The Pi-Rate Ratings

November 9, 2020

PiRate Picks: NFL for November 12-16, 2020

PiRate Ratings Spreads For Week 10

HomeVisitorPiRateMeanBias
TennesseeIndianapolis-1.3-1.3-1.0
ClevelandHouston0.20.80.9
DetroitWashington3.93.94.1
Green BayJacksonville15.415.716.2
N.Y. GiantsPhiladelphia-2.9-2.1-2.1
CarolinaTampa Bay-3.5-3.8-3.6
Las VegasDenver4.25.04.5
PittsburghCincinnati10.710.610.6
MiamiLA Chargers5.26.35.0
ArizonaBuffalo2.61.92.7
LA RamsSeattle1.61.42.1
New OrleansSan Francisco8.58.48.1
New EnglandBaltimore-10.4-10.8-11.5
ChicagoMinnesota2.42.12.2

PiRate Ratings Totals For Week 10

HomeVisitorTotal
TennesseeIndianapolis48.5
ClevelandHouston51.5
DetroitWashington47
Green BayJacksonville45.5
N.Y. GiantsPhiladelphia47.5
CarolinaTampa Bay57.5
Las VegasDenver45
PittsburghCincinnati44.5
MiamiLA Chargers51
ArizonaBuffalo48.5
LA RamsSeattle55.5
New OrleansSan Francisco53.5
New EnglandBaltimore45.5
ChicagoMinnesota42

This Week’s PiRate Ratings

A F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Buffalo101.9102.5101.9102.119.57-2
Miami100.6101.7100.9101.127.55-3
New England97.897.597.297.520.53-5
N. Y. Jets87.688.386.787.5190-8

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Baltimore109.7109.8110.2109.9256-2
Pittsburgh105.3105.7105.6105.519.58-0
Cleveland98.198.198.498.2255-3
Cincinnati96.196.696.596.4252-5-1

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Indianapolis103.3103.2103.1103.222.55-3
Tennessee100.5100.4100.6100.5266-2
Houston99.498.899.099.126.52-6
Jacksonville91.491.191.191.2221-7

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Kansas City109.3109.7109.7109.625.58-1
Las Vegas100.3100.7100.4100.526.55-3
LA Chargers97.997.998.498.123.52-6
Denver98.197.797.997.918.53-5


N F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Philadelphia98.198.197.898.024.03-4-1
N.Y. Giants94.294.994.694.623.52-7
Washington93.293.192.793.020.52-6
Dallas92.992.992.392.724.52-7

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Green Bay104.8104.8105.3105.023.56-2
Chicago100.7100.3100.8100.616.55-4
Minnesota99.899.7100.199.825.53-5
Detroit95.695.595.395.426.53-5

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
New Orleans108.6108.0108.1108.2286-2
Tampa Bay104.3104.1104.5104.3316-3
Atlanta100.699.8100.5100.328.53-6
Carolina99.398.899.499.226.53-6

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
LA Rams103.1103.1103.5103.224.55-3
Seattle102.9103.2102.9103.0316-2
Arizona102.6102.4102.6102.5295-3
San Francisco102.1101.6102.0101.925.54-5

Projected Playoff Teams

AFC

1. Pittsburgh

2. Kansas City

3. Buffalo

4. Tennessee

5. Baltimore

6. Las Vegas

7. Miami

NFC

1. New Orleans

2. Green Bay

3. LA Rams

4. Philadelphia

5. Seattle

6. Tampa Bay

7. Chicago

Blog at WordPress.com.