The Pi-Rate Ratings

March 18, 2022

PiRate Ratings College Basketball–Saturday, March 19, 2022

Filed under: College Basketball — Tags: , , , , , , , , , — piratings @ 6:07 pm

Saturday’s Games–NCAA, NIT, CBI, and The Basketball Classic

Saturday, March 19, 2022
TeamTeamSpread
BaylorNorth Carolina7.3
KansasCreighton9.0
TennesseeMichigan5.4
ProvidenceRichmond3.5
UCLASaint Mary’s4.6
Murray St.Saint Peter’s9.0
ArkansasNew Mexico St.7.9
GonzagaMemphis12.0
Texas A&MOregon3.9
Wake ForestVCU4.8
BYUNorthern Iowa6.7
DrakePurdue Ft. Wayne9.5
Stephen F. AustinUNC Asheville5.7
Middle TennesseeCal Baptist6.8
OhioRice5.9
UTEPWestern Illinois6.6
PortlandNew Orleans8.2

TeamO-EffD-EffSOS37+ 3ptOReb%-45% vs. 2ptFT Rate 37R + T New RateR+T Old Rate
Baylor91461.134.636.349.528.511.417.4
N. Carolina276458.036.230.448.329.610.015.7
Kansas62961.835.533.447.932.85.212.1
Creighton1241858.630.728.643.526.0-1.84.0
Tennessee36361.835.932.845.829.68.513.9
Michigan199161.634.031.250.828.97.812.5
Providence317957.534.330.546.638.52.17.4
Richmond6810454.833.722.450.030.9-3.41.5
UCLA151259.435.129.847.336.85.717.3
Saint Mary’s63957.335.027.846.023.97.313.2
Murray St.354048.435.336.048.331.315.224.0
Saint Peter’s2593448.335.332.043.537.15.09.0
Arkansas401658.430.730.846.437.97.112.8
N. Mexico St.877350.732.633.745.634.88.114.5
Gonzaga1756.937.929.041.629.87.221.8
Memphis503157.335.937.545.338.46.711.7

Bracketnomics Predictions

Baylor vs. North Carolina

Baylor is just a tad stronger across the board and has a lot more NCAA Tournament experience on the bench and on the court.  Baylor should win but not by a large margin.

Kansas vs. Creighton

This has all the looks of a large margin victory for the Jayhawks   Creighton’s offense looks to be in trouble against Kansas’s defense, and spurtability heavily favors KU.

Tennessee vs. Michigan

This should be a close game with several lead changes.  Michigan’s interior defense may be a tad vulnerable to Tennessee’s inside muscle, but, the Wolverines’ offense is considerably better overall than Tennessee’s offense.  Schedule strength and R+T Ratings are basically a wash.  Solely on the interior defense, Tennessee gets the nod.

Providence vs. Richmond

Can Richmond make the Sweet 16 with an R+T Rating that shows the Spiders receive little or no Spurtability?  Providence is not a pushover, but the Friars are most likely not going to advance past the Sweet 16.  Providence has the advantage in every one of these stats.  Richmond beat Iowa by playing a much better half court game than the Big Ten Tournament champs.  Providence’s win over South Dakota St. was a little more hustle points over half court game, and it gets really difficult for a team to keep winning the half court game over and over, especially when the other team has the decided Spurtability advantage.  Look for the Friars to advance.

UCLA vs. Saint Mary’s

This game could stay close for quite a long time.  UCLA has the clear-cut edge in the essential stats, but the edge is not large enough to call the Bruins a prohibitive favorite.  The key here is the FT rate, where UCLA might be a little quicker and force SMC to commit more than their usual number of fouls.  UCLA needs to keep its starters on the floor more than the average tournament team, and the Gaels do not figure to force key players to go to the bench with foul trouble.  Give the edge to the Bruins but don’t expect a big blowout.

Murray St. vs. Saint Peter’s

In all but one respect, these teams are rather evenly matched.  Murray State has a huge R+T Rating advantage, 15 points to be exact in the old counting stat version and three times more in the rate stat version.  What this means is that the Racers are likely to enjoy one major spurt or multiple smaller spurts and pull away from the Peacocks at some point in the game.  Saint Peter’s won’t have the ability to play catch-up after a large spurt.  The Racers will be an interesting Sweet 16 team.

Arkansas vs. New Mexico St.

This game has special meaning with yours truly, ye old PiRate Captain.  Five years ago, when he was the head coach at Nevada, I called Eric Musselman the best Mid-Major head coach and a sure thing success wherever he ended up in a power conference.  When he was hired by Arkansas, I predicted he would return the Razorbacks to the prominence they enjoyed under Eddie Sutton and Nolan Richardson and have Arkansas competing for a shot at the Final Four within five years.  He is only in year three, and he almost made the Final Four last year.  

New Mexico State head coach Chris Jans is my current top Mid-Major coach in college basketball.  It is my belief that when he gets a power five coaching job, he too will produce the results Muss is producing in Fayetteville.

Now, about this game: Arkansas has a bit too much defensive abilities for the Aggies to consistently score in this game.  The difference in schedule strength and the slight evidence that the Razorbacks have a little more quickness is enough to call this one in Arkansas’s favor.  Don’t discount NMSU; Jans can coach undermanned talent and keep games close.  The Aggies can keep this game close and even have a chance to pull the upset, but the Razorbacks have about a 65% chance of winning this game.  Arky goes to the Sweet 16 again.

Gonzaga vs. Memphis

Don’t automatically dismiss Memphis in this game.  While Gonzaga has a decisive Bracketnomics advantage, Memphis has two superior aspects that can be used to exploit the 1-seed, and both work together to strengthen the advantages.  

Memphis has an exceptional offensive rebounding advantage in this game.  The Tigers are one of a small handful that have an O Reb% in excess of the magical 37%.  Memphis also exceeds the 37% margin in FT rate, which shows the Tigers have explosive quickness to the rim.  If Gonzaga gets into foul trouble in this game, all their other advantages will be neutralized.

Gonzaga is still the pick here, but this game should be a lot closer than expected, and Memphis will have a chance to pull off the big upset if Gonzaga fouls too much.

March 17, 2022

PiRate Ratings College Basketball–Thursday, March 17, 2022

Thursday, March 17, 2022
TeamTeamSpread
Colorado St.Michigan-2.1
ProvidenceSouth Dakota St.2.9
Boise St.Memphis-1.9
BaylorNorfolk St.20.2
TennesseeLongwood16.6
IowaRichmond10.2
GonzagaGeorgia St.23.1
North CarolinaMarquette1.9
ConnecticutNew Mexico St.9.0
KentuckySaint Peter’s17.3
Saint Mary’sIndiana2.3
San Diego St.Creighton2.3
ArkansasVermont4.2
Murray St.San Francisco-2.3
UCLAAkron14.9
KansasTexas Southern18.7
Fresno St.Eastern Washington11.8

February 26, 2022

PiRate Ratings College Basketball–Saturday, February 26, 2022

Filed under: College Basketball — Tags: , , , , , , , , , — piratings @ 3:00 am
HomeVisitorsSpread
Michigan St.Purdue-4.8
New HampshireBinghamton5.8
OklahomaOklahoma St.3.5
NortheasternElon4.0
ToledoMiami (O)18.2
GeorgiaFlorida-11.4
Rhode IslandDuquesne14.1
MarquetteButler12.6
Central ConnecticutMount St. Mary’s-7.5
Maryland Baltimore Co.Maine16.8
StetsonNorth Florida-0.6
LibertyKennesaw St.11.3
Florida Gulf CoastJacksonville0.5
Eastern KentuckyBellarmine-1.7
DetroitPurdue Fort Wayne3.0
The CitadelFurman-11.4
Mississippi St.Vanderbilt6.5
ArkansasKentucky-4.0
West VirginiaTexas-4.4
BucknellBoston U-11.9
Holy CrossArmy-5.3
LafayetteLehigh3.1
AmericanLoyola (MD)-6.4
ColgateNavy6.6
St. Francis (NY)Merrimack2.5
Sacred HeartSt. Francis (PA)1.1
Long IslandFairleigh Dickinson16.4
High PointHampton10.2
North Carolina St.North Carolina-6.1
CornellYale-1.8
DartmouthPennsylvania-0.6
HartfordNJIT7.2
LipscombCentral Arkansas6.7
Jacksonville StateNorth Alabama15.5
Kansas St.Iowa St.1.5
La SalleDayton-14.3
North DakotaNorth Dakota St.-14.6
HofstraWilliam & Mary22.7
BuffaloNorthern Illinois18.7
DavidsonFordham15.2
Chicago St.New Mexico St.-24.4
Miami (Fla.)Virginia Tech-0.1
Boston CollegeClemson-3.6
OaklandCleveland St.3.4
Western IllinoisDenver9.0
XavierSeton Hall3.1
GramblingFlorida A&M5.2
Ball St.Eastern Michigan6.8
MississippiTexas A&M0.7
TennesseeAuburn2.1
Oregon St.UCLA-20.3
HowardUNC Central6.4
East CarolinaTulsa0.8
UC San DiegoCal St. Fullerton-2.3
Maryland-Eastern ShoreCoppin St.1.7
North TexasLouisiana Tech7.4
CharlotteFlorida Atlantic-0.2
Northern ArizonaWeber St.-11.7
Northwestern St.New Orleans-6.8
Utah ValleyCalifornia Baptist9.2
BryantWagner-1.9
USC UpstateGardner-Webb-7.3
WinthropCharleston Southern23.0
VirginiaFlorida St.6.2
VermontUMass Lowell18.1
DrakeSouthern Illinois7.0
Illinois St.Indiana St.3.9
ChattanoogaSamford13.1
DelawareUNC Wilmington5.9
DrexelCharleston3.7
James MadisonTowson-8.8
New MexicoAir Force9.6
SIU EdwardsvilleMorehead St.-11.2
Eastern IllinoisAustin Peay-11.3
Delaware StateMorgan St.-10.3
UNC AshevillePresbyterian7.7
CampbellLongwood-0.9
MassachusettsVCU-8.2
IUPUIGreen Bay-7.7
Southeast Missouri St.Murray St.-19.2
Alabama A&MAlabama St.1.7
Southeast LouisianaNicholls St.-4.4
McNeese St.Incarnate Word11.8
Stephen F. AustinAbilene Christian3.2
San DiegoSan Francisco-14.3
Santa ClaraPortland13.3
North Carolina A&TRadford2.5
Notre DameGeorgia Tech12.2
EvansvilleMissouri St.-19.9
Bowling GreenWestern Michigan11.9
SyracuseDuke-8.0
TCUTexas Tech-5.9
RutgersWisconsin-1.4
AlabamaSouth Carolina12.1
Norfolk St.South Carolina St.14.0
WashingtonWashington St.-5.9
BelmontTennessee St.19.1
BrownColumbia19.5
Northern IowaLoyola (Chi.)-4.1
Saint Joseph’sSt. Bonaventure-6.4
SouthernBethune-Cookman17.2
Arkansas-Pine BluffMississippi Valley St.5.4
Prairie ViewAlcorn St.1.7
Stony BrookAlbany3.0
CincinnatiSouth Florida16.1
RiceSouthern Miss.16.4
Old DominionFlorida Int’l7.0
Middle TennesseeWestern Kentucky2.2
Wake ForestLouisville10.7
Northern KentuckyYoungstown St.5.5
Wright St.Robert Morris14.9
Western CarolinaVMI-8.8
WoffordMercer10.1
Central MichiganKent St.-13.6
Loyola MarymountPacific8.5
ColoradoArizona-12.5
BaylorKansas2.7
UC RiversideUC Santa Barbara-0.4
UC DavisCal St. Northridge11.4
Northern ColoradoIdaho13.5
Houston BaptistTexas A&M-CC-7.6
Grand CanyonSam Houston St.7.1
Tarleton St.Lamar18.1
BYUPepperdine22.4
Illinois ChicagoMilwaukee6.7
BradleyValparaiso11.3
Oral RobertsSouth Dakota7.4
Kansas CitySouth Dakota St.-9.3
St. ThomasOmaha7.6
WyomingNevada9.6
ProvidenceCreighton5.3
Texas SouthernJackson St.9.0
CaliforniaStanford0.2
Tennessee TechUT Martin6.0
LSUMissouri17.9
UTEPUAB-10.3
Dixie St.Seattle-8.4
Saint Mary’sGonzaga-9.9
OregonUSC0.5
UtahArizona St.2.1
Portland St.Idaho St.10.9
Sacramento StateEastern Washington-8.2
UNLVBoise St.-1.4
Utah St.Colorado St.2.1
UC-IrvineLong Beach St.7.6
HawaiiCal St. Bakersfield10.9

February 21, 2022

PiRate Ratings College Basketball–Monday, February 21, 2022

Monday’s PiRate Ratings Spreads

HomeVisitorsSpread
ColgateAmerican17.2
SyracuseGeorgia Tech9.9
Ohio St.Indiana5.6
Middle TennesseeUTEP5.8
LafayetteHoly Cross5.9
Boston CollegeFlorida St.-2.4
HowardCoppin St.8.1
North CarolinaLouisville9.8
MarylandPenn St.2.6
Florida A&MAlabama A&M5.6
Morgan St.Norfolk St.-6.6
North Carolina CentralMaryland Eastern Shore6.5
South Carolina St.Delaware St.10.6
Southern Miss.Marshall-5.3
SIU EdwardsvilleEastern Illinois10.6
SamfordThe Citadel5.1
Northern ColoradoIdaho St.12.6
DrakeIndiana St.11.7
Central ArkansasLiberty-11.9
TCUWest Virginia3.0
Illinois St.Loyola (Chi.)-8.7
Northern ArizonaSouthern Utah-6.8
ValparaisoEvansville10.1
Arkansas-Pine BluffTexas Southern-13.0
Mississippi Valley St.Prairie View-10.0
PacificSan Francisco-14.2
Oklahoma St.Baylor-5.5
Bethune-CookmanAlabama St.1.7
UCLAArizona St.16.1
SeattleNew Mexico St.-0.4

Monday’s PiRate Ratings

#TeamPiRateConference
1Gonzaga125.1West Coast
2Arizona121.1Pac-12
3Kentucky119.9Southeastern
4Baylor119.1Big 12
5Kansas119.0Big 12
6Auburn118.4Southeastern
7Purdue118.0Big Ten
8Houston117.9American Athletic
9Duke117.9Atlantic Coast
10UCLA117.8Pac-12
11Tennessee117.3Southeastern
12Texas Tech117.3Big 12
13Villanova117.2Big East
14Illinois115.8Big Ten
15Iowa115.2Big Ten
16Texas114.9Big 12
17LSU114.8Southeastern
18Connecticut114.6Big East
19Alabama114.3Southeastern
20Arkansas114.2Southeastern
21Ohio St.113.9Big Ten
22Michigan St.112.6Big Ten
23Saint Mary’s112.5West Coast
24Michigan112.5Big Ten
25USC112.1Pac-12
26Seton Hall112.1Big East
27Wisconsin112.1Big Ten
28Xavier111.9Big East
29San Francisco111.9West Coast
30Memphis111.7American Athletic
31San Diego St.111.7Mountain West
32Wake Forest111.4Atlantic Coast
33Virginia Tech111.4Atlantic Coast
34Indiana111.3Big Ten
35Marquette111.3Big East
36North Carolina111.3Atlantic Coast
37Oklahoma111.0Big 12
38Boise St.110.7Mountain West
39Mississippi St.110.7Southeastern
40Loyola Chicago110.6Missouri Valley
41Florida110.6Southeastern
42Oklahoma St.110.6Big 12
43UAB110.4Conference USA
44Washington St.110.4Pac-12
45Murray St.110.4Ohio Valley
46Iowa St.110.3Big 12
47Providence110.2Big East
48Colorado St.109.9Mountain West
49SMU109.8American Athletic
50St. John’s109.8Big East
51Oregon109.4Pac-12
52Dayton109.3Atlantic 10
53BYU109.1West Coast
54Notre Dame109.0Atlantic Coast
55Northwestern109.0Big Ten
56TCU109.0Big 12
57Utah St.109.0Mountain West
58West Virginia109.0Big 12
59Kansas St.109.0Big 12
60Saint Louis109.0Atlantic 10
61North Texas108.7Conference USA
62Syracuse108.6Atlantic Coast
63Davidson108.6Atlantic 10
64Wyoming108.5Mountain West
65Creighton108.5Big East
66Rutgers108.4Big Ten
67Miami FL108.3Atlantic Coast
68Belmont108.3Ohio Valley
69VCU108.3Atlantic 10
70Penn St.108.2Big Ten
71South Dakota St.108.2Summit
72Missouri St.108.1Missouri Valley
73Vermont108.1America East
74Virginia107.9Atlantic Coast
75Maryland107.8Big Ten
76Colorado107.7Pac-12
77Texas A&M107.7Southeastern
78St. Bonaventure107.5Atlantic 10
79Vanderbilt107.5Southeastern
80Clemson107.3Atlantic Coast
81Santa Clara107.2West Coast
82Wichita St.107.2American Athletic
83Furman107.0Southern
84Iona106.9Metro Atlantic
85Toledo106.9Mid-American
86Fresno St.106.8Mountain West
87Cincinnati106.7American Athletic
88Florida St.106.6Atlantic Coast
89Towson106.5Colonial Athletic
90Chattanooga106.5Southern
91Richmond106.4Atlantic 10
92UNLV106.4Mountain West
93Drake106.2Missouri Valley
94South Carolina106.0Southeastern
95New Mexico St.106.0Western Athletic
96UCF105.9American Athletic
97Mississippi105.7Southeastern
98Northern Iowa105.7Missouri Valley
99Minnesota105.4Big Ten
100Bradley105.4Missouri Valley
101DePaul105.4Big East
102Louisiana Tech105.3Conference USA
103Stanford105.2Pac-12
104Buffalo105.1Mid-American
105Tulane105.0American Athletic
106Utah104.7Pac-12
107Arizona St.104.7Pac-12
108Ohio104.7Mid-American
109Hofstra104.6Colonial Athletic
110Louisville104.5Atlantic Coast
111UC Irvine104.5Big West
112N.C. State104.2Atlantic Coast
113Western Kentucky104.1Conference USA
114Grand Canyon104.1Western Athletic
115George Mason103.9Atlantic 10
116Princeton103.9Ivy League
117Liberty103.8Atlantic Sun
118Nevada103.7Mountain West
119Colgate103.7Patriot League
120Wofford103.5Southern
121Middle Tennessee103.4Conference USA
122Rhode Island103.4Atlantic 10
123Temple103.3American Athletic
124Seattle103.1Western Athletic
125Butler103.0Big East
126Utah Valley102.9Western Athletic
127Washington102.8Pac-12
128California102.8Pac-12
129Wagner102.7Northeast
130South Alabama102.6Sun Belt
131Kent St.102.6Mid-American
132Stephen F. Austin102.5Western Athletic
133Florida Atlantic102.5Conference USA
134UC Santa Barbara102.2Big West
135Southern Illinois102.1Missouri Valley
136Monmouth102.1Metro Atlantic
137Morehead St.102.0Ohio Valley
138Oral Roberts101.9Summit
139Missouri101.8Southeastern
140Georgia Tech101.7Atlantic Coast
141Drexel101.7Colonial Athletic
142Montana St.101.5Big Sky
143Yale101.5Ivy League
144Jacksonville St.101.5Atlantic Sun
145Abilene Christian101.5Western Athletic
146Texas St.101.3Sun Belt
147Tulsa101.3American Athletic
148Boston College101.2Atlantic Coast
149Delaware101.1Colonial Athletic
150Akron101.1Mid-American
151Oakland101.1Horizon
152Pittsburgh100.9Atlantic Coast
153Georgia St.100.9Sun Belt
154VMI100.9Southern
155Coastal Carolina100.6Sun Belt
156Weber St.100.6Big Sky
157Sam Houston St.100.6Western Athletic
158Appalachian St.100.5Sun Belt
159Cal St. Fullerton100.5Big West
160Nebraska100.3Big Ten
161Navy100.2Patriot League
162Saint Joseph’s100.2Atlantic 10
163Hawaii100.1Big West
164Southern Utah100.1Big Sky
165UTEP100.1Conference USA
166Gardner Webb100.1Big South
167Georgetown100.0Big East
168Longwood100.0Big South
169UNC Greensboro100.0Southern
170Saint Peter’s100.0Metro Atlantic
171New Mexico99.9Mountain West
172Cleveland St.99.9Horizon
173Winthrop99.9Big South
174North Dakota St.99.8Summit
175Long Beach St.99.7Big West
176UC Riverside99.6Big West
177Massachusetts99.5Atlantic 10
178Charleston99.5Colonial Athletic
179East Carolina99.4American Athletic
180Wright St.99.3Horizon
181Marist99.3Metro Atlantic
182Charlotte99.3Conference USA
183East Tennessee St.99.3Southern
184Troy99.2Sun Belt
185Arkansas St.99.2Sun Belt
186Fordham99.1Atlantic 10
187Penn99.0Ivy League
188Jacksonville99.0Atlantic Sun
189Texas Southern99.0Southwestern Athletic
190Norfolk St.99.0Mideastern Athletic
191Loyola Marymount99.0West Coast
192Illinois St.98.9Missouri Valley
193Old Dominion98.8Conference USA
194Portland98.8West Coast
195Northern Colorado98.7Big Sky
196Valparaiso98.7Missouri Valley
197Boston University98.6Patriot League
198Georgia98.5Southeastern
199Southern98.5Southwestern Athletic
200Louisiana98.5Sun Belt
201San Diego98.5West Coast
202UMKC98.4Summit
203Mercer98.3Southern
204Bellarmine98.3Atlantic Sun
205James Madison98.3Colonial Athletic
206Rice98.3Conference USA
207South Dakota98.3Summit
208Cornell98.2Ivy League
209Brown98.2Ivy League
210Niagara98.0Metro Atlantic
211Harvard98.0Ivy League
212Bryant98.0Northeast
213Florida Gulf Coast97.9Atlantic Sun
214Montana97.8Big Sky
215Northern Kentucky97.8Horizon
216Tarleton St.97.8Western Athletic
217Cal Baptist97.8Western Athletic
218Oregon St.97.8Pac-12
219Eastern Washington97.7Big Sky
220UNC Wilmington97.7Colonial Athletic
221UNC Asheville97.6Big South
222Campbell97.6Big South
223Detroit Mercy97.5Horizon
224Samford97.5Southern
225Indiana St.97.5Missouri Valley
226Fairfield97.4Metro Atlantic
227Nicholls St.97.4Southland
228UT Arlington97.3Sun Belt
229UC Davis97.1Big West
230George Washington97.0Atlantic 10
231Kennesaw St.96.8Atlantic Sun
232Dartmouth96.8Ivy League
233Western Illinois96.7Summit
234Howard96.7Mideastern Athletic
235LIU96.7Northeast
236Purdue Fort Wayne96.6Horizon
237Marshall96.2Conference USA
238Miami OH96.1Mid-American
239FIU95.9Conference USA
240Northeastern95.9Colonial Athletic
241Youngstown St.95.8Horizon
242La Salle95.8Atlantic 10
243UMBC95.7America East
244Stony Brook95.7America East
245UMass Lowell95.6America East
246Ball St.95.5Mid-American
247Georgia Southern95.5Sun Belt
248Bowling Green95.5Mid-American
249Quinnipiac95.4Metro Atlantic
250New Orleans95.4Southland
251South Florida95.4American Athletic
252Siena95.4Metro Atlantic
253North Florida95.3Atlantic Sun
254Tennessee Tech95.2Ohio Valley
255Manhattan95.2Metro Atlantic
256Eastern Kentucky95.2Atlantic Sun
257New Hampshire95.1America East
258Air Force95.1Mountain West
259The Citadel94.9Southern
260Rider94.9Metro Atlantic
261Mount St. Mary’s94.9Northeast
262Pacific94.7West Coast
263Duquesne94.6Atlantic 10
264Loyola MD94.6Patriot League
265Cal St. Bakersfield94.6Big West
266Portland St.94.5Big Sky
267Albany94.5America East
268Louisiana Monroe94.4Sun Belt
269High Point94.3Big South
270UC San Diego94.3Big West
271North Carolina Central94.0Mideastern Athletic
272Texas A&M Corpus Chris93.9Southland
273Canisius93.9Metro Atlantic
274Pepperdine93.8West Coast
275Hartford93.8America East
276Alcorn St.93.6Southwestern Athletic
277Elon93.6Colonial Athletic
278Southeast Missouri St.93.6Ohio Valley
279Dixie St.93.5Western Athletic
280Jackson St.93.5Southwestern Athletic
281Binghamton93.4America East
282Illinois Chicago93.4Horizon
283North Carolina A&T93.4Big South
284Presbyterian93.3Big South
285USC Upstate93.0Big South
286Lipscomb93.0Atlantic Sun
287Austin Peay92.9Ohio Valley
288Army92.9Patriot League
289Prairie View A&M92.9Southwestern Athletic
290Tennessee St.92.8Ohio Valley
291Radford92.6Big South
292Merrimack92.5Northeast
293St. Francis NY92.5Northeast
294San Jose St.92.5Mountain West
295Southeastern Louisiana92.3Southland
296Stetson92.1Atlantic Sun
297UT Rio Grande Valley92.1Western Athletic
298SIU Edwardsville91.9Ohio Valley
299North Alabama91.9Atlantic Sun
300Grambling St.91.9Southwestern Athletic
301Eastern Michigan91.9Mid-American
302Western Carolina91.8Southern
303Northern Illinois91.8Mid-American
304Evansville91.6Missouri Valley
305McNeese St.91.5Southland
306Lafayette91.3Patriot League
307Denver91.2Summit
308Coppin St.91.1Mideastern Athletic
309St. Thomas91.0Summit
310Tennessee Martin91.0Ohio Valley
311Northern Arizona90.8Big Sky
312Florida A&M90.8Southwestern Athletic
313UTSA90.7Conference USA
314St. Francis PA90.6Northeast
315Lehigh90.6Patriot League
316Cal Poly90.6Big West
317NJIT90.6America East
318Cal St. Northridge90.5Big West
319Robert Morris90.5Horizon
320Idaho90.4Big Sky
321Sacred Heart90.1Northeast
322Maryland Eastern Shore90.0Mideastern Athletic
323Morgan St.89.9Mideastern Athletic
324Milwaukee89.8Horizon
325Little Rock89.8Sun Belt
326Central Michigan89.6Mid-American
327Central Arkansas89.4Atlantic Sun
328Sacramento St.89.2Big Sky
329South Carolina St.89.1Mideastern Athletic
330Western Michigan89.1Mid-American
331American89.0Patriot League
332Hampton88.9Big South
333Northwestern St.88.8Southland
334Alabama St.88.7Southwestern Athletic
335Idaho St.88.6Big Sky
336Bucknell88.5Patriot League
337Southern Miss88.4Conference USA
338William & Mary88.4Colonial Athletic
339Green Bay87.9Horizon
340Bethune Cookman87.9Southwestern Athletic
341Holy Cross87.9Patriot League
342Alabama A&M87.7Southwestern Athletic
343Central Connecticut87.7Northeast
344North Dakota87.6Summit
345Lamar87.2Western Athletic
346Houston Baptist86.4Southland
347Nebraska Omaha86.4Summit
348Fairleigh Dickinson85.9Northeast
349Chicago St.85.7Western Athletic
350Maine85.7America East
351Columbia85.3Ivy League
352Incarnate Word85.2Southland
353Charleston Southern85.1Big South
354Eastern Illinois83.8Ohio Valley
355Arkansas Pine Bluff83.5Southwestern Athletic
356Delaware St.81.0Mideastern Athletic
357IUPUI80.9Horizon
358Mississippi Valley St.80.4Southwestern Athletic

Alphabetical

#TeamPiRateConference
145Abilene Christian101.5Western Athletic
258Air Force95.1Mountain West
150Akron101.1Mid-American
19Alabama114.3Southeastern
342Alabama A&M87.7Southwestern Athletic
334Alabama St.88.7Southwestern Athletic
267Albany94.5America East
276Alcorn St.93.6Southwestern Athletic
331American89.0Patriot League
158Appalachian St.100.5Sun Belt
2Arizona121.1Pac-12
107Arizona St.104.7Pac-12
20Arkansas114.2Southeastern
355Arkansas Pine Bluff83.5Southwestern Athletic
185Arkansas St.99.2Sun Belt
288Army92.9Patriot League
6Auburn118.4Southeastern
287Austin Peay92.9Ohio Valley
246Ball St.95.5Mid-American
4Baylor119.1Big 12
204Bellarmine98.3Atlantic Sun
68Belmont108.3Ohio Valley
340Bethune Cookman87.9Southwestern Athletic
281Binghamton93.4America East
38Boise St.110.7Mountain West
148Boston College101.2Atlantic Coast
197Boston University98.6Patriot League
248Bowling Green95.5Mid-American
100Bradley105.4Missouri Valley
209Brown98.2Ivy League
212Bryant98.0Northeast
336Bucknell88.5Patriot League
104Buffalo105.1Mid-American
125Butler103.0Big East
53BYU109.1West Coast
217Cal Baptist97.8Western Athletic
316Cal Poly90.6Big West
265Cal St. Bakersfield94.6Big West
159Cal St. Fullerton100.5Big West
318Cal St. Northridge90.5Big West
128California102.8Pac-12
222Campbell97.6Big South
273Canisius93.9Metro Atlantic
327Central Arkansas89.4Atlantic Sun
343Central Connecticut87.7Northeast
326Central Michigan89.6Mid-American
178Charleston99.5Colonial Athletic
353Charleston Southern85.1Big South
182Charlotte99.3Conference USA
90Chattanooga106.5Southern
349Chicago St.85.7Western Athletic
87Cincinnati106.7American Athletic
80Clemson107.3Atlantic Coast
172Cleveland St.99.9Horizon
155Coastal Carolina100.6Sun Belt
119Colgate103.7Patriot League
76Colorado107.7Pac-12
48Colorado St.109.9Mountain West
351Columbia85.3Ivy League
18Connecticut114.6Big East
308Coppin St.91.1Mideastern Athletic
208Cornell98.2Ivy League
65Creighton108.5Big East
232Dartmouth96.8Ivy League
63Davidson108.6Atlantic 10
52Dayton109.3Atlantic 10
149Delaware101.1Colonial Athletic
356Delaware St.81.0Mideastern Athletic
307Denver91.2Summit
101DePaul105.4Big East
223Detroit Mercy97.5Horizon
279Dixie St.93.5Western Athletic
93Drake106.2Missouri Valley
141Drexel101.7Colonial Athletic
9Duke117.9Atlantic Coast
263Duquesne94.6Atlantic 10
179East Carolina99.4American Athletic
183East Tennessee St.99.3Southern
354Eastern Illinois83.8Ohio Valley
256Eastern Kentucky95.2Atlantic Sun
301Eastern Michigan91.9Mid-American
219Eastern Washington97.7Big Sky
277Elon93.6Colonial Athletic
304Evansville91.6Missouri Valley
226Fairfield97.4Metro Atlantic
348Fairleigh Dickinson85.9Northeast
239FIU95.9Conference USA
41Florida110.6Southeastern
312Florida A&M90.8Southwestern Athletic
133Florida Atlantic102.5Conference USA
213Florida Gulf Coast97.9Atlantic Sun
88Florida St.106.6Atlantic Coast
186Fordham99.1Atlantic 10
86Fresno St.106.8Mountain West
83Furman107.0Southern
166Gardner Webb100.1Big South
115George Mason103.9Atlantic 10
230George Washington97.0Atlantic 10
167Georgetown100.0Big East
198Georgia98.5Southeastern
247Georgia Southern95.5Sun Belt
153Georgia St.100.9Sun Belt
140Georgia Tech101.7Atlantic Coast
1Gonzaga125.1West Coast
300Grambling St.91.9Southwestern Athletic
114Grand Canyon104.1Western Athletic
339Green Bay87.9Horizon
332Hampton88.9Big South
275Hartford93.8America East
211Harvard98.0Ivy League
163Hawaii100.1Big West
269High Point94.3Big South
109Hofstra104.6Colonial Athletic
341Holy Cross87.9Patriot League
8Houston117.9American Athletic
346Houston Baptist86.4Southland
234Howard96.7Mideastern Athletic
320Idaho90.4Big Sky
335Idaho St.88.6Big Sky
14Illinois115.8Big Ten
282Illinois Chicago93.4Horizon
192Illinois St.98.9Missouri Valley
352Incarnate Word85.2Southland
34Indiana111.3Big Ten
225Indiana St.97.5Missouri Valley
84Iona106.9Metro Atlantic
15Iowa115.2Big Ten
46Iowa St.110.3Big 12
357IUPUI80.9Horizon
280Jackson St.93.5Southwestern Athletic
188Jacksonville99.0Atlantic Sun
144Jacksonville St.101.5Atlantic Sun
205James Madison98.3Colonial Athletic
5Kansas119.0Big 12
59Kansas St.109.0Big 12
231Kennesaw St.96.8Atlantic Sun
131Kent St.102.6Mid-American
3Kentucky119.9Southeastern
242La Salle95.8Atlantic 10
306Lafayette91.3Patriot League
345Lamar87.2Western Athletic
315Lehigh90.6Patriot League
117Liberty103.8Atlantic Sun
286Lipscomb93.0Atlantic Sun
325Little Rock89.8Sun Belt
235LIU96.7Northeast
175Long Beach St.99.7Big West
168Longwood100.0Big South
200Louisiana98.5Sun Belt
268Louisiana Monroe94.4Sun Belt
102Louisiana Tech105.3Conference USA
110Louisville104.5Atlantic Coast
40Loyola Chicago110.6Missouri Valley
191Loyola Marymount99.0West Coast
264Loyola MD94.6Patriot League
17LSU114.8Southeastern
350Maine85.7America East
255Manhattan95.2Metro Atlantic
181Marist99.3Metro Atlantic
35Marquette111.3Big East
237Marshall96.2Conference USA
75Maryland107.8Big Ten
322Maryland Eastern Shore90.0Mideastern Athletic
177Massachusetts99.5Atlantic 10
305McNeese St.91.5Southland
30Memphis111.7American Athletic
203Mercer98.3Southern
292Merrimack92.5Northeast
67Miami FL108.3Atlantic Coast
238Miami OH96.1Mid-American
24Michigan112.5Big Ten
22Michigan St.112.6Big Ten
121Middle Tennessee103.4Conference USA
324Milwaukee89.8Horizon
99Minnesota105.4Big Ten
97Mississippi105.7Southeastern
39Mississippi St.110.7Southeastern
358Mississippi Valley St.80.4Southwestern Athletic
139Missouri101.8Southeastern
72Missouri St.108.1Missouri Valley
136Monmouth102.1Metro Atlantic
214Montana97.8Big Sky
142Montana St.101.5Big Sky
137Morehead St.102.0Ohio Valley
323Morgan St.89.9Mideastern Athletic
261Mount St. Mary’s94.9Northeast
45Murray St.110.4Ohio Valley
112N.C. State104.2Atlantic Coast
161Navy100.2Patriot League
160Nebraska100.3Big Ten
347Nebraska Omaha86.4Summit
118Nevada103.7Mountain West
257New Hampshire95.1America East
171New Mexico99.9Mountain West
95New Mexico St.106.0Western Athletic
250New Orleans95.4Southland
210Niagara98.0Metro Atlantic
227Nicholls St.97.4Southland
317NJIT90.6America East
190Norfolk St.99.0Mideastern Athletic
299North Alabama91.9Atlantic Sun
36North Carolina111.3Atlantic Coast
283North Carolina A&T93.4Big South
271North Carolina Central94.0Mideastern Athletic
344North Dakota87.6Summit
174North Dakota St.99.8Summit
253North Florida95.3Atlantic Sun
61North Texas108.7Conference USA
240Northeastern95.9Colonial Athletic
311Northern Arizona90.8Big Sky
195Northern Colorado98.7Big Sky
303Northern Illinois91.8Mid-American
98Northern Iowa105.7Missouri Valley
215Northern Kentucky97.8Horizon
55Northwestern109.0Big Ten
333Northwestern St.88.8Southland
54Notre Dame109.0Atlantic Coast
151Oakland101.1Horizon
108Ohio104.7Mid-American
21Ohio St.113.9Big Ten
37Oklahoma111.0Big 12
42Oklahoma St.110.6Big 12
193Old Dominion98.8Conference USA
138Oral Roberts101.9Summit
51Oregon109.4Pac-12
218Oregon St.97.8Pac-12
262Pacific94.7West Coast
187Penn99.0Ivy League
70Penn St.108.2Big Ten
274Pepperdine93.8West Coast
152Pittsburgh100.9Atlantic Coast
194Portland98.8West Coast
266Portland St.94.5Big Sky
289Prairie View A&M92.9Southwestern Athletic
284Presbyterian93.3Big South
116Princeton103.9Ivy League
47Providence110.2Big East
7Purdue118.0Big Ten
236Purdue Fort Wayne96.6Horizon
249Quinnipiac95.4Metro Atlantic
291Radford92.6Big South
122Rhode Island103.4Atlantic 10
206Rice98.3Conference USA
91Richmond106.4Atlantic 10
260Rider94.9Metro Atlantic
319Robert Morris90.5Horizon
66Rutgers108.4Big Ten
328Sacramento St.89.2Big Sky
321Sacred Heart90.1Northeast
162Saint Joseph’s100.2Atlantic 10
60Saint Louis109.0Atlantic 10
23Saint Mary’s112.5West Coast
170Saint Peter’s100.0Metro Atlantic
157Sam Houston St.100.6Western Athletic
224Samford97.5Southern
201San Diego98.5West Coast
31San Diego St.111.7Mountain West
29San Francisco111.9West Coast
294San Jose St.92.5Mountain West
81Santa Clara107.2West Coast
124Seattle103.1Western Athletic
26Seton Hall112.1Big East
252Siena95.4Metro Atlantic
298SIU Edwardsville91.9Ohio Valley
49SMU109.8American Athletic
130South Alabama102.6Sun Belt
94South Carolina106.0Southeastern
329South Carolina St.89.1Mideastern Athletic
207South Dakota98.3Summit
71South Dakota St.108.2Summit
251South Florida95.4American Athletic
278Southeast Missouri St.93.6Ohio Valley
295Southeastern Louisiana92.3Southland
199Southern98.5Southwestern Athletic
135Southern Illinois102.1Missouri Valley
337Southern Miss88.4Conference USA
164Southern Utah100.1Big Sky
78St. Bonaventure107.5Atlantic 10
293St. Francis NY92.5Northeast
314St. Francis PA90.6Northeast
50St. John’s109.8Big East
309St. Thomas91.0Summit
103Stanford105.2Pac-12
132Stephen F. Austin102.5Western Athletic
296Stetson92.1Atlantic Sun
244Stony Brook95.7America East
62Syracuse108.6Atlantic Coast
216Tarleton St.97.8Western Athletic
56TCU109.0Big 12
123Temple103.3American Athletic
11Tennessee117.3Southeastern
310Tennessee Martin91.0Ohio Valley
290Tennessee St.92.8Ohio Valley
254Tennessee Tech95.2Ohio Valley
16Texas114.9Big 12
77Texas A&M107.7Southeastern
272Texas A&M Corpus Chris93.9Southland
189Texas Southern99.0Southwestern Athletic
146Texas St.101.3Sun Belt
12Texas Tech117.3Big 12
259The Citadel94.9Southern
85Toledo106.9Mid-American
89Towson106.5Colonial Athletic
184Troy99.2Sun Belt
105Tulane105.0American Athletic
147Tulsa101.3American Athletic
43UAB110.4Conference USA
229UC Davis97.1Big West
111UC Irvine104.5Big West
176UC Riverside99.6Big West
270UC San Diego94.3Big West
134UC Santa Barbara102.2Big West
96UCF105.9American Athletic
10UCLA117.8Pac-12
245UMass Lowell95.6America East
243UMBC95.7America East
202UMKC98.4Summit
221UNC Asheville97.6Big South
169UNC Greensboro100.0Southern
220UNC Wilmington97.7Colonial Athletic
92UNLV106.4Mountain West
25USC112.1Pac-12
285USC Upstate93.0Big South
228UT Arlington97.3Sun Belt
297UT Rio Grande Valley92.1Western Athletic
106Utah104.7Pac-12
57Utah St.109.0Mountain West
126Utah Valley102.9Western Athletic
165UTEP100.1Conference USA
313UTSA90.7Conference USA
196Valparaiso98.7Missouri Valley
79Vanderbilt107.5Southeastern
69VCU108.3Atlantic 10
73Vermont108.1America East
13Villanova117.2Big East
74Virginia107.9Atlantic Coast
33Virginia Tech111.4Atlantic Coast
154VMI100.9Southern
129Wagner102.7Northeast
32Wake Forest111.4Atlantic Coast
127Washington102.8Pac-12
44Washington St.110.4Pac-12
156Weber St.100.6Big Sky
58West Virginia109.0Big 12
302Western Carolina91.8Southern
233Western Illinois96.7Summit
113Western Kentucky104.1Conference USA
330Western Michigan89.1Mid-American
82Wichita St.107.2American Athletic
338William & Mary88.4Colonial Athletic
173Winthrop99.9Big South
27Wisconsin112.1Big Ten
120Wofford103.5Southern
180Wright St.99.3Horizon
64Wyoming108.5Mountain West
28Xavier111.9Big East
143Yale101.5Ivy League
241Youngstown St.95.8Horizon

PiRate Ratings By Conference

America East
TeamRating
Vermont108.1
UMBC95.7
Stony Brook95.7
UMass Lowell95.6
New Hampshire95.1
Albany94.5
Hartford93.8
Binghamton93.4
NJIT90.6
Maine85.7
American Athletic
TeamRating
Houston117.9
Memphis111.7
SMU109.8
Wichita St.107.2
Cincinnati106.7
UCF105.9
Tulane105.0
Temple103.3
Tulsa101.3
East Carolina99.4
South Florida95.4
Atlantic 10
TeamRating
Dayton109.3
Saint Louis109.0
Davidson108.6
VCU108.3
St. Bonaventure107.5
Richmond106.4
George Mason103.9
Rhode Island103.4
Saint Joseph’s100.2
Massachusetts99.5
Fordham99.1
George Washington97.0
La Salle95.8
Duquesne94.6
Atlantic Coast
TeamRating
Duke117.9
Wake Forest111.4
Virginia Tech111.4
North Carolina111.3
Notre Dame109.0
Syracuse108.6
Miami FL108.3
Virginia107.9
Clemson107.3
Florida St.106.6
Louisville104.5
N.C. State104.2
Georgia Tech101.7
Boston College101.2
Pittsburgh100.9
Atlantic Sun
TeamRating
Liberty103.8
Jacksonville St.101.5
Jacksonville99.0
Bellarmine98.3
Florida Gulf Coast97.9
Kennesaw St.96.8
North Florida95.3
Eastern Kentucky95.2
Lipscomb93.0
Stetson92.1
North Alabama91.9
Central Arkansas89.4
Big 12
TeamRating
Baylor119.1
Kansas119.0
Texas Tech117.3
Texas114.9
Oklahoma111.0
Oklahoma St.110.6
Iowa St.110.3
TCU109.0
West Virginia109.0
Kansas St.109.0
Big East
TeamRating
Villanova117.2
Connecticut114.6
Seton Hall112.1
Xavier111.9
Marquette111.3
Providence110.2
St. John’s109.8
Creighton108.5
DePaul105.4
Butler103.0
Georgetown100.0
Big Sky
TeamRating
Montana St.101.5
Weber St.100.6
Southern Utah100.1
Northern Colorado98.7
Montana97.8
Eastern Washington97.7
Portland St.94.5
Northern Arizona90.8
Idaho90.4
Sacramento St.89.2
Idaho St.88.6
Big South
TeamRating
Gardner Webb100.1
Longwood100.0
Winthrop99.9
UNC Asheville97.6
Campbell97.6
High Point94.3
North Carolina A&T93.4
Presbyterian93.3
USC Upstate93.0
Radford92.6
Hampton88.9
Charleston Southern85.1
Big Ten
TeamRating
Purdue118.0
Illinois115.8
Iowa115.2
Ohio St.113.9
Michigan St.112.6
Michigan112.5
Wisconsin112.1
Indiana111.3
Northwestern109.0
Rutgers108.4
Penn St.108.2
Maryland107.8
Minnesota105.4
Nebraska100.3
Big West
TeamRating
UC Irvine104.5
UC Santa Barbara102.2
Cal St. Fullerton100.5
Hawaii100.1
Long Beach St.99.7
UC Riverside99.6
UC Davis97.1
Cal St. Bakersfield94.6
UC San Diego94.3
Cal Poly90.6
Cal St. Northridge90.5
Colonial Athletic
TeamRating
Towson106.5
Hofstra104.6
Drexel101.7
Delaware101.1
Charleston99.5
James Madison98.3
UNC Wilmington97.7
Northeastern95.9
Elon93.6
William & Mary88.4
Conference USA
TeamRating
UAB110.4
North Texas108.7
Louisiana Tech105.3
Western Kentucky104.1
Middle Tennessee103.4
Florida Atlantic102.5
UTEP100.1
Charlotte99.3
Old Dominion98.8
Rice98.3
Marshall96.2
FIU95.9
UTSA90.7
Southern Miss88.4
Horizon
TeamRating
Oakland101.1
Cleveland St.99.9
Wright St.99.3
Northern Kentucky97.8
Detroit Mercy97.5
Purdue Fort Wayne96.6
Youngstown St.95.8
Illinois Chicago93.4
Robert Morris90.5
Milwaukee89.8
Green Bay87.9
IUPUI80.9
Ivy League
TeamRating
Princeton103.9
Yale101.5
Penn99.0
Cornell98.2
Brown98.2
Harvard98.0
Dartmouth96.8
Columbia85.3
Metro Atlantic
TeamRating
Iona106.9
Monmouth102.1
Saint Peter’s100.0
Marist99.3
Niagara98.0
Fairfield97.4
Quinnipiac95.4
Siena95.4
Manhattan95.2
Rider94.9
Canisius93.9
Mid-American
TeamRating
Toledo106.9
Buffalo105.1
Ohio104.7
Kent St.102.6
Akron101.1
Miami OH96.1
Ball St.95.5
Bowling Green95.5
Eastern Michigan91.9
Northern Illinois91.8
Central Michigan89.6
Western Michigan89.1
Mideastern Athletic
TeamRating
Norfolk St.99.0
Howard96.7
North Carolina Central94.0
Coppin St.91.1
Maryland Eastern Shore90.0
Morgan St.89.9
South Carolina St.89.1
Delaware St.81.0
Missouri Valley
TeamRating
Loyola Chicago110.6
Missouri St.108.1
Drake106.2
Northern Iowa105.7
Bradley105.4
Southern Illinois102.1
Illinois St.98.9
Valparaiso98.7
Indiana St.97.5
Evansville91.6
Mountain West
TeamRating
San Diego St.111.7
Boise St.110.7
Colorado St.109.9
Utah St.109.0
Wyoming108.5
Fresno St.106.8
UNLV106.4
Nevada103.7
New Mexico99.9
Air Force95.1
San Jose St.92.5
Northeast
TeamRating
Wagner102.7
Bryant98.0
LIU96.7
Mount St. Mary’s94.9
Merrimack92.5
St. Francis NY92.5
St. Francis PA90.6
Sacred Heart90.1
Central Connecticut87.7
Fairleigh Dickinson85.9
Ohio Valley
TeamRating
Murray St.110.4
Belmont108.3
Morehead St.102.0
Tennessee Tech95.2
Southeast Missouri St.93.6
Austin Peay92.9
Tennessee St.92.8
SIU Edwardsville91.9
Tennessee Martin91.0
Eastern Illinois83.8
Pac-12
TeamRating
Arizona121.1
UCLA117.8
USC112.1
Washington St.110.4
Oregon109.4
Colorado107.7
Stanford105.2
Utah104.7
Arizona St.104.7
Washington102.8
California102.8
Oregon St.97.8
Patriot League
TeamRating
Colgate103.7
Navy100.2
Boston University98.6
Loyola MD94.6
Army92.9
Lafayette91.3
Lehigh90.6
American89.0
Bucknell88.5
Holy Cross87.9
Southeastern
TeamRating
Kentucky119.9
Auburn118.4
Tennessee117.3
LSU114.8
Alabama114.3
Arkansas114.2
Mississippi St.110.7
Florida110.6
Texas A&M107.7
Vanderbilt107.5
South Carolina106.0
Mississippi105.7
Missouri101.8
Georgia98.5
Southern
TeamRating
Furman107.0
Chattanooga106.5
Wofford103.5
VMI100.9
UNC Greensboro100.0
East Tennessee St.99.3
Mercer98.3
Samford97.5
The Citadel94.9
Western Carolina91.8
Southland
TeamRating
Nicholls St.97.4
New Orleans95.4
Texas A&M Corpus Chris93.9
Southeastern Louisiana92.3
McNeese St.91.5
Northwestern St.88.8
Houston Baptist86.4
Incarnate Word85.2
Southwestern Athletic
TeamRating
Texas Southern99.0
Southern98.5
Alcorn St.93.6
Jackson St.93.5
Prairie View A&M92.9
Grambling St.91.9
Florida A&M90.8
Alabama St.88.7
Bethune Cookman87.9
Alabama A&M87.7
Arkansas Pine Bluff83.5
Mississippi Valley St.80.4
Summit
TeamRating
South Dakota St.108.2
Oral Roberts101.9
North Dakota St.99.8
UMKC98.4
South Dakota98.3
Western Illinois96.7
Denver91.2
St. Thomas91.0
North Dakota87.6
Nebraska Omaha86.4
Sun Belt
TeamRating
South Alabama102.6
Texas St.101.3
Georgia St.100.9
Coastal Carolina100.6
Appalachian St.100.5
Troy99.2
Arkansas St.99.2
Louisiana98.5
UT Arlington97.3
Georgia Southern95.5
Louisiana Monroe94.4
Little Rock89.8
West Coast
TeamRating
Gonzaga125.1
Saint Mary’s112.5
San Francisco111.9
BYU109.1
Santa Clara107.2
Loyola Marymount99.0
Portland98.8
San Diego98.5
Pacific94.7
Pepperdine93.8
Western Athletic
TeamRating
New Mexico St.106.0
Grand Canyon104.1
Seattle103.1
Utah Valley102.9
Stephen F. Austin102.5
Abilene Christian101.5
Sam Houston St.100.6
Tarleton St.97.8
Cal Baptist97.8
Dixie St.93.5
UT Rio Grande Valley92.1
Lamar87.2
Chicago St.85.7

Coming Later Today: Updated Bracketology

February 18, 2022

PiRate Ratings College Basketball–Friday, February 18, 2022

Friday’s PiRate Ratings Spreads

HomeVisitorsSpread
St. John’sButler8.4
BrownPrinceton-1.2
YalePennsylvania5.3
DartmouthCornell-0.4
HarvardColumbia15.4
DetroitNorthern Kentucky2.1
VCURichmond3.7
SienaMarist-1.6
FairfieldSaint Peter’s0.6
MonmouthRider10.3
Kent St.Ohio-1.4
Mississippi St.Missouri11.9
Green BayPurdue Fort Wayne-4.8
MilwaukeeCleveland St.-6.4
OaklandWright St.5.4
NebraskaMaryland-3.6

Friday’s PiRate Ratings

#TeamPiRateConference
1Gonzaga125.5West Coast
2Arizona121.6Pac-12
3Kentucky120.0Southeastern
4Baylor119.2Big 12
5Auburn118.8Southeastern
6Kansas118.7Big 12
7Houston118.3American Athletic
8Purdue118.0Big Ten
9Duke117.8Atlantic Coast
10Tennessee117.7Southeastern
11Villanova117.6Big East
12UCLA117.6Pac-12
13Texas Tech116.9Big 12
14Illinois115.6Big Ten
15Texas115.2Big 12
16LSU115.1Southeastern
17Ohio St.114.6Big Ten
18Iowa114.5Big Ten
19Connecticut114.4Big East
20Alabama114.3Southeastern
21Arkansas113.8Southeastern
22Michigan St.112.9Big Ten
23Michigan112.9Big Ten
24Saint Mary’s112.5West Coast
25Seton Hall112.5Big East
26Memphis112.4American Athletic
27USC112.2Pac-12
28Xavier112.2Big East
29Virginia Tech112.0Atlantic Coast
30San Francisco111.9West Coast
31Oklahoma111.8Big 12
32Wisconsin111.7Big Ten
33Wake Forest111.4Atlantic Coast
34Indiana111.4Big Ten
35Marquette111.3Big East
36Loyola Chicago111.2Missouri Valley
37Murray St.111.1Ohio Valley
38North Carolina110.9Atlantic Coast
39San Diego St.110.9Mountain West
40Colorado St.110.8Mountain West
41UAB110.8Conference USA
42Oklahoma St.110.7Big 12
43Mississippi St.110.6Southeastern
44Florida110.5Southeastern
45Boise St.110.5Mountain West
46Providence110.3Big East
47Washington St.110.2Pac-12
48Northwestern109.8Big Ten
49Saint Louis109.8Atlantic 10
50Iowa St.109.6Big 12
51SMU109.3American Athletic
52West Virginia109.3Big 12
53Utah St.109.2Mountain West
54Dayton109.1Atlantic 10
55BYU109.1West Coast
56Notre Dame109.1Atlantic Coast
57Wyoming109.0Mountain West
58St. John’s109.0Big East
59Kansas St.108.9Big 12
60Oregon108.9Pac-12
61TCU108.9Big 12
62Missouri St.108.8Missouri Valley
63Belmont108.7Ohio Valley
64Miami FL108.5Atlantic Coast
65Creighton108.5Big East
66North Texas108.5Conference USA
67Rutgers108.4Big Ten
68Syracuse108.4Atlantic Coast
69South Dakota St.108.3Summit
70Penn St.108.3Big Ten
71Davidson107.8Atlantic 10
72Vermont107.7America East
73Texas A&M107.7Southeastern
74Virginia107.7Atlantic Coast
75VCU107.7Atlantic 10
76Toledo107.7Mid-American
77Clemson107.6Atlantic Coast
78Maryland107.5Big Ten
79Fresno St.107.4Mountain West
80Vanderbilt107.4Southeastern
81St. Bonaventure107.2Atlantic 10
82Furman107.2Southern
83Cincinnati107.2American Athletic
84Colorado107.1Pac-12
85Chattanooga107.0Southern
86Santa Clara107.0West Coast
87Richmond107.0Atlantic 10
88Wichita St.107.0American Athletic
89Florida St.106.7Atlantic Coast
90Iona106.7Metro Atlantic
91Towson106.6Colonial Athletic
92UCF106.3American Athletic
93Stanford105.8Pac-12
94South Carolina105.7Southeastern
95Ohio105.7Mid-American
96Drake105.6Missouri Valley
97Bradley105.5Missouri Valley
98UNLV105.5Mountain West
99Buffalo105.3Mid-American
100Mississippi105.2Southeastern
101New Mexico St.105.2Western Athletic
102DePaul105.1Big East
103Louisiana Tech105.1Conference USA
104Tulane105.0American Athletic
105Northern Iowa104.9Missouri Valley
106Hofstra104.9Colonial Athletic
107Grand Canyon104.8Western Athletic
108Minnesota104.7Big Ten
109Utah104.6Pac-12
110Arizona St.104.4Pac-12
111N.C. State104.2Atlantic Coast
112Louisville104.2Atlantic Coast
113George Mason104.1Atlantic 10
114Liberty104.1Atlantic Sun
115Western Kentucky104.1Conference USA
116Rhode Island103.9Atlantic 10
117Nevada103.7Mountain West
118UC Irvine103.7Big West
119Butler103.6Big East
120Utah Valley103.4Western Athletic
121South Alabama103.3Sun Belt
122Wofford103.3Southern
123Seattle103.3Western Athletic
124Colgate103.3Patriot League
125Washington103.1Pac-12
126Wagner103.0Northeast
127Middle Tennessee102.9Conference USA
128Florida Atlantic102.9Conference USA
129California102.9Pac-12
130Temple102.8American Athletic
131Morehead St.102.8Ohio Valley
132Princeton102.6Ivy League
133Stephen F. Austin102.5Western Athletic
134Monmouth102.4Metro Atlantic
135Oakland102.0Horizon
136Southern Illinois102.0Missouri Valley
137UC Santa Barbara102.0Big West
138Oral Roberts101.8Summit
139Kent St.101.8Mid-American
140Yale101.8Ivy League
141Missouri101.7Southeastern
142Boston College101.5Atlantic Coast
143Abilene Christian101.5Western Athletic
144Georgia Tech101.3Atlantic Coast
145Drexel101.3Colonial Athletic
146Montana St.101.3Big Sky
147Pittsburgh101.3Atlantic Coast
148Delaware101.2Colonial Athletic
149Tulsa101.2American Athletic
150Texas St.101.1Sun Belt
151Navy101.1Patriot League
152Weber St.100.9Big Sky
153Nebraska100.9Big Ten
154Jacksonville St.100.8Atlantic Sun
155Hawaii100.8Big West
156New Mexico100.6Mountain West
157Georgia St.100.6Sun Belt
158Sam Houston St.100.6Western Athletic
159Akron100.6Mid-American
160North Dakota St.100.5Summit
161Southern Utah100.4Big Sky
162Saint Joseph’s100.3Atlantic 10
163VMI100.3Southern
164Coastal Carolina100.3Sun Belt
165Cal St. Fullerton100.3Big West
166Longwood100.3Big South
167UNC Greensboro100.2Southern
168Long Beach St.100.1Big West
169Saint Peter’s99.9Metro Atlantic
170UTEP99.9Conference USA
171Appalachian St.99.8Sun Belt
172Gardner Webb99.8Big South
173Massachusetts99.7Atlantic 10
174Winthrop99.6Big South
175Georgetown99.4Big East
176Troy99.4Sun Belt
177Cleveland St.99.4Horizon
178Charleston99.3Colonial Athletic
179East Carolina99.2American Athletic
180UC Riverside99.2Big West
181Wright St.99.1Horizon
182Marist99.1Metro Atlantic
183Jacksonville99.1Atlantic Sun
184Loyola Marymount99.1West Coast
185Georgia99.1Southeastern
186Bellarmine99.1Atlantic Sun
187Penn99.0Ivy League
188East Tennessee St.99.0Southern
189Southern99.0Southwestern Athletic
190Portland98.9West Coast
191Boston University98.9Patriot League
192Old Dominion98.9Conference USA
193Illinois St.98.9Missouri Valley
194Brown98.9Ivy League
195Fordham98.8Atlantic 10
196Texas Southern98.8Southwestern Athletic
197Charlotte98.7Conference USA
198Arkansas St.98.6Sun Belt
199Louisiana98.6Sun Belt
200Mercer98.6Southern
201Cornell98.6Ivy League
202San Diego98.5West Coast
203Northern Colorado98.4Big Sky
204Rice98.3Conference USA
205Bryant98.3Northeast
206Harvard98.3Ivy League
207James Madison98.2Colonial Athletic
208Valparaiso98.2Missouri Valley
209Florida Gulf Coast98.2Atlantic Sun
210Oregon St.98.0Pac-12
211Fairfield98.0Metro Atlantic
212Eastern Washington98.0Big Sky
213South Dakota98.0Summit
214Montana97.8Big Sky
215UNC Asheville97.8Big South
216Campbell97.8Big South
217UT Arlington97.8Sun Belt
218Norfolk St.97.7Mideastern Athletic
219Indiana St.97.7Missouri Valley
220Niagara97.7Metro Atlantic
221UNC Wilmington97.6Colonial Athletic
222Northern Kentucky97.6Horizon
223UMKC97.6Summit
224Cal Baptist97.5Western Athletic
225Tarleton St.97.4Western Athletic
226Nicholls St.97.4Southland
227UC Davis97.3Big West
228Samford97.3Southern
229Detroit Mercy97.2Horizon
230Western Illinois97.0Summit
231Howard96.9Mideastern Athletic
232Marshall96.8Conference USA
233Kennesaw St.96.7Atlantic Sun
234George Washington96.4Atlantic 10
235LIU96.4Northeast
236UMass Lowell96.4America East
237Miami OH96.2Mid-American
238UMBC96.1America East
239Youngstown St.96.0Horizon
240Bowling Green96.0Mid-American
241Purdue Fort Wayne95.8Horizon
242FIU95.8Conference USA
243La Salle95.8Atlantic 10
244Georgia Southern95.8Sun Belt
245Stony Brook95.7America East
246Dartmouth95.7Ivy League
247South Florida95.7American Athletic
248Eastern Kentucky95.6Atlantic Sun
249Northeastern95.5Colonial Athletic
250The Citadel95.4Southern
251Ball St.95.3Mid-American
252Mount St. Mary’s95.2Northeast
253New Hampshire95.2America East
254Tennessee Tech95.2Ohio Valley
255New Orleans95.1Southland
256North Florida95.1Atlantic Sun
257Manhattan95.1Metro Atlantic
258Quinnipiac95.0Metro Atlantic
259Siena95.0Metro Atlantic
260Duquesne94.9Atlantic 10
261Air Force94.7Mountain West
262Pacific94.6West Coast
263Rider94.6Metro Atlantic
264Portland St.94.5Big Sky
265Albany94.5America East
266High Point94.4Big South
267North Carolina Central94.3Mideastern Athletic
268Cal St. Bakersfield94.3Big West
269Louisiana Monroe94.3Sun Belt
270UC San Diego94.3Big West
271Canisius94.3Metro Atlantic
272Texas A&M Corpus Chris94.0Southland
273Loyola MD93.9Patriot League
274Alcorn St.93.7Southwestern Athletic
275Hartford93.7America East
276Elon93.7Colonial Athletic
277Pepperdine93.6West Coast
278Army93.5Patriot League
279Presbyterian93.5Big South
280Jackson St.93.4Southwestern Athletic
281Illinois Chicago93.2Horizon
282Austin Peay93.2Ohio Valley
283North Carolina A&T93.1Big South
284Dixie St.93.1Western Athletic
285USC Upstate92.9Big South
286Prairie View A&M92.9Southwestern Athletic
287Merrimack92.8Northeast
288Southeastern Louisiana92.8Southland
289Lipscomb92.8Atlantic Sun
290Southeast Missouri St.92.8Ohio Valley
291Tennessee St.92.7Ohio Valley
292Radford92.6Big South
293Binghamton92.5America East
294Eastern Michigan92.4Mid-American
295North Alabama92.2Atlantic Sun
296UT Rio Grande Valley92.2Western Athletic
297Evansville92.1Missouri Valley
298St. Francis NY92.1Northeast
299Northern Illinois91.9Mid-American
300Coppin St.91.9Mideastern Athletic
301Stetson91.9Atlantic Sun
302McNeese St.91.7Southland
303San Jose St.91.6Mountain West
304SIU Edwardsville91.6Ohio Valley
305Western Carolina91.6Southern
306Lafayette91.4Patriot League
307Lehigh91.4Patriot League
308Grambling St.91.2Southwestern Athletic
309Denver91.2Summit
310St. Francis PA91.1Northeast
311Robert Morris90.9Horizon
312Cal Poly90.9Big West
313St. Thomas90.9Summit
314NJIT90.9America East
315UTSA90.9Conference USA
316Florida A&M90.9Southwestern Athletic
317Northern Arizona90.8Big Sky
318Cal St. Northridge90.6Big West
319Milwaukee90.5Horizon
320Tennessee Martin90.5Ohio Valley
321Idaho90.2Big Sky
322Little Rock90.1Sun Belt
323Sacred Heart90.0Northeast
324Maryland Eastern Shore89.9Mideastern Athletic
325Morgan St.89.6Mideastern Athletic
326Central Arkansas89.1Atlantic Sun
327Central Michigan89.0Mid-American
328Sacramento St.89.0Big Sky
329Idaho St.88.9Big Sky
330South Carolina St.88.8Mideastern Athletic
331Western Michigan88.8Mid-American
332Southern Miss88.7Conference USA
333Northwestern St.88.6Southland
334Green Bay88.5Horizon
335Alabama St.88.5Southwestern Athletic
336American88.4Patriot League
337Hampton88.3Big South
338Bucknell88.3Patriot League
339William & Mary88.1Colonial Athletic
340Bethune Cookman88.1Southwestern Athletic
341North Dakota87.7Summit
342Alabama A&M87.5Southwestern Athletic
343Central Connecticut87.4Northeast
344Lamar87.2Western Athletic
345Holy Cross87.0Patriot League
346Houston Baptist86.4Southland
347Nebraska Omaha86.2Summit
348Chicago St.86.1Western Athletic
349Fairleigh Dickinson85.7Northeast
350Columbia85.4Ivy League
351Maine85.4America East
352Charleston Southern85.1Big South
353Incarnate Word84.6Southland
354Eastern Illinois83.8Ohio Valley
355Arkansas Pine Bluff83.5Southwestern Athletic
356IUPUI80.9Horizon
357Mississippi Valley St.80.6Southwestern Athletic
358Delaware St.80.5Mideastern Athletic

Alphabetical

#TeamPiRateConference
143Abilene Christian101.5Western Athletic
261Air Force94.7Mountain West
159Akron100.6Mid-American
20Alabama114.3Southeastern
342Alabama A&M87.5Southwestern Athletic
335Alabama St.88.5Southwestern Athletic
265Albany94.5America East
274Alcorn St.93.7Southwestern Athletic
336American88.4Patriot League
171Appalachian St.99.8Sun Belt
2Arizona121.6Pac-12
110Arizona St.104.4Pac-12
21Arkansas113.8Southeastern
355Arkansas Pine Bluff83.5Southwestern Athletic
198Arkansas St.98.6Sun Belt
278Army93.5Patriot League
5Auburn118.8Southeastern
282Austin Peay93.2Ohio Valley
251Ball St.95.3Mid-American
4Baylor119.2Big 12
186Bellarmine99.1Atlantic Sun
63Belmont108.7Ohio Valley
340Bethune Cookman88.1Southwestern Athletic
293Binghamton92.5America East
45Boise St.110.5Mountain West
142Boston College101.5Atlantic Coast
191Boston University98.9Patriot League
240Bowling Green96.0Mid-American
97Bradley105.5Missouri Valley
194Brown98.9Ivy League
205Bryant98.3Northeast
338Bucknell88.3Patriot League
99Buffalo105.3Mid-American
119Butler103.6Big East
55BYU109.1West Coast
224Cal Baptist97.5Western Athletic
312Cal Poly90.9Big West
268Cal St. Bakersfield94.3Big West
165Cal St. Fullerton100.3Big West
318Cal St. Northridge90.6Big West
129California102.9Pac-12
216Campbell97.8Big South
271Canisius94.3Metro Atlantic
326Central Arkansas89.1Atlantic Sun
343Central Connecticut87.4Northeast
327Central Michigan89.0Mid-American
178Charleston99.3Colonial Athletic
352Charleston Southern85.1Big South
197Charlotte98.7Conference USA
85Chattanooga107.0Southern
348Chicago St.86.1Western Athletic
83Cincinnati107.2American Athletic
77Clemson107.6Atlantic Coast
177Cleveland St.99.4Horizon
164Coastal Carolina100.3Sun Belt
124Colgate103.3Patriot League
84Colorado107.1Pac-12
40Colorado St.110.8Mountain West
350Columbia85.4Ivy League
19Connecticut114.4Big East
300Coppin St.91.9Mideastern Athletic
201Cornell98.6Ivy League
65Creighton108.5Big East
246Dartmouth95.7Ivy League
71Davidson107.8Atlantic 10
54Dayton109.1Atlantic 10
148Delaware101.2Colonial Athletic
358Delaware St.80.5Mideastern Athletic
309Denver91.2Summit
102DePaul105.1Big East
229Detroit Mercy97.2Horizon
284Dixie St.93.1Western Athletic
96Drake105.6Missouri Valley
145Drexel101.3Colonial Athletic
9Duke117.8Atlantic Coast
260Duquesne94.9Atlantic 10
179East Carolina99.2American Athletic
188East Tennessee St.99.0Southern
354Eastern Illinois83.8Ohio Valley
248Eastern Kentucky95.6Atlantic Sun
294Eastern Michigan92.4Mid-American
212Eastern Washington98.0Big Sky
276Elon93.7Colonial Athletic
297Evansville92.1Missouri Valley
211Fairfield98.0Metro Atlantic
349Fairleigh Dickinson85.7Northeast
242FIU95.8Conference USA
44Florida110.5Southeastern
316Florida A&M90.9Southwestern Athletic
128Florida Atlantic102.9Conference USA
209Florida Gulf Coast98.2Atlantic Sun
89Florida St.106.7Atlantic Coast
195Fordham98.8Atlantic 10
79Fresno St.107.4Mountain West
82Furman107.2Southern
172Gardner Webb99.8Big South
113George Mason104.1Atlantic 10
234George Washington96.4Atlantic 10
175Georgetown99.4Big East
185Georgia99.1Southeastern
244Georgia Southern95.8Sun Belt
157Georgia St.100.6Sun Belt
144Georgia Tech101.3Atlantic Coast
1Gonzaga125.5West Coast
308Grambling St.91.2Southwestern Athletic
107Grand Canyon104.8Western Athletic
334Green Bay88.5Horizon
337Hampton88.3Big South
275Hartford93.7America East
206Harvard98.3Ivy League
155Hawaii100.8Big West
266High Point94.4Big South
106Hofstra104.9Colonial Athletic
345Holy Cross87.0Patriot League
7Houston118.3American Athletic
346Houston Baptist86.4Southland
231Howard96.9Mideastern Athletic
321Idaho90.2Big Sky
329Idaho St.88.9Big Sky
14Illinois115.6Big Ten
281Illinois Chicago93.2Horizon
193Illinois St.98.9Missouri Valley
353Incarnate Word84.6Southland
34Indiana111.4Big Ten
219Indiana St.97.7Missouri Valley
90Iona106.7Metro Atlantic
18Iowa114.5Big Ten
50Iowa St.109.6Big 12
356IUPUI80.9Horizon
280Jackson St.93.4Southwestern Athletic
183Jacksonville99.1Atlantic Sun
154Jacksonville St.100.8Atlantic Sun
207James Madison98.2Colonial Athletic
6Kansas118.7Big 12
59Kansas St.108.9Big 12
233Kennesaw St.96.7Atlantic Sun
139Kent St.101.8Mid-American
3Kentucky120.0Southeastern
243La Salle95.8Atlantic 10
306Lafayette91.4Patriot League
344Lamar87.2Western Athletic
307Lehigh91.4Patriot League
114Liberty104.1Atlantic Sun
289Lipscomb92.8Atlantic Sun
322Little Rock90.1Sun Belt
235LIU96.4Northeast
168Long Beach St.100.1Big West
166Longwood100.3Big South
199Louisiana98.6Sun Belt
269Louisiana Monroe94.3Sun Belt
103Louisiana Tech105.1Conference USA
112Louisville104.2Atlantic Coast
36Loyola Chicago111.2Missouri Valley
184Loyola Marymount99.1West Coast
273Loyola MD93.9Patriot League
16LSU115.1Southeastern
351Maine85.4America East
257Manhattan95.1Metro Atlantic
182Marist99.1Metro Atlantic
35Marquette111.3Big East
232Marshall96.8Conference USA
78Maryland107.5Big Ten
324Maryland Eastern Shore89.9Mideastern Athletic
173Massachusetts99.7Atlantic 10
302McNeese St.91.7Southland
26Memphis112.4American Athletic
200Mercer98.6Southern
287Merrimack92.8Northeast
64Miami FL108.5Atlantic Coast
237Miami OH96.2Mid-American
23Michigan112.9Big Ten
22Michigan St.112.9Big Ten
127Middle Tennessee102.9Conference USA
319Milwaukee90.5Horizon
108Minnesota104.7Big Ten
100Mississippi105.2Southeastern
43Mississippi St.110.6Southeastern
357Mississippi Valley St.80.6Southwestern Athletic
141Missouri101.7Southeastern
62Missouri St.108.8Missouri Valley
134Monmouth102.4Metro Atlantic
214Montana97.8Big Sky
146Montana St.101.3Big Sky
131Morehead St.102.8Ohio Valley
325Morgan St.89.6Mideastern Athletic
252Mount St. Mary’s95.2Northeast
37Murray St.111.1Ohio Valley
111N.C. State104.2Atlantic Coast
151Navy101.1Patriot League
153Nebraska100.9Big Ten
347Nebraska Omaha86.2Summit
117Nevada103.7Mountain West
253New Hampshire95.2America East
156New Mexico100.6Mountain West
101New Mexico St.105.2Western Athletic
255New Orleans95.1Southland
220Niagara97.7Metro Atlantic
226Nicholls St.97.4Southland
314NJIT90.9America East
218Norfolk St.97.7Mideastern Athletic
295North Alabama92.2Atlantic Sun
38North Carolina110.9Atlantic Coast
283North Carolina A&T93.1Big South
267North Carolina Central94.3Mideastern Athletic
341North Dakota87.7Summit
160North Dakota St.100.5Summit
256North Florida95.1Atlantic Sun
66North Texas108.5Conference USA
249Northeastern95.5Colonial Athletic
317Northern Arizona90.8Big Sky
203Northern Colorado98.4Big Sky
299Northern Illinois91.9Mid-American
105Northern Iowa104.9Missouri Valley
222Northern Kentucky97.6Horizon
48Northwestern109.8Big Ten
333Northwestern St.88.6Southland
56Notre Dame109.1Atlantic Coast
135Oakland102.0Horizon
95Ohio105.7Mid-American
17Ohio St.114.6Big Ten
31Oklahoma111.8Big 12
42Oklahoma St.110.7Big 12
192Old Dominion98.9Conference USA
138Oral Roberts101.8Summit
60Oregon108.9Pac-12
210Oregon St.98.0Pac-12
262Pacific94.6West Coast
187Penn99.0Ivy League
70Penn St.108.3Big Ten
277Pepperdine93.6West Coast
147Pittsburgh101.3Atlantic Coast
190Portland98.9West Coast
264Portland St.94.5Big Sky
286Prairie View A&M92.9Southwestern Athletic
279Presbyterian93.5Big South
132Princeton102.6Ivy League
46Providence110.3Big East
8Purdue118.0Big Ten
241Purdue Fort Wayne95.8Horizon
258Quinnipiac95.0Metro Atlantic
292Radford92.6Big South
116Rhode Island103.9Atlantic 10
204Rice98.3Conference USA
87Richmond107.0Atlantic 10
263Rider94.6Metro Atlantic
311Robert Morris90.9Horizon
67Rutgers108.4Big Ten
328Sacramento St.89.0Big Sky
323Sacred Heart90.0Northeast
162Saint Joseph’s100.3Atlantic 10
49Saint Louis109.8Atlantic 10
24Saint Mary’s112.5West Coast
169Saint Peter’s99.9Metro Atlantic
158Sam Houston St.100.6Western Athletic
228Samford97.3Southern
202San Diego98.5West Coast
39San Diego St.110.9Mountain West
30San Francisco111.9West Coast
303San Jose St.91.6Mountain West
86Santa Clara107.0West Coast
123Seattle103.3Western Athletic
25Seton Hall112.5Big East
259Siena95.0Metro Atlantic
304SIU Edwardsville91.6Ohio Valley
51SMU109.3American Athletic
121South Alabama103.3Sun Belt
94South Carolina105.7Southeastern
330South Carolina St.88.8Mideastern Athletic
213South Dakota98.0Summit
69South Dakota St.108.3Summit
247South Florida95.7American Athletic
290Southeast Missouri St.92.8Ohio Valley
288Southeastern Louisiana92.8Southland
189Southern99.0Southwestern Athletic
136Southern Illinois102.0Missouri Valley
332Southern Miss88.7Conference USA
161Southern Utah100.4Big Sky
81St. Bonaventure107.2Atlantic 10
298St. Francis NY92.1Northeast
310St. Francis PA91.1Northeast
58St. John’s109.0Big East
313St. Thomas90.9Summit
93Stanford105.8Pac-12
133Stephen F. Austin102.5Western Athletic
301Stetson91.9Atlantic Sun
245Stony Brook95.7America East
68Syracuse108.4Atlantic Coast
225Tarleton St.97.4Western Athletic
61TCU108.9Big 12
130Temple102.8American Athletic
10Tennessee117.7Southeastern
320Tennessee Martin90.5Ohio Valley
291Tennessee St.92.7Ohio Valley
254Tennessee Tech95.2Ohio Valley
15Texas115.2Big 12
73Texas A&M107.7Southeastern
272Texas A&M Corpus Chris94.0Southland
196Texas Southern98.8Southwestern Athletic
150Texas St.101.1Sun Belt
13Texas Tech116.9Big 12
250The Citadel95.4Southern
76Toledo107.7Mid-American
91Towson106.6Colonial Athletic
176Troy99.4Sun Belt
104Tulane105.0American Athletic
149Tulsa101.2American Athletic
41UAB110.8Conference USA
227UC Davis97.3Big West
118UC Irvine103.7Big West
180UC Riverside99.2Big West
270UC San Diego94.3Big West
137UC Santa Barbara102.0Big West
92UCF106.3American Athletic
12UCLA117.6Pac-12
236UMass Lowell96.4America East
238UMBC96.1America East
223UMKC97.6Summit
215UNC Asheville97.8Big South
167UNC Greensboro100.2Southern
221UNC Wilmington97.6Colonial Athletic
98UNLV105.5Mountain West
27USC112.2Pac-12
285USC Upstate92.9Big South
217UT Arlington97.8Sun Belt
296UT Rio Grande Valley92.2Western Athletic
109Utah104.6Pac-12
53Utah St.109.2Mountain West
120Utah Valley103.4Western Athletic
170UTEP99.9Conference USA
315UTSA90.9Conference USA
208Valparaiso98.2Missouri Valley
80Vanderbilt107.4Southeastern
75VCU107.7Atlantic 10
72Vermont107.7America East
11Villanova117.6Big East
74Virginia107.7Atlantic Coast
29Virginia Tech112.0Atlantic Coast
163VMI100.3Southern
126Wagner103.0Northeast
33Wake Forest111.4Atlantic Coast
125Washington103.1Pac-12
47Washington St.110.2Pac-12
152Weber St.100.9Big Sky
52West Virginia109.3Big 12
305Western Carolina91.6Southern
230Western Illinois97.0Summit
115Western Kentucky104.1Conference USA
331Western Michigan88.8Mid-American
88Wichita St.107.0American Athletic
339William & Mary88.1Colonial Athletic
174Winthrop99.6Big South
32Wisconsin111.7Big Ten
122Wofford103.3Southern
181Wright St.99.1Horizon
57Wyoming109.0Mountain West
28Xavier112.2Big East
140Yale101.8Ivy League
239Youngstown St.96.0Horizon

PiRate Ratings By Conference

America East
TeamRating
Vermont107.7
UMass Lowell96.4
UMBC96.1
Stony Brook95.7
New Hampshire95.2
Albany94.5
Hartford93.7
Binghamton92.5
NJIT90.9
Maine85.4
American Athletic
TeamRating
Houston118.3
Memphis112.4
SMU109.3
Cincinnati107.2
Wichita St.107.0
UCF106.3
Tulane105.0
Temple102.8
Tulsa101.2
East Carolina99.2
South Florida95.7
Atlantic 10
TeamRating
Saint Louis109.8
Dayton109.1
Davidson107.8
VCU107.7
St. Bonaventure107.2
Richmond107.0
George Mason104.1
Rhode Island103.9
Saint Joseph’s100.3
Massachusetts99.7
Fordham98.8
George Washington96.4
La Salle95.8
Duquesne94.9
Atlantic Coast
TeamRating
Duke117.8
Virginia Tech112.0
Wake Forest111.4
North Carolina110.9
Notre Dame109.1
Miami FL108.5
Syracuse108.4
Virginia107.7
Clemson107.6
Florida St.106.7
N.C. State104.2
Louisville104.2
Boston College101.5
Georgia Tech101.3
Pittsburgh101.3
Atlantic Sun
TeamRating
Liberty104.1
Jacksonville St.100.8
Jacksonville99.1
Bellarmine99.1
Florida Gulf Coast98.2
Kennesaw St.96.7
Eastern Kentucky95.6
North Florida95.1
Lipscomb92.8
North Alabama92.2
Stetson91.9
Central Arkansas89.1
Big 12
TeamRating
Baylor119.2
Kansas118.7
Texas Tech116.9
Texas115.2
Oklahoma111.8
Oklahoma St.110.7
Iowa St.109.6
West Virginia109.3
Kansas St.108.9
TCU108.9
Big East
TeamRating
Villanova117.6
Connecticut114.4
Seton Hall112.5
Xavier112.2
Marquette111.3
Providence110.3
St. John’s109.0
Creighton108.5
DePaul105.1
Butler103.6
Georgetown99.4
Big Sky
TeamRating
Montana St.101.3
Weber St.100.9
Southern Utah100.4
Northern Colorado98.4
Eastern Washington98.0
Montana97.8
Portland St.94.5
Northern Arizona90.8
Idaho90.2
Sacramento St.89.0
Idaho St.88.9
Big South
TeamRating
Longwood100.3
Gardner Webb99.8
Winthrop99.6
UNC Asheville97.8
Campbell97.8
High Point94.4
Presbyterian93.5
North Carolina A&T93.1
USC Upstate92.9
Radford92.6
Hampton88.3
Charleston Southern85.1
Big Ten
TeamRating
Purdue118.0
Illinois115.6
Ohio St.114.6
Iowa114.5
Michigan St.112.9
Michigan112.9
Wisconsin111.7
Indiana111.4
Northwestern109.8
Rutgers108.4
Penn St.108.3
Maryland107.5
Minnesota104.7
Nebraska100.9
Big West
TeamRating
UC Irvine103.7
UC Santa Barbara102.0
Hawaii100.8
Cal St. Fullerton100.3
Long Beach St.100.1
UC Riverside99.2
UC Davis97.3
Cal St. Bakersfield94.3
UC San Diego94.3
Cal Poly90.9
Cal St. Northridge90.6
Colonial Athletic
TeamRating
Towson106.6
Hofstra104.9
Drexel101.3
Delaware101.2
Charleston99.3
James Madison98.2
UNC Wilmington97.6
Northeastern95.5
Elon93.7
William & Mary88.1
Conference USA
TeamRating
UAB110.8
North Texas108.5
Louisiana Tech105.1
Western Kentucky104.1
Middle Tennessee102.9
Florida Atlantic102.9
UTEP99.9
Old Dominion98.9
Charlotte98.7
Rice98.3
Marshall96.8
FIU95.8
UTSA90.9
Southern Miss88.7
Horizon
TeamRating
Oakland102.0
Cleveland St.99.4
Wright St.99.1
Northern Kentucky97.6
Detroit Mercy97.2
Youngstown St.96.0
Purdue Fort Wayne95.8
Illinois Chicago93.2
Robert Morris90.9
Milwaukee90.5
Green Bay88.5
IUPUI80.9
Ivy League
TeamRating
Princeton102.6
Yale101.8
Penn99.0
Brown98.9
Cornell98.6
Harvard98.3
Dartmouth95.7
Columbia85.4
Metro Atlantic
TeamRating
Iona106.7
Monmouth102.4
Saint Peter’s99.9
Marist99.1
Fairfield98.0
Niagara97.7
Manhattan95.1
Quinnipiac95.0
Siena95.0
Rider94.6
Canisius94.3
Mid-American
TeamRating
Toledo107.7
Ohio105.7
Buffalo105.3
Kent St.101.8
Akron100.6
Miami OH96.2
Bowling Green96.0
Ball St.95.3
Eastern Michigan92.4
Northern Illinois91.9
Central Michigan89.0
Western Michigan88.8
Mideastern Athletic
TeamRating
Norfolk St.97.7
Howard96.9
North Carolina Central94.3
Coppin St.91.9
Maryland Eastern Shore89.9
Morgan St.89.6
South Carolina St.88.8
Delaware St.80.5
Missouri Valley
TeamRating
Loyola Chicago111.2
Missouri St.108.8
Drake105.6
Bradley105.5
Northern Iowa104.9
Southern Illinois102.0
Illinois St.98.9
Valparaiso98.2
Indiana St.97.7
Evansville92.1
Mountain West
TeamRating
San Diego St.110.9
Colorado St.110.8
Boise St.110.5
Utah St.109.2
Wyoming109.0
Fresno St.107.4
UNLV105.5
Nevada103.7
New Mexico100.6
Air Force94.7
San Jose St.91.6
Northeast
TeamRating
Wagner103.0
Bryant98.3
LIU96.4
Mount St. Mary’s95.2
Merrimack92.8
St. Francis NY92.1
St. Francis PA91.1
Sacred Heart90.0
Central Connecticut87.4
Fairleigh Dickinson85.7
Ohio Valley
TeamRating
Murray St.111.1
Belmont108.7
Morehead St.102.8
Tennessee Tech95.2
Austin Peay93.2
Southeast Missouri St.92.8
Tennessee St.92.7
SIU Edwardsville91.6
Tennessee Martin90.5
Eastern Illinois83.8
Pac-12
TeamRating
Arizona121.6
UCLA117.6
USC112.2
Washington St.110.2
Oregon108.9
Colorado107.1
Stanford105.8
Utah104.6
Arizona St.104.4
Washington103.1
California102.9
Oregon St.98.0
Patriot League
TeamRating
Colgate103.3
Navy101.1
Boston University98.9
Loyola MD93.9
Army93.5
Lafayette91.4
Lehigh91.4
American88.4
Bucknell88.3
Holy Cross87.0
Southeastern
TeamRating
Kentucky120.0
Auburn118.8
Tennessee117.7
LSU115.1
Alabama114.3
Arkansas113.8
Mississippi St.110.6
Florida110.5
Texas A&M107.7
Vanderbilt107.4
South Carolina105.7
Mississippi105.2
Missouri101.7
Georgia99.1
Southern
TeamRating
Furman107.2
Chattanooga107.0
Wofford103.3
VMI100.3
UNC Greensboro100.2
East Tennessee St.99.0
Mercer98.6
Samford97.3
The Citadel95.4
Western Carolina91.6
Southland
TeamRating
Nicholls St.97.4
New Orleans95.1
Texas A&M Corpus Chris94.0
Southeastern Louisiana92.8
McNeese St.91.7
Northwestern St.88.6
Houston Baptist86.4
Incarnate Word84.6
Southwestern Athletic
TeamRating
Southern99.0
Texas Southern98.8
Alcorn St.93.7
Jackson St.93.4
Prairie View A&M92.9
Grambling St.91.2
Florida A&M90.9
Alabama St.88.5
Bethune Cookman88.1
Alabama A&M87.5
Arkansas Pine Bluff83.5
Mississippi Valley St.80.6
Summit
TeamRating
South Dakota St.108.3
Oral Roberts101.8
North Dakota St.100.5
South Dakota98.0
UMKC97.6
Western Illinois97.0
Denver91.2
St. Thomas90.9
North Dakota87.7
Nebraska Omaha86.2
Sun Belt
TeamRating
South Alabama103.3
Texas St.101.1
Georgia St.100.6
Coastal Carolina100.3
Appalachian St.99.8
Troy99.4
Arkansas St.98.6
Louisiana98.6
UT Arlington97.8
Georgia Southern95.8
Louisiana Monroe94.3
Little Rock90.1
West Coast
TeamRating
Gonzaga125.5
Saint Mary’s112.5
San Francisco111.9
BYU109.1
Santa Clara107.0
Loyola Marymount99.1
Portland98.9
San Diego98.5
Pacific94.6
Pepperdine93.6
Western Athletic
TeamRating
New Mexico St.105.2
Grand Canyon104.8
Utah Valley103.4
Seattle103.3
Stephen F. Austin102.5
Abilene Christian101.5
Sam Houston St.100.6
Cal Baptist97.5
Tarleton St.97.4
Dixie St.93.1
UT Rio Grande Valley92.2
Lamar87.2
Chicago St.86.1

Coming Later Today: Updated Bracketology

February 16, 2022

PiRate Ratings College Basketball–Wednesday, February 16, 2022

Filed under: College Basketball — Tags: , , , , , , , , , — piratings @ 3:00 am
HomeVisitorsSpread
FairfieldManhattan7.0
ArmyColgate-7.3
USC UpstatePresbyterian1.9
XavierSt. John’s8.0
RadfordCampbell-3.4
RutgersIllinois-5.7
AlabamaMississippi St.7.0
LafayetteLoyola (MD)-1.1
Holy CrossBoston U-8.5
AmericanNavy-10.4
HamptonNorth Carolina A&T-3.2
Gardner-WebbWinthrop4.0
Charleston SouthernUNC Asheville-9.7
LouisvilleMiami (Fla.)-0.9
Notre DameBoston College11.1
New HampshireVermont-9.5
Maryland Baltimore Co.Stony Brook2.3
NJITUMass Lowell-3.5
HartfordMaine10.4
BinghamtonAlbany0.7
StetsonJacksonville-3.1
Florida Gulf CoastKennesaw St.3.9
St. BonaventureMassachusetts10.3
Saint Joseph’sGeorge Mason-0.3
Western CarolinaFurman-12.7
MercerEast Tennessee St.1.5
The CitadelWofford-5.4
LSUGeorgia19.0
DuquesneGeorge Washington3.1
Stephen F. AustinChicago St.19.1
Eastern KentuckyNorth Alabama6.1
Saint LouisLa Salle16.4
MarquetteGeorgetown15.5
TarletonUtah Valley-2.5
UT Rio Grande ValleySeattle-6.7
North CarolinaPittsburgh14.4
LipscombJacksonville St.-5.1
Central ArkansasBellarmine-7.1
ValparaisoLoyola (Chi.)-11.0
DrakeEvansville15.6
ConnecticutSeton Hall4.9
AuburnVanderbilt14.6
NorthwesternPurdue-5.3
Texas TechBaylor0.0
TempleSMU-4.2
UT MartinMorehead St.-9.8
New Mexico St.Dixie St.14.8
California BaptistGrand Canyon-4.7
Air ForceBoise St.-11.7
Fresno St.UNLV5.7
PepperdineGonzaga-29.4

February 14, 2022

PiRate Ratings College Basketball–Monday, February 14, 2022

Filed under: College Basketball — Tags: , , , , , , , , , — piratings @ 3:00 am

Monday’s Basketball Games

HomeVisitorsSpread
UNC WilmingtonWilliam & Mary13.0
New HampshireMaryland Baltimore Co.2.4
St. BonaventureSaint Louis0.5
ColgateLafayette15.1
Austin PeayEastern Illinois12.7
Holy CrossAmerican2.1
HartfordVermont-12.0
DavidsonDuquesne14.8
Central FloridaTulsa8.2
DelawareJames Madison4.7
CharlestonDrexel1.5
LehighBucknell5.3
Coppin St.North Carolina Central0.4
Maryland-Eastern ShoreHoward-4.4
Virginia TechVirginia7.0
Kansas St.West Virginia2.7
Purdue Fort WayneCleveland St.-1.4
MaristNiagara3.8
FairfieldCanisius7.2
Morgan St.South Carolina St.2.6
Delaware St.Norfolk St.-15.7
Southern Miss.Western Kentucky-12.1
Alabama A&MArkansas-Pine Bluff6.6
Northern ColoradoSouthern Utah0.6
Illinois ChicagoIUPUI17.3
Texas SouthernSouthern3.8
Jackson St.Bethune-Cookman6.8
Prairie View A&MGrambling4.5
Alcorn St.Florida A&M4.9
KansasOklahoma St.10.7
OregonWashington St.2.4
Rhode IslandDayton-1.8
CreightonGeorgetown12.0
Alabama St.Mississippi Valley St.12.6

Monday’s PiRate Ratings

#TeamPiRateConference
1Gonzaga125.9West Coast
2Arizona122.1Pac-12
3Kentucky120.7Southeastern
4Baylor119.6Big 12
5Auburn118.8Southeastern
6Kansas118.6Big 12
7Duke118.3Atlantic Coast
8Houston118.2American Athletic
9Purdue118.1Big Ten
10Villanova117.5Big East
11Tennessee117.2Southeastern
12UCLA117.1Pac-12
13Texas Tech116.6Big 12
14Illinois116.4Big Ten
15Texas115.2Big 12
16LSU115.1Southeastern
17Iowa114.9Big Ten
18Alabama114.4Southeastern
19Connecticut114.3Big East
20Ohio St.114.1Big Ten
21Arkansas113.4Southeastern
22Michigan St.113.1Big Ten
23Xavier112.9Big East
24Saint Mary’s112.5West Coast
25Michigan112.5Big Ten
26Seton Hall112.4Big East
27Memphis112.2American Athletic
28USC112.2Pac-12
29North Carolina111.8Atlantic Coast
30Oklahoma111.8Big 12
31Virginia Tech111.8Atlantic Coast
32San Francisco111.7West Coast
33Indiana111.5Big Ten
34Marquette111.5Big East
35Loyola Chicago111.4Missouri Valley
36Wisconsin111.4Big Ten
37Wake Forest111.1Atlantic Coast
38Oklahoma St.110.9Big 12
39Murray St.110.6Ohio Valley
40Florida110.6Southeastern
41UAB110.5Conference USA
42Colorado St.110.4Mountain West
43Mississippi St.110.4Southeastern
44Washington St.110.4Pac-12
45Providence110.2Big East
46San Diego St.110.1Mountain West
47Boise St.110.0Mountain West
48Oregon109.8Pac-12
49Northwestern109.8Big Ten
50Utah St.109.8Mountain West
51Wyoming109.7Mountain West
52SMU109.6American Athletic
53Saint Louis109.5Atlantic 10
54Iowa St.109.4Big 12
55Notre Dame109.4Atlantic Coast
56West Virginia109.3Big 12
57TCU109.2Big 12
58BYU109.2West Coast
59Kansas St.109.0Big 12
60Dayton108.9Atlantic 10
61Missouri St.108.9Missouri Valley
62Belmont108.8Ohio Valley
63Toledo108.6Mid-American
64Miami FL108.3Atlantic Coast
65North Texas108.3Conference USA
66Syracuse108.2Atlantic Coast
67Creighton108.0Big East
68Davidson107.9Atlantic 10
69South Dakota St.107.9Summit
70St. John’s107.9Big East
71Virginia107.8Atlantic Coast
72Fresno St.107.8Mountain West
73Texas A&M107.7Southeastern
74Vermont107.7America East
75Rutgers107.7Big Ten
76VCU107.6Atlantic 10
77Clemson107.5Atlantic Coast
78Chattanooga107.4Southern
79Penn St.107.4Big Ten
80Wichita St.107.3American Athletic
81Maryland107.3Big Ten
82Vanderbilt107.2Southeastern
83Cincinnati107.2American Athletic
84Santa Clara107.2West Coast
85St. Bonaventure107.0Atlantic 10
86Furman107.0Southern
87Richmond107.0Atlantic 10
88Florida St.106.7Atlantic Coast
89UCF106.4American Athletic
90Iona106.4Metro Atlantic
91Stanford106.3Pac-12
92Colorado106.1Pac-12
93DePaul106.0Big East
94Ohio105.9Mid-American
95Bradley105.8Missouri Valley
96Towson105.8Colonial Athletic
97Minnesota105.7Big Ten
98Louisiana Tech105.6Conference USA
99Mississippi105.5Southeastern
100Drake105.4Missouri Valley
101South Carolina105.4Southeastern
102New Mexico St.105.3Western Athletic
103UNLV105.1Mountain West
104Northern Iowa105.1Missouri Valley
105Grand Canyon104.7Western Athletic
106Buffalo104.5Mid-American
107Tulane104.5American Athletic
108Liberty104.5Atlantic Sun
109Louisville104.4Atlantic Coast
110Utah104.3Pac-12
111Western Kentucky104.1Conference USA
112Rhode Island104.1Atlantic 10
113Hofstra103.9Colonial Athletic
114George Mason103.8Atlantic 10
115N.C. State103.7Atlantic Coast
116UC Irvine103.7Big West
117South Alabama103.4Sun Belt
118Colgate103.3Patriot League
119Butler103.3Big East
120Wofford103.3Southern
121Arizona St.103.2Pac-12
122Nevada103.2Mountain West
123California103.2Pac-12
124Florida Atlantic102.9Conference USA
125Utah Valley102.9Western Athletic
126Washington102.8Pac-12
127Morehead St.102.8Ohio Valley
128Wagner102.8Northeast
129UC Santa Barbara102.8Big West
130Middle Tennessee102.7Conference USA
131Oral Roberts102.6Summit
132Princeton102.6Ivy League
133Stephen F. Austin102.5Western Athletic
134Temple102.4American Athletic
135Seattle102.4Western Athletic
136Monmouth102.3Metro Atlantic
137Missouri102.2Southeastern
138Georgia Tech102.2Atlantic Coast
139Oakland102.1Horizon
140Southern Illinois101.7Missouri Valley
141Yale101.7Ivy League
142Akron101.7Mid-American
143Abilene Christian101.5Western Athletic
144Boston College101.3Atlantic Coast
145Montana St.101.2Big Sky
146Tulsa101.2American Athletic
147Drexel101.0Colonial Athletic
148Weber St.101.0Big Sky
149Kent St.101.0Mid-American
150Navy100.9Patriot League
151Texas St.100.8Sun Belt
152Nebraska100.8Big Ten
153Jacksonville St.100.7Atlantic Sun
154Southern Utah100.6Big Sky
155Sam Houston St.100.5Western Athletic
156Saint Joseph’s100.5Atlantic 10
157Coastal Carolina100.5Sun Belt
158Pittsburgh100.4Atlantic Coast
159Hawaii100.4Big West
160Georgia St.100.4Sun Belt
161Gardner Webb100.4Big South
162Delaware100.4Colonial Athletic
163New Mexico100.3Mountain West
164VMI100.3Southern
165Appalachian St.100.3Sun Belt
166Longwood100.2Big South
167Saint Peter’s100.0Metro Atlantic
168Charleston100.0Colonial Athletic
169North Dakota St.99.9Summit
170UNC Greensboro99.9Southern
171Massachusetts99.7Atlantic 10
172Long Beach St.99.7Big West
173Cal St. Fullerton99.7Big West
174Cleveland St.99.7Horizon
175UTEP99.6Conference USA
176Texas Southern99.6Southwestern Athletic
177San Diego99.4West Coast
178Wright St.99.3Horizon
179East Tennessee St.99.2Southern
180Arkansas St.99.2Sun Belt
181UC Riverside99.2Big West
182Loyola Marymount99.1West Coast
183Georgia99.1Southeastern
184Marist99.0Metro Atlantic
185Troy99.0Sun Belt
186Georgetown99.0Big East
187Winthrop98.9Big South
188East Carolina98.9American Athletic
189Bellarmine98.9Atlantic Sun
190Penn98.9Ivy League
191Brown98.8Ivy League
192Illinois St.98.8Missouri Valley
193Charlotte98.8Conference USA
194Old Dominion98.7Conference USA
195Northern Colorado98.7Big Sky
196Fordham98.7Atlantic 10
197Fairfield98.7Metro Atlantic
198Louisiana98.7Sun Belt
199Boston University98.6Patriot League
200Rice98.6Conference USA
201UNC Wilmington98.6Colonial Athletic
202Cornell98.4Ivy League
203Oregon St.98.4Pac-12
204Jacksonville98.4Atlantic Sun
205Montana98.4Big Sky
206Southern98.3Southwestern Athletic
207Bryant98.3Northeast
208Harvard98.2Ivy League
209Campbell98.2Big South
210James Madison98.2Colonial Athletic
211Mercer98.2Southern
212Florida Gulf Coast98.1Atlantic Sun
213Norfolk St.98.1Mideastern Athletic
214Valparaiso97.9Missouri Valley
215Tarleton St.97.9Western Athletic
216Portland97.9West Coast
217Eastern Washington97.9Big Sky
218Niagara97.7Metro Atlantic
219UT Arlington97.7Sun Belt
220Northern Kentucky97.6Horizon
221South Dakota97.6Summit
222UNC Asheville97.6Big South
223Cal Baptist97.5Western Athletic
224Indiana St.97.5Missouri Valley
225UMKC97.5Summit
226Western Illinois97.4Summit
227Nicholls St.97.4Southland
228Samford97.4Southern
229Detroit Mercy97.3Horizon
230UC Davis97.3Big West
231Howard96.8Mideastern Athletic
232Bowling Green96.7Mid-American
233Kennesaw St.96.7Atlantic Sun
234Marshall96.7Conference USA
235South Florida96.7American Athletic
236UMass Lowell96.5America East
237Miami OH96.4Mid-American
238Georgia Southern96.3Sun Belt
239Youngstown St.96.2Horizon
240La Salle96.1Atlantic 10
241Stony Brook96.0America East
242FIU96.0Conference USA
243Mount St. Mary’s95.9Northeast
244Ball St.95.9Mid-American
245Purdue Fort Wayne95.8Horizon
246UMBC95.8America East
247Eastern Kentucky95.7Atlantic Sun
248New Hampshire95.7America East
249Dartmouth95.7Ivy League
250LIU95.6Northeast
251Duquesne95.6Atlantic 10
252George Washington95.5Atlantic 10
253Northeastern95.5Colonial Athletic
254The Citadel95.4Southern
255Quinnipiac95.3Metro Atlantic
256Tennessee Tech95.3Ohio Valley
257Air Force95.3Mountain West
258New Orleans95.2Southland
259Portland St.94.9Big Sky
260Siena94.9Metro Atlantic
261Elon94.8Colonial Athletic
262North Florida94.7Atlantic Sun
263Pacific94.7West Coast
264UC San Diego94.6Big West
265Rider94.6Metro Atlantic
266High Point94.5Big South
267Texas A&M Corpus Chris94.5Southland
268Cal St. Bakersfield94.4Big West
269Louisiana Monroe94.3Sun Belt
270Albany94.3America East
271Loyola MD94.3Patriot League
272Manhattan94.2Metro Atlantic
273North Carolina Central94.1Mideastern Athletic
274Canisius94.0Metro Atlantic
275Illinois Chicago93.9Horizon
276Austin Peay93.8Ohio Valley
277North Carolina A&T93.6Big South
278Alcorn St.93.5Southwestern Athletic
279Pepperdine93.5West Coast
280Presbyterian93.5Big South
281Army93.5Patriot League
282UT Rio Grande Valley93.2Western Athletic
283Hartford93.2America East
284Prairie View A&M93.1Southwestern Athletic
285Lipscomb93.1Atlantic Sun
286Dixie St.93.0Western Athletic
287Jackson St.92.9Southwestern Athletic
288USC Upstate92.9Big South
289Stetson92.8Atlantic Sun
290Southeast Missouri St.92.7Ohio Valley
291Binghamton92.5America East
292Eastern Michigan92.5Mid-American
293Radford92.3Big South
294Evansville92.3Missouri Valley
295San Jose St.92.2Mountain West
296Tennessee St.92.2Ohio Valley
297Merrimack92.1Northeast
298Southeastern Louisiana92.1Southland
299SIU Edwardsville92.1Ohio Valley
300North Alabama92.1Atlantic Sun
301Coppin St.92.0Mideastern Athletic
302Robert Morris91.9Horizon
303Western Carolina91.8Southern
304McNeese St.91.6Southland
305St. Francis PA91.6Northeast
306St. Francis NY91.4Northeast
307St. Thomas91.3Summit
308Denver91.3Summit
309Lehigh91.2Patriot League
310Grambling St.91.1Southwestern Athletic
311Florida A&M91.1Southwestern Athletic
312Cal Poly91.0Big West
313Cal St. Northridge91.0Big West
314Northern Illinois90.9Mid-American
315Northern Arizona90.7Big Sky
316Lafayette90.7Patriot League
317Milwaukee90.7Horizon
318NJIT90.5America East
319Tennessee Martin90.5Ohio Valley
320Sacred Heart90.3Northeast
321Little Rock90.2Sun Belt
322UTSA90.1Conference USA
323Maryland Eastern Shore89.9Mideastern Athletic
324Idaho89.8Big Sky
325Alabama St.89.5Southwestern Athletic
326Southern Miss89.5Conference USA
327Central Michigan89.3Mid-American
328Morgan St.89.3Mideastern Athletic
329Central Arkansas89.3Atlantic Sun
330South Carolina St.89.2Mideastern Athletic
331Sacramento St.89.1Big Sky
332Green Bay88.7Horizon
333Bethune Cookman88.6Southwestern Athletic
334Idaho St.88.5Big Sky
335Bucknell88.4Patriot League
336Western Michigan88.4Mid-American
337William & Mary88.1Colonial Athletic
338American88.0Patriot League
339North Dakota88.0Summit
340Hampton87.9Big South
341Northwestern St.87.7Southland
342Holy Cross87.6Patriot League
343Alabama A&M87.6Southwestern Athletic
344Central Connecticut87.3Northeast
345Lamar87.3Western Athletic
346Houston Baptist86.4Southland
347Nebraska Omaha86.2Summit
348Fairleigh Dickinson86.2Northeast
349Chicago St.85.9Western Athletic
350Incarnate Word85.5Southland
351Charleston Southern85.4Big South
352Columbia85.4Ivy League
353Maine85.3America East
354Eastern Illinois83.6Ohio Valley
355Arkansas Pine Bluff83.5Southwestern Athletic
356Delaware St.79.9Mideastern Athletic
357Mississippi Valley St.79.4Southwestern Athletic
358IUPUI79.1Horizon

Alphabetical

#TeamPiRateConference
143Abilene Christian101.5Western Athletic
257Air Force95.3Mountain West
142Akron101.7Mid-American
18Alabama114.4Southeastern
343Alabama A&M87.6Southwestern Athletic
325Alabama St.89.5Southwestern Athletic
270Albany94.3America East
278Alcorn St.93.5Southwestern Athletic
338American88.0Patriot League
165Appalachian St.100.3Sun Belt
2Arizona122.1Pac-12
121Arizona St.103.2Pac-12
21Arkansas113.4Southeastern
355Arkansas Pine Bluff83.5Southwestern Athletic
180Arkansas St.99.2Sun Belt
281Army93.5Patriot League
5Auburn118.8Southeastern
276Austin Peay93.8Ohio Valley
244Ball St.95.9Mid-American
4Baylor119.6Big 12
189Bellarmine98.9Atlantic Sun
62Belmont108.8Ohio Valley
333Bethune Cookman88.6Southwestern Athletic
291Binghamton92.5America East
47Boise St.110.0Mountain West
144Boston College101.3Atlantic Coast
199Boston University98.6Patriot League
232Bowling Green96.7Mid-American
95Bradley105.8Missouri Valley
191Brown98.8Ivy League
207Bryant98.3Northeast
335Bucknell88.4Patriot League
106Buffalo104.5Mid-American
119Butler103.3Big East
58BYU109.2West Coast
223Cal Baptist97.5Western Athletic
312Cal Poly91.0Big West
268Cal St. Bakersfield94.4Big West
173Cal St. Fullerton99.7Big West
313Cal St. Northridge91.0Big West
123California103.2Pac-12
209Campbell98.2Big South
274Canisius94.0Metro Atlantic
329Central Arkansas89.3Atlantic Sun
344Central Connecticut87.3Northeast
327Central Michigan89.3Mid-American
168Charleston100.0Colonial Athletic
351Charleston Southern85.4Big South
193Charlotte98.8Conference USA
78Chattanooga107.4Southern
349Chicago St.85.9Western Athletic
83Cincinnati107.2American Athletic
77Clemson107.5Atlantic Coast
174Cleveland St.99.7Horizon
157Coastal Carolina100.5Sun Belt
118Colgate103.3Patriot League
92Colorado106.1Pac-12
42Colorado St.110.4Mountain West
352Columbia85.4Ivy League
19Connecticut114.3Big East
301Coppin St.92.0Mideastern Athletic
202Cornell98.4Ivy League
67Creighton108.0Big East
249Dartmouth95.7Ivy League
68Davidson107.9Atlantic 10
60Dayton108.9Atlantic 10
162Delaware100.4Colonial Athletic
356Delaware St.79.9Mideastern Athletic
308Denver91.3Summit
93DePaul106.0Big East
229Detroit Mercy97.3Horizon
286Dixie St.93.0Western Athletic
100Drake105.4Missouri Valley
147Drexel101.0Colonial Athletic
7Duke118.3Atlantic Coast
251Duquesne95.6Atlantic 10
188East Carolina98.9American Athletic
179East Tennessee St.99.2Southern
354Eastern Illinois83.6Ohio Valley
247Eastern Kentucky95.7Atlantic Sun
292Eastern Michigan92.5Mid-American
217Eastern Washington97.9Big Sky
261Elon94.8Colonial Athletic
294Evansville92.3Missouri Valley
197Fairfield98.7Metro Atlantic
348Fairleigh Dickinson86.2Northeast
242FIU96.0Conference USA
40Florida110.6Southeastern
311Florida A&M91.1Southwestern Athletic
124Florida Atlantic102.9Conference USA
212Florida Gulf Coast98.1Atlantic Sun
88Florida St.106.7Atlantic Coast
196Fordham98.7Atlantic 10
72Fresno St.107.8Mountain West
86Furman107.0Southern
161Gardner Webb100.4Big South
114George Mason103.8Atlantic 10
252George Washington95.5Atlantic 10
186Georgetown99.0Big East
183Georgia99.1Southeastern
238Georgia Southern96.3Sun Belt
160Georgia St.100.4Sun Belt
138Georgia Tech102.2Atlantic Coast
1Gonzaga125.9West Coast
310Grambling St.91.1Southwestern Athletic
105Grand Canyon104.7Western Athletic
332Green Bay88.7Horizon
340Hampton87.9Big South
283Hartford93.2America East
208Harvard98.2Ivy League
159Hawaii100.4Big West
266High Point94.5Big South
113Hofstra103.9Colonial Athletic
342Holy Cross87.6Patriot League
8Houston118.2American Athletic
346Houston Baptist86.4Southland
231Howard96.8Mideastern Athletic
324Idaho89.8Big Sky
334Idaho St.88.5Big Sky
14Illinois116.4Big Ten
275Illinois Chicago93.9Horizon
192Illinois St.98.8Missouri Valley
350Incarnate Word85.5Southland
33Indiana111.5Big Ten
224Indiana St.97.5Missouri Valley
90Iona106.4Metro Atlantic
17Iowa114.9Big Ten
54Iowa St.109.4Big 12
358IUPUI79.1Horizon
287Jackson St.92.9Southwestern Athletic
204Jacksonville98.4Atlantic Sun
153Jacksonville St.100.7Atlantic Sun
210James Madison98.2Colonial Athletic
6Kansas118.6Big 12
59Kansas St.109.0Big 12
233Kennesaw St.96.7Atlantic Sun
149Kent St.101.0Mid-American
3Kentucky120.7Southeastern
240La Salle96.1Atlantic 10
316Lafayette90.7Patriot League
345Lamar87.3Western Athletic
309Lehigh91.2Patriot League
108Liberty104.5Atlantic Sun
285Lipscomb93.1Atlantic Sun
321Little Rock90.2Sun Belt
250LIU95.6Northeast
172Long Beach St.99.7Big West
166Longwood100.2Big South
198Louisiana98.7Sun Belt
269Louisiana Monroe94.3Sun Belt
98Louisiana Tech105.6Conference USA
109Louisville104.4Atlantic Coast
35Loyola Chicago111.4Missouri Valley
182Loyola Marymount99.1West Coast
271Loyola MD94.3Patriot League
16LSU115.1Southeastern
353Maine85.3America East
272Manhattan94.2Metro Atlantic
184Marist99.0Metro Atlantic
34Marquette111.5Big East
234Marshall96.7Conference USA
81Maryland107.3Big Ten
323Maryland Eastern Shore89.9Mideastern Athletic
171Massachusetts99.7Atlantic 10
304McNeese St.91.6Southland
27Memphis112.2American Athletic
211Mercer98.2Southern
297Merrimack92.1Northeast
64Miami FL108.3Atlantic Coast
237Miami OH96.4Mid-American
25Michigan112.5Big Ten
22Michigan St.113.1Big Ten
130Middle Tennessee102.7Conference USA
317Milwaukee90.7Horizon
97Minnesota105.7Big Ten
99Mississippi105.5Southeastern
43Mississippi St.110.4Southeastern
357Mississippi Valley St.79.4Southwestern Athletic
137Missouri102.2Southeastern
61Missouri St.108.9Missouri Valley
136Monmouth102.3Metro Atlantic
205Montana98.4Big Sky
145Montana St.101.2Big Sky
127Morehead St.102.8Ohio Valley
328Morgan St.89.3Mideastern Athletic
243Mount St. Mary’s95.9Northeast
39Murray St.110.6Ohio Valley
115N.C. State103.7Atlantic Coast
150Navy100.9Patriot League
152Nebraska100.8Big Ten
347Nebraska Omaha86.2Summit
122Nevada103.2Mountain West
248New Hampshire95.7America East
163New Mexico100.3Mountain West
102New Mexico St.105.3Western Athletic
258New Orleans95.2Southland
218Niagara97.7Metro Atlantic
227Nicholls St.97.4Southland
318NJIT90.5America East
213Norfolk St.98.1Mideastern Athletic
300North Alabama92.1Atlantic Sun
29North Carolina111.8Atlantic Coast
277North Carolina A&T93.6Big South
273North Carolina Central94.1Mideastern Athletic
339North Dakota88.0Summit
169North Dakota St.99.9Summit
262North Florida94.7Atlantic Sun
65North Texas108.3Conference USA
253Northeastern95.5Colonial Athletic
315Northern Arizona90.7Big Sky
195Northern Colorado98.7Big Sky
314Northern Illinois90.9Mid-American
104Northern Iowa105.1Missouri Valley
220Northern Kentucky97.6Horizon
49Northwestern109.8Big Ten
341Northwestern St.87.7Southland
55Notre Dame109.4Atlantic Coast
139Oakland102.1Horizon
94Ohio105.9Mid-American
20Ohio St.114.1Big Ten
30Oklahoma111.8Big 12
38Oklahoma St.110.9Big 12
194Old Dominion98.7Conference USA
131Oral Roberts102.6Summit
48Oregon109.8Pac-12
203Oregon St.98.4Pac-12
263Pacific94.7West Coast
190Penn98.9Ivy League
79Penn St.107.4Big Ten
279Pepperdine93.5West Coast
158Pittsburgh100.4Atlantic Coast
216Portland97.9West Coast
259Portland St.94.9Big Sky
284Prairie View A&M93.1Southwestern Athletic
280Presbyterian93.5Big South
132Princeton102.6Ivy League
45Providence110.2Big East
9Purdue118.1Big Ten
245Purdue Fort Wayne95.8Horizon
255Quinnipiac95.3Metro Atlantic
293Radford92.3Big South
112Rhode Island104.1Atlantic 10
200Rice98.6Conference USA
87Richmond107.0Atlantic 10
265Rider94.6Metro Atlantic
302Robert Morris91.9Horizon
75Rutgers107.7Big Ten
331Sacramento St.89.1Big Sky
320Sacred Heart90.3Northeast
156Saint Joseph’s100.5Atlantic 10
53Saint Louis109.5Atlantic 10
24Saint Mary’s112.5West Coast
167Saint Peter’s100.0Metro Atlantic
155Sam Houston St.100.5Western Athletic
228Samford97.4Southern
177San Diego99.4West Coast
46San Diego St.110.1Mountain West
32San Francisco111.7West Coast
295San Jose St.92.2Mountain West
84Santa Clara107.2West Coast
135Seattle102.4Western Athletic
26Seton Hall112.4Big East
260Siena94.9Metro Atlantic
299SIU Edwardsville92.1Ohio Valley
52SMU109.6American Athletic
117South Alabama103.4Sun Belt
101South Carolina105.4Southeastern
330South Carolina St.89.2Mideastern Athletic
221South Dakota97.6Summit
69South Dakota St.107.9Summit
235South Florida96.7American Athletic
290Southeast Missouri St.92.7Ohio Valley
298Southeastern Louisiana92.1Southland
206Southern98.3Southwestern Athletic
140Southern Illinois101.7Missouri Valley
326Southern Miss89.5Conference USA
154Southern Utah100.6Big Sky
85St. Bonaventure107.0Atlantic 10
306St. Francis NY91.4Northeast
305St. Francis PA91.6Northeast
70St. John’s107.9Big East
307St. Thomas91.3Summit
91Stanford106.3Pac-12
133Stephen F. Austin102.5Western Athletic
289Stetson92.8Atlantic Sun
241Stony Brook96.0America East
66Syracuse108.2Atlantic Coast
215Tarleton St.97.9Western Athletic
57TCU109.2Big 12
134Temple102.4American Athletic
11Tennessee117.2Southeastern
319Tennessee Martin90.5Ohio Valley
296Tennessee St.92.2Ohio Valley
256Tennessee Tech95.3Ohio Valley
15Texas115.2Big 12
73Texas A&M107.7Southeastern
267Texas A&M Corpus Chris94.5Southland
176Texas Southern99.6Southwestern Athletic
151Texas St.100.8Sun Belt
13Texas Tech116.6Big 12
254The Citadel95.4Southern
63Toledo108.6Mid-American
96Towson105.8Colonial Athletic
185Troy99.0Sun Belt
107Tulane104.5American Athletic
146Tulsa101.2American Athletic
41UAB110.5Conference USA
230UC Davis97.3Big West
116UC Irvine103.7Big West
181UC Riverside99.2Big West
264UC San Diego94.6Big West
129UC Santa Barbara102.8Big West
89UCF106.4American Athletic
12UCLA117.1Pac-12
236UMass Lowell96.5America East
246UMBC95.8America East
225UMKC97.5Summit
222UNC Asheville97.6Big South
170UNC Greensboro99.9Southern
201UNC Wilmington98.6Colonial Athletic
103UNLV105.1Mountain West
28USC112.2Pac-12
288USC Upstate92.9Big South
219UT Arlington97.7Sun Belt
282UT Rio Grande Valley93.2Western Athletic
110Utah104.3Pac-12
50Utah St.109.8Mountain West
125Utah Valley102.9Western Athletic
175UTEP99.6Conference USA
322UTSA90.1Conference USA
214Valparaiso97.9Missouri Valley
82Vanderbilt107.2Southeastern
76VCU107.6Atlantic 10
74Vermont107.7America East
10Villanova117.5Big East
71Virginia107.8Atlantic Coast
31Virginia Tech111.8Atlantic Coast
164VMI100.3Southern
128Wagner102.8Northeast
37Wake Forest111.1Atlantic Coast
126Washington102.8Pac-12
44Washington St.110.4Pac-12
148Weber St.101.0Big Sky
56West Virginia109.3Big 12
303Western Carolina91.8Southern
226Western Illinois97.4Summit
111Western Kentucky104.1Conference USA
336Western Michigan88.4Mid-American
80Wichita St.107.3American Athletic
337William & Mary88.1Colonial Athletic
187Winthrop98.9Big South
36Wisconsin111.4Big Ten
120Wofford103.3Southern
178Wright St.99.3Horizon
51Wyoming109.7Mountain West
23Xavier112.9Big East
141Yale101.7Ivy League
239Youngstown St.96.2Horizon

PiRate Ratings By Conference

America East
TeamRating
Vermont107.7
UMass Lowell96.5
Stony Brook96.0
UMBC95.8
New Hampshire95.7
Albany94.3
Hartford93.2
Binghamton92.5
NJIT90.5
Maine85.3
American Athletic
TeamRating
Houston118.2
Memphis112.2
SMU109.6
Wichita St.107.3
Cincinnati107.2
UCF106.4
Tulane104.5
Temple102.4
Tulsa101.2
East Carolina98.9
South Florida96.7
Atlantic 10
TeamRating
Saint Louis109.5
Dayton108.9
Davidson107.9
VCU107.6
St. Bonaventure107.0
Richmond107.0
Rhode Island104.1
George Mason103.8
Saint Joseph’s100.5
Massachusetts99.7
Fordham98.7
La Salle96.1
Duquesne95.6
George Washington95.5
Atlantic Coast
TeamRating
Duke118.3
North Carolina111.8
Virginia Tech111.8
Wake Forest111.1
Notre Dame109.4
Miami FL108.3
Syracuse108.2
Virginia107.8
Clemson107.5
Florida St.106.7
Louisville104.4
N.C. State103.7
Georgia Tech102.2
Boston College101.3
Pittsburgh100.4
Atlantic Sun
TeamRating
Liberty104.5
Jacksonville St.100.7
Bellarmine98.9
Jacksonville98.4
Florida Gulf Coast98.1
Kennesaw St.96.7
Eastern Kentucky95.7
North Florida94.7
Lipscomb93.1
Stetson92.8
North Alabama92.1
Central Arkansas89.3
Big 12
TeamRating
Baylor119.6
Kansas118.6
Texas Tech116.6
Texas115.2
Oklahoma111.8
Oklahoma St.110.9
Iowa St.109.4
West Virginia109.3
TCU109.2
Kansas St.109.0
Big East
TeamRating
Villanova117.5
Connecticut114.3
Xavier112.9
Seton Hall112.4
Marquette111.5
Providence110.2
Creighton108.0
St. John’s107.9
DePaul106.0
Butler103.3
Georgetown99.0
Big Sky
TeamRating
Montana St.101.2
Weber St.101.0
Southern Utah100.6
Northern Colorado98.7
Montana98.4
Eastern Washington97.9
Portland St.94.9
Northern Arizona90.7
Idaho89.8
Sacramento St.89.1
Idaho St.88.5
Big South
TeamRating
Gardner Webb100.4
Longwood100.2
Winthrop98.9
Campbell98.2
UNC Asheville97.6
High Point94.5
North Carolina A&T93.6
Presbyterian93.5
USC Upstate92.9
Radford92.3
Hampton87.9
Charleston Southern85.4
Big Ten
TeamRating
Purdue118.1
Illinois116.4
Iowa114.9
Ohio St.114.1
Michigan St.113.1
Michigan112.5
Indiana111.5
Wisconsin111.4
Northwestern109.8
Rutgers107.7
Penn St.107.4
Maryland107.3
Minnesota105.7
Nebraska100.8
Big West
TeamRating
UC Irvine103.7
UC Santa Barbara102.8
Hawaii100.4
Long Beach St.99.7
Cal St. Fullerton99.7
UC Riverside99.2
UC Davis97.3
UC San Diego94.6
Cal St. Bakersfield94.4
Cal Poly91.0
Cal St. Northridge91.0
Colonial Athletic
TeamRating
Towson105.8
Hofstra103.9
Drexel101.0
Delaware100.4
Charleston100.0
UNC Wilmington98.6
James Madison98.2
Northeastern95.5
Elon94.8
William & Mary88.1
Conference USA
TeamRating
UAB110.5
North Texas108.3
Louisiana Tech105.6
Western Kentucky104.1
Florida Atlantic102.9
Middle Tennessee102.7
UTEP99.6
Charlotte98.8
Old Dominion98.7
Rice98.6
Marshall96.7
FIU96.0
UTSA90.1
Southern Miss89.5
Horizon
TeamRating
Oakland102.1
Cleveland St.99.7
Wright St.99.3
Northern Kentucky97.6
Detroit Mercy97.3
Youngstown St.96.2
Purdue Fort Wayne95.8
Illinois Chicago93.9
Robert Morris91.9
Milwaukee90.7
Green Bay88.7
IUPUI79.1
Ivy League
TeamRating
Princeton102.6
Yale101.7
Penn98.9
Brown98.8
Cornell98.4
Harvard98.2
Dartmouth95.7
Columbia85.4
Metro Atlantic
TeamRating
Iona106.4
Monmouth102.3
Saint Peter’s100.0
Marist99.0
Fairfield98.7
Niagara97.7
Quinnipiac95.3
Siena94.9
Rider94.6
Manhattan94.2
Canisius94.0
Mid-American
TeamRating
Toledo108.6
Ohio105.9
Buffalo104.5
Akron101.7
Kent St.101.0
Bowling Green96.7
Miami OH96.4
Ball St.95.9
Eastern Michigan92.5
Northern Illinois90.9
Central Michigan89.3
Western Michigan88.4
Mideastern Athletic
TeamRating
Norfolk St.98.1
Howard96.8
North Carolina Central94.1
Coppin St.92.0
Maryland Eastern Shore89.9
Morgan St.89.3
South Carolina St.89.2
Delaware St.79.9
Missouri Valley
TeamRating
Loyola Chicago111.4
Missouri St.108.9
Bradley105.8
Drake105.4
Northern Iowa105.1
Southern Illinois101.7
Illinois St.98.8
Valparaiso97.9
Indiana St.97.5
Evansville92.3
Mountain West
TeamRating
Colorado St.110.4
San Diego St.110.1
Boise St.110.0
Utah St.109.8
Wyoming109.7
Fresno St.107.8
UNLV105.1
Nevada103.2
New Mexico100.3
Air Force95.3
San Jose St.92.2
Northeast
TeamRating
Wagner102.8
Bryant98.3
Mount St. Mary’s95.9
LIU95.6
Merrimack92.1
St. Francis PA91.6
St. Francis NY91.4
Sacred Heart90.3
Central Connecticut87.3
Fairleigh Dickinson86.2
Ohio Valley
TeamRating
Murray St.110.6
Belmont108.8
Morehead St.102.8
Tennessee Tech95.3
Austin Peay93.8
Southeast Missouri St.92.7
Tennessee St.92.2
SIU Edwardsville92.1
Tennessee Martin90.5
Eastern Illinois83.6
Pac-12
TeamRating
Arizona122.1
UCLA117.1
USC112.2
Washington St.110.4
Oregon109.8
Stanford106.3
Colorado106.1
Utah104.3
Arizona St.103.2
California103.2
Washington102.8
Oregon St.98.4
Patriot League
TeamRating
Colgate103.3
Navy100.9
Boston University98.6
Loyola MD94.3
Army93.5
Lehigh91.2
Lafayette90.7
Bucknell88.4
American88.0
Holy Cross87.6
Southeastern
TeamRating
Kentucky120.7
Auburn118.8
Tennessee117.2
LSU115.1
Alabama114.4
Arkansas113.4
Florida110.6
Mississippi St.110.4
Texas A&M107.7
Vanderbilt107.2
Mississippi105.5
South Carolina105.4
Missouri102.2
Georgia99.1
Southern
TeamRating
Chattanooga107.4
Furman107.0
Wofford103.3
VMI100.3
UNC Greensboro99.9
East Tennessee St.99.2
Mercer98.2
Samford97.4
The Citadel95.4
Western Carolina91.8
Southland
TeamRating
Nicholls St.97.4
New Orleans95.2
Texas A&M Corpus Chris94.5
Southeastern Louisiana92.1
McNeese St.91.6
Northwestern St.87.7
Houston Baptist86.4
Incarnate Word85.5
Southwestern Athletic
TeamRating
Texas Southern99.6
Southern98.3
Alcorn St.93.5
Prairie View A&M93.1
Jackson St.92.9
Grambling St.91.1
Florida A&M91.1
Alabama St.89.5
Bethune Cookman88.6
Alabama A&M87.6
Arkansas Pine Bluff83.5
Mississippi Valley St.79.4
Summit
TeamRating
South Dakota St.107.9
Oral Roberts102.6
North Dakota St.99.9
South Dakota97.6
UMKC97.5
Western Illinois97.4
St. Thomas91.3
Denver91.3
North Dakota88.0
Nebraska Omaha86.2
Sun Belt
TeamRating
South Alabama103.4
Texas St.100.8
Coastal Carolina100.5
Georgia St.100.4
Appalachian St.100.3
Arkansas St.99.2
Troy99.0
Louisiana98.7
UT Arlington97.7
Georgia Southern96.3
Louisiana Monroe94.3
Little Rock90.2
West Coast
TeamRating
Gonzaga125.9
Saint Mary’s112.5
San Francisco111.7
BYU109.2
Santa Clara107.2
San Diego99.4
Loyola Marymount99.1
Portland97.9
Pacific94.7
Pepperdine93.5
Western Athletic
TeamRating
New Mexico St.105.3
Grand Canyon104.7
Utah Valley102.9
Stephen F. Austin102.5
Seattle102.4
Abilene Christian101.5
Sam Houston St.100.5
Tarleton St.97.9
Cal Baptist97.5
UT Rio Grande Valley93.2
Dixie St.93.0
Lamar87.3
Chicago St.85.9

Coming Later Today: Updated Bracketology, and it may be later than normal, because it is downright difficult to determine the last 5 or 6 teams and the Best of the Rest.

February 9, 2022

PiRate Ratings College Basketball–Wednesday, February 9, 2022

HomeVisitorsSpread
CornellColumbia15.2
UNC AshevilleHampton10.5
FloridaGeorgia15.2
SMUHouston-7.4
RutgersOhio St.-4.1
Seton HallXavier2.6
HarvardYale-0.1
Boston UArmy8.2
Holy CrossLoyola (MD)-4.9
South FloridaCincinnati-8.7
ColgateLehigh14.1
BucknellAmerican3.0
WinthropRadford9.6
PresbyterianHigh Point2.0
North Carolina A&TCharleston Southern10.2
CampbellGardner-Webb0.8
NC St.Wake Forest-3.9
Miami (Fla.)Georgia Tech8.8
Notre DameLouisville7.5
New HampshireNJIT7.3
Stony BrookUMass Lowell3.2
AlbanyMaine13.6
Maryland Baltimore Co.Hartford6.6
VermontBinghamton16.2
North FloridaBellarmine-1.7
JacksonvilleEastern Kentucky3.5
Youngstown St.Oakland-4.2
Robert MorrisDetroit-2.9
MassachusettsGeorge Washington8.1
George MasonRichmond-0.7
DaytonDuquesne15.0
DavidsonSaint Joseph’s11.1
ChattanoogaWestern Carolina17.4
FairfieldQuinnipiac6.0
Delaware St.Maryland-Eastern Shore-7.4
StetsonJacksonville St.-7.2
Kennesaw St.Central Arkansas11.4
Florida Gulf CoastNorth Alabama6.7
Kansas St.Baylor-6.9
MemphisTulane9.8
Green BayWright St.-7.4
MilwaukeeNorthern Kentucky-2.4
Northern IowaSouthern Illinois5.8
Illinois St.Valparaiso3.3
DrakeMissouri St.-0.2
SamfordWofford-4.5
MississippiAlabama-5.4
OklahomaTexas Tech-3.7
Mississippi St.Tennessee-3.6
DePaulGeorgetown9.4
Florida St.Pittsburgh10.7
BradleyLoyola (Chi.)-3.5
NebraskaMinnesota-2.8
Oregon St.California-0.4
San Jose St.San Diego St.-15.9

February 5, 2022

PiRate Ratings College Basketball–Saturday, February 5, 2022

Filed under: College Basketball — Tags: , , , , , , , , , — piratings @ 3:00 am
HomeVisitorsSpread
VillanovaConnecticut5.8
IndianaIllinois0.1
ButlerSt. John’s-1.8
Florida St.Wake Forest0.5
Oklahoma St.Oklahoma1.8
IUPUIRobert Morris-8.9
ChattanoogaMercer12.5
FurmanUNC Greensboro12.2
GeorgiaAuburn-18.4
South CarolinaTennessee-8.0
ArmyHoly Cross9.6
WagnerLong Island10.5
Central ConnecticutFairleigh Dickinson3.2
UMass LowellVermont-8.9
Saint Joseph’sFordham4.7
The CitadelSamford0.1
NebraskaNorthwestern-4.6
West VirginiaTexas Tech-4.5
TexasIowa St.6.7
XavierDePaul11.3
LafayetteBucknell4.8
TempleTulsa4.4
TulaneEast Carolina7.1
LehighBoston University-4.8
St. Francis (PA)Merrimack2.7
Gardner-WebbNorth Carolina A&T9.3
SyracuseLouisville5.8
Georgia TechClemson-4.1
BinghamtonMaine11.9
Illinois ChicagoYoungstown St.0.7
Georgia St.South Alabama-1.0
EvansvilleBradley-9.4
Rhode IslandMassachusetts8.0
La SalleGeorge Mason-5.4
Saint LouisDayton3.5
George WashingtonDavidson-10.8
North Dakota St.Denver10.8
North DakotaOmaha2.5
WoffordEast Tennessee St.7.5
HofstraJames Madison7.3
NortheasternTowson-7.9
OhioWestern Michigan21.8
Kent St.Eastern Michigan9.0
PurdueMichigan10.6
RiceUTEP2.6
Stephen F. AustinDixie St.11.2
Sam HoustonUtah Valley0.1
NC St.Notre Dame-0.6
Little RockUL Monroe-1.6
GramblingAlabama St.4.0
FloridaMississippi8.7
KansasBaylor1.4
RutgersMichigan St.-5.8
North Carolina CentralCoppin St.3.6
HowardMaryland-Eastern Shore10.8
AmericanColgate-11.7
CaliforniaWashington St.-5.9
UC Santa BarbaraUC San Diego9.4
Morehead St.Austin Peay10.6
Bethune-CookmanPrairie View A&M-2.9
UABMiddle Tennessee11.0
Florida AtlanticSouthern Miss.14.3
CharlotteMarshall2.7
Northern ArizonaNorthern Colorado-5.3
Abilene ChristianUT Rio Grande Valley10.0
St. Francis (NY)Sacred Heart2.4
Mount St. Mary’sBryant0.0
USC UpstateCampbell-0.9
HartfordAlbany1.6
Jacksonville St.Jacksonville7.3
Georgia SouthernTroy0.4
VCUDuquesne14.0
ElonCharleston-2.6
William & MaryUNC Wilmington-6.1
Texas A&MMissouri9.8
Central ArkansasStetson-2.4
UT MartinTennessee St.2.9
Florida A&MTexas Southern-6.1
North AlabamaNorth Florida2.8
Central MichiganBuffalo-11.3
ArizonaUSC12.0
Mississippi Valley St.Jackson St.-12.5
Southeast Missouri St.Eastern Illinois10.9
Loyola (MD)Navy-3.6
Incarnate WordNew Orleans-7.5
McNeese St.Northwestern St.5.1
RadfordPresbyterian1.5
VirginiaMiami1.2
LipscombFlorida Gulf Coast-1.8
Arkansas St.Louisiana1.9
Bowling GreenNorthern Illinois7.6
HamptonWinthrop-8.0
Charleston SouthernLongwood-13.6
North CarolinaDuke-2.7
WisconsinPenn St.7.4
VanderbiltLSU-6.4
Wichita St.SMU0.6
ColoradoOregon St.9.0
North TexasUTSA19.9
New Mexico St.Seattle5.1
CornellPennsylvania2.4
BrownDartmouth5.9
Texas St.Coastal Carolina2.2
UT ArlingtonAppalachian St.-0.3
DrakeNorthern Iowa3.8
Utah St.UNLV9.0
Boise St.San Jose St.21.8
SouthernAlabama A&M13.2
Arkansas-Pine BluffAlcorn St.-9.3
Long Beach St.Cal Poly9.6
Old DominionWestern Kentucky-1.2
Florida InternationalLouisiana Tech-7.2
San DiegoSanta Clara-4.6
High PointUNC Asheville0.4
PittsburghVirginia Tech-8.2
ColumbiaPrinceton-12.3
YaleHarvard6.7
NJITStony Brook-3.7
Maryland Baltimore Co.New Hampshire2.7
Eastern KentuckyLiberty-5.8
BellarmineKennesaw St.5.3
Wright St.Oakland-3.3
Northern KentuckyDetroit0.5
ValparaisoIndiana St.1.8
AlabamaKentucky-2.2
MemphisCentral Florida6.5
UC DavisHawaii-0.4
Murray St.SIU Edwardsville20.0
Weber St.Montana St.5.3
Idaho St.Montana-10.3
Houston BaptistSE Louisiana-5.5
Grand CanyonCalifornia Baptist10.2
TarletonChicago St.15.5
PepperdinePacific1.7
PortlandSan Francisco-12.9
TCUKansas St.4.9
Illinois St.Southern Illinois-0.1
Oral RobertsSt. Thomas12.1
UMKCWestern Illinois0.9
South DakotaSouth Dakota St.-8.2
Air ForceNew Mexico-0.4
UtahOregon-3.6
Tennessee TechBelmont-12.8
ArkansasMississippi St.4.9
Southern UtahEastern Washington4.3
BYUGonzaga-11.4
Arizona St.UCLA-12.0
Cal State FullertonCal St. Bakersfield6.9
Cal St. NorthridgeUC Irvine-11.5
Portland St.Sacramento St.6.8
Saint Mary’sLoyola Marymount16.6

February 4, 2022

PiRate Ratings College Basketball–Friday, February 4, 2022

Filed under: College Basketball — Tags: , , , , , , , , , — piratings @ 6:04 am

Friday’s PiRate Rating Spreads

HomeVisitorsSpread
YaleDartmouth8.0
RichmondSt. Bonaventure3.0
VMIWestern Carolina11.1
AkronMiami (O)6.6
Northern KentuckyOakland-5.0
Wright St.Detroit2.2
Seton HallCreighton6.0
CornellPrinceton-0.5
ColumbiaPennsylvania-9.4
BrownHarvard4.6
Purdue Fort WayneMilwaukee6.4
Cleveland St.Green Bay12.1
Saint Peter’sQuinnipiac6.9
SienaRider4.2
CanisiusIona-12.2
NiagaraManhattan6.2
MonmouthFairfield6.4
Ball St.Toledo-10.5
Colorado St.San Diego St.1.4
Fresno St.Nevada8.2

Friday’s PiRate Ratings

#TeamPiRateConference
1Gonzaga124.9West Coast
2Arizona121.5Pac-12
3Kentucky119.9Southeastern
4Baylor119.8Big 12
5Auburn119.7Southeastern
6Purdue119.6Big Ten
7Houston119.1American Athletic
8Kansas118.2Big 12
9UCLA117.9Pac-12
10Duke117.7Atlantic Coast
11Villanova117.6Big East
12Texas Tech117.2Big 12
13Tennessee116.6Southeastern
14Illinois116.2Big Ten
15LSU115.7Southeastern
16Connecticut114.8Big East
17Alabama114.7Southeastern
18Texas114.7Big 12
19Michigan St.114.5Big Ten
20Iowa114.1Big Ten
21Ohio St.113.9Big Ten
22Xavier113.5Big East
23Indiana113.2Big Ten
24Saint Mary’s112.8West Coast
25Arkansas112.7Southeastern
26USC112.5Pac-12
27Marquette112.2Big East
28Michigan112.0Big Ten
29Wisconsin112.0Big Ten
30North Carolina112.0Atlantic Coast
31San Francisco111.7West Coast
32Seton Hall111.6Big East
33Florida111.4Southeastern
34Oklahoma111.3Big 12
35Washington St.111.2Pac-12
36Oregon111.2Pac-12
37Virginia Tech111.1Atlantic Coast
38Iowa St.111.0Big 12
39San Diego St.111.0Mountain West
40Loyola Chicago110.9Missouri Valley
41Mississippi St.110.8Southeastern
42UAB110.6Conference USA
43Wake Forest110.6Atlantic Coast
44Boise St.110.6Mountain West
45Murray St.110.5Ohio Valley
46BYU110.5West Coast
47Memphis110.5American Athletic
48Utah St.110.5Mountain West
49Providence110.1Big East
50Oklahoma St.110.1Big 12
51TCU110.0Big 12
52Belmont109.7Ohio Valley
53West Virginia109.7Big 12
54SMU109.6American Athletic
55Colorado St.109.4Mountain West
56Saint Louis109.3Atlantic 10
57Clemson109.1Atlantic Coast
58Wyoming109.0Mountain West
59Missouri St.108.9Missouri Valley
60Toledo108.8Mid-American
61Dayton108.8Atlantic 10
62Northwestern108.6Big Ten
63Davidson108.6Atlantic 10
64Creighton108.6Big East
65Miami FL108.5Atlantic Coast
66Texas A&M108.4Southeastern
67Notre Dame108.3Atlantic Coast
68Furman108.3Southern
69Kansas St.108.1Big 12
70Florida St.108.1Atlantic Coast
71Fresno St.108.0Mountain West
72Cincinnati108.0American Athletic
73Iona107.9Metro Atlantic
74Syracuse107.7Atlantic Coast
75St. John’s107.7Big East
76Maryland107.6Big Ten
77Penn St.107.6Big Ten
78South Dakota St.107.4Summit
79North Texas107.4Conference USA
80Santa Clara107.3West Coast
81Wichita St.107.2American Athletic
82Chattanooga107.2Southern
83VCU107.1Atlantic 10
84Vermont107.0America East
85Richmond107.0Atlantic 10
86UCF107.0American Athletic
87Virginia106.7Atlantic Coast
88Ohio106.7Mid-American
89St. Bonaventure106.5Atlantic 10
90Drake106.4Missouri Valley
91Vanderbilt106.3Southeastern
92Minnesota106.1Big Ten
93Louisiana Tech105.9Conference USA
94Colorado105.9Pac-12
95Stanford105.8Pac-12
96Mississippi105.7Southeastern
97Rutgers105.7Big Ten
98Towson105.6Colonial Athletic
99South Carolina105.6Southeastern
100DePaul105.2Big East
101New Mexico St.105.1Western Athletic
102Northern Iowa105.1Missouri Valley
103Liberty104.9Atlantic Sun
104Louisville104.9Atlantic Coast
105N.C. State104.7Atlantic Coast
106Utah104.6Pac-12
107Rhode Island104.6Atlantic 10
108UNLV104.5Mountain West
109George Mason104.4Atlantic 10
110Grand Canyon104.4Western Athletic
111Bradley104.3Missouri Valley
112Tulane104.0American Athletic
113UC Irvine103.9Big West
114Wofford103.8Southern
115Oakland103.8Horizon
116Wagner103.6Northeast
117Buffalo103.5Mid-American
118Western Kentucky103.4Conference USA
119Weber St.103.3Big Sky
120Hofstra103.3Colonial Athletic
121Butler102.9Big East
122Temple102.9American Athletic
123Arizona St.102.9Pac-12
124Monmouth102.9Metro Atlantic
125Washington102.9Pac-12
126Utah Valley102.8Western Athletic
127Nevada102.8Mountain West
128Colgate102.7Patriot League
129Seattle102.5Western Athletic
130South Alabama102.4Sun Belt
131Oral Roberts102.4Summit
132California102.3Pac-12
133Jacksonville St.102.1Atlantic Sun
134Middle Tennessee102.1Conference USA
135Georgia Tech102.0Atlantic Coast
136Morehead St.101.9Ohio Valley
137Florida Atlantic101.9Conference USA
138Southern Illinois101.8Missouri Valley
139Missouri101.6Southeastern
140Yale101.6Ivy League
141Akron101.5Mid-American
142Tulsa101.5American Athletic
143Stephen F. Austin101.5Western Athletic
144Boston College101.5Atlantic Coast
145UC Santa Barbara101.5Big West
146Princeton101.3Ivy League
147Drexel101.0Colonial Athletic
148Nebraska101.0Big Ten
149Delaware100.8Colonial Athletic
150Longwood100.8Big South
151Navy100.7Patriot League
152Kent St.100.6Mid-American
153VMI100.6Southern
154Abilene Christian100.5Western Athletic
155UC Riverside100.5Big West
156Appalachian St.100.5Sun Belt
157Montana St.100.5Big Sky
158Coastal Carolina100.4Sun Belt
159Saint Joseph’s100.4Atlantic 10
160Sam Houston St.100.4Western Athletic
161Cal St. Fullerton100.3Big West
162Montana100.2Big Sky
163Southern Utah100.2Big Sky
164San Diego100.2West Coast
165Saint Peter’s100.1Metro Atlantic
166Charleston100.1Colonial Athletic
167Hawaii100.1Big West
168Texas St.100.1Sun Belt
169Georgetown100.0Big East
170Texas Southern100.0Southwestern Athletic
171Pittsburgh99.9Atlantic Coast
172Oregon St.99.9Pac-12
173Louisiana99.8Sun Belt
174North Dakota St.99.8Summit
175Old Dominion99.7Conference USA
176New Mexico99.7Mountain West
177Gardner Webb99.6Big South
178Massachusetts99.6Atlantic 10
179Cleveland St.99.6Horizon
180Rice99.6Conference USA
181UTEP99.5Conference USA
182Brown99.5Ivy League
183East Carolina99.4American Athletic
184Bellarmine99.3Atlantic Sun
185Loyola Marymount99.2West Coast
186Illinois St.99.2Missouri Valley
187Arkansas St.99.2Sun Belt
188Troy99.1Sun Belt
189Fairfield99.0Metro Atlantic
190Winthrop98.9Big South
191Georgia St.98.9Sun Belt
192Tarleton St.98.9Western Athletic
193East Tennessee St.98.8Southern
194Boston University98.8Patriot League
195Fordham98.7Atlantic 10
196UNC Greensboro98.6Southern
197Marist98.6Metro Atlantic
198Indiana St.98.6Missouri Valley
199Southern98.5Southwestern Athletic
200James Madison98.5Colonial Athletic
201Long Beach St.98.5Big West
202Bryant98.4Northeast
203Western Illinois98.4Summit
204Eastern Washington98.4Big Sky
205Penn98.4Ivy League
206Cornell98.3Ivy League
207Georgia98.3Southeastern
208Detroit Mercy98.3Horizon
209Wright St.98.0Horizon
210Norfolk St.98.0Mideastern Athletic
211Niagara97.9Metro Atlantic
212Valparaiso97.9Missouri Valley
213Northern Colorado97.8Big Sky
214UT Arlington97.7Sun Belt
215Charlotte97.7Conference USA
216Nicholls St.97.6Southland
217Marshall97.5Conference USA
218Campbell97.5Big South
219Miami OH97.4Mid-American
220Harvard97.4Ivy League
221Jacksonville97.3Atlantic Sun
222UNC Wilmington97.2Colonial Athletic
223Bowling Green97.2Mid-American
224UC Davis97.2Big West
225Mercer97.2Southern
226Florida Gulf Coast97.1Atlantic Sun
227Howard97.0Mideastern Athletic
228Samford97.0Southern
229Georgia Southern97.0Sun Belt
230UMKC96.8Summit
231Cal Baptist96.7Western Athletic
232South Dakota96.7Summit
233Stony Brook96.6America East
234Eastern Kentucky96.6Atlantic Sun
235Kennesaw St.96.5Atlantic Sun
236UNC Asheville96.3Big South
237Portland96.3West Coast
238Air Force96.3Mountain West
239Northern Kentucky96.3Horizon
240South Florida96.2American Athletic
241UMBC96.2America East
242FIU96.2Conference USA
243Duquesne96.1Atlantic 10
244Dartmouth96.1Ivy League
245La Salle96.0Atlantic 10
246New Hampshire96.0America East
247Cal St. Bakersfield95.9Big West
248Mount St. Mary’s95.9Northeast
249Youngstown St.95.8Horizon
250Ball St.95.8Mid-American
251Quinnipiac95.7Metro Atlantic
252UMass Lowell95.6America East
253LIU95.6Northeast
254Purdue Fort Wayne95.6Horizon
255Northeastern95.2Colonial Athletic
256Elon95.0Colonial Athletic
257Portland St.94.9Big Sky
258George Washington94.8Atlantic 10
259New Orleans94.8Southland
260Loyola MD94.6Patriot League
261UC San Diego94.6Big West
262Alcorn St.94.5Southwestern Athletic
263The Citadel94.5Southern
264Albany94.5America East
265Pacific94.4West Coast
266Louisiana Monroe94.4Sun Belt
267Tennessee Tech94.4Ohio Valley
268Siena94.3Metro Atlantic
269Texas A&M Corpus Chris94.3Southland
270Manhattan94.2Metro Atlantic
271High Point94.2Big South
272USC Upstate94.1Big South
273Eastern Michigan94.1Mid-American
274Illinois Chicago94.0Horizon
275North Alabama94.0Atlantic Sun
276Austin Peay93.8Ohio Valley
277Army93.8Patriot League
278North Florida93.7Atlantic Sun
279Binghamton93.7America East
280Hartford93.6America East
281Presbyterian93.6Big South
282Pepperdine93.6West Coast
283Canisius93.2Metro Atlantic
284North Carolina Central93.1Mideastern Athletic
285Jackson St.93.1Southwestern Athletic
286UT Rio Grande Valley93.0Western Athletic
287SIU Edwardsville93.0Ohio Valley
288Prairie View A&M92.9Southwestern Athletic
289Dixie St.92.8Western Athletic
290North Carolina A&T92.8Big South
291Southeastern Louisiana92.8Southland
292Lipscomb92.8Atlantic Sun
293St. Thomas92.8Summit
294Stetson92.7Atlantic Sun
295Rider92.6Metro Atlantic
296Radford92.6Big South
297Evansville92.4Missouri Valley
298Northern Illinois92.1Mid-American
299Coppin St.92.0Mideastern Athletic
300Western Carolina92.0Southern
301San Jose St.91.8Mountain West
302Robert Morris91.7Horizon
303Milwaukee91.7Horizon
304Tennessee Martin91.6Ohio Valley
305Southeast Missouri St.91.6Ohio Valley
306Denver91.5Summit
307Lehigh91.5Patriot League
308St. Francis PA91.5Northeast
309Cal Poly91.4Big West
310Florida A&M91.4Southwestern Athletic
311Merrimack91.3Northeast
312Grambling St.91.2Southwestern Athletic
313Tennessee St.91.2Ohio Valley
314McNeese St.91.1Southland
315Sacred Heart90.9Northeast
316St. Francis NY90.8Northeast
317Lafayette90.8Patriot League
318Sacramento St.90.6Big Sky
319NJIT90.4America East
320Little Rock90.3Sun Belt
321Southern Miss90.1Conference USA
322Northern Arizona90.0Big Sky
323Green Bay90.0Horizon
324UTSA90.0Conference USA
325Idaho89.9Big Sky
326Cal St. Northridge89.9Big West
327Alabama St.89.7Southwestern Athletic
328Morgan St.89.7Mideastern Athletic
329Central Michigan89.7Mid-American
330Maryland Eastern Shore88.7Mideastern Athletic
331William & Mary88.6Colonial Athletic
332Bucknell88.5Patriot League
333American88.5Patriot League
334Northwestern St.88.5Southland
335Hampton88.4Big South
336Lamar88.0Western Athletic
337Central Arkansas87.8Atlantic Sun
338Alabama A&M87.8Southwestern Athletic
339South Carolina St.87.7Mideastern Athletic
340Bethune Cookman87.5Southwestern Athletic
341Western Michigan87.4Mid-American
342Central Connecticut87.4Northeast
343Idaho St.87.4Big Sky
344Nebraska Omaha86.8Summit
345North Dakota86.8Summit
346Holy Cross86.7Patriot League
347Fairleigh Dickinson86.7Northeast
348Columbia86.5Ivy League
349Chicago St.85.9Western Athletic
350Incarnate Word84.8Southland
351Houston Baptist84.8Southland
352Charleston Southern84.7Big South
353Maine84.3America East
354Eastern Illinois83.2Ohio Valley
355Arkansas Pine Bluff82.7Southwestern Athletic
356IUPUI80.3Horizon
357Delaware St.79.1Mideastern Athletic
358Mississippi Valley St.78.1Southwestern Athletic

Alphabetical

#TeamPiRateConference
154Abilene Christian100.5Western Athletic
238Air Force96.3Mountain West
141Akron101.5Mid-American
17Alabama114.7Southeastern
338Alabama A&M87.8Southwestern Athletic
327Alabama St.89.7Southwestern Athletic
264Albany94.5America East
262Alcorn St.94.5Southwestern Athletic
333American88.5Patriot League
156Appalachian St.100.5Sun Belt
2Arizona121.5Pac-12
123Arizona St.102.9Pac-12
25Arkansas112.7Southeastern
355Arkansas Pine Bluff82.7Southwestern Athletic
187Arkansas St.99.2Sun Belt
277Army93.8Patriot League
5Auburn119.7Southeastern
276Austin Peay93.8Ohio Valley
250Ball St.95.8Mid-American
4Baylor119.8Big 12
184Bellarmine99.3Atlantic Sun
52Belmont109.7Ohio Valley
340Bethune Cookman87.5Southwestern Athletic
279Binghamton93.7America East
44Boise St.110.6Mountain West
144Boston College101.5Atlantic Coast
194Boston University98.8Patriot League
223Bowling Green97.2Mid-American
111Bradley104.3Missouri Valley
182Brown99.5Ivy League
202Bryant98.4Northeast
332Bucknell88.5Patriot League
117Buffalo103.5Mid-American
121Butler102.9Big East
46BYU110.5West Coast
231Cal Baptist96.7Western Athletic
309Cal Poly91.4Big West
247Cal St. Bakersfield95.9Big West
161Cal St. Fullerton100.3Big West
326Cal St. Northridge89.9Big West
132California102.3Pac-12
218Campbell97.5Big South
283Canisius93.2Metro Atlantic
337Central Arkansas87.8Atlantic Sun
342Central Connecticut87.4Northeast
329Central Michigan89.7Mid-American
166Charleston100.1Colonial Athletic
352Charleston Southern84.7Big South
215Charlotte97.7Conference USA
82Chattanooga107.2Southern
349Chicago St.85.9Western Athletic
72Cincinnati108.0American Athletic
57Clemson109.1Atlantic Coast
179Cleveland St.99.6Horizon
158Coastal Carolina100.4Sun Belt
128Colgate102.7Patriot League
94Colorado105.9Pac-12
55Colorado St.109.4Mountain West
348Columbia86.5Ivy League
16Connecticut114.8Big East
299Coppin St.92.0Mideastern Athletic
206Cornell98.3Ivy League
64Creighton108.6Big East
244Dartmouth96.1Ivy League
63Davidson108.6Atlantic 10
61Dayton108.8Atlantic 10
149Delaware100.8Colonial Athletic
357Delaware St.79.1Mideastern Athletic
306Denver91.5Summit
100DePaul105.2Big East
208Detroit Mercy98.3Horizon
289Dixie St.92.8Western Athletic
90Drake106.4Missouri Valley
147Drexel101.0Colonial Athletic
10Duke117.7Atlantic Coast
243Duquesne96.1Atlantic 10
183East Carolina99.4American Athletic
193East Tennessee St.98.8Southern
354Eastern Illinois83.2Ohio Valley
234Eastern Kentucky96.6Atlantic Sun
273Eastern Michigan94.1Mid-American
204Eastern Washington98.4Big Sky
256Elon95.0Colonial Athletic
297Evansville92.4Missouri Valley
189Fairfield99.0Metro Atlantic
347Fairleigh Dickinson86.7Northeast
242FIU96.2Conference USA
33Florida111.4Southeastern
310Florida A&M91.4Southwestern Athletic
137Florida Atlantic101.9Conference USA
226Florida Gulf Coast97.1Atlantic Sun
70Florida St.108.1Atlantic Coast
195Fordham98.7Atlantic 10
71Fresno St.108.0Mountain West
68Furman108.3Southern
177Gardner Webb99.6Big South
109George Mason104.4Atlantic 10
258George Washington94.8Atlantic 10
169Georgetown100.0Big East
207Georgia98.3Southeastern
229Georgia Southern97.0Sun Belt
191Georgia St.98.9Sun Belt
135Georgia Tech102.0Atlantic Coast
1Gonzaga124.9West Coast
312Grambling St.91.2Southwestern Athletic
110Grand Canyon104.4Western Athletic
323Green Bay90.0Horizon
335Hampton88.4Big South
280Hartford93.6America East
220Harvard97.4Ivy League
167Hawaii100.1Big West
271High Point94.2Big South
120Hofstra103.3Colonial Athletic
346Holy Cross86.7Patriot League
7Houston119.1American Athletic
351Houston Baptist84.8Southland
227Howard97.0Mideastern Athletic
325Idaho89.9Big Sky
343Idaho St.87.4Big Sky
14Illinois116.2Big Ten
274Illinois Chicago94.0Horizon
186Illinois St.99.2Missouri Valley
350Incarnate Word84.8Southland
23Indiana113.2Big Ten
198Indiana St.98.6Missouri Valley
73Iona107.9Metro Atlantic
20Iowa114.1Big Ten
38Iowa St.111.0Big 12
356IUPUI80.3Horizon
285Jackson St.93.1Southwestern Athletic
221Jacksonville97.3Atlantic Sun
133Jacksonville St.102.1Atlantic Sun
200James Madison98.5Colonial Athletic
8Kansas118.2Big 12
69Kansas St.108.1Big 12
235Kennesaw St.96.5Atlantic Sun
152Kent St.100.6Mid-American
3Kentucky119.9Southeastern
245La Salle96.0Atlantic 10
317Lafayette90.8Patriot League
336Lamar88.0Western Athletic
307Lehigh91.5Patriot League
103Liberty104.9Atlantic Sun
292Lipscomb92.8Atlantic Sun
320Little Rock90.3Sun Belt
253LIU95.6Northeast
201Long Beach St.98.5Big West
150Longwood100.8Big South
173Louisiana99.8Sun Belt
266Louisiana Monroe94.4Sun Belt
93Louisiana Tech105.9Conference USA
104Louisville104.9Atlantic Coast
40Loyola Chicago110.9Missouri Valley
185Loyola Marymount99.2West Coast
260Loyola MD94.6Patriot League
15LSU115.7Southeastern
353Maine84.3America East
270Manhattan94.2Metro Atlantic
197Marist98.6Metro Atlantic
27Marquette112.2Big East
217Marshall97.5Conference USA
76Maryland107.6Big Ten
330Maryland Eastern Shore88.7Mideastern Athletic
178Massachusetts99.6Atlantic 10
314McNeese St.91.1Southland
47Memphis110.5American Athletic
225Mercer97.2Southern
311Merrimack91.3Northeast
65Miami FL108.5Atlantic Coast
219Miami OH97.4Mid-American
28Michigan112.0Big Ten
19Michigan St.114.5Big Ten
134Middle Tennessee102.1Conference USA
303Milwaukee91.7Horizon
92Minnesota106.1Big Ten
96Mississippi105.7Southeastern
41Mississippi St.110.8Southeastern
358Mississippi Valley St.78.1Southwestern Athletic
139Missouri101.6Southeastern
59Missouri St.108.9Missouri Valley
124Monmouth102.9Metro Atlantic
162Montana100.2Big Sky
157Montana St.100.5Big Sky
136Morehead St.101.9Ohio Valley
328Morgan St.89.7Mideastern Athletic
248Mount St. Mary’s95.9Northeast
45Murray St.110.5Ohio Valley
105N.C. State104.7Atlantic Coast
151Navy100.7Patriot League
148Nebraska101.0Big Ten
344Nebraska Omaha86.8Summit
127Nevada102.8Mountain West
246New Hampshire96.0America East
176New Mexico99.7Mountain West
101New Mexico St.105.1Western Athletic
259New Orleans94.8Southland
211Niagara97.9Metro Atlantic
216Nicholls St.97.6Southland
319NJIT90.4America East
210Norfolk St.98.0Mideastern Athletic
275North Alabama94.0Atlantic Sun
30North Carolina112.0Atlantic Coast
290North Carolina A&T92.8Big South
284North Carolina Central93.1Mideastern Athletic
345North Dakota86.8Summit
174North Dakota St.99.8Summit
278North Florida93.7Atlantic Sun
79North Texas107.4Conference USA
255Northeastern95.2Colonial Athletic
322Northern Arizona90.0Big Sky
213Northern Colorado97.8Big Sky
298Northern Illinois92.1Mid-American
102Northern Iowa105.1Missouri Valley
239Northern Kentucky96.3Horizon
62Northwestern108.6Big Ten
334Northwestern St.88.5Southland
67Notre Dame108.3Atlantic Coast
115Oakland103.8Horizon
88Ohio106.7Mid-American
21Ohio St.113.9Big Ten
34Oklahoma111.3Big 12
50Oklahoma St.110.1Big 12
175Old Dominion99.7Conference USA
131Oral Roberts102.4Summit
36Oregon111.2Pac-12
172Oregon St.99.9Pac-12
265Pacific94.4West Coast
205Penn98.4Ivy League
77Penn St.107.6Big Ten
282Pepperdine93.6West Coast
171Pittsburgh99.9Atlantic Coast
237Portland96.3West Coast
257Portland St.94.9Big Sky
288Prairie View A&M92.9Southwestern Athletic
281Presbyterian93.6Big South
146Princeton101.3Ivy League
49Providence110.1Big East
6Purdue119.6Big Ten
254Purdue Fort Wayne95.6Horizon
251Quinnipiac95.7Metro Atlantic
296Radford92.6Big South
107Rhode Island104.6Atlantic 10
180Rice99.6Conference USA
85Richmond107.0Atlantic 10
295Rider92.6Metro Atlantic
302Robert Morris91.7Horizon
97Rutgers105.7Big Ten
318Sacramento St.90.6Big Sky
315Sacred Heart90.9Northeast
159Saint Joseph’s100.4Atlantic 10
56Saint Louis109.3Atlantic 10
24Saint Mary’s112.8West Coast
165Saint Peter’s100.1Metro Atlantic
160Sam Houston St.100.4Western Athletic
228Samford97.0Southern
164San Diego100.2West Coast
39San Diego St.111.0Mountain West
31San Francisco111.7West Coast
301San Jose St.91.8Mountain West
80Santa Clara107.3West Coast
129Seattle102.5Western Athletic
32Seton Hall111.6Big East
268Siena94.3Metro Atlantic
287SIU Edwardsville93.0Ohio Valley
54SMU109.6American Athletic
130South Alabama102.4Sun Belt
99South Carolina105.6Southeastern
339South Carolina St.87.7Mideastern Athletic
232South Dakota96.7Summit
78South Dakota St.107.4Summit
240South Florida96.2American Athletic
305Southeast Missouri St.91.6Ohio Valley
291Southeastern Louisiana92.8Southland
199Southern98.5Southwestern Athletic
138Southern Illinois101.8Missouri Valley
321Southern Miss90.1Conference USA
163Southern Utah100.2Big Sky
89St. Bonaventure106.5Atlantic 10
316St. Francis NY90.8Northeast
308St. Francis PA91.5Northeast
75St. John’s107.7Big East
293St. Thomas92.8Summit
95Stanford105.8Pac-12
143Stephen F. Austin101.5Western Athletic
294Stetson92.7Atlantic Sun
233Stony Brook96.6America East
74Syracuse107.7Atlantic Coast
192Tarleton St.98.9Western Athletic
51TCU110.0Big 12
122Temple102.9American Athletic
13Tennessee116.6Southeastern
304Tennessee Martin91.6Ohio Valley
313Tennessee St.91.2Ohio Valley
267Tennessee Tech94.4Ohio Valley
18Texas114.7Big 12
66Texas A&M108.4Southeastern
269Texas A&M Corpus Chris94.3Southland
170Texas Southern100.0Southwestern Athletic
168Texas St.100.1Sun Belt
12Texas Tech117.2Big 12
263The Citadel94.5Southern
60Toledo108.8Mid-American
98Towson105.6Colonial Athletic
188Troy99.1Sun Belt
112Tulane104.0American Athletic
142Tulsa101.5American Athletic
42UAB110.6Conference USA
224UC Davis97.2Big West
113UC Irvine103.9Big West
155UC Riverside100.5Big West
261UC San Diego94.6Big West
145UC Santa Barbara101.5Big West
86UCF107.0American Athletic
9UCLA117.9Pac-12
252UMass Lowell95.6America East
241UMBC96.2America East
230UMKC96.8Summit
236UNC Asheville96.3Big South
196UNC Greensboro98.6Southern
222UNC Wilmington97.2Colonial Athletic
108UNLV104.5Mountain West
26USC112.5Pac-12
272USC Upstate94.1Big South
214UT Arlington97.7Sun Belt
286UT Rio Grande Valley93.0Western Athletic
106Utah104.6Pac-12
48Utah St.110.5Mountain West
126Utah Valley102.8Western Athletic
181UTEP99.5Conference USA
324UTSA90.0Conference USA
212Valparaiso97.9Missouri Valley
91Vanderbilt106.3Southeastern
83VCU107.1Atlantic 10
84Vermont107.0America East
11Villanova117.6Big East
87Virginia106.7Atlantic Coast
37Virginia Tech111.1Atlantic Coast
153VMI100.6Southern
116Wagner103.6Northeast
43Wake Forest110.6Atlantic Coast
125Washington102.9Pac-12
35Washington St.111.2Pac-12
119Weber St.103.3Big Sky
53West Virginia109.7Big 12
300Western Carolina92.0Southern
203Western Illinois98.4Summit
118Western Kentucky103.4Conference USA
341Western Michigan87.4Mid-American
81Wichita St.107.2American Athletic
331William & Mary88.6Colonial Athletic
190Winthrop98.9Big South
29Wisconsin112.0Big Ten
114Wofford103.8Southern
209Wright St.98.0Horizon
58Wyoming109.0Mountain West
22Xavier113.5Big East
140Yale101.6Ivy League
249Youngstown St.95.8Horizon

PiRate Ratings By Conference

America East
TeamRating
Vermont107.0
Stony Brook96.6
UMBC96.2
New Hampshire96.0
UMass Lowell95.6
Albany94.5
Binghamton93.7
Hartford93.6
NJIT90.4
Maine84.3
American Athletic
TeamRating
Houston119.1
Memphis110.5
SMU109.6
Cincinnati108.0
Wichita St.107.2
UCF107.0
Tulane104.0
Temple102.9
Tulsa101.5
East Carolina99.4
South Florida96.2
Atlantic 10
TeamRating
Saint Louis109.3
Dayton108.8
Davidson108.6
VCU107.1
Richmond107.0
St. Bonaventure106.5
Rhode Island104.6
George Mason104.4
Saint Joseph’s100.4
Massachusetts99.6
Fordham98.7
Duquesne96.1
La Salle96.0
George Washington94.8
Atlantic Coast
TeamRating
Duke117.7
North Carolina112.0
Virginia Tech111.1
Wake Forest110.6
Clemson109.1
Miami FL108.5
Notre Dame108.3
Florida St.108.1
Syracuse107.7
Virginia106.7
Louisville104.9
N.C. State104.7
Georgia Tech102.0
Boston College101.5
Pittsburgh99.9
Atlantic Sun
TeamRating
Liberty104.9
Jacksonville St.102.1
Bellarmine99.3
Jacksonville97.3
Florida Gulf Coast97.1
Eastern Kentucky96.6
Kennesaw St.96.5
North Alabama94.0
North Florida93.7
Lipscomb92.8
Stetson92.7
Central Arkansas87.8
Big 12
TeamRating
Baylor119.8
Kansas118.2
Texas Tech117.2
Texas114.7
Oklahoma111.3
Iowa St.111.0
Oklahoma St.110.1
TCU110.0
West Virginia109.7
Kansas St.108.1
Big East
TeamRating
Villanova117.6
Connecticut114.8
Xavier113.5
Marquette112.2
Seton Hall111.6
Providence110.1
Creighton108.6
St. John’s107.7
DePaul105.2
Butler102.9
Georgetown100.0
Big Sky
TeamRating
Weber St.103.3
Montana St.100.5
Montana100.2
Southern Utah100.2
Eastern Washington98.4
Northern Colorado97.8
Portland St.94.9
Sacramento St.90.6
Northern Arizona90.0
Idaho89.9
Idaho St.87.4
Big South
TeamRating
Longwood100.8
Gardner Webb99.6
Winthrop98.9
Campbell97.5
UNC Asheville96.3
High Point94.2
USC Upstate94.1
Presbyterian93.6
North Carolina A&T92.8
Radford92.6
Hampton88.4
Charleston Southern84.7
Big Ten
TeamRating
Purdue119.6
Illinois116.2
Michigan St.114.5
Iowa114.1
Ohio St.113.9
Indiana113.2
Michigan112.0
Wisconsin112.0
Northwestern108.6
Maryland107.6
Penn St.107.6
Minnesota106.1
Rutgers105.7
Nebraska101.0
Big West
TeamRating
UC Irvine103.9
UC Santa Barbara101.5
UC Riverside100.5
Cal St. Fullerton100.3
Hawaii100.1
Long Beach St.98.5
UC Davis97.2
Cal St. Bakersfield95.9
UC San Diego94.6
Cal Poly91.4
Cal St. Northridge89.9
Colonial Athletic
TeamRating
Towson105.6
Hofstra103.3
Drexel101.0
Delaware100.8
Charleston100.1
James Madison98.5
UNC Wilmington97.2
Northeastern95.2
Elon95.0
William & Mary88.6
Conference USA
TeamRating
UAB110.6
North Texas107.4
Louisiana Tech105.9
Western Kentucky103.4
Middle Tennessee102.1
Florida Atlantic101.9
Old Dominion99.7
Rice99.6
UTEP99.5
Charlotte97.7
Marshall97.5
FIU96.2
Southern Miss90.1
UTSA90.0
Horizon
TeamRating
Oakland103.8
Cleveland St.99.6
Detroit Mercy98.3
Wright St.98.0
Northern Kentucky96.3
Youngstown St.95.8
Purdue Fort Wayne95.6
Illinois Chicago94.0
Robert Morris91.7
Milwaukee91.7
Green Bay90.0
IUPUI80.3
Ivy League
TeamRating
Yale101.6
Princeton101.3
Brown99.5
Penn98.4
Cornell98.3
Harvard97.4
Dartmouth96.1
Columbia86.5
Metro Atlantic
TeamRating
Iona107.9
Monmouth102.9
Saint Peter’s100.1
Fairfield99.0
Marist98.6
Niagara97.9
Quinnipiac95.7
Siena94.3
Manhattan94.2
Canisius93.2
Rider92.6
Mid-American
TeamRating
Toledo108.8
Ohio106.7
Buffalo103.5
Akron101.5
Kent St.100.6
Miami OH97.4
Bowling Green97.2
Ball St.95.8
Eastern Michigan94.1
Northern Illinois92.1
Central Michigan89.7
Western Michigan87.4
Mideastern Athletic
TeamRating
Norfolk St.98.0
Howard97.0
North Carolina Central93.1
Coppin St.92.0
Morgan St.89.7
Maryland Eastern Shore88.7
South Carolina St.87.7
Delaware St.79.1
Missouri Valley
TeamRating
Loyola Chicago110.9
Missouri St.108.9
Drake106.4
Northern Iowa105.1
Bradley104.3
Southern Illinois101.8
Illinois St.99.2
Indiana St.98.6
Valparaiso97.9
Evansville92.4
Mountain West
TeamRating
San Diego St.111.0
Boise St.110.6
Utah St.110.5
Colorado St.109.4
Wyoming109.0
Fresno St.108.0
UNLV104.5
Nevada102.8
New Mexico99.7
Air Force96.3
San Jose St.91.8
Northeast
TeamRating
Wagner103.6
Bryant98.4
Mount St. Mary’s95.9
LIU95.6
St. Francis PA91.5
Merrimack91.3
Sacred Heart90.9
St. Francis NY90.8
Central Connecticut87.4
Fairleigh Dickinson86.7
Ohio Valley
TeamRating
Murray St.110.5
Belmont109.7
Morehead St.101.9
Tennessee Tech94.4
Austin Peay93.8
SIU Edwardsville93.0
Tennessee Martin91.6
Southeast Missouri St.91.6
Tennessee St.91.2
Eastern Illinois83.2
Pac-12
TeamRating
Arizona121.5
UCLA117.9
USC112.5
Washington St.111.2
Oregon111.2
Colorado105.9
Stanford105.8
Utah104.6
Arizona St.102.9
Washington102.9
California102.3
Oregon St.99.9
Patriot League
TeamRating
Colgate102.7
Navy100.7
Boston University98.8
Loyola MD94.6
Army93.8
Lehigh91.5
Lafayette90.8
Bucknell88.5
American88.5
Holy Cross86.7
Southeastern
TeamRating
Kentucky119.9
Auburn119.7
Tennessee116.6
LSU115.7
Alabama114.7
Arkansas112.7
Florida111.4
Mississippi St.110.8
Texas A&M108.4
Vanderbilt106.3
Mississippi105.7
South Carolina105.6
Missouri101.6
Georgia98.3
Southern
TeamRating
Furman108.3
Chattanooga107.2
Wofford103.8
VMI100.6
East Tennessee St.98.8
UNC Greensboro98.6
Mercer97.2
Samford97.0
The Citadel94.5
Western Carolina92.0
Southland
TeamRating
Nicholls St.97.6
New Orleans94.8
Texas A&M Corpus Chris94.3
Southeastern Louisiana92.8
McNeese St.91.1
Northwestern St.88.5
Incarnate Word84.8
Houston Baptist84.8
Southwestern Athletic
TeamRating
Texas Southern100.0
Southern98.5
Alcorn St.94.5
Jackson St.93.1
Prairie View A&M92.9
Florida A&M91.4
Grambling St.91.2
Alabama St.89.7
Alabama A&M87.8
Bethune Cookman87.5
Arkansas Pine Bluff82.7
Mississippi Valley St.78.1
Summit
TeamRating
South Dakota St.107.4
Oral Roberts102.4
North Dakota St.99.8
Western Illinois98.4
UMKC96.8
South Dakota96.7
St. Thomas92.8
Denver91.5
Nebraska Omaha86.8
North Dakota86.8
Sun Belt
TeamRating
South Alabama102.4
Appalachian St.100.5
Coastal Carolina100.4
Texas St.100.1
Louisiana99.8
Arkansas St.99.2
Troy99.1
Georgia St.98.9
UT Arlington97.7
Georgia Southern97.0
Louisiana Monroe94.4
Little Rock90.3
West Coast
TeamRating
Gonzaga124.9
Saint Mary’s112.8
San Francisco111.7
BYU110.5
Santa Clara107.3
San Diego100.2
Loyola Marymount99.2
Portland96.3
Pacific94.4
Pepperdine93.6
Western Athletic
TeamRating
New Mexico St.105.1
Grand Canyon104.4
Utah Valley102.8
Seattle102.5
Stephen F. Austin101.5
Abilene Christian100.5
Sam Houston St.100.4
Tarleton St.98.9
Cal Baptist96.7
UT Rio Grande Valley93.0
Dixie St.92.8
Lamar88.0
Chicago St.85.9

Coming Later Today: Updated Bracketology

Older Posts »

Blog at WordPress.com.