The Pi-Rate Ratings

January 16, 2023

PiRate Ratings NFL Divisional Playoff Round–January 21-22, 2023

Margins

HomeVisitorPiRateMeanBias
Kansas CityJacksonville11.19.79.3
PhiladelphiaN.Y. Giants10.18.58.1
BuffaloCincinnati5.54.94.1
San FranciscoDallas2.22.83.1

Totals

HomeVisitorTotal
Kansas CityJacksonville51
PhiladelphiaN.Y. Giants45
BuffaloCincinnati49.5
San FranciscoDallas47.5

January 8, 2023

PiRate Ratings NFL–Wildcard Round, January 14-16, 2023

Spreads

HomeVisitorPiRateMeanBias
BuffaloMiami11.711.411.6
CincinnatiBaltimore7.07.78.4
JacksonvilleLA Chargers3.63.73.6
MinnesotaN.Y. Giants5.44.34.1
San FranciscoSeattle9.59.89.7
Tampa BayDallas-2.9-3.3-3.7

Totals

HomeVisitorTotal
BuffaloMiami46
CincinnatiBaltimore42.5
JacksonvilleLA Chargers48
MinnesotaN.Y. Giants47.5
San FranciscoSeattle42.5
Tampa BayDallas47.5

Final Regular Season PiRate Ratings

A F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Buffalo109.0108.7108.5108.723.513-3
New England103.1102.9103.1103.0208-9
Miami100.3100.399.9100.222.59-8
N.Y. Jets98.799.198.798.816.57-10
NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Cincinnati106.2106.4106.9106.525.512-4
Baltimore102.3101.7101.5101.81710-7
Pittsburgh100.4100.7101.2100.818.59-8
Cleveland99.498.999.199.1217-10
SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Jacksonville101.7102.6102.5102.3239-8
Tennessee95.395.595.495.418.57-10
Indianapolis92.492.291.992.2214-12-1
Houston89.991.090.690.520.53-13-1
WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Kansas City109.7109.2108.7109.228.514-3
LA Chargers101.1101.9101.8101.62510-7
Las Vegas98.898.898.698.725.56-11
Denver97.598.197.097.5175-12
N F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Dallas105.9105.6105.9105.82612-5
Philadelphia106.0105.3105.3105.52514-3
N.Y. Giants97.598.498.798.2209-7-1
Washington96.996.496.796.717.58-8-1
NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Green Bay102.9102.4102.8102.722.58-9
Detroit100.0100.7101.1100.6269-8
Minnesota99.999.799.999.827.513-4
Chicago90.590.790.390.5213-14
SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
New Orleans101.1100.2100.6100.617.57-10
Tampa Bay100.099.399.399.521.58-9
Carolina98.198.498.698.421.57-10
Atlanta95.495.795.695.5237-10
WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
San Francisco105.9106.2106.7106.22113-4
Seattle99.399.4100.099.621.59-8
LA Rams99.398.898.598.9205-12
Arizona95.295.094.795.0244-13

Playoff Projections (not using PiRate Ratings)

Wildcard Round
Buffalo over Miami
Cincinnati over Baltimore
LA Chargers over Jacksonville
San Francisco over Seattle
N.Y. Giants over Minnesota
Dallas over Tampa Bay

Divisional Round
Kansas City over LA Chargers
Buffalo over Cincinnati
N.Y. Giants over Philadelphia
San Francisco over Dallas

Conference Championship
Kansas City over Buffalo
San Francisco over N.Y. Giants

Super Bowl 57 (Glendale, AZ)
Kansas City over San Francisco

January 3, 2023

PiRate Ratings NFL For Week 18–January 7-8, 2023

Margins

HomeVisitorPiRateMeanBias
AtlantaTampa Bay-3.5-2.5-2.6
BuffaloNew England8.58.38.0
ChicagoMinnesota-6.1-5.8-6.3
CincinnatiBaltimore5.46.16.8
Green BayDetroit7.36.26.3
IndianapolisHouston4.63.33.7
JacksonvilleTennessee9.810.911.3
MiamiN.Y. Jets4.64.24.3
New OrleansCarolina6.65.45.8
PhiladelphiaN.Y. Giants9.88.17.8
PittsburghCleveland1.92.72.8
WashingtonDallas-8.5-8.8-9.1
DenverLA Chargers-2.0-2.2-3.2
Las VegasKansas City-7.5-7.0-6.7
San FranciscoArizona11.311.812.5
SeattleLA Rams3.13.64.5

Totals

HomeVisitorTotal
AtlantaTampa Bay44.5
BuffaloNew England42.5
ChicagoMinnesota49
CincinnatiBaltimore42.5
Green BayDetroit49.5
IndianapolisHouston39.5
JacksonvilleTennessee41.5
MiamiN.Y. Jets41
New OrleansCarolina41
PhiladelphiaN.Y. Giants46
PittsburghCleveland39.5
WashingtonDallas44.5
DenverLA Chargers41
Las VegasKansas City55
San FranciscoArizona44
SeattleLA Rams42.5

Week 18 PiRate Ratings

A F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Buffalo108.8108.5108.3108.52312-3
New England103.3103.1103.3103.219.58-8
Miami100.3100.399.9100.223.58-8
N.Y. Jets98.799.198.798.817.57-9
NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Cincinnati105.9106.1106.6106.225.511-4
Baltimore102.6102.0101.8102.11710-6
Cleveland100.299.7100.0100.0217-9
Pittsburgh99.699.9100.399.918.58-8
SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Jacksonville101.9103.0103.1102.7238-8
Tennessee95.195.194.895.018.57-9
Indianapolis92.792.592.392.5204-11-1
Houston89.690.790.290.119.52-13-1
WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Kansas City109.0108.5108.0108.52913-3
LA Chargers101.3102.1102.0101.824.510-6
Las Vegas99.599.599.399.4266-10
Denver97.397.996.897.316.54-12
N F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Dallas106.9106.7107.1106.926.512-4
Philadelphia106.1105.4105.4105.625.513-3
N.Y. Giants97.498.398.698.120.59-6-1
Washington95.995.395.595.6187-8-1
NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Green Bay103.6103.1103.6103.4238-8
Detroit99.3100.0100.399.926.58-8
Minnesota99.399.199.399.227.512-4
Chicago91.191.390.991.121.53-13
SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
New Orleans101.9101.0101.5101.518.57-9
Tampa Bay100.299.599.599.721.58-8
Carolina97.397.697.797.522.56-10
Atlanta95.295.595.495.3236-10
WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
San Francisco104.7105.0105.5105.020.512-4
Seattle99.399.4100.099.6228-8
LA Rams99.398.898.598.920.55-11
Arizona96.496.295.996.223.54-12

Playoff Projections

AFC Seeding
1Kansas City
2Cincinnati
3Buffalo
4Jacksonville
5LA Chargers
6Baltimore
7New England
NFC Seeding
1San Francisco
2Dallas
3Minnesota
4Tampa Bay
5Philadelphia
6New York Giants
7Green Bay

Wildcard Round
New England over Cincinnati
Baltimore over Buffalo
Jacksonville over LA Chargers
Green Bay over Dallas
N.Y. Giants over Minnesota
Tampa Bay over Philadelphia
Divisional Round
Kansas City over New England
Jacksonville over Baltimore
San Francisco over Green Bay
Tampa Bay over N.Y. Giants
Conference Championship
Kansas City over Jacksonville
San Francisco over Tampa Bay
Super Bowl 57 (Glendale, AZ)
Kansas City over San Francisco

December 26, 2022

PiRate Ratings NFL Football Week 17–Dec. 29-Jan. 2

This Week’s Spreads

HomeVisitorPiRateMeanBias
TennesseeDallas-8.7-8.3-8.9
AtlantaArizona1.82.52.6
BaltimorePittsburgh7.87.16.5
DetroitChicago7.17.48.0
HoustonJacksonville-6.2-6.1-6.4
Kansas CityDenver16.115.016.0
New EnglandMiami6.46.36.8
N.Y. GiantsIndianapolis3.85.05.3
PhiladelphiaNew Orleans10.811.210.9
Tampa BayCarolina5.44.23.9
WashingtonCleveland0.60.70.9
Las VegasSan Francisco-2.7-3.0-3.7
SeattleN.Y. Jets0.90.31.3
Green BayMinnesota3.22.72.9
LA ChargersLA Rams-1.8-0.5-0.5
CincinnatiBuffalo-1.8-1.4-0.7

This Week’s Totals

HomeVisitorTotal
TennesseeDallas45
AtlantaArizona47.5
BaltimorePittsburgh36.5
DetroitChicago48
HoustonJacksonville43.5
Kansas CityDenver44.5
New EnglandMiami43
N.Y. GiantsIndianapolis39.5
PhiladelphiaNew Orleans46
Tampa BayCarolina42
WashingtonCleveland40
Las VegasSan Francisco43.5
SeattleN.Y. Jets41.5
Green BayMinnesota49.5
LA ChargersLA Rams45
CincinnatiBuffalo48.5

This Week’s PiRate Ratings

A F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Buffalo111.3111.0110.8111.02312-3
New England103.4103.2103.4103.319.57-8
N.Y. Jets100.0100.5100.1100.218.57-8
Miami100.0100.099.699.923.58-7

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Cincinnati106.4106.6107.1106.725.511-4
Baltimore103.4102.9102.7103.017.510-5
Pittsburgh98.698.899.298.9197-8
Cleveland98.998.398.598.621.56-9

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Jacksonville100.0101.0101.0100.723.57-8
Tennessee95.395.495.295.318.57-8
Indianapolis94.594.394.294.319.54-10-1
Houston91.392.592.191.9202-12-1

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Kansas City109.6109.1108.8109.228.512-3
LA Chargers99.3100.199.999.824.59-6
Las Vegas99.499.499.299.324.56-9
Denver96.597.195.896.5164-11

N F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Philadelphia107.8107.2107.3107.426.513-2
Dallas106.5106.2106.5106.426.511-4
Washington97.096.596.896.818.57-7-1
N.Y. Giants95.496.396.596.1208-6-1

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Green Bay101.7101.1101.5101.422.57-8
Minnesota101.0100.9101.2101.02712-3
Detroit97.498.098.397.926.57-8
Chicago92.893.192.792.921.53-12

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Tampa Bay100.199.399.299.520.57-8
New Orleans100.099.099.499.519.56-9
Carolina97.297.697.897.521.56-9
Atlanta95.195.595.495.323.55-10

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
San Francisco104.6104.9105.4104.91911-4
LA Rams101.1100.6100.4100.720.55-10
Seattle97.897.898.498.0237-8
Arizona96.396.095.796.0244-11

This Week’s Playoff Projections

AFC Seeding
1Kansas City
2Cincinnati
3Buffalo
4Jacksonville
5Baltimore
6LA Chargers
7New England
NFC Seeding
1Philadelphia
2Minnesota
3San Francisco
4Tampa Bay
5Dallas
6New York Giants
7Washington

Wildcard Round
Cincinnati over New England
Buffalo over LA Chargers
Jacksonville over Baltimore
Minnesota over Washington
San Francisco over N.Y. Giants
Dallas over Tampa Bay

Divisional Round
Kansas City over Jacksonville
Cincinnati over Buffalo
Philadelphia over Dallas
San Francisco over Minnesota

Conference Championship
Cincinnati over Kansas City
San Francisco over Philadelphia

Super Bowl 57 (Glendale, AZ)
Cincinnati over San Francisco

December 19, 2022

PiRate Ratings NFL for Week 16: December 24-26, 2022

This Week’s PiRate Ratings Spreads

HomeVisitorPiRateMeanBias
N.Y. JetsJacksonville5.14.64.4
BaltimoreAtlanta11.010.210.0
CarolinaDetroit0.50.1-0.4
ChicagoBuffalo-15.3-14.8-14.8
ClevelandNew Orleans3.34.03.9
Kansas CitySeattle14.814.313.4
MinnesotaN.Y. Giants9.08.08.2
New EnglandCincinnati-0.4-0.5-0.8
TennesseeHouston8.77.68.0
San FranciscoWashington9.310.210.2
DallasPhiladelphia1.31.41.4
PittsburghLas Vegas2.22.43.0
MiamiGreen Bay2.13.12.3
LA RamsDenver2.01.12.0
ArizonaTampa Bay-0.60.30.4
IndianapolisLA Chargers1.00.00.5

This Week’s PiRate Ratings Totals

HomeVisitorTotal
N.Y. JetsJacksonville43.5
BaltimoreAtlanta42.5
CarolinaDetroit47
ChicagoBuffalo44.5
ClevelandNew Orleans42.5
Kansas CitySeattle53
MinnesotaN.Y. Giants47
New EnglandCincinnati45
TennesseeHouston38.5
San FranciscoWashington36
DallasPhiladelphia51
PittsburghLas Vegas45.5
MiamiGreen Bay46
LA RamsDenver34
ArizonaTampa Bay45.5
IndianapolisLA Chargers46.5

This Week’s PiRate Ratings

A F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Buffalo111.0110.7110.4110.72311-3
New England103.5103.4103.6103.519.57-7
N.Y. Jets101.3101.8101.5101.519.57-7
Miami100.4100.6100.2100.423.58-6

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Cincinnati106.3106.4106.9106.525.510-4
Baltimore103.5103.0102.8103.118.59-5
Cleveland99.699.199.499.422.56-8
Pittsburgh98.698.899.298.9206-8

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Jacksonville98.799.799.699.3246-8
Tennessee96.496.596.496.418.57-7
Indianapolis95.995.795.895.8214-9-1
Houston90.291.490.990.8201-12-1

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Kansas City109.6109.1108.8109.22911-3
Las Vegas99.499.499.299.325.56-8
Denver99.099.698.599.0154-10
LA Chargers97.998.798.398.325.58-6

N F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Philadelphia108.0107.5107.7107.725.513-1
Dallas106.3105.9106.1106.125.510-4
Washington97.697.197.597.4187-6-1
N.Y. Giants95.296.196.295.8208-5-1

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Minnesota101.2101.1101.5101.22711-3
Green Bay101.3100.5100.9100.922.56-8
Detroit98.399.099.598.9267-7
Chicago93.193.493.193.221.53-11

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Tampa Bay100.099.098.899.3216-8
New Orleans99.398.298.598.7205-9
Carolina96.396.696.696.5215-9
Atlanta95.095.495.395.2245-9

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
San Francisco104.0104.3104.7104.31810-4
LA Rams98.698.197.998.2194-10
Seattle97.897.898.498.0247-7
Arizona96.496.396.196.324.54-10

This Week’s Playoff Projections

AFC Seeding
1Buffalo
2Kansas City
3Cincinnati
4Jacksonville
5Baltimore
6Miami
7LA Chargers
NFC Seeding
1Philadelphia
2Minnesota
3San Francisco
4Tampa Bay
5Dallas
6New York Giants
7Detroit

Wildcard Round
Kansas City over LA Chargers
Cincinnati over Miami
Jacksonville over Baltimore
Detroit over Minnesota
San Francisco over N.Y. Giants
Dallas over Tampa Bay

Divisional Round
Buffalo over Jacksonville
Cincinnati over Kansas City
Philadelphia over Detroit
San Francisco over Dallas

Conference Championship
Cincinnati over Buffalo
Philadelphia over San Francisco

Super Bowl 57 (Glendale, AZ)
Philadelphia over Cincinnati

December 5, 2022

PiRate Ratings NFL Week 14–December 8-12, 2022

This Week’s PiRate Ratings Spreads

HomeVisitorPiRateMeanBias
Las VegasLA Rams3.64.34.0
BuffaloN.Y. Jets11.711.011.2
CincinnatiCleveland7.98.48.5
DallasHouston20.919.320.9
DetroitMinnesota-4.3-3.9-4.3
N.Y. GiantsPhiladelphia-8.7-7.3-7.4
PittsburghBaltimore-4.6-4.3-4.1
TennesseeJacksonville4.94.24.6
LA ChargersMiami0.20.60.5
San FranciscoTampa Bay1.02.32.8
SeattleCarolina6.76.77.6
DenverKansas City-9.2-8.2-9.6
ArizonaNew England-2.0-1.8-2.1

This Week’s PiRate Ratings Margins

HomeVisitorTotal
Las VegasLA Rams45.5
BuffaloN.Y. Jets44
CincinnatiCleveland49.5
DallasHouston43.5
DetroitMinnesota52
N.Y. GiantsPhiladelphia43
PittsburghBaltimore41
TennesseeJacksonville41
LA ChargersMiami50.5
San FranciscoTampa Bay38.5
SeattleCarolina44.5
DenverKansas City42
ArizonaNew England43.5

Week 14 Byes

Indianapolis
Washington
Chicago
Green Bay
Atlanta
New Orleans

This Week’s PiRate Ratings

A F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Buffalo111.5111.3111.2111.3239-3
New England102.7102.6102.9102.7196-6
N.Y. Jets102.3102.8102.5102.5217-5
Miami100.4100.7100.3100.523.58-4

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Cincinnati105.0105.0105.4105.1258-4
Baltimore104.7104.4104.4104.520.58-4
Cleveland99.198.698.998.924.55-7
Pittsburgh98.198.198.398.220.55-7

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Tennessee98.598.798.798.618.57-5
Jacksonville95.696.596.196.122.54-8
Indianapolis95.395.094.995.119.54-8-1
Houston89.090.289.389.519.51-10-1

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Kansas City110.4109.9110.0110.1289-3
Las Vegas99.499.599.199.325.55-7
Denver98.799.297.998.6143-9
LA Chargers97.698.397.897.9276-6

N F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Dallas108.4108.0108.6108.3249-3
Philadelphia106.8106.4106.6106.62411-1
Washington98.097.598.097.918.57-5-1
N.Y. Giants96.297.197.296.8197-4-1

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Minnesota102.8102.9103.6103.12610-2
Green Bay100.799.8100.1100.222.55-8
Detroit96.096.596.896.4265-7
Chicago92.592.792.392.521.53-10

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Tampa Bay103.3102.3102.1102.6206-6
New Orleans99.298.198.598.6204-9
Carolina95.796.095.995.920.55-7
Atlanta94.594.994.794.7245-8

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
San Francisco101.4101.6101.9101.618.58-4
Seattle99.499.6100.599.9247-5
LA Rams98.898.298.198.4203-9
Arizona97.797.897.797.724.54-8

This Week’s Playoff Projections

AFC Seeding
1Buffalo
2Kansas City
3Baltimore
4Tennessee
5Cincinnati
6Miami
7Las Vegas

NFC Seeding
1Philadelphia
2Minnesota
3San Francisco
4Tampa Bay
5Dallas
6Washington
7New York Giants

Wildcard Round
Kansas City over Las Vegas
Miami over Baltimore
Cincinnati over Tennessee
Minnesota over N.Y. Giants
Washington over San Francisco
Dallas over Tampa Bay

Divisional Round
Buffalo over Miami
Kansas City over Cincinnati
Philadelphia over Washington
Dallas over Minnesota

Conference Championship
Buffalo over Kansas City
Philadelphia over Dallas

Super Bowl 57 (Glendale, AZ)
Philadelphia over Buffalo

November 28, 2022

PiRate Ratings Pro Football–Week 13: December 1-5, 2022

This Week’s Spreads

HomeVisitorPiRateMeanBias
New EnglandBuffalo-5.7-5.3-4.6
AtlantaPittsburgh-0.4-0.1-0.4
BaltimoreDenver9.58.910.5
ChicagoGreen Bay-5.3-4.0-4.5
DetroitJacksonville0.80.10.7
HoustonCleveland-7.0-5.0-5.9
MinnesotaN.Y. Jets3.32.73.5
N.Y. GiantsWashington0.62.31.9
PhiladelphiaTennessee8.67.77.7
LA RamsSeattle2.61.90.9
San FranciscoMiami6.36.06.5
CincinnatiKansas City-3.5-3.2-2.9
Las VegasLA Chargers3.92.92.8
DallasIndianapolis12.112.012.7
Tampa BayNew Orleans7.27.57.1

This Week’s Totals

HomeVisitorTotal
New EnglandBuffalo43
AtlantaPittsburgh45.5
BaltimoreDenver36.5
ChicagoGreen Bay44
DetroitJacksonville48
HoustonCleveland44
MinnesotaN.Y. Jets47
N.Y. GiantsWashington37.5
PhiladelphiaTennessee42.5
LA RamsSeattle43
San FranciscoMiami41.5
CincinnatiKansas City53
Las VegasLA Chargers53
DallasIndianapolis41.5
Tampa BayNew Orleans41

Byes This Week

Arizona

Carolina

This Week’s PiRate Ratings

A F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Buffalo111.1110.8110.5110.823.58-3
New England102.9102.9103.4103.119.56-5
N.Y. Jets102.3102.9102.7102.6217-4
Miami100.9101.3101.0101.1238-3

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Baltimore104.9104.6104.8104.821.57-4
Cincinnati104.6104.5104.9104.7257-4
Cleveland98.898.198.398.424.54-7
Pittsburgh97.997.998.198.0214-7

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Tennessee99.9100.2100.3100.118.57-4
Jacksonville96.897.897.597.422.54-7
Indianapolis97.296.996.897.018.54-7-1
Houston89.390.789.989.919.51-9-1

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Kansas City110.6110.2110.3110.4289-2
Las Vegas99.199.098.598.9264-7
LA Chargers97.798.698.298.2276-5
Denver98.398.897.398.1153-8

N F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Dallas106.3105.9106.5106.2238-3
Philadelphia105.4104.9105.0105.12410-1
Washington97.997.397.897.718.57-5
N.Y. Giants96.197.197.296.8197-4

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Minnesota102.6102.6103.2102.8269-2
Green Bay100.499.499.699.822.54-8
Detroit94.695.095.294.925.54-7
Chicago92.692.992.692.721.53-9

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Tampa Bay103.5102.6102.5102.920.55-6
New Orleans98.897.697.998.120.54-8
Carolina95.395.695.595.520.55-7
Atlanta94.594.994.794.724.55-7

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
San Francisco104.2104.3104.5104.318.57-4
Seattle98.999.1100.099.423.56-5
LA Rams99.198.598.498.719.53-8
Arizona97.297.397.297.224.54-8

This Week’s Playoff Projections

AFC Seeding
1Kansas City
2Miami
3Cincinnati
4Tennessee
5Buffalo
6Baltimore
7New York Jets

NFC Seeding
1Philadelphia
2Minnesota
3San Francisco
4Carolina
5Dallas
6Washington
7New York Giants

Wildcard Round
Miami over New York Jets
Cincinnati over Baltimore
Buffalo over Tennessee
Minnesota over New York Giants
San Francisco over Washington
Dallas over Carolina

Divisional Round
Kansas City over Buffalo
Miami over Cincinnati
Philadelphia over Dallas
San Francisco over Minnesota

Conference Championship
Miami over Kansas City
San Francisco over Philadelphia

Super Bowl 57 (Glendale, AZ)
Miami over San Francisco

November 14, 2022

PiRate Ratings–NFL for Week 11, November 17-21, 2022

This Week’s PiRate Ratings Spreads

HomeVisitorPiRateMeanBias
Green BayTennessee3.41.82.0
AtlantaChicago4.24.24.1
BaltimoreCarolina13.813.413.7
BuffaloCleveland15.716.416.1
HoustonWashington-6.1-4.0-5.4
IndianapolisPhiladelphia-4.7-4.5-4.6
New EnglandN.Y. Jets4.03.64.5
New OrleansLA Rams2.82.12.7
N.Y. GiantsDetroit4.75.45.2
DenverLas Vegas3.74.43.6
LA ChargersKansas City-10.0-8.8-9.4
MinnesotaDallas-1.1-0.8-1.2
PittsburghCincinnati-5.1-4.9-5.2
ArizonaSan Francisco-6.6-6.5-6.5

This Week’s Totals

HomeVisitorTotal
Green BayTennessee40
AtlantaChicago46.5
BaltimoreCarolina44
BuffaloCleveland48
HoustonWashington38.5
IndianapolisPhiladelphia42
New EnglandN.Y. Jets42.5
New OrleansLA Rams42
N.Y. GiantsDetroit44.5
DenverLas Vegas40
LA ChargersKansas City55.5
MinnesotaDallas49
PittsburghCincinnati43.5
Arizona San Francisco44.5

Arizona vs. San Francisco game scheduled for Mexico City.

Teams With Byes

Miami
Jacksonville
Tampa Bay
Seattle

This Week’s PiRate Ratings

A F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Buffalo111.5111.3111.1111.323.56-3
New England103.1103.2103.8103.4205-4
N.Y. Jets101.6102.1101.8101.822.56-3
Miami100.9101.1100.9101.0237-3

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Baltimore105.3105.0105.4105.2226-3
Cincinnati104.5104.2104.6104.4245-4
Cleveland98.797.998.098.224.53-6
Pittsburgh96.996.896.996.919.53-6

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Tennessee100.0100.5100.6100.3196-3
Indianapolis98.298.098.098.1194-5-1
Jacksonville96.497.496.996.9223-7
Houston89.390.990.090.019.51-7-1

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Kansas City110.5110.1110.2110.328.57-2
Denver99.6100.298.799.5153-6
Las Vegas98.998.898.198.6252-7
LA Chargers97.598.397.897.9275-4

N F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Dallas106.5106.1106.9106.5236-3
Philadelphia105.4105.0105.1105.2238-1
Washington97.997.397.897.7195-5
N.Y. Giants95.996.996.896.5197-2

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Minnesota102.4102.3102.8102.5268-1
Green Bay100.499.399.599.7214-6
Detroit94.294.594.694.425.53-6
Chicago93.393.793.593.521.53-7

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Tampa Bay103.6102.8102.8103.120.55-5
New Orleans99.097.898.298.3223-7
Atlanta94.594.994.794.7254-6
Carolina94.094.294.194.1224-6

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
San Francisco104.0104.1104.2104.1205-4
Seattle99.199.3100.499.622.56-4
LA Rams99.298.698.598.8203-6
Arizona97.497.697.697.524.54-6

This Week’s Playoff Projections

AFC Seeding
1Kansas City
2Miami
3Baltimore
4Tennessee
5New York Jets
6Buffalo
7Cincinnati
NFC Seeding
1Minnesota
2Philadelphia
3San Francisco
4Tampa Bay
5New York Giants
6Dallas
7Seattle

Wildcard Round
Miami over Cincinnati
Baltimore over Buffalo
New York Jets over Tennessee
Philadelphia over Seattle
Dallas over San Francisco
New York Giants over Tampa Bay

Divisional Round
Kansas City over New York Jets
Miami over Baltimore
Minnesota over New York Giants
Philadelphia over Dallas

Conference Championship
Kansas City over Miami
Minnesota over Philadelphia

Super Bowl 57 (Glendale, AZ)
Kansas City over Minnesota

November 7, 2022

PiRate Ratings NFL For Week 10–November 10-14, 2022

This Week’s Spreads

HomeVisitorPiRateMeanBias
CarolinaAtlanta0.80.40.4
Tampa BaySeattle4.53.21.8
BuffaloMinnesota14.915.014.5
ChicagoDetroit1.82.32.3
Kansas CityJacksonville17.516.116.9
MiamiCleveland0.51.61.2
N.Y. GiantsHouston9.48.89.6
PittsburghNew Orleans-1.4-0.6-1.0
TennesseeDenver2.92.74.3
Las VegasIndianapolis6.26.56.0
Green BayDallas-3.4-4.0-4.7
LA RamsArizona7.56.76.8
San FranciscoLA Chargers9.99.410.3
PhiladelphiaWashington13.814.114.0

This Week’s Totals

HomeVisitorTotal
CarolinaAtlanta48
Tampa Bay Seattle44
BuffaloMinnesota47.5
ChicagoDetroit45
Kansas CityJacksonville51.5
MiamiCleveland45.5
N.Y. GiantsHouston38.5
PittsburghNew Orleans43.5
TennesseeDenver35
Las VegasIndianapolis44
Green BayDallas42
LA RamsArizona44.5
San FranciscoLA Chargers48
PhiladelphiaWashington41

Tampa Bay vs/ Seattle game played in Munich, Germany

Teams With Byes

New England
N.Y.Jets
Baltimore
Cincinnati

This Week’s PiRate Ratings

A F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Buffalo112.9112.8112.7112.822.56-2
New England102.8102.9103.5103.1205-4
N.Y. Jets101.3101.8101.5101.522.56-3
Miami98.798.998.698.7226-3

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Baltimore105.0104.7105.1104.9226-3
Cincinnati104.2103.9104.3104.1245-4
Cleveland101.1100.3100.5100.623.53-5
Pittsburgh96.095.795.895.820.52-6

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Tennessee99.8100.2100.3100.119.55-3
Indianapolis97.196.896.796.9193-5-1
Jacksonville96.397.396.796.822.53-6
Houston89.591.190.290.219.51-6-1

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Kansas City110.8110.4110.6110.6296-2
Las Vegas100.3100.399.7100.1252-6
Denver99.8100.599.099.815.53-5
LA Chargers97.398.097.397.627.55-3

N F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Philadelphia107.3107.0107.2107.222.58-0
Dallas106.5106.1106.9106.5226-2
N.Y. Giants95.996.996.896.5196-2
Washington96.095.395.795.718.54-5

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Minnesota101.0100.8101.2101.0257-1
Green Bay100.199.099.299.4203-6
Detroit94.194.294.294.224.52-6
Chicago93.494.093.993.820.53-6

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Tampa Bay103.6102.7102.5102.9214-5
New Orleans100.499.499.899.9233-6
Atlanta95.095.595.495.325.54-5
Carolina93.393.493.293.322.53-6

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
San Francisco104.2104.4104.7104.420.54-4
LA Rams100.7100.1100.1100.3203-5
Seattle99.199.4100.799.8236-3
Arizona96.296.496.396.324.53-6

Playoff Projections

AFC Seeding
1Kansas City
2Buffalo
3Baltimore
4Tennessee
5Miami
6N.Y. Jets
7LA Chargers

NFC Seeding
1Philadelphia
2Minnesota
3Seattle
4Tampa Bay
5Dallas
6N.Y. Giants
7San Francisco

Wildcard Round
Buffalo over LA Chargers
Baltimore over N.Y. Jets
Miami over Tennessee
Minnesota over San Francisco
Seattle over N.Y. Giants
Dallas over Tampa Bay

Divisional Round
Miami over Kansas City
Baltimore over Buffalo
Philadelphia over Dallas
Seattle over Minnesota

Conference Championship
Miami over Baltimore
Philadelphia over Seattle

Super Bowl 57 (Glendale, AZ)
Philadelphia over Miami

October 31, 2022

PiRate Ratings NFL For Week 9–November 3-7, 2022

Filed under: Pro Football — Tags: , , , , , , , , , — piratings @ 7:46 pm

This Week’s Spreads

HomeVisitorPiRateMeanBias
HoustonPhiladelphia-15.5-13.4-15.0
AtlantaLA Chargers1.10.91.8
ChicagoMiami-2.2-1.9-1.7
CincinnatiCarolina12.211.511.8
DetroitGreen Bay-6.6-5.5-6.0
JacksonvilleLas Vegas-3.6-2.6-2.8
New EnglandIndianapolis5.66.26.7
N.Y. JetsBuffalo-12.3-11.7-12.3
WashingtonMinnesota-1.9-2.5-2.4
ArizonaSeattle2.32.51.1
Tampa BayLA Rams6.35.86.0
Kansas CityTennessee14.613.814.3
New OrleansBaltimore1.20.40.7

This Week’s Totals

HomeVisitorTotal
HoustonPhiladelphia42
AtlantaLA Chargers55
ChicagoMiami39.5
CincinnatiCarolina44.5
DetroitGreen Bay47
JacksonvilleLas Vegas47.5
New EnglandIndianapolis41.5
N.Y. JetsBuffalo46
WashingtonMinnesota44
ArizonaSeattle47.5
Tampa BayLA Rams43
Kansas CityTennessee49.5
New OrleansBaltimore45

Teams With Bye Weeks

Cleveland
Pittsburgh
Denver
Dallas
N.Y. Giants
San Francisco

This Week’s PiRate Ratings

A F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Buffalo114.1114.0114.1114.0236-1
New England101.3101.4102.0101.6214-4
N.Y. Jets99.8100.399.8100.0235-3
Miami98.798.998.698.720.55-3

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Cincinnati103.9103.4103.7103.7234-4
Baltimore103.6103.3103.6103.5225-3
Cleveland100.8100.0100.2100.323.53-5
Pittsburgh95.795.495.595.520.52-6

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Tennessee99.599.999.899.7205-2
Indianapolis98.698.398.298.420.53-4-1
Jacksonville95.296.295.595.622.52-6
Houston89.491.190.090.119.51-5-1

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Kansas City111.1110.7111.1111.029.55-2
Las Vegas101.8101.8101.3101.6252-5
Denver99.5100.298.799.515.53-5
LA Chargers97.197.896.997.328.54-3

N F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Philadelphia107.4107.0107.4107.322.57-0
Dallas106.2105.8106.6106.2226-2
N.Y. Giants95.696.696.596.2196-2
Washington96.095.395.795.7194-4

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Green Bay102.0100.9101.3101.421.53-5
Minnesota101.0100.8101.2101.0256-1
Chicago93.494.093.993.8193-5
Detroit92.993.092.892.925.51-6

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Tampa Bay103.8102.9102.9103.2223-5
New Orleans101.8100.8101.3101.3233-5
Atlanta95.295.795.895.526.54-4
Carolina94.294.594.494.421.53-5

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
San Francisco103.9104.1104.4104.120.54-4
LA Rams100.6100.099.8100.1213-4
Seattle98.198.399.698.7235-3
Arizona97.597.897.797.724.53-5

This Week’s Playoff Projections

AFC Seeding
1Buffalo
2Kansas City
3Baltimore
4Tennessee
5Miami
6N.Y. Jets
7New England

NFC Seeding
1Philadelphia
2Minnesota
3Seattle
4Atlanta
5Dallas
6N.Y. Giants
7San Francisco

Wildcard Round
Kansas City over New England
Baltimore over N.Y. Jets
Miami over Tennessee
Minnesota over San Francisco
Seattle over N.Y. Giants
Dallas over Atlanta

Divisional Round
Buffalo over Miami
Kansas City over Baltimore
Philadelphia over Dallas
Seattle over Minnesota

Conference Championship
Buffalo over Kansas City
Philadelphia over Seattle

Super Bowl 57 (Glendale, AZ)
Philadelphia over Buffalo
Older Posts »

Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com.