The Pi-Rate Ratings

March 19, 2022

PiRate Ratings College Basketball–Sunday, March 20, 2022

Filed under: College Basketball — Tags: , , , , , , , , , — piratings @ 5:40 pm

Sunday’s Games

Sunday, March 20, 2022
TeamTeamSpread
IllinoisHouston-3.3
VillanovaOhio St.4.4
DukeMichigan St.6.5
WisconsinIowa St.3.8
Texas TechNotre Dame7.3
AuburnMiami (Fla.)8.9
PurdueTexas2.6
ArizonaTCU10.3
XavierFlorida2.6
SMUWashington St.2.7
VanderbiltDayton2.3
North TexasVirginia3.2
OklahomaSt. Bonaventure6.7
VMIUNC Wilmington0.7
Florida AtlanticNorthern Colorado5.7
UNC GreensboroBoston1.3
Abilene ChristianTroy3.9

Sunday’s Bracketnomics Data

TeamO-EffD-EffSOS37+ 3ptOReb%-45% vs. 2ptFT Rate 37R + T New RateR+T Old Rate
Illinois233060.736.733.445.431.77.712.8
Houston101156.034.137.843.528.714.322.2
Villanova82861.035.930.948.230.54.811.5
Ohio St.1313160.037.328.846.233.5-1.06.0
Duke74457.636.831.846.928.64.112.7
Michigan St.385360.837.830.747.930.43.08.5
Wisconsin493860.131.225.949.932.33.47.3
Iowa St.1511059.736.828.250.728.11.23.8
Texas Tech65160.831.433.344.336.19.617.5
Notre Dame298456.838.022.549.327.0-2.53.8
Auburn24859.232.033.142.631.65.912.5
Miami (Fla.)1715757.035.323.453.928.8-5.01.3
Purdue310060.039.135.249.236.312.119.2
Texas321360.232.331.846.132.37.210.1
Arizona52058.235.434.541.935.17.017.9
TCU802460.330.437.847.931.212.516.9

Sunday’s Bracketnomics Game Analysis

Illinois vs. Houston

This is a close matchup. Both teams have areas where they can exploit the other. I have looked at this game different ways, and in most ways Illinois is a little better. However, overall, Houston has a Final Four resume, while Illinois has a Sweet 16/Elite 8 resume. Only for that reason, do I slightly favor Houston. The feeling is that the Cougars’ interior defense will be just strong enough to limit Kofi Cockburn inside (not stop him but maybe make him miss a couple shots he normally would make).

Villanova vs. Ohio St.

This is a game where the Bracketnomics cannot properly analyze the game. Ohio State’s statistical resume does not reflect the current team. Numerous injuries greatly affected their resume, so the key thing to do is to look at the Buckeyes’ numbers when they were healthy, as they are now.

This game could go down to the final minute as so many others in this incredible tournament have done so far. I have to go to the minor extras to come up with a decisive winner, and Villanova gets the edge due to Jay Wright’s experience on the bench.

Duke vs. Michigan St.

Duke has two added bonuses in their favor in this game. They receive a minor home court advantage as their fans have bought a lot of losing teams’ tickets. And, of course, the players know what happens if Duke loses. They don’t want to make history as the team that sent Coach K out on an early loss.

The teams are fairly evenly matched, which is becoming a theme in this tournament. If Coach Izzo were to announce his retirement before the tip, this would be an epic game for the ages. Instead, it will just be a really good game. We’ll go with Duke to win by beating the Spartans as their own game–on the offensive glass.

Wisconsin vs. Iowa St.

This game is just what the Badgers wanted. Iowa State has issues stopping a quick-penetrating offense, and the Cyclones like to force bad outside shots and then rebound the ball with players that have sunk into the lane. Wisconsin has a quick-penetrating offense, and the Badgers rarely take a bad shot. Playing in their backyard just 80 miles away from Madison, UW receives bonus points as a quasi-home team. Look for Wisconsin to pull away in the second half and win by 7 to 12 points.

Texas Tech vs. Notre Dame

If you have followed the Bracketnomics reports, you know that one team usually makes the Final Four without having the perfect Bracketnomic resume that a Final Four team possesses. It usually happens when a team has four (or five) dream matchups, where the team keeps getting opponents that are weak where they are strong. Texas Tech had an easy opponent in their first game with Montana State. Notre Dame is better than the Bobcats, but the Irish are going to get drilled in Spurtability points. The Red Raiders should enjoy at least two big runs if not more in this game, and once this team has a lead of eight points, their nation’s best defense can tighten the screws and close games out. Tech will win, and they have a chance to make this game a second laugher if they simply play their average game.

Auburn vs. Miami (Fla.)

Auburn should win this game, and it shouldn’t be close. The Tigers enjoy a huge R+T advantage, and Miami’s is low enough that they almost qualify for automatic Bracketnomics loss with their R+T rating. Auburn has a huge advantage inside the paint in this game, and Miami doesn’t have a fantastic three-point shooting presence.

Purdue vs. Texas

This one should be interesting. Purdue’s exceptional offensive efficiency faces Texas’s exceptional defensive efficiency, making it a wash. Purdue has a better three-point shooting game and has the tendency to get their opponents’ key players in foul trouble. Texas has enough inside muscle to limit the Boilermakers’ double-headed inside monster. In the end, Purdue gets the slight advantage due to superior R+T rating.

Arizona vs. TCU

One number one seed fell yesterday. This could be the second one, because it is a tossup game. TCU has enough talent to make this a 50-50 game. The Pac-12 schedule strength is just a tad off the other Power Conferences, and the Wildcats’ numbers have been slightly skewed. UA is still strong enough to go to the Final Four, but it isn’t going to come easy, and TCU has just enough of a Bracketnomics positive resume to make this game a 40-minute challenge. Arizona is still the pick here, but I expect this game to be much closer and for Wildcat fans to chew their nails before the final horn.

February 22, 2022

PiRate Ratings College Basketball–Tuesday, February 22, 2022

HomeVisitorsSpread
North DakotaSt. Thomas-0.9
DartmouthYale-2.2
MissouriTennessee-12.5
FloridaArkansas-0.6
IowaMichigan St.5.6
NortheasternCharleston-1.1
MonmouthSiena9.2
St. BonaventureRhode Island7.1
George WashingtonRichmond-6.4
Eastern MichiganNorthern Illinois2.6
Kent St.Ball St.9.6
AkronBowling Green8.1
Miami (O)Buffalo-6.5
Western MichiganToledo-15.3
OhioCentral Michigan17.6
Texas A&MGeorgia12.2
ConnecticutVillanova0.4
Texas TechOklahoma9.3
PittsburghMiami (Fla.)-4.4
Saint LouisSaint Joseph’s11.8
NorthwesternNebraska11.2
KansasKansas St.13.0
VanderbiltAlabama-3.8
Air ForceFresno St.-8.7
Boise St.San Diego St.2.0
Cal PolyCal St. Bakersfield-1.5
Utah St.New Mexico12.1
NevadaUNLV0.3

February 8, 2022

PiRate Ratings College Basketball–Tuesday, February 8, 2022

HomeVisitorsSpread
Florida AtlanticOld Dominion6.0
ClemsonNorth Carolina0.5
ConnecticutMarquette5.3
ArkansasAuburn-3.1
South CarolinaKentucky-12.5
Michigan St.Wisconsin4.6
Indiana St.Evansville9.6
RiderManhattan2.0
MonmouthMarist7.2
St. BonaventureFordham10.3
LibertyLipscomb15.1
TCUOklahoma St.1.7
West VirginiaIowa St.2.1
VCURhode Island6.0
La SalleSaint Louis-10.9
Ball St.Central Michigan9.8
ToledoOhio4.2
Miami (O)Western Michigan11.6
Kent St.Bowling Green5.8
BuffaloEastern Michigan12.8
Texas A&MLSU-4.4
St. ThomasUMKC-2.1
TulsaEast Carolina5.0
Boston CollegeSyracuse-3.8
Northern IllinoisAkron-8.0
St. John’sVillanova-6.8
PurdueIllinois5.4
Central FloridaWichita St.1.2
CreightonButler8.3
VanderbiltMissouri7.9
WyomingUtah St.1.8
Penn St.Michigan-1.3
NorthwesternIndiana-0.1
USCPacific21.4
San FranciscoPortland17.4
Long Beach St.Cal St. Fullerton0.6
UNLVAir Force11.3
StanfordUCLA-8.2
Santa ClaraSaint Mary’s-2.0
NevadaColorado St.-4.0

February 5, 2022

PiRate Ratings College Basketball–Saturday, February 5, 2022

Filed under: College Basketball — Tags: , , , , , , , , , — piratings @ 3:00 am
HomeVisitorsSpread
VillanovaConnecticut5.8
IndianaIllinois0.1
ButlerSt. John’s-1.8
Florida St.Wake Forest0.5
Oklahoma St.Oklahoma1.8
IUPUIRobert Morris-8.9
ChattanoogaMercer12.5
FurmanUNC Greensboro12.2
GeorgiaAuburn-18.4
South CarolinaTennessee-8.0
ArmyHoly Cross9.6
WagnerLong Island10.5
Central ConnecticutFairleigh Dickinson3.2
UMass LowellVermont-8.9
Saint Joseph’sFordham4.7
The CitadelSamford0.1
NebraskaNorthwestern-4.6
West VirginiaTexas Tech-4.5
TexasIowa St.6.7
XavierDePaul11.3
LafayetteBucknell4.8
TempleTulsa4.4
TulaneEast Carolina7.1
LehighBoston University-4.8
St. Francis (PA)Merrimack2.7
Gardner-WebbNorth Carolina A&T9.3
SyracuseLouisville5.8
Georgia TechClemson-4.1
BinghamtonMaine11.9
Illinois ChicagoYoungstown St.0.7
Georgia St.South Alabama-1.0
EvansvilleBradley-9.4
Rhode IslandMassachusetts8.0
La SalleGeorge Mason-5.4
Saint LouisDayton3.5
George WashingtonDavidson-10.8
North Dakota St.Denver10.8
North DakotaOmaha2.5
WoffordEast Tennessee St.7.5
HofstraJames Madison7.3
NortheasternTowson-7.9
OhioWestern Michigan21.8
Kent St.Eastern Michigan9.0
PurdueMichigan10.6
RiceUTEP2.6
Stephen F. AustinDixie St.11.2
Sam HoustonUtah Valley0.1
NC St.Notre Dame-0.6
Little RockUL Monroe-1.6
GramblingAlabama St.4.0
FloridaMississippi8.7
KansasBaylor1.4
RutgersMichigan St.-5.8
North Carolina CentralCoppin St.3.6
HowardMaryland-Eastern Shore10.8
AmericanColgate-11.7
CaliforniaWashington St.-5.9
UC Santa BarbaraUC San Diego9.4
Morehead St.Austin Peay10.6
Bethune-CookmanPrairie View A&M-2.9
UABMiddle Tennessee11.0
Florida AtlanticSouthern Miss.14.3
CharlotteMarshall2.7
Northern ArizonaNorthern Colorado-5.3
Abilene ChristianUT Rio Grande Valley10.0
St. Francis (NY)Sacred Heart2.4
Mount St. Mary’sBryant0.0
USC UpstateCampbell-0.9
HartfordAlbany1.6
Jacksonville St.Jacksonville7.3
Georgia SouthernTroy0.4
VCUDuquesne14.0
ElonCharleston-2.6
William & MaryUNC Wilmington-6.1
Texas A&MMissouri9.8
Central ArkansasStetson-2.4
UT MartinTennessee St.2.9
Florida A&MTexas Southern-6.1
North AlabamaNorth Florida2.8
Central MichiganBuffalo-11.3
ArizonaUSC12.0
Mississippi Valley St.Jackson St.-12.5
Southeast Missouri St.Eastern Illinois10.9
Loyola (MD)Navy-3.6
Incarnate WordNew Orleans-7.5
McNeese St.Northwestern St.5.1
RadfordPresbyterian1.5
VirginiaMiami1.2
LipscombFlorida Gulf Coast-1.8
Arkansas St.Louisiana1.9
Bowling GreenNorthern Illinois7.6
HamptonWinthrop-8.0
Charleston SouthernLongwood-13.6
North CarolinaDuke-2.7
WisconsinPenn St.7.4
VanderbiltLSU-6.4
Wichita St.SMU0.6
ColoradoOregon St.9.0
North TexasUTSA19.9
New Mexico St.Seattle5.1
CornellPennsylvania2.4
BrownDartmouth5.9
Texas St.Coastal Carolina2.2
UT ArlingtonAppalachian St.-0.3
DrakeNorthern Iowa3.8
Utah St.UNLV9.0
Boise St.San Jose St.21.8
SouthernAlabama A&M13.2
Arkansas-Pine BluffAlcorn St.-9.3
Long Beach St.Cal Poly9.6
Old DominionWestern Kentucky-1.2
Florida InternationalLouisiana Tech-7.2
San DiegoSanta Clara-4.6
High PointUNC Asheville0.4
PittsburghVirginia Tech-8.2
ColumbiaPrinceton-12.3
YaleHarvard6.7
NJITStony Brook-3.7
Maryland Baltimore Co.New Hampshire2.7
Eastern KentuckyLiberty-5.8
BellarmineKennesaw St.5.3
Wright St.Oakland-3.3
Northern KentuckyDetroit0.5
ValparaisoIndiana St.1.8
AlabamaKentucky-2.2
MemphisCentral Florida6.5
UC DavisHawaii-0.4
Murray St.SIU Edwardsville20.0
Weber St.Montana St.5.3
Idaho St.Montana-10.3
Houston BaptistSE Louisiana-5.5
Grand CanyonCalifornia Baptist10.2
TarletonChicago St.15.5
PepperdinePacific1.7
PortlandSan Francisco-12.9
TCUKansas St.4.9
Illinois St.Southern Illinois-0.1
Oral RobertsSt. Thomas12.1
UMKCWestern Illinois0.9
South DakotaSouth Dakota St.-8.2
Air ForceNew Mexico-0.4
UtahOregon-3.6
Tennessee TechBelmont-12.8
ArkansasMississippi St.4.9
Southern UtahEastern Washington4.3
BYUGonzaga-11.4
Arizona St.UCLA-12.0
Cal State FullertonCal St. Bakersfield6.9
Cal St. NorthridgeUC Irvine-11.5
Portland St.Sacramento St.6.8
Saint Mary’sLoyola Marymount16.6

February 1, 2022

PiRate Ratings College Basketball–Tuesday, February 1, 2022

HomeVisitorsSpread
VirginiaBoston College7.9
ConnecticutCreighton10.2
Iowa St.Kansas-3.7
MarylandMichigan St.-4.2
TennesseeTexas A&M11.5
SienaCanisius3.3
DuquesneRichmond-6.8
St. BonaventureDavidson1.5
Western MichiganNorthern Illinois0.3
OhioBall St.12.6
Eastern MichiganToledo-11.6
Central MichiganBowling Green-6.4
Miami (O)Kent St.0.8
Mississippi St.South Carolina7.7
NorthwesternRutgers6.5
LouisvilleNorth Carolina-3.9
GeorgetownSeton Hall-8.3
AuburnAlabama7.1
Texas TechTexas4.6
St. John’sProvidence0.8
LSUMississippi15.0
Wichita St.Tulsa8.4
Utah St.Air Force16.5
MichiganNebraska15.0
StanfordCalifornia5.6
UC RiversideUC Davis7.0
UNLVNevada4.2
San Jose St.Fresno St.-12.0

January 15, 2022

PiRate Ratings College Basketball–Saturday, January 15, 2022

Filed under: College Basketball — Tags: , , , , , , , , , — piratings @ 4:00 am
HomeVisitorsSpread
Michigan St.Northwestern8.2
XavierCreighton9.7
Kansas St.Texas Tech-5.9
MarquetteSeton Hall-1.0
DuquesneDayton-4.6
KentuckyTennessee4.0
CharlotteUTSA12.3
WagnerSt. Francis (BKN)16.7
BryantMount St. Mary’s6.7
UMBCVermont-6.8
Purdue Fort WayneOakland-7.6
The CitadelVMI-0.6
South CarolinaFlorida-3.9
DukeNC St.15.1
KansasWest Virginia10.4
LSUArkansas10.9
Iowa St.Texas-1.5
TulaneSMU-3.2
Tennessee St.Morehead St.-7.8
Sacred HeartFairleigh Dickinson8.1
Long IslandCentral Connecticut10.3
UNC AshevilleUSC Upstate10.4
CampbellRadford6.6
ColumbiaHarvard-8.9
PennsylvaniaDartmouth3.7
YaleCornell5.0
PrincetonBrown4.9
Coastal CarolinaAppalachian St.4.1
North Dakota St.Western Illinois4.5
Western CarolinaWofford-9.1
MercerUNC Greensboro-0.3
HofstraDelaware5.2
NortheasternDrexel1.4
Western MichiganMiami (O)-11.4
MarylandRutgers6.0
Saint LouisFordham11.6
UT MartinTennessee Tech-1.7
Sam HoustonStephen F. Austin-0.5
MerrimackSt. Francis (PA)4.8
LongwoodGardner-Webb3.1
SyracuseFlorida St.0.8
MilwaukeeIUPUI12.9
UT ArlingtonUL Monroe5.5
South Dakota St.Denver19.9
ChattanoogaFurman4.9
SamfordEast Tennessee St.-1.1
Cleveland St.Detroit4.9
MissouriTexas A&M-6.5
New MexicoBoise St.-10.3
Santa ClaraGonzaga-14.0
HowardNorfolk St.3.9
South Carolina St.North Carolina Central-1.4
East CarolinaMemphis-9.5
Washington St.California8.7
Morgan St.Coppin St.1.8
Cal St. BakersfieldUC Riverside-2.5
Alcorn St.Texas Southern-2.8
Western KentuckyNorth Texas0.8
UABFlorida Atlantic14.4
SeattleDixie St.11.0
LamarChicago St.7.8
PittsburghLouisville-4.3
AlbanyNJIT2.1
StetsonKennesaw St.0.9
Central ArkansasNorth Alabama-4.0
TCUOklahoma-0.9
William & MaryJames Madison-11.8
ElonTowson-8.0
Texas A&M-CCIncarnate Word13.1
VirginiaWake Forest2.1
MassachusettsRhode Island-2.6
Northern IllinoisEastern Michigan4.8
BaylorOklahoma St.14.0
Mississippi Valley St.Bethune-Cookman-8.2
BelmontMurray St.4.3
Sacramento St.Portland St.0.5
SE LouisianaNorthwestern St.8.4
New OrleansNicholls St.-4.7
McNeeseHouston Baptist10.0
North FloridaJacksonville-2.4
LipscombBellarmine-1.8
Texas St.Louisiana3.6
South AlabamaGeorgia Southern6.8
ValparaisoMissouri St.-5.3
South DakotaOmaha9.9
Bowling GreenToledo-4.2
Air ForceNevada-7.6
Alabama St.Alabama A&M2.0
Charleston SouthernWinthrop-12.9
Mississippi St.Alabama-2.5
WashingtonStanford-2.7
Middle TennesseeFlorida International6.6
New Mexico St.Abilene Christian5.2
Virginia TechNotre Dame6.8
GeorgiaVanderbilt-5.2
San Jose St.Colorado St.-13.5
Jackson St.Prairie View3.9
GramblingSouthern-5.2
Arkansas-Pine BluffFlorida A&M-6.0
ClemsonBoston College11.3
South FloridaCentral Florida-10.7
Long Beach St.Cal St. Northridge4.6
Old DominionUTEP3.6
MarshallRice2.3
High PointNorth Carolina A&T2.4
Florida Gulf CoastLiberty-3.0
Eastern KentuckyJacksonville St.-1.5
Youngstown St.Wright St.-0.2
Robert MorrisNorthern Kentucky-2.4
Green BayIllinois Chicago-1.4
Indiana St.Loyola (Chi)-10.0
ArizonaUtah19.1
TulsaHouston-14.9
Idaho St.Idaho3.4
PepperdinePortland3.2
North CarolinaGeorgia Tech12.2
Southern IllinoisNorthern Iowa-0.7
UMKCOral Roberts-3.4
MississippiAuburn-10.5
Cal St. FullertonUCSB0.7
Grand CanyonTarleton St.8.3
San DiegoLoyola Marymount-0.9
Utah St.Wyoming3.8
Arizona St.Colorado0.9
Cal PolyUC Davis-4.2
California BaptistUtah Valley-4.2
UCLAOregon St.17.5
USCOregon7.8
San FranciscoBYU2.1
HawaiiUC San Diego5.6

January 14, 2022

PiRate Ratings College Basketball–Friday, January 14, 2022

Filed under: College Basketball — Tags: , , , , , , , , , — piratings @ 6:18 am

Friday’s College Basketball Spreads

HomeVisitorsSpread
Ball St.Buffalo-7.9
PurdueNebraska21.3
MaristSiena8.3
RiderQuinnipiac-0.1
Saint Peter’sMonmouth-4.8
IonaManhattan14.0
St. BonaventureVCU2.2
Kent St.Akron-0.7
IllinoisMichigan7.4
RichmondDavidson-0.2
UNLVFresno St.-0.6

Friday’s PiRate Ratings

#TeamPiRateConference
1Gonzaga123.4West Coast
2Baylor121.2Big 12
3Arizona120.8Pac-12
4Houston119.3American Athletic
5Purdue119.2Big Ten
6Auburn119.1Southeastern
7LSU118.9Southeastern
8Kansas118.4Big 12
9Kentucky118.3Southeastern
10Villanova117.9Big East
11Illinois117.7Big Ten
12Duke117.7Atlantic Coast
13Tennessee117.3Southeastern
14UCLA116.7Pac-12
15Texas Tech116.1Big 12
16Alabama115.9Southeastern
17Texas115.4Big 12
18Xavier114.9Big East
19Connecticut114.7Big East
20Iowa114.6Big Ten
21USC114.4Pac-12
22Michigan St.114.4Big Ten
23Ohio St.114.0Big Ten
24Seton Hall113.9Big East
25Indiana113.7Big Ten
26Michigan113.3Big Ten
27North Carolina113.2Atlantic Coast
28Wisconsin112.7Big Ten
29Virginia Tech112.6Atlantic Coast
30Oklahoma112.3Big 12
31Loyola Chicago112.2Missouri Valley
32Memphis112.2American Athletic
33Florida112.2Southeastern
34BYU112.0West Coast
35San Francisco111.6West Coast
36San Diego St.111.3Mountain West
37West Virginia111.0Big 12
38Arkansas111.0Southeastern
39Saint Mary’s111.0West Coast
40Iowa St.110.9Big 12
41UAB110.9Conference USA
42Mississippi St.110.4Southeastern
43Boise St.110.2Mountain West
44Oklahoma St.110.2Big 12
45Belmont110.1Ohio Valley
46Marquette109.9Big East
47Florida St.109.9Atlantic Coast
48Providence109.9Big East
49Washington St.109.9Pac-12
50Oregon109.6Pac-12
51Clemson109.5Atlantic Coast
52Colorado St.109.5Mountain West
53UCF109.3American Athletic
54Northwestern109.2Big Ten
55Davidson109.1Atlantic 10
56Wake Forest109.0Atlantic Coast
57Maryland108.8Big Ten
58Notre Dame108.8Atlantic Coast
59Texas A&M108.6Southeastern
60VCU108.5Atlantic 10
61Utah St.108.4Mountain West
62TCU108.4Big 12
63Penn St.108.3Big Ten
64Murray St.108.3Ohio Valley
65Creighton108.2Big East
66Virginia108.1Atlantic Coast
67SMU107.9American Athletic
68Syracuse107.7Atlantic Coast
69St. Bonaventure107.7Atlantic 10
70Saint Louis107.6Atlantic 10
71Cincinnati107.6American Athletic
72Louisville107.5Atlantic Coast
73St. John’s107.4Big East
74Minnesota107.2Big Ten
75Kansas St.107.2Big 12
76Stanford107.1Pac-12
77Wichita St.107.1American Athletic
78Wyoming107.1Mountain West
79Chattanooga107.0Southern
80Toledo106.9Mid-American
81South Dakota St.106.9Summit
82Santa Clara106.9West Coast
83Miami FL106.9Atlantic Coast
84Louisiana Tech106.9Conference USA
85Fresno St.106.8Mountain West
86Vanderbilt106.7Southeastern
87Missouri St.106.7Missouri Valley
88Vermont106.7America East
89North Texas106.6Conference USA
90Iona106.5Metro Atlantic
91Colorado106.5Pac-12
92Rhode Island106.5Atlantic 10
93Richmond106.4Atlantic 10
94Dayton106.2Atlantic 10
95DePaul106.1Big East
96Drake105.9Missouri Valley
97Rutgers105.8Big Ten
98N.C. State105.6Atlantic Coast
99Mississippi105.6Southeastern
100Ohio105.5Mid-American
101Buffalo105.3Mid-American
102South Carolina105.3Southeastern
103Northern Iowa105.2Missouri Valley
104Oakland105.1Horizon
105UC Irvine105.1Big West
106Nevada105.0Mountain West
107New Mexico St.105.0Western Athletic
108Western Kentucky104.9Conference USA
109Grand Canyon104.9Western Athletic
110Towson104.9Colonial Athletic
111Monmouth104.8Metro Atlantic
112Utah104.7Pac-12
113Furman104.6Southern
114Wofford104.5Southern
115Arizona St.104.4Pac-12
116California104.2Pac-12
117Butler104.1Big East
118Georgia Tech104.0Atlantic Coast
119Wagner103.9Northeast
120UNLV103.7Mountain West
121George Mason103.5Atlantic 10
122Liberty103.4Atlantic Sun
123Hofstra103.4Colonial Athletic
124Colgate103.4Patriot League
125Utah Valley103.2Western Athletic
126Oral Roberts103.1Summit
127Bradley103.1Missouri Valley
128Temple102.6American Athletic
129Loyola Marymount102.6West Coast
130Akron102.4Mid-American
131Jacksonville St.102.4Atlantic Sun
132Navy102.3Patriot League
133Abilene Christian102.3Western Athletic
134Oregon St.102.2Pac-12
135Tulane102.2American Athletic
136Princeton102.0Ivy League
137James Madison102.0Colonial Athletic
138Southern Illinois102.0Missouri Valley
139Tulsa101.9American Athletic
140Miami OH101.9Mid-American
141Weber St.101.5Big Sky
142Washington101.4Pac-12
143Massachusetts101.4Atlantic 10
144Georgetown101.3Big East
145Morehead St.101.3Ohio Valley
146Southern Utah101.3Big Sky
147Boston College101.2Atlantic Coast
148UC Riverside101.1Big West
149Saint Joseph’s101.0Atlantic 10
150Nebraska100.9Big Ten
151UC Santa Barbara100.9Big West
152Texas St.100.9Sun Belt
153Stephen F. Austin100.8Western Athletic
154South Alabama100.7Sun Belt
155Delaware100.7Colonial Athletic
156Yale100.7Ivy League
157Cleveland St.100.5Horizon
158Coastal Carolina100.3Sun Belt
159Old Dominion100.3Conference USA
160Seattle100.2Western Athletic
161Pittsburgh100.2Atlantic Coast
162Bowling Green100.2Mid-American
163Middle Tennessee100.2Conference USA
164East Carolina100.2American Athletic
165Montana St.100.2Big Sky
166UNC Greensboro100.1Southern
167Montana100.0Big Sky
168Drexel99.9Colonial Athletic
169Louisiana99.8Sun Belt
170Indiana St.99.7Missouri Valley
171Brown99.6Ivy League
172North Dakota St.99.5Summit
173Charlotte99.5Conference USA
174Longwood99.5Big South
175Georgia St.99.5Sun Belt
176Charleston99.5Colonial Athletic
177Texas Southern99.4Southwestern Athletic
178Winthrop99.4Big South
179Rice99.3Conference USA
180San Diego99.2West Coast
181UTEP99.2Conference USA
182East Tennessee St.99.2Southern
183Kent St.99.2Mid-American
184Missouri99.1Southeastern
185Duquesne99.1Atlantic 10
186Cal St. Fullerton99.1Big West
187Nicholls St.99.1Southland
188Tarleton St.99.1Western Athletic
189Marshall99.1Conference USA
190Boston University99.0Patriot League
191Florida Atlantic99.0Conference USA
192Gardner Webb98.9Big South
193Valparaiso98.9Missouri Valley
194Northeastern98.8Colonial Athletic
195Marist98.8Metro Atlantic
196Appalachian St.98.7Sun Belt
197Fairfield98.7Metro Atlantic
198Niagara98.6Metro Atlantic
199Harvard98.6Ivy League
200Fordham98.5Atlantic 10
201Arkansas St.98.5Sun Belt
202Georgia98.5Southeastern
203Eastern Kentucky98.4Atlantic Sun
204Hawaii98.4Big West
205Troy98.4Sun Belt
206VMI98.3Southern
207Wright St.98.3Horizon
208Cornell98.2Ivy League
209New Hampshire98.2America East
210Detroit Mercy98.1Horizon
211UC Davis98.1Big West
212Campbell98.0Big South
213Northern Colorado97.9Big Sky
214Florida Gulf Coast97.9Atlantic Sun
215Bellarmine97.9Atlantic Sun
216Sam Houston St.97.8Western Athletic
217Illinois St.97.7Missouri Valley
218UT Arlington97.7Sun Belt
219UNC Asheville97.6Big South
220Jacksonville97.5Atlantic Sun
221Western Illinois97.5Summit
222Saint Peter’s97.5Metro Atlantic
223Penn97.4Ivy League
224New Mexico97.4Mountain West
225UMBC97.4America East
226Eastern Washington97.4Big Sky
227Mercer97.3Southern
228UMKC97.2Summit
229Howard96.8Mideastern Athletic
230Southern96.7Southwestern Athletic
231Bryant96.6Northeast
232Cal Baptist96.5Western Athletic
233Georgia Southern96.4Sun Belt
234UMass Lowell96.4America East
235Stony Brook96.4America East
236Dartmouth96.2Ivy League
237Northern Kentucky96.2Horizon
238Cal St. Bakersfield96.1Big West
239South Florida96.1American Athletic
240FIU96.1Conference USA
241UC San Diego95.8Big West
242Kennesaw St.95.8Atlantic Sun
243Samford95.6Southern
244Youngstown St.95.6Horizon
245Quinnipiac95.5Metro Atlantic
246Norfolk St.95.4Mideastern Athletic
247LIU95.3Northeast
248Pepperdine95.3West Coast
249Texas A&M Corpus Chris95.3Southland
250South Dakota95.2Summit
251The Citadel95.2Southern
252Loyola MD95.2Patriot League
253Pacific95.1West Coast
254Purdue Fort Wayne95.0Horizon
255Army95.0Patriot League
256Manhattan95.0Metro Atlantic
257Ball St.94.9Mid-American
258Tennessee Tech94.8Ohio Valley
259La Salle94.8Atlantic 10
260Merrimack94.7Northeast
261Louisiana Monroe94.7Sun Belt
262Portland94.6West Coast
263Portland St.94.5Big Sky
264Air Force94.4Mountain West
265Illinois Chicago94.4Horizon
266Elon94.4Colonial Athletic
267St. Thomas94.3Summit
268Long Beach St.94.2Big West
269Stetson94.2Atlantic Sun
270Evansville94.2Missouri Valley
271Alcorn St.94.1Southwestern Athletic
272Eastern Michigan94.0Mid-American
273North Alabama94.0Atlantic Sun
274Radford93.9Big South
275Jackson St.93.9Southwestern Athletic
276North Carolina A&T93.8Big South
277SIU Edwardsville93.8Ohio Valley
278UNC Wilmington93.7Colonial Athletic
279High Point93.7Big South
280Lipscomb93.6Atlantic Sun
281San Jose St.93.5Mountain West
282Canisius93.5Metro Atlantic
283NJIT93.4America East
284UT Rio Grande Valley93.3Western Athletic
285Sacred Heart93.2Northeast
286Milwaukee93.2Horizon
287George Washington93.1Atlantic 10
288Rider93.0Metro Atlantic
289Albany93.0America East
290Siena93.0Metro Atlantic
291Western Carolina92.9Southern
292Hartford92.8America East
293Presbyterian92.7Big South
294North Florida92.6Atlantic Sun
295Sacramento St.92.5Big Sky
296Prairie View A&M92.5Southwestern Athletic
297St. Francis PA92.4Northeast
298Mount St. Mary’s92.4Northeast
299Southeastern Louisiana92.3Southland
300Cal St. Northridge92.1Big West
301Binghamton92.0America East
302New Orleans91.9Southland
303Coppin St.91.8Mideastern Athletic
304Dixie St.91.7Western Athletic
305Cal Poly91.4Big West
306Little Rock91.3Sun Belt
307Austin Peay91.3Ohio Valley
308Robert Morris91.3Horizon
309Morgan St.91.1Mideastern Athletic
310Tennessee St.91.0Ohio Valley
311McNeese St.91.0Southland
312Southern Miss90.9Conference USA
313Lehigh90.9Patriot League
314Tennessee Martin90.6Ohio Valley
315Green Bay90.5Horizon
316North Carolina Central90.5Mideastern Athletic
317Florida A&M90.4Southwestern Athletic
318Northern Arizona90.4Big Sky
319Lafayette90.4Patriot League
320Northern Illinois90.3Mid-American
321USC Upstate89.7Big South
322St. Francis NY89.7Northeast
323UTSA89.7Conference USA
324Lamar89.7Western Athletic
325Southeast Missouri St.89.6Ohio Valley
326Denver89.5Summit
327Idaho St.89.4Big Sky
328Bucknell89.3Patriot League
329Maryland Eastern Shore89.2Mideastern Athletic
330Grambling St.89.0Southwestern Athletic
331Alabama A&M88.8Southwestern Athletic
332Hampton88.7Big South
333Idaho88.5Big Sky
334Alabama St.88.3Southwestern Athletic
335American88.1Patriot League
336Western Michigan88.0Mid-American
337Nebraska Omaha87.8Summit
338William & Mary87.7Colonial Athletic
339Fairleigh Dickinson87.6Northeast
340Central Connecticut87.5Northeast
341Central Arkansas87.5Atlantic Sun
342Central Michigan87.4Mid-American
343Columbia87.2Ivy League
344Bethune Cookman87.2Southwestern Athletic
345South Carolina St.86.6Mideastern Athletic
346Holy Cross86.4Patriot League
347Northwestern St.86.4Southland
348Maine85.7America East
349North Dakota85.3Summit
350Incarnate Word84.7Southland
351Chicago St.84.4Western Athletic
352Charleston Southern84.0Big South
353Eastern Illinois83.9Ohio Valley
354Houston Baptist83.5Southland
355IUPUI82.8Horizon
356Arkansas Pine Bluff81.9Southwestern Athletic
357Delaware St.78.5Mideastern Athletic
358Mississippi Valley St.76.5Southwestern Athletic

Alphabetical

#TeamPiRateConference
133Abilene Christian102.3Western Athletic
264Air Force94.4Mountain West
130Akron102.4Mid-American
16Alabama115.9Southeastern
331Alabama A&M88.8Southwestern Athletic
334Alabama St.88.3Southwestern Athletic
289Albany93.0America East
271Alcorn St.94.1Southwestern Athletic
335American88.1Patriot League
196Appalachian St.98.7Sun Belt
3Arizona120.8Pac-12
115Arizona St.104.4Pac-12
38Arkansas111.0Southeastern
356Arkansas Pine Bluff81.9Southwestern Athletic
201Arkansas St.98.5Sun Belt
255Army95.0Patriot League
6Auburn119.1Southeastern
307Austin Peay91.3Ohio Valley
257Ball St.94.9Mid-American
2Baylor121.2Big 12
215Bellarmine97.9Atlantic Sun
45Belmont110.1Ohio Valley
344Bethune Cookman87.2Southwestern Athletic
301Binghamton92.0America East
43Boise St.110.2Mountain West
147Boston College101.2Atlantic Coast
190Boston University99.0Patriot League
162Bowling Green100.2Mid-American
127Bradley103.1Missouri Valley
171Brown99.6Ivy League
231Bryant96.6Northeast
328Bucknell89.3Patriot League
101Buffalo105.3Mid-American
117Butler104.1Big East
34BYU112.0West Coast
232Cal Baptist96.5Western Athletic
305Cal Poly91.4Big West
238Cal St. Bakersfield96.1Big West
186Cal St. Fullerton99.1Big West
300Cal St. Northridge92.1Big West
116California104.2Pac-12
212Campbell98.0Big South
282Canisius93.5Metro Atlantic
341Central Arkansas87.5Atlantic Sun
340Central Connecticut87.5Northeast
342Central Michigan87.4Mid-American
176Charleston99.5Colonial Athletic
352Charleston Southern84.0Big South
173Charlotte99.5Conference USA
79Chattanooga107.0Southern
351Chicago St.84.4Western Athletic
71Cincinnati107.6American Athletic
51Clemson109.5Atlantic Coast
157Cleveland St.100.5Horizon
158Coastal Carolina100.3Sun Belt
124Colgate103.4Patriot League
91Colorado106.5Pac-12
52Colorado St.109.5Mountain West
343Columbia87.2Ivy League
19Connecticut114.7Big East
303Coppin St.91.8Mideastern Athletic
208Cornell98.2Ivy League
65Creighton108.2Big East
236Dartmouth96.2Ivy League
55Davidson109.1Atlantic 10
94Dayton106.2Atlantic 10
155Delaware100.7Colonial Athletic
357Delaware St.78.5Mideastern Athletic
326Denver89.5Summit
95DePaul106.1Big East
210Detroit Mercy98.1Horizon
304Dixie St.91.7Western Athletic
96Drake105.9Missouri Valley
168Drexel99.9Colonial Athletic
12Duke117.7Atlantic Coast
185Duquesne99.1Atlantic 10
164East Carolina100.2American Athletic
182East Tennessee St.99.2Southern
353Eastern Illinois83.9Ohio Valley
203Eastern Kentucky98.4Atlantic Sun
272Eastern Michigan94.0Mid-American
226Eastern Washington97.4Big Sky
266Elon94.4Colonial Athletic
270Evansville94.2Missouri Valley
197Fairfield98.7Metro Atlantic
339Fairleigh Dickinson87.6Northeast
240FIU96.1Conference USA
33Florida112.2Southeastern
317Florida A&M90.4Southwestern Athletic
191Florida Atlantic99.0Conference USA
214Florida Gulf Coast97.9Atlantic Sun
47Florida St.109.9Atlantic Coast
200Fordham98.5Atlantic 10
85Fresno St.106.8Mountain West
113Furman104.6Southern
192Gardner Webb98.9Big South
121George Mason103.5Atlantic 10
287George Washington93.1Atlantic 10
144Georgetown101.3Big East
202Georgia98.5Southeastern
233Georgia Southern96.4Sun Belt
175Georgia St.99.5Sun Belt
118Georgia Tech104.0Atlantic Coast
1Gonzaga123.4West Coast
330Grambling St.89.0Southwestern Athletic
109Grand Canyon104.9Western Athletic
315Green Bay90.5Horizon
332Hampton88.7Big South
292Hartford92.8America East
199Harvard98.6Ivy League
204Hawaii98.4Big West
279High Point93.7Big South
123Hofstra103.4Colonial Athletic
346Holy Cross86.4Patriot League
4Houston119.3American Athletic
354Houston Baptist83.5Southland
229Howard96.8Mideastern Athletic
333Idaho88.5Big Sky
327Idaho St.89.4Big Sky
11Illinois117.7Big Ten
265Illinois Chicago94.4Horizon
217Illinois St.97.7Missouri Valley
350Incarnate Word84.7Southland
25Indiana113.7Big Ten
170Indiana St.99.7Missouri Valley
90Iona106.5Metro Atlantic
20Iowa114.6Big Ten
40Iowa St.110.9Big 12
355IUPUI82.8Horizon
275Jackson St.93.9Southwestern Athletic
220Jacksonville97.5Atlantic Sun
131Jacksonville St.102.4Atlantic Sun
137James Madison102.0Colonial Athletic
8Kansas118.4Big 12
75Kansas St.107.2Big 12
242Kennesaw St.95.8Atlantic Sun
183Kent St.99.2Mid-American
9Kentucky118.3Southeastern
259La Salle94.8Atlantic 10
319Lafayette90.4Patriot League
324Lamar89.7Western Athletic
313Lehigh90.9Patriot League
122Liberty103.4Atlantic Sun
280Lipscomb93.6Atlantic Sun
306Little Rock91.3Sun Belt
247LIU95.3Northeast
268Long Beach St.94.2Big West
174Longwood99.5Big South
169Louisiana99.8Sun Belt
261Louisiana Monroe94.7Sun Belt
84Louisiana Tech106.9Conference USA
72Louisville107.5Atlantic Coast
31Loyola Chicago112.2Missouri Valley
129Loyola Marymount102.6West Coast
252Loyola MD95.2Patriot League
7LSU118.9Southeastern
348Maine85.7America East
256Manhattan95.0Metro Atlantic
195Marist98.8Metro Atlantic
46Marquette109.9Big East
189Marshall99.1Conference USA
57Maryland108.8Big Ten
329Maryland Eastern Shore89.2Mideastern Athletic
143Massachusetts101.4Atlantic 10
311McNeese St.91.0Southland
32Memphis112.2American Athletic
227Mercer97.3Southern
260Merrimack94.7Northeast
83Miami FL106.9Atlantic Coast
140Miami OH101.9Mid-American
26Michigan113.3Big Ten
22Michigan St.114.4Big Ten
163Middle Tennessee100.2Conference USA
286Milwaukee93.2Horizon
74Minnesota107.2Big Ten
99Mississippi105.6Southeastern
42Mississippi St.110.4Southeastern
358Mississippi Valley St.76.5Southwestern Athletic
184Missouri99.1Southeastern
87Missouri St.106.7Missouri Valley
111Monmouth104.8Metro Atlantic
167Montana100.0Big Sky
165Montana St.100.2Big Sky
145Morehead St.101.3Ohio Valley
309Morgan St.91.1Mideastern Athletic
298Mount St. Mary’s92.4Northeast
64Murray St.108.3Ohio Valley
98N.C. State105.6Atlantic Coast
132Navy102.3Patriot League
150Nebraska100.9Big Ten
337Nebraska Omaha87.8Summit
106Nevada105.0Mountain West
209New Hampshire98.2America East
224New Mexico97.4Mountain West
107New Mexico St.105.0Western Athletic
302New Orleans91.9Southland
198Niagara98.6Metro Atlantic
187Nicholls St.99.1Southland
283NJIT93.4America East
246Norfolk St.95.4Mideastern Athletic
273North Alabama94.0Atlantic Sun
27North Carolina113.2Atlantic Coast
276North Carolina A&T93.8Big South
316North Carolina Central90.5Mideastern Athletic
349North Dakota85.3Summit
172North Dakota St.99.5Summit
294North Florida92.6Atlantic Sun
89North Texas106.6Conference USA
194Northeastern98.8Colonial Athletic
318Northern Arizona90.4Big Sky
213Northern Colorado97.9Big Sky
320Northern Illinois90.3Mid-American
103Northern Iowa105.2Missouri Valley
237Northern Kentucky96.2Horizon
54Northwestern109.2Big Ten
347Northwestern St.86.4Southland
58Notre Dame108.8Atlantic Coast
104Oakland105.1Horizon
100Ohio105.5Mid-American
23Ohio St.114.0Big Ten
30Oklahoma112.3Big 12
44Oklahoma St.110.2Big 12
159Old Dominion100.3Conference USA
126Oral Roberts103.1Summit
50Oregon109.6Pac-12
134Oregon St.102.2Pac-12
253Pacific95.1West Coast
223Penn97.4Ivy League
63Penn St.108.3Big Ten
248Pepperdine95.3West Coast
161Pittsburgh100.2Atlantic Coast
262Portland94.6West Coast
263Portland St.94.5Big Sky
296Prairie View A&M92.5Southwestern Athletic
293Presbyterian92.7Big South
136Princeton102.0Ivy League
48Providence109.9Big East
5Purdue119.2Big Ten
254Purdue Fort Wayne95.0Horizon
245Quinnipiac95.5Metro Atlantic
274Radford93.9Big South
92Rhode Island106.5Atlantic 10
179Rice99.3Conference USA
93Richmond106.4Atlantic 10
288Rider93.0Metro Atlantic
308Robert Morris91.3Horizon
97Rutgers105.8Big Ten
295Sacramento St.92.5Big Sky
285Sacred Heart93.2Northeast
149Saint Joseph’s101.0Atlantic 10
70Saint Louis107.6Atlantic 10
39Saint Mary’s111.0West Coast
222Saint Peter’s97.5Metro Atlantic
216Sam Houston St.97.8Western Athletic
243Samford95.6Southern
180San Diego99.2West Coast
36San Diego St.111.3Mountain West
35San Francisco111.6West Coast
281San Jose St.93.5Mountain West
82Santa Clara106.9West Coast
160Seattle100.2Western Athletic
24Seton Hall113.9Big East
290Siena93.0Metro Atlantic
277SIU Edwardsville93.8Ohio Valley
67SMU107.9American Athletic
154South Alabama100.7Sun Belt
102South Carolina105.3Southeastern
345South Carolina St.86.6Mideastern Athletic
250South Dakota95.2Summit
81South Dakota St.106.9Summit
239South Florida96.1American Athletic
325Southeast Missouri St.89.6Ohio Valley
299Southeastern Louisiana92.3Southland
230Southern96.7Southwestern Athletic
138Southern Illinois102.0Missouri Valley
312Southern Miss90.9Conference USA
146Southern Utah101.3Big Sky
69St. Bonaventure107.7Atlantic 10
322St. Francis NY89.7Northeast
297St. Francis PA92.4Northeast
73St. John’s107.4Big East
267St. Thomas94.3Summit
76Stanford107.1Pac-12
153Stephen F. Austin100.8Western Athletic
269Stetson94.2Atlantic Sun
235Stony Brook96.4America East
68Syracuse107.7Atlantic Coast
188Tarleton St.99.1Western Athletic
62TCU108.4Big 12
128Temple102.6American Athletic
13Tennessee117.3Southeastern
314Tennessee Martin90.6Ohio Valley
310Tennessee St.91.0Ohio Valley
258Tennessee Tech94.8Ohio Valley
17Texas115.4Big 12
59Texas A&M108.6Southeastern
249Texas A&M Corpus Chris95.3Southland
177Texas Southern99.4Southwestern Athletic
152Texas St.100.9Sun Belt
15Texas Tech116.1Big 12
251The Citadel95.2Southern
80Toledo106.9Mid-American
110Towson104.9Colonial Athletic
205Troy98.4Sun Belt
135Tulane102.2American Athletic
139Tulsa101.9American Athletic
41UAB110.9Conference USA
211UC Davis98.1Big West
105UC Irvine105.1Big West
148UC Riverside101.1Big West
241UC San Diego95.8Big West
151UC Santa Barbara100.9Big West
53UCF109.3American Athletic
14UCLA116.7Pac-12
234UMass Lowell96.4America East
225UMBC97.4America East
228UMKC97.2Summit
219UNC Asheville97.6Big South
166UNC Greensboro100.1Southern
278UNC Wilmington93.7Colonial Athletic
120UNLV103.7Mountain West
21USC114.4Pac-12
321USC Upstate89.7Big South
218UT Arlington97.7Sun Belt
284UT Rio Grande Valley93.3Western Athletic
112Utah104.7Pac-12
61Utah St.108.4Mountain West
125Utah Valley103.2Western Athletic
181UTEP99.2Conference USA
323UTSA89.7Conference USA
193Valparaiso98.9Missouri Valley
86Vanderbilt106.7Southeastern
60VCU108.5Atlantic 10
88Vermont106.7America East
10Villanova117.9Big East
66Virginia108.1Atlantic Coast
29Virginia Tech112.6Atlantic Coast
206VMI98.3Southern
119Wagner103.9Northeast
56Wake Forest109.0Atlantic Coast
142Washington101.4Pac-12
49Washington St.109.9Pac-12
141Weber St.101.5Big Sky
37West Virginia111.0Big 12
291Western Carolina92.9Southern
221Western Illinois97.5Summit
108Western Kentucky104.9Conference USA
336Western Michigan88.0Mid-American
77Wichita St.107.1American Athletic
338William & Mary87.7Colonial Athletic
178Winthrop99.4Big South
28Wisconsin112.7Big Ten
114Wofford104.5Southern
207Wright St.98.3Horizon
78Wyoming107.1Mountain West
18Xavier114.9Big East
156Yale100.7Ivy League
244Youngstown St.95.6Horizon

PiRate Ratings By Conference

America East
TeamRating
Vermont106.7
New Hampshire98.2
UMBC97.4
UMass Lowell96.4
Stony Brook96.4
NJIT93.4
Albany93.0
Hartford92.8
Binghamton92.0
Maine85.7
American Athletic
TeamRating
Houston119.3
Memphis112.2
UCF109.3
SMU107.9
Cincinnati107.6
Wichita St.107.1
Temple102.6
Tulane102.2
Tulsa101.9
East Carolina100.2
South Florida96.1
Atlantic 10
TeamRating
Davidson109.1
VCU108.5
St. Bonaventure107.7
Saint Louis107.6
Rhode Island106.5
Richmond106.4
Dayton106.2
George Mason103.5
Massachusetts101.4
Saint Joseph’s101.0
Duquesne99.1
Fordham98.5
La Salle94.8
George Washington93.1
Atlantic Coast
TeamRating
Duke117.7
North Carolina113.2
Virginia Tech112.6
Florida St.109.9
Clemson109.5
Wake Forest109.0
Notre Dame108.8
Virginia108.1
Syracuse107.7
Louisville107.5
Miami FL106.9
N.C. State105.6
Georgia Tech104.0
Boston College101.2
Pittsburgh100.2
Atlantic Sun
TeamRating
Liberty103.4
Jacksonville St.102.4
Eastern Kentucky98.4
Florida Gulf Coast97.9
Bellarmine97.9
Jacksonville97.5
Kennesaw St.95.8
Stetson94.2
North Alabama94.0
Lipscomb93.6
North Florida92.6
Central Arkansas87.5
Big 12
TeamRating
Baylor121.2
Kansas118.4
Texas Tech116.1
Texas115.4
Oklahoma112.3
West Virginia111.0
Iowa St.110.9
Oklahoma St.110.2
TCU108.4
Kansas St.107.2
Big East
TeamRating
Villanova117.9
Xavier114.9
Connecticut114.7
Seton Hall113.9
Marquette109.9
Providence109.9
Creighton108.2
St. John’s107.4
DePaul106.1
Butler104.1
Georgetown101.3
Big Sky
TeamRating
Weber St.101.5
Southern Utah101.3
Montana St.100.2
Montana100.0
Northern Colorado97.9
Eastern Washington97.4
Portland St.94.5
Sacramento St.92.5
Northern Arizona90.4
Idaho St.89.4
Idaho88.5
Big South
TeamRating
Longwood99.5
Winthrop99.4
Gardner Webb98.9
Campbell98.0
UNC Asheville97.6
Radford93.9
North Carolina A&T93.8
High Point93.7
Presbyterian92.7
USC Upstate89.7
Hampton88.7
Charleston Southern84.0
Big Ten
TeamRating
Purdue119.2
Illinois117.7
Iowa114.6
Michigan St.114.4
Ohio St.114.0
Indiana113.7
Michigan113.3
Wisconsin112.7
Northwestern109.2
Maryland108.8
Penn St.108.3
Minnesota107.2
Rutgers105.8
Nebraska100.9
Big West
TeamRating
UC Irvine105.1
UC Riverside101.1
UC Santa Barbara100.9
Cal St. Fullerton99.1
Hawaii98.4
UC Davis98.1
Cal St. Bakersfield96.1
UC San Diego95.8
Long Beach St.94.2
Cal St. Northridge92.1
Cal Poly91.4
Colonial Athletic
TeamRating
Towson104.9
Hofstra103.4
James Madison102.0
Delaware100.7
Drexel99.9
Charleston99.5
Northeastern98.8
Elon94.4
UNC Wilmington93.7
William & Mary87.7
Conference USA
TeamRating
UAB110.9
Louisiana Tech106.9
North Texas106.6
Western Kentucky104.9
Old Dominion100.3
Middle Tennessee100.2
Charlotte99.5
Rice99.3
UTEP99.2
Marshall99.1
Florida Atlantic99.0
FIU96.1
Southern Miss90.9
UTSA89.7
Horizon
TeamRating
Oakland105.1
Cleveland St.100.5
Wright St.98.3
Detroit Mercy98.1
Northern Kentucky96.2
Youngstown St.95.6
Purdue Fort Wayne95.0
Illinois Chicago94.4
Milwaukee93.2
Robert Morris91.3
Green Bay90.5
IUPUI82.8
Ivy League
TeamRating
Princeton102.0
Yale100.7
Brown99.6
Harvard98.6
Cornell98.2
Penn97.4
Dartmouth96.2
Columbia87.2
Metro Atlantic
TeamRating
Iona106.5
Monmouth104.8
Marist98.8
Fairfield98.7
Niagara98.6
Saint Peter’s97.5
Quinnipiac95.5
Manhattan95.0
Canisius93.5
Rider93.0
Siena93.0
Mid-American
TeamRating
Toledo106.9
Ohio105.5
Buffalo105.3
Akron102.4
Miami OH101.9
Bowling Green100.2
Kent St.99.2
Ball St.94.9
Eastern Michigan94.0
Northern Illinois90.3
Western Michigan88.0
Central Michigan87.4
Mideastern Athletic
TeamRating
Howard96.8
Norfolk St.95.4
Coppin St.91.8
Morgan St.91.1
North Carolina Central90.5
Maryland Eastern Shore89.2
South Carolina St.86.6
Delaware St.78.5
Missouri Valley
TeamRating
Loyola Chicago112.2
Missouri St.106.7
Drake105.9
Northern Iowa105.2
Bradley103.1
Southern Illinois102.0
Indiana St.99.7
Valparaiso98.9
Illinois St.97.7
Evansville94.2
Mountain West
TeamRating
San Diego St.111.3
Boise St.110.2
Colorado St.109.5
Utah St.108.4
Wyoming107.1
Fresno St.106.8
Nevada105.0
UNLV103.7
New Mexico97.4
Air Force94.4
San Jose St.93.5
Northeast
TeamRating
Wagner103.9
Bryant96.6
LIU95.3
Merrimack94.7
Sacred Heart93.2
St. Francis PA92.4
Mount St. Mary’s92.4
St. Francis NY89.7
Fairleigh Dickinson87.6
Central Connecticut87.5
Ohio Valley
TeamRating
Belmont110.1
Murray St.108.3
Morehead St.101.3
Tennessee Tech94.8
SIU Edwardsville93.8
Austin Peay91.3
Tennessee St.91.0
Tennessee Martin90.6
Southeast Missouri St.89.6
Eastern Illinois83.9
Pac-12
TeamRating
Arizona120.8
UCLA116.7
USC114.4
Washington St.109.9
Oregon109.6
Stanford107.1
Colorado106.5
Utah104.7
Arizona St.104.4
California104.2
Oregon St.102.2
Washington101.4
Patriot League
TeamRating
Colgate103.4
Navy102.3
Boston University99.0
Loyola MD95.2
Army95.0
Lehigh90.9
Lafayette90.4
Bucknell89.3
American88.1
Holy Cross86.4
Southeastern
TeamRating
Auburn119.1
LSU118.9
Kentucky118.3
Tennessee117.3
Alabama115.9
Florida112.2
Arkansas111.0
Mississippi St.110.4
Texas A&M108.6
Vanderbilt106.7
Mississippi105.6
South Carolina105.3
Missouri99.1
Georgia98.5
Southern
TeamRating
Chattanooga107.0
Furman104.6
Wofford104.5
UNC Greensboro100.1
East Tennessee St.99.2
VMI98.3
Mercer97.3
Samford95.6
The Citadel95.2
Western Carolina92.9
Southland
TeamRating
Nicholls St.99.1
Texas A&M Corpus Chris95.3
Southeastern Louisiana92.3
New Orleans91.9
McNeese St.91.0
Northwestern St.86.4
Incarnate Word84.7
Houston Baptist83.5
Southwestern Athletic
TeamRating
Texas Southern99.4
Southern96.7
Alcorn St.94.1
Jackson St.93.9
Prairie View A&M92.5
Florida A&M90.4
Grambling St.89.0
Alabama A&M88.8
Alabama St.88.3
Bethune Cookman87.2
Arkansas Pine Bluff81.9
Mississippi Valley St.76.5
Summit
TeamRating
South Dakota St.106.9
Oral Roberts103.1
North Dakota St.99.5
Western Illinois97.5
UMKC97.2
South Dakota95.2
St. Thomas94.3
Denver89.5
Nebraska Omaha87.8
North Dakota85.3
Sun Belt
TeamRating
Texas St.100.9
South Alabama100.7
Coastal Carolina100.3
Louisiana99.8
Georgia St.99.5
Appalachian St.98.7
Arkansas St.98.5
Troy98.4
UT Arlington97.7
Georgia Southern96.4
Louisiana Monroe94.7
Little Rock91.3
West Coast
TeamRating
Gonzaga123.4
BYU112.0
San Francisco111.6
Saint Mary’s111.0
Santa Clara106.9
Loyola Marymount102.6
San Diego99.2
Pepperdine95.3
Pacific95.1
Portland94.6
Western Athletic
TeamRating
New Mexico St.105.0
Grand Canyon104.9
Utah Valley103.2
Abilene Christian102.3
Stephen F. Austin100.8
Seattle100.2
Tarleton St.99.1
Sam Houston St.97.8
Cal Baptist96.5
UT Rio Grande Valley93.3
Dixie St.91.7
Lamar89.7
Chicago St.84.4

January 12, 2022

PiRate Ratings College Basketball–Wednesday, January 12, 2022

HomeVisitorsSpread
XavierVillanova0.3
RadfordLongwood-2.3
Wake ForestDuke-5.6
Michigan St.Minnesota11.1
FloridaLSU-2.9
TulsaTemple3.3
Central FloridaMemphis-1.5
CincinnatiEast Carolina10.9
Morehead St.UT Martin13.9
North Carolina A&THampton7.7
Gardner-WebbPresbyterian9.1
CampbellCharleston Southern16.3
Notre DameClemson0.9
VermontStony Brook11.1
AlbanyUMass Lowell-2.2
NJITUMBC0.9
Rhode IslandSaint Joseph’s8.0
FordhamDuquesne1.9
Western CarolinaChattanooga-13.5
WoffordSamford10.7
FurmanEast Tennessee St.8.3
UNC WilmingtonElon1.2
Mississippi St.Georgia15.0
Norfolk St.Delaware St.18.6
USC UpstateHigh Point-1.8
Colorado St.Utah St.3.9
Wichita St.Tulane9.0
SMUSouth Florida15.2
Missouri St.Southern Illinois7.5
DrakeIllinois St.10.8
BradleyEvansville9.4
ConnecticutSt. John’s10.6
LouisvilleNC St.7.3
VirginiaVirginia Tech-1.8
Boston CollegeGeorgia Tech0.6
Kansas St.TCU2.1
ArkansasMissouri12.5
NorthwesternMaryland4.1
PacificSanta Clara-8.5
WashingtonCalifornia-0.8
California BaptistDixie St.8.6
SeattleUtah Valley-1.1
NevadaBoise St.-1.2

January 10, 2022

PiRate Ratings College Basketball–January 10, 2022

Filed under: College Basketball — Tags: , , , , , , , , , — piratings @ 6:44 am

Monday’s PiRate Ratings Spreads

HomeVisitorsSpread
WinthropCampbell4.3
UNC GreensboroWofford-1.7
ColgateArmy9.3
East Tennessee St.Western Carolina9.5
Loyola (MD)Bucknell6.8
LehighHoly Cross5.2
AmericanBoston University-7.2
LafayetteNavy-9.6
IUPUIIllinois Chicago-8.9
Bethune-CookmanSouthern-6.7
South Carolina St.Morgan St.-1.4
Florida A&MGrambling3.7
Kansas CityOmaha13.3
North DakotaSouth Dakota-7.6
Alabama A&MJackson St.-3.0
Texas SouthernMississippi Valley St.24.4
Prairie View A&MArkansas-Pine Bluff12.8
Alabama St.Alcorn St.-2.5
DenverNorth Dakota St.-6.5
Oregon St.Oregon-5.0
PepperdineSan Diego-0.1

Monday’s PiRate Ratings

#TeamPiRateConference
1Gonzaga122.7West Coast
2Baylor121.7Big 12
3Arizona120.3Pac-12
4Houston119.3American Athletic
5Kansas119.2Big 12
6Purdue119.0Big Ten
7Auburn118.7Southeastern
8LSU118.5Southeastern
9Kentucky118.0Southeastern
10Illinois117.9Big Ten
11Villanova117.8Big East
12UCLA117.3Pac-12
13Duke117.3Atlantic Coast
14Tennessee116.9Southeastern
15Alabama116.1Southeastern
16USC115.4Pac-12
17Xavier115.1Big East
18Texas114.9Big 12
19Connecticut114.9Big East
20Michigan St.114.9Big Ten
21Texas Tech114.6Big 12
22Ohio St.114.4Big Ten
23Seton Hall114.3Big East
24Iowa114.2Big Ten
25Indiana113.8Big Ten
26Michigan113.2Big Ten
27North Carolina113.1Atlantic Coast
28Loyola Chicago112.9Missouri Valley
29Memphis112.8American Athletic
30Virginia Tech112.8Atlantic Coast
31Florida112.6Southeastern
32Oklahoma112.5Big 12
33BYU112.5West Coast
34Wisconsin112.1Big Ten
35San Diego St.111.3Mountain West
36Oklahoma St.111.2Big 12
37San Francisco110.8West Coast
38Saint Mary’s110.8West Coast
39West Virginia110.8Big 12
40Washington St.110.5Pac-12
41UAB110.5Conference USA
42Mississippi St.110.5Southeastern
43Florida St.110.4Atlantic Coast
44Belmont110.3Ohio Valley
45Iowa St.110.2Big 12
46Clemson110.2Atlantic Coast
47Arkansas110.0Southeastern
48Northwestern110.0Big Ten
49Marquette109.8Big East
50Providence109.8Big East
51Boise St.109.6Mountain West
52Colorado St.109.4Mountain West
53Wake Forest109.2Atlantic Coast
54Davidson109.1Atlantic 10
55Oregon109.0Pac-12
56Louisville108.9Atlantic Coast
57UCF108.8American Athletic
58Utah St.108.5Mountain West
59Maryland108.4Big Ten
60VCU108.2Atlantic 10
61TCU108.2Big 12
62SMU108.2American Athletic
63St. Bonaventure108.2Atlantic 10
64Notre Dame108.1Atlantic Coast
65Creighton108.0Big East
66Virginia108.0Atlantic Coast
67Texas A&M108.0Southeastern
68Murray St.107.9Ohio Valley
69Chattanooga107.9Southern
70Saint Louis107.8Atlantic 10
71Wichita St.107.7American Athletic
72Penn St.107.7Big Ten
73Cincinnati107.7American Athletic
74Syracuse107.5Atlantic Coast
75South Dakota St.107.3Summit
76St. John’s107.3Big East
77Kansas St.107.3Big 12
78Vanderbilt106.9Southeastern
79Wyoming106.9Mountain West
80Missouri St.106.9Missouri Valley
81Colorado106.8Pac-12
82Minnesota106.8Big Ten
83Toledo106.7Mid-American
84Louisiana Tech106.7Conference USA
85Fresno St.106.7Mountain West
86Rutgers106.6Big Ten
87Rhode Island106.6Atlantic 10
88Miami FL106.6Atlantic Coast
89Iona106.5Metro Atlantic
90North Texas106.5Conference USA
91Santa Clara106.5West Coast
92UC Irvine106.4Big West
93Richmond106.3Atlantic 10
94Mississippi106.3Southeastern
95Dayton106.1Atlantic 10
96Drake106.0Missouri Valley
97Nevada105.9Mountain West
98Stanford105.8Pac-12
99DePaul105.8Big East
100South Carolina105.6Southeastern
101Vermont105.6America East
102Ohio105.6Mid-American
103Buffalo105.4Mid-American
104Northern Iowa105.3Missouri Valley
105Utah104.9Pac-12
106New Mexico St.104.9Western Athletic
107Oakland104.8Horizon
108Western Kentucky104.8Conference USA
109California104.8Pac-12
110Furman104.7Southern
111N.C. State104.6Atlantic Coast
112Monmouth104.6Metro Atlantic
113Towson104.5Colonial Athletic
114Arizona St.104.4Pac-12
115Wofford104.2Southern
116Wagner104.0Northeast
117Georgia Tech103.9Atlantic Coast
118Grand Canyon103.8Western Athletic
119Hofstra103.7Colonial Athletic
120George Mason103.6Atlantic 10
121Utah Valley103.4Western Athletic
122Butler103.4Big East
123Liberty103.4Atlantic Sun
124Abilene Christian103.3Western Athletic
125Navy103.3Patriot League
126Loyola Marymount103.2West Coast
127Oral Roberts103.2Summit
128Jacksonville St.102.8Atlantic Sun
129UNLV102.7Mountain West
130Akron102.6Mid-American
131Tulsa102.4American Athletic
132Georgetown102.3Big East
133Temple102.1American Athletic
134Bradley102.1Missouri Valley
135Princeton102.1Ivy League
136Miami OH102.0Mid-American
137Oregon St.102.0Pac-12
138Weber St.101.9Big Sky
139Southern Illinois101.9Missouri Valley
140UC Santa Barbara101.8Big West
141Tulane101.7American Athletic
142Colgate101.6Patriot League
143Boston College101.5Atlantic Coast
144Massachusetts101.4Atlantic 10
145Morehead St.101.3Ohio Valley
146Southern Utah101.2Big Sky
147Saint Joseph’s101.1Atlantic 10
148James Madison101.0Colonial Athletic
149Stephen F. Austin101.0Western Athletic
150Washington101.0Pac-12
151UC Riverside100.8Big West
152Nebraska100.8Big Ten
153Cleveland St.100.7Horizon
154Yale100.6Ivy League
155Missouri100.5Southeastern
156Louisiana100.4Sun Belt
157South Alabama100.3Sun Belt
158Pittsburgh100.3Atlantic Coast
159Drexel100.3Colonial Athletic
160Delaware100.3Colonial Athletic
161Coastal Carolina100.2Sun Belt
162Montana St.100.2Big Sky
163Bowling Green100.1Mid-American
164Texas St.100.1Sun Belt
165Kent St.100.0Mid-American
166UNC Greensboro100.0Southern
167Montana99.9Big Sky
168Georgia St.99.9Sun Belt
169East Carolina99.8American Athletic
170Seattle99.8Western Athletic
171UTEP99.7Conference USA
172Middle Tennessee99.6Conference USA
173Winthrop99.6Big South
174Rice99.6Conference USA
175Northeastern99.6Colonial Athletic
176Brown99.5Ivy League
177Charleston99.4Colonial Athletic
178Florida Atlantic99.4Conference USA
179Old Dominion99.4Conference USA
180Indiana St.99.3Missouri Valley
181Florida Gulf Coast99.2Atlantic Sun
182Marshall99.2Conference USA
183Tarleton St.99.2Western Athletic
184Duquesne99.1Atlantic 10
185Nicholls St.99.1Southland
186Longwood99.1Big South
187Gardner Webb99.0Big South
188East Tennessee St.98.9Southern
189North Dakota St.98.9Summit
190San Diego98.9West Coast
191Marist98.9Metro Atlantic
192Texas Southern98.8Southwestern Athletic
193Boston University98.8Patriot League
194Charlotte98.8Conference USA
195Cal St. Fullerton98.8Big West
196Appalachian St.98.7Sun Belt
197Fairfield98.7Metro Atlantic
198Arkansas St.98.6Sun Belt
199Eastern Kentucky98.6Atlantic Sun
200Fordham98.5Atlantic 10
201Harvard98.5Ivy League
202Georgia98.5Southeastern
203Detroit Mercy98.4Horizon
204VMI98.4Southern
205Wright St.98.4Horizon
206Niagara98.3Metro Atlantic
207Troy98.3Sun Belt
208New Mexico98.3Mountain West
209Valparaiso98.2Missouri Valley
210New Hampshire98.1America East
211UC Davis98.1Big West
212Cornell98.1Ivy League
213Northern Colorado97.9Big Sky
214Campbell97.8Big South
215Illinois St.97.7Missouri Valley
216UMKC97.6Summit
217Western Illinois97.6Summit
218Saint Peter’s97.6Metro Atlantic
219Bellarmine97.5Atlantic Sun
220UNC Asheville97.5Big South
221Stony Brook97.5America East
222Jacksonville97.5Atlantic Sun
223UT Arlington97.4Sun Belt
224Penn97.3Ivy League
225Eastern Washington97.2Big Sky
226Mercer97.2Southern
227Cal Baptist97.2Western Athletic
228Sam Houston St.97.2Western Athletic
229UMass Lowell97.0America East
230Hawaii97.0Big West
231Howard96.9Mideastern Athletic
232Bryant96.8Northeast
233FIU96.4Conference USA
234Southern96.4Southwestern Athletic
235Georgia Southern96.4Sun Belt
236Dartmouth96.3Ivy League
237Pepperdine96.3West Coast
238UMBC96.2America East
239Quinnipiac96.1Metro Atlantic
240Cal St. Bakersfield96.1Big West
241Northern Kentucky96.0Horizon
242Samford96.0Southern
243South Florida96.0American Athletic
244UC San Diego95.9Big West
245Youngstown St.95.7Horizon
246Louisiana Monroe95.5Sun Belt
247Pacific95.5West Coast
248South Dakota95.4Summit
249LIU95.2Northeast
250Texas A&M Corpus Chris95.2Southland
251Evansville95.2Missouri Valley
252Purdue Fort Wayne95.1Horizon
253Norfolk St.95.0Mideastern Athletic
254Loyola MD95.0Patriot League
255Manhattan95.0Metro Atlantic
256Ball St.94.8Mid-American
257Army94.8Patriot League
258The Citadel94.8Southern
259Merrimack94.7Northeast
260Tennessee Tech94.7Ohio Valley
261Elon94.7Colonial Athletic
262NJIT94.6America East
263Portland St.94.5Big Sky
264La Salle94.5Atlantic 10
265Air Force94.4Mountain West
266Illinois Chicago94.4Horizon
267Stetson94.3Atlantic Sun
268Portland94.3West Coast
269Radford94.3Big South
270Kennesaw St.94.2Atlantic Sun
271St. Thomas94.2Summit
272Jackson St.94.1Southwestern Athletic
273North Carolina A&T93.8Big South
274High Point93.8Big South
275North Alabama93.8Atlantic Sun
276Milwaukee93.7Horizon
277San Jose St.93.6Mountain West
278Alcorn St.93.6Southwestern Athletic
279George Washington93.5Atlantic 10
280Long Beach St.93.5Big West
281Sacred Heart93.4Northeast
282UNC Wilmington93.4Colonial Athletic
283Lipscomb93.4Atlantic Sun
284Rider93.3Metro Atlantic
285SIU Edwardsville93.2Ohio Valley
286Canisius93.1Metro Atlantic
287Siena93.1Metro Atlantic
288Eastern Michigan92.9Mid-American
289Hartford92.8America East
290North Florida92.7Atlantic Sun
291UT Rio Grande Valley92.6Western Athletic
292St. Francis PA92.6Northeast
293Sacramento St.92.5Big Sky
294Southeastern Louisiana92.5Southland
295Mount St. Mary’s92.5Northeast
296Presbyterian92.4Big South
297Albany92.3America East
298Prairie View A&M92.3Southwestern Athletic
299Cal St. Northridge92.3Big West
300Binghamton92.1America East
301New Orleans92.0Southland
302Western Carolina91.9Southern
303Coppin St.91.9Mideastern Athletic
304Cal Poly91.6Big West
305Little Rock91.3Sun Belt
306Southern Miss91.3Conference USA
307Austin Peay91.3Ohio Valley
308Robert Morris91.2Horizon
309Lafayette91.2Patriot League
310Dixie St.91.1Western Athletic
311Tennessee St.91.1Ohio Valley
312McNeese St.90.8Southland
313Bucknell90.7Patriot League
314Morgan St.90.6Mideastern Athletic
315UTSA90.6Conference USA
316North Carolina Central90.4Mideastern Athletic
317Tennessee Martin90.4Ohio Valley
318Lamar90.4Western Athletic
319Green Bay90.4Horizon
320Northern Arizona90.3Big Sky
321Florida A&M90.2Southwestern Athletic
322Denver89.9Summit
323Southeast Missouri St.89.8Ohio Valley
324St. Francis NY89.7Northeast
325Northern Illinois89.5Mid-American
326USC Upstate89.5Big South
327Idaho St.89.5Big Sky
328Lehigh89.3Patriot League
329American89.1Patriot League
330Maryland Eastern Shore89.1Mideastern Athletic
331Grambling St.89.0Southwestern Athletic
332Central Michigan88.7Mid-American
333Hampton88.6Big South
334Alabama St.88.6Southwestern Athletic
335Alabama A&M88.6Southwestern Athletic
336Idaho88.0Big Sky
337Western Michigan87.9Mid-American
338Central Arkansas87.9Atlantic Sun
339William & Mary87.8Colonial Athletic
340Fairleigh Dickinson87.7Northeast
341Central Connecticut87.6Northeast
342Bethune Cookman87.2Southwestern Athletic
343Columbia87.0Ivy League
344Nebraska Omaha86.8Summit
345South Carolina St.86.7Mideastern Athletic
346Holy Cross86.6Patriot League
347Northwestern St.86.5Southland
348Maine85.9America East
349North Dakota85.3Summit
350Incarnate Word84.6Southland
351Chicago St.84.6Western Athletic
352Eastern Illinois84.4Ohio Valley
353Charleston Southern84.0Big South
354Houston Baptist83.5Southland
355IUPUI83.0Horizon
356Arkansas Pine Bluff82.0Southwestern Athletic
357Delaware St.78.9Mideastern Athletic
358Mississippi Valley St.76.9Southwestern Athletic

Alphabetical

#TeamPiRateConference
124Abilene Christian103.3Western Athletic
265Air Force94.4Mountain West
130Akron102.6Mid-American
15Alabama116.1Southeastern
335Alabama A&M88.6Southwestern Athletic
334Alabama St.88.6Southwestern Athletic
297Albany92.3America East
278Alcorn St.93.6Southwestern Athletic
329American89.1Patriot League
196Appalachian St.98.7Sun Belt
3Arizona120.3Pac-12
114Arizona St.104.4Pac-12
47Arkansas110.0Southeastern
356Arkansas Pine Bluff82.0Southwestern Athletic
198Arkansas St.98.6Sun Belt
257Army94.8Patriot League
7Auburn118.7Southeastern
307Austin Peay91.3Ohio Valley
256Ball St.94.8Mid-American
2Baylor121.7Big 12
219Bellarmine97.5Atlantic Sun
44Belmont110.3Ohio Valley
342Bethune Cookman87.2Southwestern Athletic
300Binghamton92.1America East
51Boise St.109.6Mountain West
143Boston College101.5Atlantic Coast
193Boston University98.8Patriot League
163Bowling Green100.1Mid-American
134Bradley102.1Missouri Valley
176Brown99.5Ivy League
232Bryant96.8Northeast
313Bucknell90.7Patriot League
103Buffalo105.4Mid-American
122Butler103.4Big East
33BYU112.5West Coast
227Cal Baptist97.2Western Athletic
304Cal Poly91.6Big West
240Cal St. Bakersfield96.1Big West
195Cal St. Fullerton98.8Big West
299Cal St. Northridge92.3Big West
109California104.8Pac-12
214Campbell97.8Big South
286Canisius93.1Metro Atlantic
338Central Arkansas87.9Atlantic Sun
341Central Connecticut87.6Northeast
332Central Michigan88.7Mid-American
177Charleston99.4Colonial Athletic
353Charleston Southern84.0Big South
194Charlotte98.8Conference USA
69Chattanooga107.9Southern
351Chicago St.84.6Western Athletic
73Cincinnati107.7American Athletic
46Clemson110.2Atlantic Coast
153Cleveland St.100.7Horizon
161Coastal Carolina100.2Sun Belt
142Colgate101.6Patriot League
81Colorado106.8Pac-12
52Colorado St.109.4Mountain West
343Columbia87.0Ivy League
19Connecticut114.9Big East
303Coppin St.91.9Mideastern Athletic
212Cornell98.1Ivy League
65Creighton108.0Big East
236Dartmouth96.3Ivy League
54Davidson109.1Atlantic 10
95Dayton106.1Atlantic 10
160Delaware100.3Colonial Athletic
357Delaware St.78.9Mideastern Athletic
322Denver89.9Summit
99DePaul105.8Big East
203Detroit Mercy98.4Horizon
310Dixie St.91.1Western Athletic
96Drake106.0Missouri Valley
159Drexel100.3Colonial Athletic
13Duke117.3Atlantic Coast
184Duquesne99.1Atlantic 10
169East Carolina99.8American Athletic
188East Tennessee St.98.9Southern
352Eastern Illinois84.4Ohio Valley
199Eastern Kentucky98.6Atlantic Sun
288Eastern Michigan92.9Mid-American
225Eastern Washington97.2Big Sky
261Elon94.7Colonial Athletic
251Evansville95.2Missouri Valley
197Fairfield98.7Metro Atlantic
340Fairleigh Dickinson87.7Northeast
233FIU96.4Conference USA
31Florida112.6Southeastern
321Florida A&M90.2Southwestern Athletic
178Florida Atlantic99.4Conference USA
181Florida Gulf Coast99.2Atlantic Sun
43Florida St.110.4Atlantic Coast
200Fordham98.5Atlantic 10
85Fresno St.106.7Mountain West
110Furman104.7Southern
187Gardner Webb99.0Big South
120George Mason103.6Atlantic 10
279George Washington93.5Atlantic 10
132Georgetown102.3Big East
202Georgia98.5Southeastern
235Georgia Southern96.4Sun Belt
168Georgia St.99.9Sun Belt
117Georgia Tech103.9Atlantic Coast
1Gonzaga122.7West Coast
331Grambling St.89.0Southwestern Athletic
118Grand Canyon103.8Western Athletic
319Green Bay90.4Horizon
333Hampton88.6Big South
289Hartford92.8America East
201Harvard98.5Ivy League
230Hawaii97.0Big West
274High Point93.8Big South
119Hofstra103.7Colonial Athletic
346Holy Cross86.6Patriot League
4Houston119.3American Athletic
354Houston Baptist83.5Southland
231Howard96.9Mideastern Athletic
336Idaho88.0Big Sky
327Idaho St.89.5Big Sky
10Illinois117.9Big Ten
266Illinois Chicago94.4Horizon
215Illinois St.97.7Missouri Valley
350Incarnate Word84.6Southland
25Indiana113.8Big Ten
180Indiana St.99.3Missouri Valley
89Iona106.5Metro Atlantic
24Iowa114.2Big Ten
45Iowa St.110.2Big 12
355IUPUI83.0Horizon
272Jackson St.94.1Southwestern Athletic
222Jacksonville97.5Atlantic Sun
128Jacksonville St.102.8Atlantic Sun
148James Madison101.0Colonial Athletic
5Kansas119.2Big 12
77Kansas St.107.3Big 12
270Kennesaw St.94.2Atlantic Sun
165Kent St.100.0Mid-American
9Kentucky118.0Southeastern
264La Salle94.5Atlantic 10
309Lafayette91.2Patriot League
318Lamar90.4Western Athletic
328Lehigh89.3Patriot League
123Liberty103.4Atlantic Sun
283Lipscomb93.4Atlantic Sun
305Little Rock91.3Sun Belt
249LIU95.2Northeast
280Long Beach St.93.5Big West
186Longwood99.1Big South
156Louisiana100.4Sun Belt
246Louisiana Monroe95.5Sun Belt
84Louisiana Tech106.7Conference USA
56Louisville108.9Atlantic Coast
28Loyola Chicago112.9Missouri Valley
126Loyola Marymount103.2West Coast
254Loyola MD95.0Patriot League
8LSU118.5Southeastern
348Maine85.9America East
255Manhattan95.0Metro Atlantic
191Marist98.9Metro Atlantic
49Marquette109.8Big East
182Marshall99.2Conference USA
59Maryland108.4Big Ten
330Maryland Eastern Shore89.1Mideastern Athletic
144Massachusetts101.4Atlantic 10
312McNeese St.90.8Southland
29Memphis112.8American Athletic
226Mercer97.2Southern
259Merrimack94.7Northeast
88Miami FL106.6Atlantic Coast
136Miami OH102.0Mid-American
26Michigan113.2Big Ten
20Michigan St.114.9Big Ten
172Middle Tennessee99.6Conference USA
276Milwaukee93.7Horizon
82Minnesota106.8Big Ten
94Mississippi106.3Southeastern
42Mississippi St.110.5Southeastern
358Mississippi Valley St.76.9Southwestern Athletic
155Missouri100.5Southeastern
80Missouri St.106.9Missouri Valley
112Monmouth104.6Metro Atlantic
167Montana99.9Big Sky
162Montana St.100.2Big Sky
145Morehead St.101.3Ohio Valley
314Morgan St.90.6Mideastern Athletic
295Mount St. Mary’s92.5Northeast
68Murray St.107.9Ohio Valley
111N.C. State104.6Atlantic Coast
125Navy103.3Patriot League
152Nebraska100.8Big Ten
344Nebraska Omaha86.8Summit
97Nevada105.9Mountain West
210New Hampshire98.1America East
208New Mexico98.3Mountain West
106New Mexico St.104.9Western Athletic
301New Orleans92.0Southland
206Niagara98.3Metro Atlantic
185Nicholls St.99.1Southland
262NJIT94.6America East
253Norfolk St.95.0Mideastern Athletic
275North Alabama93.8Atlantic Sun
27North Carolina113.1Atlantic Coast
273North Carolina A&T93.8Big South
316North Carolina Central90.4Mideastern Athletic
349North Dakota85.3Summit
189North Dakota St.98.9Summit
290North Florida92.7Atlantic Sun
90North Texas106.5Conference USA
175Northeastern99.6Colonial Athletic
320Northern Arizona90.3Big Sky
213Northern Colorado97.9Big Sky
325Northern Illinois89.5Mid-American
104Northern Iowa105.3Missouri Valley
241Northern Kentucky96.0Horizon
48Northwestern110.0Big Ten
347Northwestern St.86.5Southland
64Notre Dame108.1Atlantic Coast
107Oakland104.8Horizon
102Ohio105.6Mid-American
22Ohio St.114.4Big Ten
32Oklahoma112.5Big 12
36Oklahoma St.111.2Big 12
179Old Dominion99.4Conference USA
127Oral Roberts103.2Summit
55Oregon109.0Pac-12
137Oregon St.102.0Pac-12
247Pacific95.5West Coast
224Penn97.3Ivy League
72Penn St.107.7Big Ten
237Pepperdine96.3West Coast
158Pittsburgh100.3Atlantic Coast
268Portland94.3West Coast
263Portland St.94.5Big Sky
298Prairie View A&M92.3Southwestern Athletic
296Presbyterian92.4Big South
135Princeton102.1Ivy League
50Providence109.8Big East
6Purdue119.0Big Ten
252Purdue Fort Wayne95.1Horizon
239Quinnipiac96.1Metro Atlantic
269Radford94.3Big South
87Rhode Island106.6Atlantic 10
174Rice99.6Conference USA
93Richmond106.3Atlantic 10
284Rider93.3Metro Atlantic
308Robert Morris91.2Horizon
86Rutgers106.6Big Ten
293Sacramento St.92.5Big Sky
281Sacred Heart93.4Northeast
147Saint Joseph’s101.1Atlantic 10
70Saint Louis107.8Atlantic 10
38Saint Mary’s110.8West Coast
218Saint Peter’s97.6Metro Atlantic
228Sam Houston St.97.2Western Athletic
242Samford96.0Southern
190San Diego98.9West Coast
35San Diego St.111.3Mountain West
37San Francisco110.8West Coast
277San Jose St.93.6Mountain West
91Santa Clara106.5West Coast
170Seattle99.8Western Athletic
23Seton Hall114.3Big East
287Siena93.1Metro Atlantic
285SIU Edwardsville93.2Ohio Valley
62SMU108.2American Athletic
157South Alabama100.3Sun Belt
100South Carolina105.6Southeastern
345South Carolina St.86.7Mideastern Athletic
248South Dakota95.4Summit
75South Dakota St.107.3Summit
243South Florida96.0American Athletic
323Southeast Missouri St.89.8Ohio Valley
294Southeastern Louisiana92.5Southland
234Southern96.4Southwestern Athletic
139Southern Illinois101.9Missouri Valley
306Southern Miss91.3Conference USA
146Southern Utah101.2Big Sky
63St. Bonaventure108.2Atlantic 10
324St. Francis NY89.7Northeast
292St. Francis PA92.6Northeast
76St. John’s107.3Big East
271St. Thomas94.2Summit
98Stanford105.8Pac-12
149Stephen F. Austin101.0Western Athletic
267Stetson94.3Atlantic Sun
221Stony Brook97.5America East
74Syracuse107.5Atlantic Coast
183Tarleton St.99.2Western Athletic
61TCU108.2Big 12
133Temple102.1American Athletic
14Tennessee116.9Southeastern
317Tennessee Martin90.4Ohio Valley
311Tennessee St.91.1Ohio Valley
260Tennessee Tech94.7Ohio Valley
18Texas114.9Big 12
67Texas A&M108.0Southeastern
250Texas A&M Corpus Chris95.2Southland
192Texas Southern98.8Southwestern Athletic
164Texas St.100.1Sun Belt
21Texas Tech114.6Big 12
258The Citadel94.8Southern
83Toledo106.7Mid-American
113Towson104.5Colonial Athletic
207Troy98.3Sun Belt
141Tulane101.7American Athletic
131Tulsa102.4American Athletic
41UAB110.5Conference USA
211UC Davis98.1Big West
92UC Irvine106.4Big West
151UC Riverside100.8Big West
244UC San Diego95.9Big West
140UC Santa Barbara101.8Big West
57UCF108.8American Athletic
12UCLA117.3Pac-12
229UMass Lowell97.0America East
238UMBC96.2America East
216UMKC97.6Summit
220UNC Asheville97.5Big South
166UNC Greensboro100.0Southern
282UNC Wilmington93.4Colonial Athletic
129UNLV102.7Mountain West
16USC115.4Pac-12
326USC Upstate89.5Big South
223UT Arlington97.4Sun Belt
291UT Rio Grande Valley92.6Western Athletic
105Utah104.9Pac-12
58Utah St.108.5Mountain West
121Utah Valley103.4Western Athletic
171UTEP99.7Conference USA
315UTSA90.6Conference USA
209Valparaiso98.2Missouri Valley
78Vanderbilt106.9Southeastern
60VCU108.2Atlantic 10
101Vermont105.6America East
11Villanova117.8Big East
66Virginia108.0Atlantic Coast
30Virginia Tech112.8Atlantic Coast
204VMI98.4Southern
116Wagner104.0Northeast
53Wake Forest109.2Atlantic Coast
150Washington101.0Pac-12
40Washington St.110.5Pac-12
138Weber St.101.9Big Sky
39West Virginia110.8Big 12
302Western Carolina91.9Southern
217Western Illinois97.6Summit
108Western Kentucky104.8Conference USA
337Western Michigan87.9Mid-American
71Wichita St.107.7American Athletic
339William & Mary87.8Colonial Athletic
173Winthrop99.6Big South
34Wisconsin112.1Big Ten
115Wofford104.2Southern
205Wright St.98.4Horizon
79Wyoming106.9Mountain West
17Xavier115.1Big East
154Yale100.6Ivy League
245Youngstown St.95.7Horizon

