The Pi-Rate Ratings

November 21, 2022

PiRate Ratings — NFL For Week 12: November 24-28, 2022

This Week’s Spreads

HomeVisitorPiRateMeanBias
DetroitBuffalo-14.8-14.3-14.0
DallasN.Y. Giants13.612.213.1
MinnesotaNew England2.32.12.0
CarolinaDenver-2.6-3.0-1.6
ClevelandTampa Bay-1.9-1.8-1.8
JacksonvilleBaltimore-6.4-5.1-6.0
MiamiHouston14.613.214.0
N.Y. JetsChicago11.211.411.2
TennesseeCincinnati-1.6-0.7-1.0
WashingtonAtlanta6.45.56.2
ArizonaLA Chargers2.92.32.8
SeattleLas Vegas3.23.55.3
Kansas CityLA Rams14.314.514.7
San FranciscoNew Orleans8.09.39.0
PhiladelphiaGreen Bay8.08.78.6
IndianapolisPittsburgh4.34.14.2

This Week’s Totals

HomeVisitorTotal
DetroitBuffalo49
DallasN.Y. Giants42
MinnesotaNew England44.5
CarolinaDenver35.5
ClevelandTampa Bay45
JacksonvilleBaltimore43
MiamiHouston42.5
N.Y. JetsChicago42.5
TennesseeCincinnati44.5
WashingtonAtlanta44
ArizonaLA Chargers51.5
SeattleLas Vegas47.5
Kansas CityLA Rams48.5
San FranciscoNew Orleans42
PhiladelphiaGreen Bay43.5
IndianapolisPittsburgh39.5

This Week’s PiRate Ratings

A F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Buffalo111.5111.3111.1111.323.57-3
New England103.1103.2103.8103.4196-4
N.Y. Jets101.6102.1101.8101.8216-4
Miami100.9101.1100.9101.0237-3
NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Baltimore105.3105.0105.4105.2217-3
Cincinnati104.5104.2104.6104.425.56-4
Cleveland98.797.998.098.224.53-7
Pittsburgh96.996.896.996.9213-7
SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Tennessee100.0100.5100.6100.3197-3
Indianapolis98.298.098.098.118.54-6-1
Jacksonville96.497.496.996.9223-7
Houston89.390.990.090.019.51-8-1
WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Kansas City110.5110.1110.2110.328.58-2
Denver99.6100.298.799.5153-7
Las Vegas98.998.898.198.6253-7
LA Chargers97.598.397.897.9275-5

N F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Dallas106.5106.1106.9106.5237-3
Philadelphia105.4105.0105.1105.222.59-1
Washington97.997.397.897.7196-5
N.Y. Giants95.996.996.896.5197-3
NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Minnesota102.4102.3102.8102.525.58-2
Green Bay100.499.399.599.7214-7
Detroit94.294.594.694.425.54-6
Chicago93.393.793.593.521.53-8
SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Tampa Bay103.6102.8102.8103.120.55-5
New Orleans99.097.898.298.3224-7
Atlanta94.594.994.794.7255-6
Carolina94.094.294.194.120.54-7
WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
San Francisco104.0104.1104.2104.1206-4
Seattle99.199.3100.499.622.56-4
LA Rams99.298.698.598.8203-7
Arizona97.497.697.697.524.54-7

Playoff Projections

AFC Seeding
1Baltimore
2Kansas City
3Miami
4Tennessee
5Buffalo
6New England
7Cincinnati

NFC Seeding
1Philadelphia
2Minnesota
3San Francisco
4Tampa Bay
5Dallas
6New York Giants
7Seattle

Wildcard Round
Kansas City over Cincinnati
New England over Miami
Buffalo over Tennessee
Seattle over Minnesota
New York Giants over San Francisco
Dallas over Tampa Bay
Divisional Round
Baltimore over New England
Kansas City over Buffalo
Philadelphia over Seattle
Dallas over New York Giants
Conference Championship
Kansas City over Baltimore
Philadelphia over Dallas
Super Bowl 57 (Glendale, AZ)
Kansas City over Philadelphia
Advertisement

Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com.

%d bloggers like this: