia104.1103.1103.5103.6240-0
Washington97.597.097.497.321.50-0
N.Y. Giants91.793.192.192.319.50-0

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Green Bay109.0107.0108.4108.1230-0
Minnesota99.398.999.599.224.50-0
Detroit93.794.493.793.923.50-0
Chicago90.091.390.690.7190-0

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Tampa Bay109.3108.7109.0109.026.50-0
New Orleans101.8100.2101.8101.320.50-0
Carolina94.895.294.594.8210-0
Atlanta89.690.689.890.023.50-0

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
LA Rams107.8107.6107.8107.7240-0
San Francisco104.8104.4104.9104.722.50-0
Arizona98.899.499.299.1250-0
Seattle93.993.295.294.1210-0

Playoff Projections

AFC 1: Buffalo

AFC 2: Kansas City

AFC 3: Cincinnati

AFC 4: Indianapolis

AFC 5: LA Chargers

AFC 6: Las Vegas

AFC 7: Miami

NFC 1: Dallas

NFC 2: LA Rams

NFC 3: Tampa Bay

NFC 4: Green Bay

NFC 5: New Orleans

NFC 6: Minnesota

NFC 7: Arizona

Wildcard Round
Kansas City over Miami
Las Vegas over Cincinnati
LA Chargers over Indianapolis
LA Rams over Arizona
Minnesota over Tampa Bay
Green Bay over New Orleans

Divisional Round
Buffalo over Las Vegas
Kansas City over LA Chargers
Minnesota over Dallas
LA Rams over Green Bay

Conference Championship
Buffalo over Kansas City
LA Rams over Buffalo

Super Bowl 57 (Glendale, AZ)
Buffalo over LA Rams

November 9, 2020

PiRate Picks: NFL for November 12-16, 2020

PiRate Ratings Spreads For Week 10

HomeVisitorPiRateMeanBias
TennesseeIndianapolis-1.3-1.3-1.0
ClevelandHouston0.20.80.9
DetroitWashington3.93.94.1
Green BayJacksonville15.415.716.2
N.Y. GiantsPhiladelphia-2.9-2.1-2.1
CarolinaTampa Bay-3.5-3.8-3.6
Las VegasDenver4.25.04.5
PittsburghCincinnati10.710.610.6
MiamiLA Chargers5.26.35.0
ArizonaBuffalo2.61.92.7
LA RamsSeattle1.61.42.1
New OrleansSan Francisco8.58.48.1
New EnglandBaltimore-10.4-10.8-11.5
ChicagoMinnesota2.42.12.2

PiRate Ratings Totals For Week 10

HomeVisitorTotal
TennesseeIndianapolis48.5
ClevelandHouston51.5
DetroitWashington47
Green BayJacksonville45.5
N.Y. GiantsPhiladelphia47.5
CarolinaTampa Bay57.5
Las VegasDenver45
PittsburghCincinnati44.5
MiamiLA Chargers51
ArizonaBuffalo48.5
LA RamsSeattle55.5
New OrleansSan Francisco53.5
New EnglandBaltimore45.5
ChicagoMinnesota42

This Week’s PiRate Ratings

A F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Buffalo101.9102.5101.9102.119.57-2
Miami100.6101.7100.9101.127.55-3
New England97.897.597.297.520.53-5
N. Y. Jets87.688.386.787.5190-8

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Baltimore109.7109.8110.2109.9256-2
Pittsburgh105.3105.7105.6105.519.58-0
Cleveland98.198.198.498.2255-3
Cincinnati96.196.696.596.4252-5-1

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Indianapolis103.3103.2103.1103.222.55-3
Tennessee100.5100.4100.6100.5266-2
Houston99.498.899.099.126.52-6
Jacksonville91.491.191.191.2221-7

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Kansas City109.3109.7109.7109.625.58-1
Las Vegas100.3100.7100.4100.526.55-3
LA Chargers97.997.998.498.123.52-6
Denver98.197.797.997.918.53-5


N F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Philadelphia98.198.197.898.024.03-4-1
N.Y. Giants94.294.994.694.623.52-7
Washington93.293.192.793.020.52-6
Dallas92.992.992.392.724.52-7

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Green Bay104.8104.8105.3105.023.56-2
Chicago100.7100.3100.8100.616.55-4
Minnesota99.899.7100.199.825.53-5
Detroit95.695.595.395.426.53-5

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
New Orleans108.6108.0108.1108.2286-2
Tampa Bay104.3104.1104.5104.3316-3
Atlanta100.699.8100.5100.328.53-6
Carolina99.398.899.499.226.53-6

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
LA Rams103.1103.1103.5103.224.55-3
Seattle102.9103.2102.9103.0316-2
Arizona102.6102.4102.6102.5295-3
San Francisco102.1101.6102.0101.925.54-5

Projected Playoff Teams

AFC

1. Pittsburgh

2. Kansas City

3. Buffalo

4. Tennessee

5. Baltimore

6. Las Vegas

7. Miami

NFC

1. New Orleans

2. Green Bay

3. LA Rams

4. Philadelphia

5. Seattle

6. Tampa Bay

7. Chicago

Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com.