PiRate Ratings By Conference

America East
TeamRating
Vermont105.6
New Hampshire98.1
Stony Brook97.5
UMass Lowell97.0
UMBC96.2
NJIT94.6
Hartford92.8
Albany92.3
Binghamton92.1
Maine85.9
American Athletic
TeamRating
Houston119.3
Memphis112.8
UCF108.8
SMU108.2
Wichita St.107.7
Cincinnati107.7
Tulsa102.4
Temple102.1
Tulane101.7
East Carolina99.8
South Florida96.0
Atlantic 10
TeamRating
Davidson109.1
VCU108.2
St. Bonaventure108.2
Saint Louis107.8
Rhode Island106.6
Richmond106.3
Dayton106.1
George Mason103.6
Massachusetts101.4
Saint Joseph’s101.1
Duquesne99.1
Fordham98.5
La Salle94.5
George Washington93.5
Atlantic Coast
TeamRating
Duke117.3
North Carolina113.1
Virginia Tech112.8
Florida St.110.4
Clemson110.2
Wake Forest109.2
Louisville108.9
Notre Dame108.1
Virginia108.0
Syracuse107.5
Miami FL106.6
N.C. State104.6
Georgia Tech103.9
Boston College101.5
Pittsburgh100.3
Atlantic Sun
TeamRating
Liberty103.4
Jacksonville St.102.8
Florida Gulf Coast99.2
Eastern Kentucky98.6
Bellarmine97.5
Jacksonville97.5
Stetson94.3
Kennesaw St.94.2
North Alabama93.8
Lipscomb93.4
North Florida92.7
Central Arkansas87.9
Big 12
TeamRating
Baylor121.7
Kansas119.2
Texas114.9
Texas Tech114.6
Oklahoma112.5
Oklahoma St.111.2
West Virginia110.8
Iowa St.110.2
TCU108.2
Kansas St.107.3
Big East
TeamRating
Villanova117.8
Xavier115.1
Connecticut114.9
Seton Hall114.3
Marquette109.8
Providence109.8
Creighton108.0
St. John’s107.3
DePaul105.8
Butler103.4
Georgetown102.3
Big Sky
TeamRating
Weber St.101.9
Southern Utah101.2
Montana St.100.2
Montana99.9
Northern Colorado97.9
Eastern Washington97.2
Portland St.94.5
Sacramento St.92.5
Northern Arizona90.3
Idaho St.89.5
Idaho88.0
Big South
TeamRating
Winthrop99.6
Longwood99.1
Gardner Webb99.0
Campbell97.8
UNC Asheville97.5
Radford94.3
North Carolina A&T93.8
High Point93.8
Presbyterian92.4
USC Upstate89.5
Hampton88.6
Charleston Southern84.0
Big Ten
TeamRating
Purdue119.0
Illinois117.9
Michigan St.114.9
Ohio St.114.4
Iowa114.2
Indiana113.8
Michigan113.2
Wisconsin112.1
Northwestern110.0
Maryland108.4
Penn St.107.7
Minnesota106.8
Rutgers106.6
Nebraska100.8
Big West
TeamRating
UC Irvine106.4
UC Santa Barbara101.8
UC Riverside100.8
Cal St. Fullerton98.8
UC Davis98.1
Hawaii97.0
Cal St. Bakersfield96.1
UC San Diego95.9
Long Beach St.93.5
Cal St. Northridge92.3
Cal Poly91.6
Colonial Athletic
TeamRating
Towson104.5
Hofstra103.7
James Madison101.0
Drexel100.3
Delaware100.3
Northeastern99.6
Charleston99.4
Elon94.7
UNC Wilmington93.4
William & Mary87.8
Conference USA
TeamRating
UAB110.5
Louisiana Tech106.7
North Texas106.5
Western Kentucky104.8
UTEP99.7
Middle Tennessee99.6
Rice99.6
Florida Atlantic99.4
Old Dominion99.4
Marshall99.2
Charlotte98.8
FIU96.4
Southern Miss91.3
UTSA90.6
Horizon
TeamRating
Oakland104.8
Cleveland St.100.7
Detroit Mercy98.4
Wright St.98.4
Northern Kentucky96.0
Youngstown St.95.7
Purdue Fort Wayne95.1
Illinois Chicago94.4
Milwaukee93.7
Robert Morris91.2
Green Bay90.4
IUPUI83.0
Ivy League
TeamRating
Princeton102.1
Yale100.6
Brown99.5
Harvard98.5
Cornell98.1
Penn97.3
Dartmouth96.3
Columbia87.0
Metro Atlantic
TeamRating
Iona106.5
Monmouth104.6
Marist98.9
Fairfield98.7
Niagara98.3
Saint Peter’s97.6
Quinnipiac96.1
Manhattan95.0
Rider93.3
Canisius93.1
Siena93.1
Mid-American
TeamRating
Toledo106.7
Ohio105.6
Buffalo105.4
Akron102.6
Miami OH102.0
Bowling Green100.1
Kent St.100.0
Ball St.94.8
Eastern Michigan92.9
Northern Illinois89.5
Central Michigan88.7
Western Michigan87.9
Mideastern Athletic
TeamRating
Howard96.9
Norfolk St.95.0
Coppin St.91.9
Morgan St.90.6
North Carolina Central90.4
Maryland Eastern Shore89.1
South Carolina St.86.7
Delaware St.78.9
Missouri Valley
TeamRating
Loyola Chicago112.9
Missouri St.106.9
Drake106.0
Northern Iowa105.3
Bradley102.1
Southern Illinois101.9
Indiana St.99.3
Valparaiso98.2
Illinois St.97.7
Evansville95.2
Mountain West
TeamRating
San Diego St.111.3
Boise St.109.6
Colorado St.109.4
Utah St.108.5
Wyoming106.9
Fresno St.106.7
Nevada105.9
UNLV102.7
New Mexico98.3
Air Force94.4
San Jose St.93.6
Northeast
TeamRating
Wagner104.0
Bryant96.8
LIU95.2
Merrimack94.7
Sacred Heart93.4
St. Francis PA92.6
Mount St. Mary’s92.5
St. Francis NY89.7
Fairleigh Dickinson87.7
Central Connecticut87.6
Ohio Valley
TeamRating
Belmont110.3
Murray St.107.9
Morehead St.101.3
Tennessee Tech94.7
SIU Edwardsville93.2
Austin Peay91.3
Tennessee St.91.1
Tennessee Martin90.4
Southeast Missouri St.89.8
Eastern Illinois84.4
Pac-12
TeamRating
Arizona120.3
UCLA117.3
USC115.4
Washington St.110.5
Oregon109.0
Colorado106.8
Stanford105.8
Utah104.9
California104.8
Arizona St.104.4
Oregon St.102.0
Washington101.0
Patriot League
TeamRating
Navy103.3
Colgate101.6
Boston University98.8
Loyola MD95.0
Army94.8
Lafayette91.2
Bucknell90.7
Lehigh89.3
American89.1
Holy Cross86.6
Southeastern
TeamRating
Auburn118.7
LSU118.5
Kentucky118.0
Tennessee116.9
Alabama116.1
Florida112.6
Mississippi St.110.5
Arkansas110.0
Texas A&M108.0
Vanderbilt106.9
Mississippi106.3
South Carolina105.6
Missouri100.5
Georgia98.5
Southern
TeamRating
Chattanooga107.9
Furman104.7
Wofford104.2
UNC Greensboro100.0
East Tennessee St.98.9
VMI98.4
Mercer97.2
Samford96.0
The Citadel94.8
Western Carolina91.9
Southland
TeamRating
Nicholls St.99.1
Texas A&M Corpus Chris95.2
Southeastern Louisiana92.5
New Orleans92.0
McNeese St.90.8
Northwestern St.86.5
Incarnate Word84.6
Houston Baptist83.5
Southwestern Athletic
TeamRating
Texas Southern98.8
Southern96.4
Jackson St.94.1
Alcorn St.93.6
Prairie View A&M92.3
Florida A&M90.2
Grambling St.89.0
Alabama St.88.6
Alabama A&M88.6
Bethune Cookman87.2
Arkansas Pine Bluff82.0
Mississippi Valley St.76.9
Summit
TeamRating
South Dakota St.107.3
Oral Roberts103.2
North Dakota St.98.9
UMKC97.6
Western Illinois97.6
South Dakota95.4
St. Thomas94.2
Denver89.9
Nebraska Omaha86.8
North Dakota85.3
Sun Belt
TeamRating
Louisiana100.4
South Alabama100.3
Coastal Carolina100.2
Texas St.100.1
Georgia St.99.9
Appalachian St.98.7
Arkansas St.98.6
Troy98.3
UT Arlington97.4
Georgia Southern96.4
Louisiana Monroe95.5
Little Rock91.3
West Coast
TeamRating
Gonzaga122.7
BYU112.5
San Francisco110.8
Saint Mary’s110.8
Santa Clara106.5
Loyola Marymount103.2
San Diego98.9
Pepperdine96.3
Pacific95.5
Portland94.3
Western Athletic
TeamRating
New Mexico St.104.9
Grand Canyon103.8
Utah Valley103.4
Abilene Christian103.3
Stephen F. Austin101.0
Seattle99.8
Tarleton St.99.2
Cal Baptist97.2
Sam Houston St.97.2
UT Rio Grande Valley92.6
Dixie St.91.1
Lamar90.4
Chicago St.84.6

January 7, 2022

PiRate Ratings College Basketball–Friday, January 7, 2022

Filed under: College Basketball — Tags: , , , , , , , , , — piratings @ 7:25 am

Friday’s PiRate Ratings Spreads

HomeVisitorsSpread
GeorgetownMarquette-1.9
ButlerXavier-7.6
OhioKent St.7.5
PennCornell2.5
PrincetonColumbia19.5
HarvardBrown2.5
ArmyLehigh6.0
NavyBucknell14.3

PiRate Ratings

#TeamPiRateConference
1Gonzaga122.6West Coast
2Baylor121.4Big 12
3Arizona120.4Pac-12
4Kansas119.7Big 12
5Houston119.5American Athletic
6Purdue118.9Big Ten
7Auburn118.5Southeastern
8Duke118.4Atlantic Coast
9Kentucky118.2Southeastern
10LSU117.9Southeastern
11Illinois117.8Big Ten
12Villanova117.4Big East
13UCLA117.3Pac-12
14Tennessee117.2Southeastern
15Alabama117.0Southeastern
16Texas115.9Big 12
17USC115.3Pac-12
18Michigan St.114.9Big Ten
19Connecticut114.9Big East
20Ohio St.114.5Big Ten
21Xavier114.5Big East
22Seton Hall114.3Big East
23Iowa114.2Big Ten
24Texas Tech114.1Big 12
25Indiana113.8Big Ten
26Loyola Chicago113.2Missouri Valley
27Michigan113.1Big Ten
28Memphis112.9American Athletic
29Florida112.9Southeastern
30Virginia Tech112.7Atlantic Coast
31North Carolina112.5Atlantic Coast
32BYU112.2West Coast
33Oklahoma112.1Big 12
34Wisconsin112.1Big Ten
35Saint Mary’s111.2West Coast
36Mississippi St.111.1Southeastern
37UAB111.1Conference USA
38West Virginia111.1Big 12
39Colorado St.111.0Mountain West
40San Francisco110.9West Coast
41Iowa St.110.4Big 12
42Oklahoma St.110.3Big 12
43Arkansas110.3Southeastern
44Florida St.110.2Atlantic Coast
45San Diego St.110.1Mountain West
46Clemson110.0Atlantic Coast
47Northwestern109.9Big Ten
48Washington St.109.8Pac-12
49Belmont109.7Ohio Valley
50Providence109.5Big East
51Boise St.109.5Mountain West
52Wake Forest109.2Atlantic Coast
53Davidson109.2Atlantic 10
54Oregon109.1Pac-12
55Louisville109.1Atlantic Coast
56Maryland108.7Big Ten
57Utah St.108.7Mountain West
58UCF108.7American Athletic
59TCU108.6Big 12
60Virginia108.6Atlantic Coast
61Marquette108.5Big East
62Murray St.108.4Ohio Valley
63SMU108.0American Athletic
64Creighton108.0Big East
65Saint Louis108.0Atlantic 10
66St. Bonaventure108.0Atlantic 10
67Notre Dame107.9Atlantic Coast
68Penn St.107.8Big Ten
69Texas A&M107.8Southeastern
70St. John’s107.6Big East
71Chattanooga107.6Southern
72Cincinnati107.6American Athletic
73VCU107.6Atlantic 10
74Syracuse107.5Atlantic Coast
75Wichita St.107.5American Athletic
76Missouri St.107.3Missouri Valley
77South Dakota St.107.2Summit
78Vanderbilt107.2Southeastern
79Kansas St.107.1Big 12
80Wyoming106.9Mountain West
81Minnesota106.9Big Ten
82Louisiana Tech106.7Conference USA
83Rhode Island106.6Atlantic 10
84Fresno St.106.6Mountain West
85Colorado106.6Pac-12
86North Texas106.6Conference USA
87Drake106.5Missouri Valley
88Santa Clara106.5West Coast
89Richmond106.4Atlantic 10
90Iona106.3Metro Atlantic
91Toledo106.2Mid-American
92DePaul106.1Big East
93Nevada106.0Mountain West
94Stanford105.8Pac-12
95Miami FL105.7Atlantic Coast
96Utah105.6Pac-12
97Rutgers105.6Big Ten
98Ohio105.5Mid-American
99Vermont105.5America East
100UC Irvine105.3Big West
101Buffalo105.3Mid-American
102Mississippi105.3Southeastern
103South Carolina105.2Southeastern
104Dayton105.1Atlantic 10
105Northern Iowa105.0Missouri Valley
106N.C. State104.8Atlantic Coast
107California104.8Pac-12
108Western Kentucky104.7Conference USA
109Monmouth104.7Metro Atlantic
110Towson104.5Colonial Athletic
111Furman104.5Southern
112Abilene Christian104.4Western Athletic
113New Mexico St.104.4Western Athletic
114Arizona St.104.3Pac-12
115Georgia Tech104.1Atlantic Coast
116Wagner104.1Northeast
117Oakland104.0Horizon
118Butler103.9Big East
119Utah Valley103.8Western Athletic
120Grand Canyon103.8Western Athletic
121George Mason103.7Atlantic 10
122Wofford103.7Southern
123Georgetown103.6Big East
124Oral Roberts103.3Summit
125Liberty103.3Atlantic Sun
126Hofstra103.2Colonial Athletic
127Loyola Marymount103.2West Coast
128Navy103.1Patriot League
129Akron102.7Mid-American
130UNLV102.6Mountain West
131Jacksonville St.102.5Atlantic Sun
132Princeton102.5Ivy League
133Tulsa102.4American Athletic
134Temple102.4American Athletic
135Miami OH102.2Mid-American
136Oregon St.102.1Pac-12
137Massachusetts102.0Atlantic 10
138Weber St.101.8Big Sky
139UC Riverside101.8Big West
140Nebraska101.8Big Ten
141UC Santa Barbara101.8Big West
142Southern Illinois101.7Missouri Valley
143Colgate101.6Patriot League
144James Madison101.6Colonial Athletic
145Bradley101.5Missouri Valley
146Boston College101.4Atlantic Coast
147Washington101.4Pac-12
148Tulane101.3American Athletic
149Southern Utah101.2Big Sky
150Saint Joseph’s101.2Atlantic 10
151Morehead St.101.1Ohio Valley
152Stephen F. Austin100.8Western Athletic
153Yale100.7Ivy League
154Louisiana100.6Sun Belt
155Cleveland St.100.6Horizon
156Pittsburgh100.5Atlantic Coast
157South Alabama100.4Sun Belt
158Delaware100.3Colonial Athletic
159Marshall100.3Conference USA
160Montana100.3Big Sky
161Drexel100.3Colonial Athletic
162Coastal Carolina100.1Sun Belt
163Bowling Green100.1Mid-American
164Kent St.100.0Mid-American
165Georgia St.99.9Sun Belt
166Texas St.99.9Sun Belt
167Montana St.99.9Big Sky
168Fairfield99.8Metro Atlantic
169Seattle99.8Western Athletic
170East Carolina99.7American Athletic
171Missouri99.7Southeastern
172Boston University99.6Patriot League
173Winthrop99.6Big South
174VMI99.6Southern
175East Tennessee St.99.5Southern
176Appalachian St.99.5Sun Belt
177Old Dominion99.5Conference USA
178Charleston99.5Colonial Athletic
179Northern Colorado99.4Big Sky
180Northeastern99.4Colonial Athletic
181Gardner Webb99.4Big South
182Nicholls St.99.3Southland
183Indiana St.99.3Missouri Valley
184Brown99.3Ivy League
185Harvard99.3Ivy League
186Longwood99.3Big South
187Florida Gulf Coast99.2Atlantic Sun
188North Dakota St.99.2Summit
189Middle Tennessee99.2Conference USA
190Tarleton St.99.0Western Athletic
191Charlotte99.0Conference USA
192UNC Greensboro99.0Southern
193Wright St.98.9Horizon
194San Diego98.9West Coast
195Eastern Kentucky98.9Atlantic Sun
196Texas Southern98.9Southwestern Athletic
197Rice98.8Conference USA
198Cal St. Fullerton98.8Big West
199Marist98.8Metro Atlantic
200UTEP98.7Conference USA
201Fordham98.5Atlantic 10
202Duquesne98.5Atlantic 10
203New Hampshire98.4America East
204Florida Atlantic98.4Conference USA
205Cornell98.3Ivy League
206Georgia98.3Southeastern
207Valparaiso98.2Missouri Valley
208Cal Baptist98.2Western Athletic
209Niagara98.2Metro Atlantic
210Arkansas St.98.0Sun Belt
211Stony Brook98.0America East
212UC Davis98.0Big West
213Campbell97.9Big South
214Illinois St.97.8Missouri Valley
215Penn97.8Ivy League
216New Mexico97.7Mountain West
217Eastern Washington97.7Big Sky
218Saint Peter’s97.6Metro Atlantic
219Troy97.6Sun Belt
220Western Illinois97.5Summit
221UMKC97.5Summit
222Bellarmine97.5Atlantic Sun
223Detroit Mercy97.4Horizon
224Jacksonville97.4Atlantic Sun
225Mercer97.4Southern
226UNC Asheville97.2Big South
227UT Arlington97.1Sun Belt
228Howard97.0Mideastern Athletic
229Bryant96.8Northeast
230Hawaii96.8Big West
231Youngstown St.96.7Horizon
232UMass Lowell96.7America East
233Sam Houston St.96.7Western Athletic
234UMBC96.6America East
235FIU96.4Conference USA
236Quinnipiac96.4Metro Atlantic
237South Florida96.4American Athletic
238Pepperdine96.3West Coast
239Georgia Southern96.3Sun Belt
240Cal St. Bakersfield96.1Big West
241Louisiana Monroe96.1Sun Belt
242Northern Kentucky96.0Horizon
243UC San Diego95.9Big West
244South Dakota95.7Summit
245Dartmouth95.6Ivy League
246Southern95.5Southwestern Athletic
247Pacific95.5West Coast
248Milwaukee95.4Horizon
249LIU95.2Northeast
250Jackson St.95.2Southwestern Athletic
251The Citadel95.1Southern
252Manhattan95.1Metro Atlantic
253La Salle95.0Atlantic 10
254Samford94.9Southern
255Norfolk St.94.9Mideastern Athletic
256Evansville94.8Missouri Valley
257Tennessee Tech94.7Ohio Valley
258Radford94.7Big South
259Portland St.94.6Big Sky
260George Washington94.5Atlantic 10
261Air Force94.5Mountain West
262Elon94.4Colonial Athletic
263Merrimack94.4Northeast
264Texas A&M Corpus Chris94.4Southland
265Ball St.94.4Mid-American
266Portland94.3West Coast
267Illinois Chicago94.3Horizon
268Kennesaw St.94.3Atlantic Sun
269St. Thomas94.2Summit
270Stetson94.0Atlantic Sun
271Army94.0Patriot League
272North Alabama93.9Atlantic Sun
273Purdue Fort Wayne93.9Horizon
274Loyola MD93.9Patriot League
275Long Beach St.93.9Big West
276NJIT93.8America East
277High Point93.8Big South
278Prairie View A&M93.7Southwestern Athletic
279Lipscomb93.6Atlantic Sun
280North Carolina A&T93.6Big South
281UNC Wilmington93.5Colonial Athletic
282San Jose St.93.4Mountain West
283Sacred Heart93.4Northeast
284Presbyterian93.4Big South
285Eastern Michigan93.3Mid-American
286Alcorn St.93.2Southwestern Athletic
287Canisius93.2Metro Atlantic
288North Florida92.9Atlantic Sun
289Hartford92.9America East
290Binghamton92.8America East
291Western Carolina92.8Southern
292St. Francis PA92.7Northeast
293Siena92.7Metro Atlantic
294UT Rio Grande Valley92.7Western Athletic
295SIU Edwardsville92.6Ohio Valley
296Southern Miss92.6Conference USA
297Rider92.4Metro Atlantic
298Cal Poly92.1Big West
299Albany92.0America East
300Mount St. Mary’s91.9Northeast
301New Orleans91.9Southland
302Cal St. Northridge91.7Big West
303Lafayette91.6Patriot League
304Austin Peay91.6Ohio Valley
305Robert Morris91.5Horizon
306Little Rock91.4Sun Belt
307Southeastern Louisiana91.4Southland
308McNeese St.91.3Southland
309Coppin St.91.3Mideastern Athletic
310Sacramento St.91.1Big Sky
311Florida A&M90.9Southwestern Athletic
312UTSA90.9Conference USA
313Bucknell90.8Patriot League
314Dixie St.90.8Western Athletic
315Tennessee St.90.8Ohio Valley
316Tennessee Martin90.7Ohio Valley
317Morgan St.90.6Mideastern Athletic
318Green Bay90.5Horizon
319Lamar90.5Western Athletic
320Northern Arizona90.4Big Sky
321North Carolina Central90.3Mideastern Athletic
322St. Francis NY90.3Northeast
323Southeast Missouri St.90.2Ohio Valley
324Lehigh90.0Patriot League
325Northern Illinois89.8Mid-American
326Idaho St.89.6Big Sky
327Denver89.3Summit
328American89.3Patriot League
329Maryland Eastern Shore89.1Mideastern Athletic
330Grambling St.88.8Southwestern Athletic
331Alabama A&M88.8Southwestern Athletic
332USC Upstate88.6Big South
333Central Michigan88.6Mid-American
334Hampton88.3Big South
335Central Connecticut87.9Northeast
336Fairleigh Dickinson87.9Northeast
337William & Mary87.8Colonial Athletic
338Western Michigan87.7Mid-American
339Central Arkansas87.6Atlantic Sun
340Idaho87.4Big Sky
341Bethune Cookman87.4Southwestern Athletic
342Alabama St.87.3Southwestern Athletic
343South Carolina St.87.0Mideastern Athletic
344Nebraska Omaha86.6Summit
345Holy Cross86.5Patriot League
346Northwestern St.86.1Southland
347North Dakota86.0Summit
348Columbia86.0Ivy League
349Maine85.3America East
350Houston Baptist84.5Southland
351Charleston Southern84.4Big South
352Eastern Illinois84.3Ohio Valley
353Incarnate Word84.1Southland
354Chicago St.83.7Western Athletic
355IUPUI82.6Horizon
356Arkansas Pine Bluff81.9Southwestern Athletic
357Delaware St.79.0Mideastern Athletic
358Mississippi Valley St.75.2Southwestern Athletic

Alphabetical

#TeamPiRateConference
112Abilene Christian104.4Western Athletic
261Air Force94.5Mountain West
129Akron102.7Mid-American
15Alabama117.0Southeastern
331Alabama A&M88.8Southwestern Athletic
342Alabama St.87.3Southwestern Athletic
299Albany92.0America East
286Alcorn St.93.2Southwestern Athletic
328American89.3Patriot League
176Appalachian St.99.5Sun Belt
3Arizona120.4Pac-12
114Arizona St.104.3Pac-12
43Arkansas110.3Southeastern
356Arkansas Pine Bluff81.9Southwestern Athletic
210Arkansas St.98.0Sun Belt
271Army94.0Patriot League
7Auburn118.5Southeastern
304Austin Peay91.6Ohio Valley
265Ball St.94.4Mid-American
2Baylor121.4Big 12
222Bellarmine97.5Atlantic Sun
49Belmont109.7Ohio Valley
341Bethune Cookman87.4Southwestern Athletic
290Binghamton92.8America East
51Boise St.109.5Mountain West
146Boston College101.4Atlantic Coast
172Boston University99.6Patriot League
163Bowling Green100.1Mid-American
145Bradley101.5Missouri Valley
184Brown99.3Ivy League
229Bryant96.8Northeast
313Bucknell90.8Patriot League
101Buffalo105.3Mid-American
118Butler103.9Big East
32BYU112.2West Coast
208Cal Baptist98.2Western Athletic
298Cal Poly92.1Big West
240Cal St. Bakersfield96.1Big West
198Cal St. Fullerton98.8Big West
302Cal St. Northridge91.7Big West
107California104.8Pac-12
213Campbell97.9Big South
287Canisius93.2Metro Atlantic
339Central Arkansas87.6Atlantic Sun
335Central Connecticut87.9Northeast
333Central Michigan88.6Mid-American
178Charleston99.5Colonial Athletic
351Charleston Southern84.4Big South
191Charlotte99.0Conference USA
71Chattanooga107.6Southern
354Chicago St.83.7Western Athletic
72Cincinnati107.6American Athletic
46Clemson110.0Atlantic Coast
155Cleveland St.100.6Horizon
162Coastal Carolina100.1Sun Belt
143Colgate101.6Patriot League
85Colorado106.6Pac-12
39Colorado St.111.0Mountain West
348Columbia86.0Ivy League
19Connecticut114.9Big East
309Coppin St.91.3Mideastern Athletic
205Cornell98.3Ivy League
64Creighton108.0Big East
245Dartmouth95.6Ivy League
53Davidson109.2Atlantic 10
104Dayton105.1Atlantic 10
158Delaware100.3Colonial Athletic
357Delaware St.79.0Mideastern Athletic
327Denver89.3Summit
92DePaul106.1Big East
223Detroit Mercy97.4Horizon
314Dixie St.90.8Western Athletic
87Drake106.5Missouri Valley
161Drexel100.3Colonial Athletic
8Duke118.4Atlantic Coast
202Duquesne98.5Atlantic 10
170East Carolina99.7American Athletic
175East Tennessee St.99.5Southern
352Eastern Illinois84.3Ohio Valley
195Eastern Kentucky98.9Atlantic Sun
285Eastern Michigan93.3Mid-American
217Eastern Washington97.7Big Sky
262Elon94.4Colonial Athletic
256Evansville94.8Missouri Valley
168Fairfield99.8Metro Atlantic
336Fairleigh Dickinson87.9Northeast
235FIU96.4Conference USA
29Florida112.9Southeastern
311Florida A&M90.9Southwestern Athletic
204Florida Atlantic98.4Conference USA
187Florida Gulf Coast99.2Atlantic Sun
44Florida St.110.2Atlantic Coast
201Fordham98.5Atlantic 10
84Fresno St.106.6Mountain West
111Furman104.5Southern
181Gardner Webb99.4Big South
121George Mason103.7Atlantic 10
260George Washington94.5Atlantic 10
123Georgetown103.6Big East
206Georgia98.3Southeastern
239Georgia Southern96.3Sun Belt
165Georgia St.99.9Sun Belt
115Georgia Tech104.1Atlantic Coast
1Gonzaga122.6West Coast
330Grambling St.88.8Southwestern Athletic
120Grand Canyon103.8Western Athletic
318Green Bay90.5Horizon
334Hampton88.3Big South
289Hartford92.9America East
185Harvard99.3Ivy League
230Hawaii96.8Big West
277High Point93.8Big South
126Hofstra103.2Colonial Athletic
345Holy Cross86.5Patriot League
5Houston119.5American Athletic
350Houston Baptist84.5Southland
228Howard97.0Mideastern Athletic
340Idaho87.4Big Sky
326Idaho St.89.6Big Sky
11Illinois117.8Big Ten
267Illinois Chicago94.3Horizon
214Illinois St.97.8Missouri Valley
353Incarnate Word84.1Southland
25Indiana113.8Big Ten
183Indiana St.99.3Missouri Valley
90Iona106.3Metro Atlantic
23Iowa114.2Big Ten
41Iowa St.110.4Big 12
355IUPUI82.6Horizon
250Jackson St.95.2Southwestern Athletic
224Jacksonville97.4Atlantic Sun
131Jacksonville St.102.5Atlantic Sun
144James Madison101.6Colonial Athletic
4Kansas119.7Big 12
79Kansas St.107.1Big 12
268Kennesaw St.94.3Atlantic Sun
164Kent St.100.0Mid-American
9Kentucky118.2Southeastern
253La Salle95.0Atlantic 10
303Lafayette91.6Patriot League
319Lamar90.5Western Athletic
324Lehigh90.0Patriot League
125Liberty103.3Atlantic Sun
279Lipscomb93.6Atlantic Sun
306Little Rock91.4Sun Belt
249LIU95.2Northeast
275Long Beach St.93.9Big West
186Longwood99.3Big South
154Louisiana100.6Sun Belt
241Louisiana Monroe96.1Sun Belt
82Louisiana Tech106.7Conference USA
55Louisville109.1Atlantic Coast
26Loyola Chicago113.2Missouri Valley
127Loyola Marymount103.2West Coast
274Loyola MD93.9Patriot League
10LSU117.9Southeastern
349Maine85.3America East
252Manhattan95.1Metro Atlantic
199Marist98.8Metro Atlantic
61Marquette108.5Big East
159Marshall100.3Conference USA
56Maryland108.7Big Ten
329Maryland Eastern Shore89.1Mideastern Athletic
137Massachusetts102.0Atlantic 10
308McNeese St.91.3Southland
28Memphis112.9American Athletic
225Mercer97.4Southern
263Merrimack94.4Northeast
95Miami FL105.7Atlantic Coast
135Miami OH102.2Mid-American
27Michigan113.1Big Ten
18Michigan St.114.9Big Ten
189Middle Tennessee99.2Conference USA
248Milwaukee95.4Horizon
81Minnesota106.9Big Ten
102Mississippi105.3Southeastern
36Mississippi St.111.1Southeastern
358Mississippi Valley St.75.2Southwestern Athletic
171Missouri99.7Southeastern
76Missouri St.107.3Missouri Valley
109Monmouth104.7Metro Atlantic
160Montana100.3Big Sky
167Montana St.99.9Big Sky
151Morehead St.101.1Ohio Valley
317Morgan St.90.6Mideastern Athletic
300Mount St. Mary’s91.9Northeast
62Murray St.108.4Ohio Valley
106N.C. State104.8Atlantic Coast
128Navy103.1Patriot League
140Nebraska101.8Big Ten
344Nebraska Omaha86.6Summit
93Nevada106.0Mountain West
203New Hampshire98.4America East
216New Mexico97.7Mountain West
113New Mexico St.104.4Western Athletic
301New Orleans91.9Southland
209Niagara98.2Metro Atlantic
182Nicholls St.99.3Southland
276NJIT93.8America East
255Norfolk St.94.9Mideastern Athletic
272North Alabama93.9Atlantic Sun
31North Carolina112.5Atlantic Coast
280North Carolina A&T93.6Big South
321North Carolina Central90.3Mideastern Athletic
347North Dakota86.0Summit
188North Dakota St.99.2Summit
288North Florida92.9Atlantic Sun
86North Texas106.6Conference USA
180Northeastern99.4Colonial Athletic
320Northern Arizona90.4Big Sky
179Northern Colorado99.4Big Sky
325Northern Illinois89.8Mid-American
105Northern Iowa105.0Missouri Valley
242Northern Kentucky96.0Horizon
47Northwestern109.9Big Ten
346Northwestern St.86.1Southland
67Notre Dame107.9Atlantic Coast
117Oakland104.0Horizon
98Ohio105.5Mid-American
20Ohio St.114.5Big Ten
33Oklahoma112.1Big 12
42Oklahoma St.110.3Big 12
177Old Dominion99.5Conference USA
124Oral Roberts103.3Summit
54Oregon109.1Pac-12
136Oregon St.102.1Pac-12
247Pacific95.5West Coast
215Penn97.8Ivy League
68Penn St.107.8Big Ten
238Pepperdine96.3West Coast
156Pittsburgh100.5Atlantic Coast
266Portland94.3West Coast
259Portland St.94.6Big Sky
278Prairie View A&M93.7Southwestern Athletic
284Presbyterian93.4Big South
132Princeton102.5Ivy League
50Providence109.5Big East
6Purdue118.9Big Ten
273Purdue Fort Wayne93.9Horizon
236Quinnipiac96.4Metro Atlantic
258Radford94.7Big South
83Rhode Island106.6Atlantic 10
197Rice98.8Conference USA
89Richmond106.4Atlantic 10
297Rider92.4Metro Atlantic
305Robert Morris91.5Horizon
97Rutgers105.6Big Ten
310Sacramento St.91.1Big Sky
283Sacred Heart93.4Northeast
150Saint Joseph’s101.2Atlantic 10
65Saint Louis108.0Atlantic 10
35Saint Mary’s111.2West Coast
218Saint Peter’s97.6Metro Atlantic
233Sam Houston St.96.7Western Athletic
254Samford94.9Southern
194San Diego98.9West Coast
45San Diego St.110.1Mountain West
40San Francisco110.9West Coast
282San Jose St.93.4Mountain West
88Santa Clara106.5West Coast
169Seattle99.8Western Athletic
22Seton Hall114.3Big East
293Siena92.7Metro Atlantic
295SIU Edwardsville92.6Ohio Valley
63SMU108.0American Athletic
157South Alabama100.4Sun Belt
103South Carolina105.2Southeastern
343South Carolina St.87.0Mideastern Athletic
244South Dakota95.7Summit
77South Dakota St.107.2Summit
237South Florida96.4American Athletic
323Southeast Missouri St.90.2Ohio Valley
307Southeastern Louisiana91.4Southland
246Southern95.5Southwestern Athletic
142Southern Illinois101.7Missouri Valley
296Southern Miss92.6Conference USA
149Southern Utah101.2Big Sky
66St. Bonaventure108.0Atlantic 10
322St. Francis NY90.3Northeast
292St. Francis PA92.7Northeast
70St. John’s107.6Big East
269St. Thomas94.2Summit
94Stanford105.8Pac-12
152Stephen F. Austin100.8Western Athletic
270Stetson94.0Atlantic Sun
211Stony Brook98.0America East
74Syracuse107.5Atlantic Coast
190Tarleton St.99.0Western Athletic
59TCU108.6Big 12
134Temple102.4American Athletic
14Tennessee117.2Southeastern
316Tennessee Martin90.7Ohio Valley
315Tennessee St.90.8Ohio Valley
257Tennessee Tech94.7Ohio Valley
16Texas115.9Big 12
69Texas A&M107.8Southeastern
264Texas A&M Corpus Chris94.4Southland
196Texas Southern98.9Southwestern Athletic
166Texas St.99.9Sun Belt
24Texas Tech114.1Big 12
251The Citadel95.1Southern
91Toledo106.2Mid-American
110Towson104.5Colonial Athletic
219Troy97.6Sun Belt
148Tulane101.3American Athletic
133Tulsa102.4American Athletic
37UAB111.1Conference USA
212UC Davis98.0Big West
100UC Irvine105.3Big West
139UC Riverside101.8Big West
243UC San Diego95.9Big West
141UC Santa Barbara101.8Big West
58UCF108.7American Athletic
13UCLA117.3Pac-12
232UMass Lowell96.7America East
234UMBC96.6America East
221UMKC97.5Summit
226UNC Asheville97.2Big South
192UNC Greensboro99.0Southern
281UNC Wilmington93.5Colonial Athletic
130UNLV102.6Mountain West
17USC115.3Pac-12
332USC Upstate88.6Big South
227UT Arlington97.1Sun Belt
294UT Rio Grande Valley92.7Western Athletic
96Utah105.6Pac-12
57Utah St.108.7Mountain West
119Utah Valley103.8Western Athletic
200UTEP98.7Conference USA
312UTSA90.9Conference USA
207Valparaiso98.2Missouri Valley
78Vanderbilt107.2Southeastern
73VCU107.6Atlantic 10
99Vermont105.5America East
12Villanova117.4Big East
60Virginia108.6Atlantic Coast
30Virginia Tech112.7Atlantic Coast
174VMI99.6Southern
116Wagner104.1Northeast
52Wake Forest109.2Atlantic Coast
147Washington101.4Pac-12
48Washington St.109.8Pac-12
138Weber St.101.8Big Sky
38West Virginia111.1Big 12
291Western Carolina92.8Southern
220Western Illinois97.5Summit
108Western Kentucky104.7Conference USA
338Western Michigan87.7Mid-American
75Wichita St.107.5American Athletic
337William & Mary87.8Colonial Athletic
173Winthrop99.6Big South
34Wisconsin112.1Big Ten
122Wofford103.7Southern
193Wright St.98.9Horizon
80Wyoming106.9Mountain West
21Xavier114.5Big East
153Yale100.7Ivy League
231Youngstown St.96.7Horizon

PiRate Ratings By Conference

America East
TeamRating
Vermont105.5
New Hampshire98.4
Stony Brook98.0
UMass Lowell96.7
UMBC96.6
NJIT93.8
Hartford92.9
Binghamton92.8
Albany92.0
Maine85.3
American Athletic
TeamRating
Houston119.5
Memphis112.9
UCF108.7
SMU108.0
Cincinnati107.6
Wichita St.107.5
Tulsa102.4
Temple102.4
Tulane101.3
East Carolina99.7
South Florida96.4
Atlantic 10
TeamRating
Davidson109.2
Saint Louis108.0
St. Bonaventure108.0
VCU107.6
Rhode Island106.6
Richmond106.4
Dayton105.1
George Mason103.7
Massachusetts102.0
Saint Joseph’s101.2
Fordham98.5
Duquesne98.5
La Salle95.0
George Washington94.5
Atlantic Coast
TeamRating
Duke118.4
Virginia Tech112.7
North Carolina112.5
Florida St.110.2
Clemson110.0
Wake Forest109.2
Louisville109.1
Virginia108.6
Notre Dame107.9
Syracuse107.5
Miami FL105.7
N.C. State104.8
Georgia Tech104.1
Boston College101.4
Pittsburgh100.5
Atlantic Sun
TeamRating
Liberty103.3
Jacksonville St.102.5
Florida Gulf Coast99.2
Eastern Kentucky98.9
Bellarmine97.5
Jacksonville97.4
Kennesaw St.94.3
Stetson94.0
North Alabama93.9
Lipscomb93.6
North Florida92.9
Central Arkansas87.6
Big 12
TeamRating
Baylor121.4
Kansas119.7
Texas115.9
Texas Tech114.1
Oklahoma112.1
West Virginia111.1
Iowa St.110.4
Oklahoma St.110.3
TCU108.6
Kansas St.107.1
Big East
TeamRating
Villanova117.4
Connecticut114.9
Xavier114.5
Seton Hall114.3
Providence109.5
Marquette108.5
Creighton108.0
St. John’s107.6
DePaul106.1
Butler103.9
Georgetown103.6
Big Sky
TeamRating
Weber St.101.8
Southern Utah101.2
Montana100.3
Montana St.99.9
Northern Colorado99.4
Eastern Washington97.7
Portland St.94.6
Sacramento St.91.1
Northern Arizona90.4
Idaho St.89.6
Idaho87.4
Big South
TeamRating
Winthrop99.6
Gardner Webb99.4
Longwood99.3
Campbell97.9
UNC Asheville97.2
Radford94.7
High Point93.8
North Carolina A&T93.6
Presbyterian93.4
USC Upstate88.6
Hampton88.3
Charleston Southern84.4
Big Ten
TeamRating
Purdue118.9
Illinois117.8
Michigan St.114.9
Ohio St.114.5
Iowa114.2
Indiana113.8
Michigan113.1
Wisconsin112.1
Northwestern109.9
Maryland108.7
Penn St.107.8
Minnesota106.9
Rutgers105.6
Nebraska101.8
Big West
TeamRating
UC Irvine105.3
UC Riverside101.8
UC Santa Barbara101.8
Cal St. Fullerton98.8
UC Davis98.0
Hawaii96.8
Cal St. Bakersfield96.1
UC San Diego95.9
Long Beach St.93.9
Cal Poly92.1
Cal St. Northridge91.7
Colonial Athletic
TeamRating
Towson104.5
Hofstra103.2
James Madison101.6
Delaware100.3
Drexel100.3
Charleston99.5
Northeastern99.4
Elon94.4
UNC Wilmington93.5
William & Mary87.8
Conference USA
TeamRating
UAB111.1
Louisiana Tech106.7
North Texas106.6
Western Kentucky104.7
Marshall100.3
Old Dominion99.5
Middle Tennessee99.2
Charlotte99.0
Rice98.8
UTEP98.7
Florida Atlantic98.4
FIU96.4
Southern Miss92.6
UTSA90.9
Horizon
TeamRating
Oakland104.0
Cleveland St.100.6
Wright St.98.9
Detroit Mercy97.4
Youngstown St.96.7
Northern Kentucky96.0
Milwaukee95.4
Illinois Chicago94.3
Purdue Fort Wayne93.9
Robert Morris91.5
Green Bay90.5
IUPUI82.6
Ivy League
TeamRating
Princeton102.5
Yale100.7
Brown99.3
Harvard99.3
Cornell98.3
Penn97.8
Dartmouth95.6
Columbia86.0
Metro Atlantic
TeamRating
Iona106.3
Monmouth104.7
Fairfield99.8
Marist98.8
Niagara98.2
Saint Peter’s97.6
Quinnipiac96.4
Manhattan95.1
Canisius93.2
Siena92.7
Rider92.4
Mid-American
TeamRating
Toledo106.2
Ohio105.5
Buffalo105.3
Akron102.7
Miami OH102.2
Bowling Green100.1
Kent St.100.0
Ball St.94.4
Eastern Michigan93.3
Northern Illinois89.8
Central Michigan88.6
Western Michigan87.7
Mideastern Athletic
TeamRating
Howard97.0
Norfolk St.94.9
Coppin St.91.3
Morgan St.90.6
North Carolina Central90.3
Maryland Eastern Shore89.1
South Carolina St.87.0
Delaware St.79.0
Missouri Valley
TeamRating
Loyola Chicago113.2
Missouri St.107.3
Drake106.5
Northern Iowa105.0
Southern Illinois101.7
Bradley101.5
Indiana St.99.3
Valparaiso98.2
Illinois St.97.8
Evansville94.8
Mountain West
TeamRating
Colorado St.111.0
San Diego St.110.1
Boise St.109.5
Utah St.108.7
Wyoming106.9
Fresno St.106.6
Nevada106.0
UNLV102.6
New Mexico97.7
Air Force94.5
San Jose St.93.4
Northeast
TeamRating
Wagner104.1
Bryant96.8
LIU95.2
Merrimack94.4
Sacred Heart93.4
St. Francis PA92.7
Mount St. Mary’s91.9
St. Francis NY90.3
Central Connecticut87.9
Fairleigh Dickinson87.9
Ohio Valley
TeamRating
Belmont109.7
Murray St.108.4
Morehead St.101.1
Tennessee Tech94.7
SIU Edwardsville92.6
Austin Peay91.6
Tennessee St.90.8
Tennessee Martin90.7
Southeast Missouri St.90.2
Eastern Illinois84.3
Pac-12
TeamRating
Arizona120.4
UCLA117.3
USC115.3
Washington St.109.8
Oregon109.1
Colorado106.6
Stanford105.8
Utah105.6
California104.8
Arizona St.104.3
Oregon St.102.1
Washington101.4
Patriot League
TeamRating
Navy103.1
Colgate101.6
Boston University99.6
Army94.0
Loyola MD93.9
Lafayette91.6
Bucknell90.8
Lehigh90.0
American89.3
Holy Cross86.5
Southeastern
TeamRating
Auburn118.5
Kentucky118.2
LSU117.9
Tennessee117.2
Alabama117.0
Florida112.9
Mississippi St.111.1
Arkansas110.3
Texas A&M107.8
Vanderbilt107.2
Mississippi105.3
South Carolina105.2
Missouri99.7
Georgia98.3
Southern
TeamRating
Chattanooga107.6
Furman104.5
Wofford103.7
VMI99.6
East Tennessee St.99.5
UNC Greensboro99.0
Mercer97.4
The Citadel95.1
Samford94.9
Western Carolina92.8
Southland
TeamRating
Nicholls St.99.3
Texas A&M Corpus Chris94.4
New Orleans91.9
Southeastern Louisiana91.4
McNeese St.91.3
Northwestern St.86.1
Houston Baptist84.5
Incarnate Word84.1
Southwestern Athletic
TeamRating
Texas Southern98.9
Southern95.5
Jackson St.95.2
Prairie View A&M93.7
Alcorn St.93.2
Florida A&M90.9
Grambling St.88.8
Alabama A&M88.8
Bethune Cookman87.4
Alabama St.87.3
Arkansas Pine Bluff81.9
Mississippi Valley St.75.2
Summit
TeamRating
South Dakota St.107.2
Oral Roberts103.3
North Dakota St.99.2
Western Illinois97.5
UMKC97.5
South Dakota95.7
St. Thomas94.2
Denver89.3
Nebraska Omaha86.6
North Dakota86.0
Sun Belt
TeamRating
Louisiana100.6
South Alabama100.4
Coastal Carolina100.1
Georgia St.99.9
Texas St.99.9
Appalachian St.99.5
Arkansas St.98.0
Troy97.6
UT Arlington97.1
Georgia Southern96.3
Louisiana Monroe96.1
Little Rock91.4
West Coast
TeamRating
Gonzaga122.6
BYU112.2
Saint Mary’s111.2
San Francisco110.9
Santa Clara106.5
Loyola Marymount103.2
San Diego98.9
Pepperdine96.3
Pacific95.5
Portland94.3
Western Athletic
TeamRating
Abilene Christian104.4
New Mexico St.104.4
Utah Valley103.8
Grand Canyon103.8
Stephen F. Austin100.8
Seattle99.8
Tarleton St.99.0
Cal Baptist98.2
Sam Houston St.96.7
UT Rio Grande Valley92.7
Dixie St.90.8
Lamar90.5
Chicago St.83.7

Coming Later Today: Updated Bracketology

Older Posts »

Blog at WordPress.com.