The Pi-Rate Ratings

October 3, 2022

PiRate Ratings–NFL for Week 5, October 6-10, 2022

This Week’s PiRate Ratings Spreads

HomeVisitorPiRateMeanBias
DenverIndianapolis4.35.73.7
Green Bay (n)N.Y. Giants13.610.712.3
BuffaloPittsburgh17.918.218.2
ClevelandLA Chargers6.34.35.5
JacksonvilleHouston12.111.712.1
MinnesotaChicago11.39.710.8
New EnglandDetroit7.97.48.1
New OrleansSeattle9.88.78.1
N.Y. JetsMiami-4.0-3.9-4.8
Tampa BayAtlanta19.017.217.6
WashingtonTennessee0.3-1.0-0.5
CarolinaSan Francisco-7.4-7.1-7.9
ArizonaPhiladelphia-4.3-2.8-3.3
LA RamsDallas1.42.10.8
BaltimoreCincinnati2.12.42.3
Kansas CityLas Vegas8.37.99.3

This Week’s PiRate Ratings Totals

HomeVisitorTotal
DenverIndianapolis40.5
Green Bay (n)N.Y. Giants40
BuffaloPittsburgh45.5
ClevelandLA Chargers49.5
JacksonvilleHouston44
MinnesotaChicago41
New EnglandDetroit49
New OrleansSeattle42
N.Y. JetsMiami45
Tampa BayAtlanta50.5
WashingtonTennessee43
CarolinaSan Francisco39.5
ArizonaPhiladelphia47.5
LA RamsDallas45
BaltimoreCincinnati46
Kansas CityLas Vegas54.5

This Week’s PiRate Ratings

A F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Buffalo112.0112.1112.2112.123.53-1
Miami101.8102.2102.1102.020.53-1
New England99.599.4100.199.721.51-3
N.Y. Jets94.895.394.494.824.52-2

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Cincinnati105.5105.0105.4105.3232-2
Baltimore104.7104.4104.7104.6232-2
Cleveland101.7100.7100.9101.1222-2
Pittsburgh97.196.897.097.0221-3

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Indianapolis99.198.798.998.9221-2-1
Tennessee98.498.798.498.5222-2
Jacksonville97.198.497.797.722.52-2
Houston88.089.888.688.821.50-3-1

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Kansas City109.0108.6109.2108.928.53-1
Las Vegas103.7103.7102.9103.4261-3
Denver100.4101.499.7100.518.52-2
LA Chargers98.499.498.398.727.52-2

N F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Philadelphia106.1105.5105.7105.823.54-0
Dallas104.5103.6104.6104.222.53-1
Washington95.694.794.895.1211-3
N.Y. Giants93.594.894.394.218.53-1

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Green Bay107.1105.5106.6106.421.53-1
Minnesota100.099.399.999.723.53-1
Detroit94.695.195.094.927.51-3
Chicago91.192.191.591.617.52-2

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Tampa Bay108.8107.9108.4108.4252-2
New Orleans100.198.799.499.420.51-3
Carolina94.494.794.394.5211-3
Atlanta92.393.293.392.925.52-2

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
San Francisco104.8104.8105.2104.918.52-2
LA Rams103.4103.1102.9103.122.52-2
Arizona98.999.799.499.3242-2
Seattle93.392.994.393.521.52-2

This Week’s NFL Playoff Projections

AFC Seeding
1Kansas City
2Buffalo
3Cincinnati
4Tennessee
5Miami
6Baltimore
7LA Chargers
NFC Seeding
1Philadelphia
2Green Bay
3San Francisco
4Tampa Bay
5Dallas
6N.Y. Giants
7Minnesota

Wildcard Round
Buffalo over LA Chargers
Baltimore over Cincinnati
Miami over Tennessee
Green Bay over Minnesota
San Francisco over N.Y. Giants
Dallas over Tampa Bay

Divisional Round
Kansas City over Baltimore
Buffalo over Miami
Dallas over Philadelphia
San Francisco over Green Bay

Conference Championship
Kansas City over Buffalo
San Francisco over Dallas

Super Bowl 57 (Glendale, AZ)
Kansas City over San Francisco
Advertisement

Blog at WordPress.com.

%d bloggers like this: