The Pi-Rate Ratings

September 13, 2021

PiRate Ratings NFL Football Week 2: Sep 16-20, 2021

PiRate Ratings Week 2 NFL Spreads

HomeVisitorPiRateMeanBias
WashingtonN.Y. Giants2.22.32.4
CarolinaNew Orleans-7.8-5.3-7.5
ClevelandHouston9.510.87.6
ChicagoCincinnati5.55.15.7
PittsburghLas Vegas9.58.48.8
MiamiBuffalo-3.6-2.8-2.7
IndianapolisLA Rams-2.3-3.9-3.1
PhiladelphiaSan Francisco-1.8-1.9-1.0
JacksonvilleDenver-6.5-4.8-6.7
N.Y. JetsNew England-5.9-4.2-4.2
ArizonaMinnesota6.26.57.8
Tampa BayAtlanta14.814.613.0
SeattleTennessee10.29.910.5
LA ChargersDallas3.42.84.6
BaltimoreKansas City1.00.41.5
Green BayDetroit11.911.311.4

PiRate Ratings Totals

HomeVisitorTotal
WashingtonN.Y. Giants38
CarolinaNew Orleans46
ClevelandHouston53.5
ChicagoCincinnati43
PittsburghLas Vegas43.5
MiamiBuffalo44
IndianapolisLA Rams53
PhiladelphiaSan Francisco44
JacksonvilleDenver40.5
N.Y. JetsNew England41
ArizonaMinnesota50
Tampa BayAtlanta54
SeattleTennessee56
LA ChargersDallas52
BaltimoreKansas City55
Green BayDetroit55.5

This Week’s PiRate Ratings

Week 2
A F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Buffalo105.8105.6105.9105.7240-1
New England100.9100.3100.3100.5190-1
Miami99.299.7100.299.7201-0
N. Y. Jets92.593.693.593.2220-1

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Baltimore104.7104.1104.9104.6250-1
Pittsburgh103.7103.0103.6103.417.51-0
Cleveland102.1102.2101.0101.8260-1
Cincinnati95.296.094.995.4241-0

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Indianapolis101.1100.2100.4100.6250-1
Tennessee98.098.197.898.028.50-1
Houston95.694.496.395.527.51-0
Jacksonville90.992.690.691.422.50-1

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Kansas City106.2106.2106.0106.1301-0
LA Chargers100.1100.3100.2100.224.51-0
Denver100.5100.4100.3100.4181-0
Las Vegas97.798.198.398.0261-0

N F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Dallas99.6100.598.699.627.50-1
Philadelphia97.597.598.597.8191-0
N.Y. Giants96.196.295.395.920.50-1
Washington95.796.195.295.717.50-1

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Green Bay102.4101.7101.9102.026.50-1
Minnesota99.7100.198.799.5230-1
Chicago98.298.698.198.3190-1
Detroit93.092.993.193.0290-1

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
New Orleans107.5105.1108.1106.9231-0
Tampa Bay107.1106.9106.6106.926.51-0
Carolina96.796.897.697.1231-0
Atlanta95.495.296.695.727.50-1

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
LA Rams106.5107.1106.5106.7281-0
Seattle105.2105.1105.2105.227.51-0
Arizona102.9103.6103.5103.3271-0
San Francisco102.3102.4102.5102.4251-0

Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com.

%d bloggers like this: