The Pi-Rate Ratings

October 18, 2021

PiRate Ratings–NFL for Week 7, October 21-25, 2021

This Week’s PiRate Ratings Spreads

HomeVisitorPiRateMeanBias
ClevelandDenver6.36.65.9
Green BayWashington13.012.713.8
TennesseeKansas City-0.7-0.6-0.3
MiamiAtlanta1.31.90.9
New EnglandN.Y. Jets11.49.89.9
N.Y. GiantsCarolina-0.8-0.8-1.9
BaltimoreCincinnati12.211.112.4
Las VegasPhiladelphia4.54.73.7
LA RamsDetroit20.120.720.5
ArizonaHouston21.724.022.3
Tampa BayChicago14.513.913.9
San FranciscoIndianapolis2.22.72.4
SeattleNew Orleans-1.40.4-2.1

This Week’s PiRate Ratings Totals

HomeVisitorTotal
ClevelandDenver43.5
Green BayWashington48
TennesseeKansas City60.5
MiamiAtlanta50
New EnglandN.Y. Jets38.5
N.Y. GiantsCarolina43.5
BaltimoreCincinnati48.5
Las VegasPhiladelphia47
LA RamsDetroit54
ArizonaHouston51.5
Tampa BayChicago44
San FranciscoIndianapolis47
SeattleNew Orleans48.5

Teams With Byes This Week

Buffalo
Pittsburgh
Jacksonville
LA Chargers
Dallas
Minnesota

This Week’s PiRate Ratings

A F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Buffalo109.8109.6110.2109.8254-2
New England99.698.798.999.1182-4
Miami95.495.896.095.7211-5
N. Y. Jets91.291.991.991.720.51-4


NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Baltimore108.0107.6108.1107.924.55-1
Cleveland101.7101.8100.9101.5263-3
Pittsburgh101.3100.6101.0101.0183-3
Cincinnati98.899.698.799.0244-2


SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Indianapolis102.6102.0102.2102.3242-4
Tennessee101.3101.4101.6101.428.54-2
Jacksonville89.791.289.690.2231-5
Houston89.488.189.689.124.51-5


WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Kansas City104.5104.5104.4104.5323-3
LA Chargers100.6100.9100.9100.8244-2
Denver98.498.298.098.217.53-3
Las Vegas97.697.897.897.726.54-2


N F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Dallas102.5103.6102.1102.730.55-1
Philadelphia96.196.197.196.420.52-4
Washington93.693.893.193.5212-4
N.Y. Giants93.793.592.893.320.51-5


NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Green Bay103.7103.4103.9103.7275-1
Minnesota100.3100.599.7100.222.53-3
Chicago97.097.396.997.115.53-3
Detroit91.591.591.491.526.50-6


SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Tampa Bay108.5108.2107.8108.228.55-1
New Orleans107.7105.9108.1107.222.53-2
Carolina97.497.397.797.5233-3
Atlanta96.195.997.196.4292-3


WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
LA Rams108.6109.2108.9108.927.55-1
Arizona108.1109.1109.0108.7276-0
Seattle103.3103.3103.0103.2262-4
San Francisco101.8101.7101.6101.7232-3

Playoff Projections

Current Playoff Seedings

AFC
1Baltimore
2LA Chargers
3Tennessee
4Buffalo
5Cincinnati
6Las Vegas
7Pittsburgh
NFC
1Arizona
2Tampa Bay
3Green Bay
4Dallas
5LA Rams
6New Orleans
7Minnesota

PiRate Projections

AFC Seeding
1Baltimore
2Buffalo
3Kansas City
4Tennessee
5Pittsburgh
6Cincinnati
7Las Vegas
NFC Seeding
1Tampa Bay
2Arizona
3Green Bay
4Dallas
5LA Rams
6Minnesota
7New Orleans

Projected Playoff Rounds

Wildcard Round
Buffalo over Las Vegas
Kansas City over Cincinnati
Pittsburgh over Tennessee
Arizona over New Orleans
Green Bay over Minnesota
LA Rams over Dallas


Divisional Round
Baltimore over Pittsburgh
Kansas City over Buffalo
Tampa Bay over LA Rams
Arizona over Green Bay


Conference Championship
Kansas City over Baltimore
Tampa Bay over Arizona


Super Bowl 56 (LA)
Kansas City over Tampa Bay

Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com.

%d bloggers like this: