The Pi-Rate Ratings

November 28, 2022

PiRate Ratings Pro Football–Week 13: December 1-5, 2022

This Week’s Spreads

HomeVisitorPiRateMeanBias
New EnglandBuffalo-5.7-5.3-4.6
AtlantaPittsburgh-0.4-0.1-0.4
BaltimoreDenver9.58.910.5
ChicagoGreen Bay-5.3-4.0-4.5
DetroitJacksonville0.80.10.7
HoustonCleveland-7.0-5.0-5.9
MinnesotaN.Y. Jets3.32.73.5
N.Y. GiantsWashington0.62.31.9
PhiladelphiaTennessee8.67.77.7
LA RamsSeattle2.61.90.9
San FranciscoMiami6.36.06.5
CincinnatiKansas City-3.5-3.2-2.9
Las VegasLA Chargers3.92.92.8
DallasIndianapolis12.112.012.7
Tampa BayNew Orleans7.27.57.1

This Week’s Totals

HomeVisitorTotal
New EnglandBuffalo43
AtlantaPittsburgh45.5
BaltimoreDenver36.5
ChicagoGreen Bay44
DetroitJacksonville48
HoustonCleveland44
MinnesotaN.Y. Jets47
N.Y. GiantsWashington37.5
PhiladelphiaTennessee42.5
LA RamsSeattle43
San FranciscoMiami41.5
CincinnatiKansas City53
Las VegasLA Chargers53
DallasIndianapolis41.5
Tampa BayNew Orleans41

Byes This Week

Arizona

Carolina

This Week’s PiRate Ratings

A F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Buffalo111.1110.8110.5110.823.58-3
New England102.9102.9103.4103.119.56-5
N.Y. Jets102.3102.9102.7102.6217-4
Miami100.9101.3101.0101.1238-3

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Baltimore104.9104.6104.8104.821.57-4
Cincinnati104.6104.5104.9104.7257-4
Cleveland98.898.198.398.424.54-7
Pittsburgh97.997.998.198.0214-7

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Tennessee99.9100.2100.3100.118.57-4
Jacksonville96.897.897.597.422.54-7
Indianapolis97.296.996.897.018.54-7-1
Houston89.390.789.989.919.51-9-1

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Kansas City110.6110.2110.3110.4289-2
Las Vegas99.199.098.598.9264-7
LA Chargers97.798.698.298.2276-5
Denver98.398.897.398.1153-8

N F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Dallas106.3105.9106.5106.2238-3
Philadelphia105.4104.9105.0105.12410-1
Washington97.997.397.897.718.57-5
N.Y. Giants96.197.197.296.8197-4

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Minnesota102.6102.6103.2102.8269-2
Green Bay100.499.499.699.822.54-8
Detroit94.695.095.294.925.54-7
Chicago92.692.992.692.721.53-9

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Tampa Bay103.5102.6102.5102.920.55-6
New Orleans98.897.697.998.120.54-8
Carolina95.395.695.595.520.55-7
Atlanta94.594.994.794.724.55-7

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
San Francisco104.2104.3104.5104.318.57-4
Seattle98.999.1100.099.423.56-5
LA Rams99.198.598.498.719.53-8
Arizona97.297.397.297.224.54-8

This Week’s Playoff Projections

AFC Seeding
1Kansas City
2Miami
3Cincinnati
4Tennessee
5Buffalo
6Baltimore
7New York Jets

NFC Seeding
1Philadelphia
2Minnesota
3San Francisco
4Carolina
5Dallas
6Washington
7New York Giants

Wildcard Round
Miami over New York Jets
Cincinnati over Baltimore
Buffalo over Tennessee
Minnesota over New York Giants
San Francisco over Washington
Dallas over Carolina

Divisional Round
Kansas City over Buffalo
Miami over Cincinnati
Philadelphia over Dallas
San Francisco over Minnesota

Conference Championship
Miami over Kansas City
San Francisco over Philadelphia

Super Bowl 57 (Glendale, AZ)
Miami over San Francisco

November 7, 2022

PiRate Ratings NFL For Week 10–November 10-14, 2022

This Week’s Spreads

HomeVisitorPiRateMeanBias
CarolinaAtlanta0.80.40.4
Tampa BaySeattle4.53.21.8
BuffaloMinnesota14.915.014.5
ChicagoDetroit1.82.32.3
Kansas CityJacksonville17.516.116.9
MiamiCleveland0.51.61.2
N.Y. GiantsHouston9.48.89.6
PittsburghNew Orleans-1.4-0.6-1.0
TennesseeDenver2.92.74.3
Las VegasIndianapolis6.26.56.0
Green BayDallas-3.4-4.0-4.7
LA RamsArizona7.56.76.8
San FranciscoLA Chargers9.99.410.3
PhiladelphiaWashington13.814.114.0

This Week’s Totals

HomeVisitorTotal
CarolinaAtlanta48
Tampa Bay Seattle44
BuffaloMinnesota47.5
ChicagoDetroit45
Kansas CityJacksonville51.5
MiamiCleveland45.5
N.Y. GiantsHouston38.5
PittsburghNew Orleans43.5
TennesseeDenver35
Las VegasIndianapolis44
Green BayDallas42
LA RamsArizona44.5
San FranciscoLA Chargers48
PhiladelphiaWashington41

Tampa Bay vs/ Seattle game played in Munich, Germany

Teams With Byes

New England
N.Y.Jets
Baltimore
Cincinnati

This Week’s PiRate Ratings

A F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Buffalo112.9112.8112.7112.822.56-2
New England102.8102.9103.5103.1205-4
N.Y. Jets101.3101.8101.5101.522.56-3
Miami98.798.998.698.7226-3

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Baltimore105.0104.7105.1104.9226-3
Cincinnati104.2103.9104.3104.1245-4
Cleveland101.1100.3100.5100.623.53-5
Pittsburgh96.095.795.895.820.52-6

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Tennessee99.8100.2100.3100.119.55-3
Indianapolis97.196.896.796.9193-5-1
Jacksonville96.397.396.796.822.53-6
Houston89.591.190.290.219.51-6-1

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Kansas City110.8110.4110.6110.6296-2
Las Vegas100.3100.399.7100.1252-6
Denver99.8100.599.099.815.53-5
LA Chargers97.398.097.397.627.55-3

N F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Philadelphia107.3107.0107.2107.222.58-0
Dallas106.5106.1106.9106.5226-2
N.Y. Giants95.996.996.896.5196-2
Washington96.095.395.795.718.54-5

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Minnesota101.0100.8101.2101.0257-1
Green Bay100.199.099.299.4203-6
Detroit94.194.294.294.224.52-6
Chicago93.494.093.993.820.53-6

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Tampa Bay103.6102.7102.5102.9214-5
New Orleans100.499.499.899.9233-6
Atlanta95.095.595.495.325.54-5
Carolina93.393.493.293.322.53-6

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
San Francisco104.2104.4104.7104.420.54-4
LA Rams100.7100.1100.1100.3203-5
Seattle99.199.4100.799.8236-3
Arizona96.296.496.396.324.53-6

Playoff Projections

AFC Seeding
1Kansas City
2Buffalo
3Baltimore
4Tennessee
5Miami
6N.Y. Jets
7LA Chargers

NFC Seeding
1Philadelphia
2Minnesota
3Seattle
4Tampa Bay
5Dallas
6N.Y. Giants
7San Francisco

Wildcard Round
Buffalo over LA Chargers
Baltimore over N.Y. Jets
Miami over Tennessee
Minnesota over San Francisco
Seattle over N.Y. Giants
Dallas over Tampa Bay

Divisional Round
Miami over Kansas City
Baltimore over Buffalo
Philadelphia over Dallas
Seattle over Minnesota

Conference Championship
Miami over Baltimore
Philadelphia over Seattle

Super Bowl 57 (Glendale, AZ)
Philadelphia over Miami

October 17, 2022

PiRate Ratings–NFL for Week 7, October 20-24, 2022

This Week’s PiRate Ratings Spreads

HomeVisitorPiRateMeanBias
ArizonaNew Orleans0.62.51.5
BaltimoreCleveland8.08.78.9
CarolinaTampa Bay-10.9-9.8-10.6
CincinnatiAtlanta13.011.711.6
DallasDetroit15.414.215.3
JacksonvilleN.Y. Giants2.12.11.5
TennesseeIndianapolis2.22.72.3
WashingtonGreen Bay-4.4-3.9-4.3
DenverN.Y. Jets2.93.11.9
Las VegasHouston17.515.616.2
LA ChargersSeattle6.98.05.6
San FranciscoKansas City-2.2-1.7-1.7
MiamiPittsburgh5.45.65.2
New EnglandChicago15.314.715.6

This Week’s PiRate Ratings Totals

HomeVisitorTotal
ArizonaNew Orleans45
BaltimoreCleveland45.5
CarolinaTampa Bay44
CincinnatiAtlanta47.5
DallasDetroit47.5
JacksonvilleN.Y. Giants41.5
TennesseeIndianapolis44
WashingtonGreen Bay40.5
DenverN.Y. Jets41
Las VegasHouston46
LA ChargersSeattle49.5
San FranciscoKansas City47.5
MiamiPittsburgh42.5
New EnglandChicago38

Teams With Byes This Week

Buffalo
Philadelphia
Minnesota
LA Rams

This Week’s PiRate Ratings

A F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Buffalo113.9114.0114.2114.0235-1
New England103.5103.5104.3103.8213-3
N.Y. Jets99.7100.299.899.924.54-2
Miami98.698.798.498.6213-3

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Cincinnati105.6105.0105.4105.3233-3
Baltimore103.7103.4103.6103.6223-3
Cleveland98.697.797.798.023.52-4
Pittsburgh96.296.096.296.121.52-4

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Indianapolis99.699.599.699.6223-2-1
Tennessee98.999.299.099.0223-2
Jacksonville95.796.896.196.222.52-4
Houston89.791.690.590.6201-3-1

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Kansas City108.8108.4108.7108.6284-2
Las Vegas104.2104.2103.7104.0261-4
Denver100.0100.899.2100.016.52-4
LA Chargers98.999.898.899.227.54-2

N F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Philadelphia106.6106.1106.4106.422.56-0
Dallas105.5104.7105.5105.221.54-2
N.Y. Giants96.697.797.697.3195-1
Washington95.394.594.694.819.52-4

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Green Bay102.7101.4101.9102.0213-3
Minnesota100.6100.2100.6100.4245-1
Detroit93.193.593.393.3261-4
Chicago91.191.991.691.6172-4

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Tampa Bay106.3105.4105.7105.8233-3
New Orleans99.998.699.399.3232-4
Atlanta95.696.496.896.224.53-3
Carolina92.993.192.692.9212-4

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
San Francisco103.6103.7104.0103.719.53-3
LA Rams102.3101.8101.7101.9213-3
Arizona97.598.197.897.8222-4
Seattle94.594.395.794.9223-3

This Week’s Playoff Projections

AFC Seeding
1Buffalo
2Kansas City
3Cincinnati
4Indianapolis
5LA Chargers
6N.Y. Jets
7New England
NFC Seeding
1Philadelphia
2Minnesota
3LA Rams
4Atlanta
5N.Y. Giants
6Dallas
7Tampa Bay

Wildcard Round
New England over Kansas City
Cincinnati over N.Y. Jets
LA Chargers over Indianapolis
Tampa Bay over Minnesota
LA Rams over Dallas
N.Y. Giants over Atlanta

Divisional Round
Buffalo over New England
LA Chargers over Cincinnati
Philadelphia over Tampa Bay
LA Rams over N.Y. Giants

Conference Championship
Buffalo over LA Chargers
Philadelphia over LA Rams

Super Bowl 57 (Glendale, AZ)
Buffalo over Philadelphia

October 10, 2022

PiRate Ratings Pro Football–Week 6, October 13-17, 2022

This Week’s PiRate Ratings Spreads

HomeVisitorPiRateMeanBias
ChicagoWashington-1.10.60.5
AtlantaSan Francisco-9.6-8.9-9.2
ClevelandNew England2.91.91.1
Green BayN.Y. Jets10.98.910.4
IndianapolisJacksonville6.95.56.6
MiamiMinnesota2.93.83.2
New OrleansCincinnati-2.5-3.5-3.1
N.Y. GiantsBaltimore-6.9-5.5-6.0
PittsburghTampa Bay-9.8-9.2-9.6
LA RamsCarolina11.911.311.6
SeattleArizona-2.4-3.7-2.0
Kansas CityBuffalo-1.8-2.3-2.2
PhiladelphiaDallas3.43.52.8
LA ChargersDenver2.12.23.1

This Week’s PiRate Ratings Totals

HomeVisitorTotal
ChicagoWashington38.5
AtlantaSan Francisco44
ClevelandNew England43
Green BayN.Y. Jets47
IndianapolisJacksonville41.5
MiamiMinnesota45
New OrleansCincinnati44
N.Y. GiantsBaltimore41
PittsburghTampa Bay46
LA RamsCarolina43.5
SeattleArizona46
Kansas CityBuffalo52
PhiladelphiaDallas44
LA ChargersDenver45

This Week’s PiRate Ratings

A F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Buffalo113.6113.7113.9113.723.54-1
New England101.3101.3102.1101.6202-3
Miami99.7100.099.799.8213-2
N.Y. Jets97.498.097.397.6253-2

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Cincinnati105.5105.0105.4105.3222-3
Baltimore104.7104.4104.7104.6223-2
Cleveland101.1100.2100.2100.5232-3
Pittsburgh95.094.794.894.8221-4

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Indianapolis99.699.499.699.520.52-2-1
Tennessee98.698.998.798.7223-2
Jacksonville95.796.996.196.2212-3
Houston89.491.390.290.3201-3-1

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Kansas City108.8108.4108.7108.628.54-1
Las Vegas103.9103.9103.4103.7261-4
Denver99.9100.799.099.9172-3
LA Chargers99.099.999.099.3283-2



N F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Philadelphia106.1105.5105.7105.822.55-0
Dallas105.7105.0105.9105.521.54-1
N.Y. Giants95.396.496.296.0194-1
Washington95.494.594.594.820.51-4

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Green Bay105.3103.9104.7104.6223-2
Minnesota99.899.299.699.5244-1
Detroit92.893.293.093.0261-4
Chicago91.392.292.091.9182-3

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Tampa Bay107.8107.0107.4107.4243-2
New Orleans100.098.699.399.3222-3
Atlanta93.394.194.393.924.52-3
Carolina93.393.593.093.3221-4

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
San Francisco105.9106.0106.5106.119.53-2
LA Rams102.2101.7101.6101.821.52-3
Arizona98.999.799.499.3232-3
Seattle93.493.094.493.6232-3

This Week’s Playoff Projections

AFC Seeding
1Kansas City
2Buffalo
3Baltimore
4Tennessee
5Miami
6LA Chargers
7N.Y. Jets

NFC Seeding
1Philadelphia
2Minnesota
3San Francisco
4Tampa Bay
5Dallas
6N.Y. Giants
7Green Bay

Wildcard Round
Buffalo over N.Y. Jets
LA Chargers over Baltimore
Miami over Tennessee
Minnesota over Green Bay
San Francisco over N.Y. Giants
Tampa Bay over Dallas

Divisional Round
Kansas City over Miami
Buffalo over LA Chargers
Philadelphia over Tampa Bay
San Francisco over Minnesota

Conference Championship
Kansas City over Baltimore
San Francisco over Philadelphia

Super Bowl 57 (Glendale, AZ)
Kansas City over San Francisco

January 10, 2022

PiRate Ratings NFL Playoffs–Wildcard Round

Saturday, January 15, 2022

HomeVisitorPiRateMeanBias
BuffaloNew England1.61.41.5
CincinnatiLas Vegas10.710.810.1

HomeVisitorTotal
BuffaloNew England45.5
CincinnatiLas Vegas51

Sunday, January 16, 2022

HomeVisitorPiRateMeanBias
DallasSan Francisco6.87.36.7
Kansas CityPittsburgh12.413.112.8
Tampa BayPhiladelphia10.09.78.9

HomeVisitorTotal
DallasSan Francisco54.5
Kansas CityPittsburgh47
Tampa BayPhiladelphia52

Monday, January 17, 2022

HomeVisitorPiRateMeanBias
LA RamsArizona6.66.96.9

HomeVisitorTotal
LA RamsArizona53

December 21, 2021

PiRate Ratings NFL Football–Week 16, Dec. 23-27, 2021

This Week’s PiRate Ratings Spreads

HomeVisitorPiRateMeanBias
TennesseeSan Francisco0.2-0.2-0.2
Green BayCleveland10.310.711.7
ArizonaIndianapolis-0.20.40.0
CarolinaTampa Bay-10.7-10.7-10.5
PhiladelphiaN.Y. Giants7.57.79.0
HoustonLA Chargers-10.5-11.3-10.6
AtlantaDetroit5.24.75.3
CincinnatiBaltimore2.02.72.5
MinnesotaLA Rams-2.7-2.9-3.2
N.Y. JetsJacksonville3.73.54.8
New EnglandBuffalo5.35.55.7
SeattleChicago10.310.210.5
Kansas CityPittsburgh12.112.913.0
Las VegasDenver-4.2-4.3-4.3
DallasWashington10.611.311.0
New OrleansMiami8.16.97.4

This Week’s PiRate Ratings Totals

HomeVisitorTotal
TennesseeSan Francisco51
Green BayCleveland50.5
ArizonaIndianapolis51.5
CarolinaTampa Bay51
PhiladelphiaN.Y. Giants39.5
HoustonLA Chargers48.5
AtlantaDetroit50
CincinnatiBaltimore48.5
MinnesotaLA Rams51
N.Y. JetsJacksonville44
New EnglandBuffalo42.5
SeattleChicago38.5
Kansas CityPittsburgh47
Las VegasDenver41.5
DallasWashington47
New OrleansMiami40.5

This Week’s PiRate Ratings

A F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
New England109.7109.6110.1109.818.59-5
Buffalo107.4107.2107.4107.3248-6
Miami98.799.099.599.119.57-7
N. Y. Jets87.587.787.887.724.53-11

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Baltimore102.8102.4102.0102.4238-6
Cincinnati101.8102.2101.5101.825.58-6
Cleveland99.198.898.198.722.57-7
Pittsburgh98.197.697.697.819.57-6-1

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Indianapolis107.5107.3107.6107.525.58-6
Tennessee101.0100.9101.1101.0269-5
Houston88.688.088.688.421.53-11
Jacksonville86.887.286.086.719.52-12

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Kansas City107.2107.5107.6107.427.510-4
LA Chargers101.7101.8101.8101.7278-6
Denver100.3100.4100.3100.3167-7
Las Vegas93.093.293.093.125.57-7

N F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Dallas104.3105.0104.4104.628.510-4
Philadelphia101.2101.4102.3101.6227-7
Washington96.796.796.496.618.56-8
N.Y. Giants95.895.695.395.617.54-10

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Green Bay106.4106.5106.8106.62811-3
Minnesota101.1101.4101.1101.2247-7
Chicago95.195.094.794.9174-10
Detroit92.392.692.792.5252-11-1

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Tampa Bay106.6106.3106.2106.429.510-4
New Orleans103.8102.9103.9103.5217-7
Atlanta94.594.394.994.6256-8
Carolina93.493.193.293.321.55-9

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
LA Rams106.9107.3107.2107.12710-4
Arizona104.3104.7104.6104.52610-4
San Francisco103.8104.2104.2104.1258-6
Seattle102.4102.2102.1102.221.55-9

Playoff Projections

If Season Ended Today
AFC
1Kansas City
2New England
3Tennessee
4Cincinnati
5Indianapolis
6LA Chargers
7Buffalo

NFC
1Green Bay
2Dallas
3Tampa Bay
4Arizona
5LA Rams
6San Francisco
7Minnesota
Playoff Projection Seeds
AFC Seeding
1Kansas City
2New England
3Indianapolis
4Pittsburgh
5LA Chargers
6Buffalo
7Tennessee

NFC Seeding
1Green Bay
2Tampa Bay
3Dallas
4LA Rams
5Arizona
6San Francisco
7Philadelphia
Wildcard Round
New England over Tennessee
Indianapolis over Buffalo
LA Chargers over Pittsburgh
Tampa Bay over Philadelphia
San Francisco over Dallas
LA Rams over Arizona

Divisional Round
Kansas City over LA Chargers
New England over Indianapolis
Green Bay over San Francisco
LA Rams over Tampa Bay

Conference Championship
Kansas City over New England
Green Bay over LA Rams

Super Bowl 56 (LA)
Kansas City over Green Bay

December 13, 2021

PiRate Ratings–NFL For Week 15, December 16-20, 2021

Filed under: Pro Football — Tags: , , , , , , , , , — piratings @ 8:57 pm

This Week’s PiRate Ratings Spreads

HomeVisitorPiRateMeanBias
LA ChargersKansas City-2.4-2.5-2.4
ClevelandLas Vegas10.710.410.1
IndianapolisNew England-0.8-1.3-1.9
PhiladelphiaWashington6.16.17.3
BuffaloCarolina17.017.017.1
MiamiN.Y. Jets14.514.715.3
N.Y. GiantsDallas-4.6-5.2-4.7
BaltimoreGreen Bay-0.6-1.1-1.8
PittsburghTennessee-0.5-1.4-1.9
JacksonvilleHouston3.14.52.7
DetroitArizona-13.4-13.7-13.7
San FranciscoAtlanta11.912.211.5
DenverCincinnati2.01.92.6
LA RamsSeattle6.67.26.8
Tampa BayNew Orleans8.69.68.5
ChicagoMinnesota-2.4-2.6-2.4

This Week’s PiRate Ratings Totals

HomeVisitorTotal
LA ChargersKansas City54.5
ClevelandLas Vegas49
IndianapolisNew England44
PhiladelphiaWashington40.5
BuffaloCarolina45.5
MiamiN.Y. Jets43
N.Y. GiantsDallas47
BaltimoreGreen Bay50
PittsburghTennessee46.5
JacksonvilleHouston41
DetroitArizona51
San FranciscoAtlanta50
DenverCincinnati42.5
LA RamsSeattle49.5
Tampa BayNew Orleans52.5
ChicagoMinnesota42

This Week’s PiRate Ratings

A F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
New England110.5110.6111.3110.818.59-4
Buffalo107.4107.2107.4107.3247-6
Miami98.999.299.899.3196-7
N. Y. Jets87.387.587.587.5243-10

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Baltimore102.8102.4102.0102.422.58-5
Cincinnati101.5101.9101.1101.5267-6
Cleveland99.999.799.199.6237-6
Pittsburgh97.897.196.997.3206-6-1

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Indianapolis106.7106.3106.4106.525.57-6
Tennessee101.3101.4101.8101.526.59-4
Jacksonville88.088.687.488.019.52-11
Houston87.486.687.287.121.52-11

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Kansas City107.1107.4107.4107.327.59-4
LA Chargers101.8101.9102.0101.9278-5
Denver100.6100.7100.7100.716.57-6
Las Vegas92.292.392.092.2266-7

N F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Dallas103.8104.4103.7104.0299-4
Philadelphia101.0101.1102.0101.4226-7
Washington96.997.096.796.918.56-7
N.Y. Giants96.396.296.096.2184-9

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Green Bay106.4106.5106.8106.627.610-3
Minnesota100.8101.0100.6100.824.56-7
Chicago95.495.495.295.317.54-9
Detroit90.190.390.390.2251-11-1

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Tampa Bay108.0107.9107.8107.93110-3
New Orleans102.4101.3102.3102.021.56-7
Atlanta94.794.695.394.9256-7
Carolina93.493.193.293.321.55-8

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
LA Rams106.7107.1106.8106.927.59-4
Arizona106.5107.0107.0106.82610-3
San Francisco103.6103.9103.8103.8257-6
Seattle102.6102.4102.5102.5225-8

This Week’s PiRate Playoff Projections

If Season Ended Today
AFC
1New England
2Tennessee
3Kansas City
4Baltimore
5LA Chargers
6Indianapolis
7Buffalo

NFC
1Green Bay
2Tampa Bay
3Arizona
4Dallas
5LA Rams
6San Francisco
7Washington
Playoff Projection Seeds
AFC Seeding
1Kansas City
2New England
3Baltimore
4Tennessee
5LA Chargers
6Indianapolis
7Cleveland

NFC Seeding
1Green Bay
2Tampa Bay
3Arizona
4Dallas
5LA Rams
6San Francisco
7Philadelphia
Wildcard Round
New England over Cleveland
Indianapolis over Baltimore
LA Chargers over Tennessee
Tampa Bay over Philadelphia
San Francisco over Arizona
LA Rams over Dallas

Divisional Round
Kansas City over Indianapolis
New England over LA Chargers
Green Bay over San Francisco
Tampa Bay over LA Rams

Conference Championship
Kansas City over New England
Green Bay over Tampa Bay

Super Bowl 56 (LA)
Kansas City over Green Bay

December 6, 2021

PiRate Ratings–NFL for Week 14, December 9-13, 2021

Filed under: Pro Football — Tags: , , , , , , , , , — piratings @ 8:52 pm

This Week’s PiRate Ratings Spreads

HomeVisitorPiRateMeanBias
MinnesotaPittsburgh5.86.86.3
Kansas CItyLas Vegas13.013.013.1
N.Y. JetsNew Orleans-10.8-9.1-10.1
CincinnatiSan Francisco1.31.61.1
TennesseeJacksonville15.114.215.7
ClevelandBaltimore-0.8-0.6-1.2
CarolinaAtlanta3.53.42.8
WashingtonDallas-3.7-4.0-3.4
HoustonSeattle-10.7-11.2-10.4
DenverDetroit10.29.99.7
LA ChargersN.Y. Giants7.57.57.5
Tampa BayBuffalo4.04.13.8
Green BayChicago13.513.414.0
ArizonaLA Rams5.05.35.8

This Week’s PiRate Ratings Totals

HomeVisitorTotal
MinnesotaPittsburgh43.5
Kansas CItyLas Vegas53.5
N.Y. JetsNew Orleans46
CincinnatiSan Francisco51
TennesseeJacksonville47.5
ClevelandBaltimore45.5
CarolinaAtlanta46.5
WashingtonDallas47.5
HoustonSeattle43.5
DenverDetroit40.5
LA ChargersN.Y. Giants43.5
Tampa BayBuffalo54
Green BayChicago43
ArizonaLA Rams53.5

This Week’s PiRate Ratings

Week 14
A F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
New England110.2110.3111.0110.518.59-4
Buffalo107.2107.0107.2107.123.57-5
Miami98.698.999.599.0196-7
N. Y. Jets88.288.688.688.5243-9

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Baltimore103.0102.6102.4102.722.58-4
Cincinnati101.7102.2101.5101.8267-5
Cleveland99.799.598.799.3236-6
Pittsburgh97.997.297.197.419.56-5-1

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Indianapolis106.4106.0106.1106.225.57-6
Tennessee101.1101.0101.4101.2278-4
Jacksonville88.589.388.188.720.52-10
Houston88.387.588.388.121.52-10

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Kansas City104.8105.0104.9104.927.58-4
LA Chargers101.3101.3101.3101.3267-5
Denver99.199.199.099.1166-6
Las Vegas94.895.094.894.9266-6

N F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Dallas103.7104.2103.4103.8298-4
Philadelphia100.7100.8101.7101.1226-7
Washington97.097.297.097.118.56-6
N.Y. Giants96.896.896.796.817.54-8

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Green Bay106.4106.4106.7106.526.59-3
Minnesota100.7100.9100.4100.7245-7
Chicago95.495.595.395.416.54-8
Detroit91.992.292.392.124.51-10-1

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Tampa Bay108.2108.1108.0108.130.59-3
New Orleans101.5100.2101.2101.0225-7
Carolina94.594.394.494.421.55-7
Atlanta93.693.494.193.7255-7

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Arizona107.6108.2108.3108.02610-2
LA Rams105.6105.9105.5105.727.58-4
San Francisco103.4103.6103.4103.5256-6
Seattle102.0101.8101.7101.8224-8

Playoff Projections

If Season Ended Today
AFC
1New England
2Tennessee
3Baltimore
4Kansas City
5LA Chargers
6Cincinnati
7Buffalo

NFC
1Arizona
2Green Bay
3Tampa Bay
4Dallas
5LA Rams
6Washington
7San Francisco
Playoff Projection Seeds
AFC Seeding
1New England
2Baltimore
3Kansas City
4Tennessee
5LA Chargers
6Cincinnati
7Pittsburgh

NFC Seeding
1Arizona
2Green Bay
3Tampa Bay
4Dallas
5LA Rams
6Washington
7Philadelphia
Wildcard Round
Baltimore over Pittsburgh
Kansas City over Cincinnati
LA Chargers over Tennessee
Green Bay over Philadelphia
Tampa Bay over Washington
LA Rams over Dallas

Divisional Round
New England over LA Chargers
Kansas City over Baltimore
Arizona over LA Rams
Green Bay over Tampa Bay

Conference Championship
Kansas City over New England
Green Bay over Arizona

Super Bowl 56 (LA)
Green Bay over Kansas City

November 29, 2021

PiRate Ratings NFL Week 13–December 2-6, 2021

Filed under: Pro Football — Tags: , , , , , , , , , — piratings @ 8:54 pm

This Week’s PiRate Ratings Spreads

HomeVisitorPiRateMeanBias
New OrleansDallas3.01.23.4
DetroitMinnesota-8.7-8.7-8.3
ChicagoArizona-9.0-9.5-9.8
AtlantaTampa Bay-12.2-11.9-11.2
Kansas CityDenver8.38.28.0
HoustonIndianapolis-11.7-12.1-11.0
N.Y. JetsPhiladelphia-9.4-8.9-9.6
CincinnatiLA Chargers8.59.08.6
MiamiN.Y. Giants4.24.35.0
Las VegasWashington1.01.01.0
PittsburghBaltimore-3.1-3.5-3.3
LA RamsJacksonville18.217.318.1
SeattleSan Francisco0.5-0.1-0.2
BuffaloNew England0.40.2-0.2

This Week’s PiRate Ratings Totals

HomeVisitorTotal
New OrleansDallas51.5
DetroitMinnesota47.5
ChicagoArizona41.5
AtlantaTampa Bay56
Kansas CityDenver44.5
HoustonIndianapolis48.5
N.Y. JetsPhiladelphia46
CincinnatiLA Chargers51
MiamiN.Y. Giants37
Las VegasWashington46
PittsburghBaltimore42
LA RamsJacksonville48
SeattleSan Francisco46
BuffaloNew England44

This Week’s PiRate Ratings

A F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
New England110.0110.0110.7110.219.58-4
Buffalo107.4107.3107.5107.424.57-4
Miami98.398.599.198.6195-7
N. Y. Jets88.589.089.188.9243-8

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Cincinnati104.2104.8104.2104.425.57-4
Baltimore103.4103.0102.8103.122.58-3
Cleveland99.499.298.499.0236-6
Pittsburgh97.897.197.097.319.55-5-1

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Indianapolis104.7104.3104.2104.4266-6
Tennessee100.8100.7101.1100.9278-4
Jacksonville89.690.689.489.920.52-9
Houston90.089.290.289.822.52-9

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Kansas City104.7104.8104.6104.7287-4
Denver99.599.699.699.616.56-5
LA Chargers98.898.798.698.725.56-5
Las Vegas94.995.194.995.026.56-5

N F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Dallas102.6103.1102.1102.6297-4
Philadelphia100.4100.4101.2100.7225-7
Washington96.997.196.997.0195-6
N.Y. Giants97.197.297.197.1184-7

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Green Bay106.1106.1106.4106.226.59-3
Minnesota102.0102.3101.9102.123.55-6
Chicago95.595.695.495.5164-7
Detroit90.991.191.191.0240-10-1

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Tampa Bay108.2108.0107.9108.030.58-3
New Orleans102.6101.3102.5102.122.55-6
Carolina94.294.094.194.121.55-7
Atlanta93.693.594.293.825.55-6

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Arizona107.5108.1108.2107.925.59-2
LA Rams104.8104.9104.5104.727.57-4
San Francisco103.7104.0103.9103.924.56-5
Seattle101.7101.4101.2101.421.53-8

Playoff Projections

If Season Ended Today
AFC
1Baltimore
2New England
3Tennessee
4Kansas City
5Cincinnati
6Buffalo
7LA Chargers

NFC
1Arizona
2Green Bay
3Tampa Bay
4Dallas
5LA Rams
6San Francisco
7Washington
Playoff Projection Seeds
AFC Seeding
1New England
2Baltimore
3Kansas City
4Tennessee
5Cincinnati
6Denver
7Buffalo

NFC Seeding
1Green Bay
2Arizona
3Tampa Bay
4Dallas
5San Francisco
6LA Rams
7Minnesota
Wildcard Round
Baltimore over Buffalo
Kansas City over Denver
Cincinnati over Tennessee
Arizona over Minnesota
Tampa Bay over LA Rams
San Francisco over Dallas

Divisional Round
New England over Cincinnati
Kansas City over Baltimore
Green Bay over San Francisco
Tampa Bay over Arizona

Conference Championship
Kansas City over New England
Tampa Bay over Green Bay

Super Bowl 56 (LA)
Kansas City over Tampa Bay

November 22, 2021

PiRate Ratings NFL Football–November 25-29, 2021

This Week’s PiRate Ratings Spreads

HomeVisitorPiRateMeanBias
DetroitChicago-1.3-1.2-1.0
DallasLas Vegas12.613.312.5
New OrleansBuffalo2.61.52.8
New EnglandTennessee8.68.58.6
HoustonN.Y. Jets6.24.96.2
N.Y. GiantsPhiladelphia-2.8-2.7-4.1
IndianapolisTampa Bay0.10.10.3
JacksonvilleAtlanta-0.80.6-1.5
MiamiCarolina3.03.23.5
CincinnatiPittsburgh3.54.84.1
DenverLA Chargers1.51.51.4
San FranciscoMinnesota4.34.04.5
Green BayLA Rams3.93.64.3
BaltimoreCleveland7.27.07.6
WashingtonSeattle-2.2-1.7-2.1

PiRate Ratings Totals

HomeVisitorTotal
DetroitChicago41
DallasLas Vegas54.5
New OrleansBuffalo48
New EnglandTennessee46
HoustonN.Y. Jets47.5
N.Y. GiantsPhiladelphia42
IndianapolisTampa Bay55
JacksonvilleAtlanta47.5
MiamiCarolina40.5
CincinnatiPittsburgh44.5
DenverLA Chargers42
San FranciscoMinnesota46.5
Green BayLA Rams53
BaltimoreCleveland47.5
WashingtonSeattle41.5

Teams Not Playing This Week

Arizona, Kansas City

This Week’s PiRate Ratings

A F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
New England108.2108.1108.7108.3197-4
Buffalo105.2105.1105.1105.1256-4
Miami96.596.697.196.7194-7
N. Y. Jets87.487.987.887.724.52-8

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Baltimore103.5103.1102.9103.223.57-3
Cincinnati101.5102.1101.4101.725.56-4
Pittsburgh100.599.899.8100.0195-4-1
Cleveland99.399.198.398.9246-5

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Indianapolis105.0104.7104.7104.825.56-5
Tennessee102.6102.6103.1102.8278-3
Houston91.190.391.591.0232-8
Jacksonville89.991.189.890.321.52-8

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Kansas City104.4104.5104.3104.4287-4
LA Chargers99.999.999.999.925.56-4
Denver98.498.498.398.416.55-5
Las Vegas94.194.193.994.0265-5

N F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Dallas103.7104.4103.4103.828.57-3
Philadelphia101.1101.2102.2101.5235-6
Washington96.796.996.596.719.54-6
N.Y. Giants96.496.496.196.3193-7

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Green Bay105.9105.8106.1105.9268-3
Minnesota102.2102.6102.2102.3235-5
Chicago95.595.695.495.516.53-7
Detroit91.291.491.491.324.50-9-1

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Tampa Bay107.9107.6107.4107.629.57-3
New Orleans104.8103.5104.9104.4235-5
Carolina96.095.996.196.021.55-6
Atlanta93.393.093.893.4264-6

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Arizona107.2107.8107.9107.625.59-2
LA Rams105.0105.2104.8105.0277-3
San Francisco103.5103.7103.6103.623.55-5
Seattle101.9101.6101.6101.7223-7

This Week’s PiRate Ratings Playoff Projections

If Season Ended Today
AFC
1Tennessee
2Baltimore
3New England
4Kansas City
5Cincinnati
6LA Chargers
7Buffalo

NFC
1Arizona
2Green Bay
3Tampa Bay
4Dallas
5LA Rams
6Minnesota
7New Orleans
Playoff Projection Seeds
AFC Seeding
1Baltimore
2New England
3Tennessee
4Kansas City
5LA Chargers
6Cincinnati
7Denver

NFC Seeding
1Arizona
2Green Bay
3Tampa Bay
4Dallas
5LA Rams
6Minnesota
7San Francisco
Wildcard Round
New England over Denver
Cincinnati over Tennessee
LA Chargers over Kansas City
Green Bay over San Francisco
Tampa Bay over Minnesota
LA Rams over Dallas

Divisional Round
LA Chargers over Baltimore
New England over Cincinnati
Arizona over LA Rams
Tampa Bay over Green Bay

Conference Championship
New England over LA Chargers
Arizona over Tampa Bay

Super Bowl 56 (LA)
Arizona over New England

Note: Due to the Thanksgiving Holiday, Our Weekly PiRate Picks Money Line Parlays For This Week Will Publish Tuesday.

Older Posts »

Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com.