The Pi-Rate Ratings

September 15, 2020

PiRate Ratings NFL for Week 2

Filed under: Pro Football — Tags: , , , , , , , , , — piratings @ 7:34 am

This Week’s PiRate, Mean, and Bias Spreads

HomeVisitorPiRateMeanBiasTotal
ClevelandCincinnati3.22.73.144
ChicagoN.Y. Giants7.36.48.341.5
DallasAtlanta2.63.92.849
Green BayDetroit9.28.99.447.5
TennesseeJacksonville5.66.26.241
IndianapolisMinnesota0.40.3-0.145
MiamiBuffalo-5.8-5.5-6.541
N.Y. JetsSan Francisco-7.9-6.2-8.344
PhiladelphiaLA Rams0.00.1-1.648
PittsburghDenver5.15.85.032.5
Tampa BayCarolina7.17.77.559.5
ArizonaWashington8.06.98.049.5
LA ChargersKansas City-7.8-8.6-7.544.5
HoustonBaltimore-7.4-8.1-7.949
SeattleNew England6.06.86.045.5
Las VegasNew Orleans-7.6-6.8-7.948

This Week’s PiRate, Mean, and Bias Ratings

A F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Buffalo101.3102.3101.4101.715.51-0
New England101.1100.7101.1101.018.51-0
N. Y. Jets94.795.894.194.9190-1
Miami93.594.892.993.725.50-1

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Baltimore110.2110.1110.7110.325.51-0
Pittsburgh102.0102.6101.9102.2171-0
Cleveland97.096.896.996.9220-1
Cincinnati94.895.194.894.9220-1

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Houston101.3100.5101.3101.023.50-1
Tennessee100.0100.3100.7100.321.51-0
Indianapolis99.799.499.399.421.50-1
Jacksonville95.995.696.095.819.51-0

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Kansas City107.4108.2107.8107.824.51-0
Denver98.998.898.998.915.50-1
LA Chargers98.198.198.898.3201-0
Las Vegas97.898.197.697.822.51-0


N F C
EastPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Dallas100.8101.0100.9100.923.50-1
Philadelphia98.598.497.998.223.00-1
Washington95.695.995.695.7211-0
N.Y. Giants94.494.893.794.325.00-1

NorthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
Green Bay103.0102.9103.1103.022.51-0
Minnesota100.8100.6100.9100.723.50-1
Chicago100.299.7100.5100.116.51-0
Detroit95.395.595.295.3250-1

SouthPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
New Orleans107.9107.4108.0107.825.51-0
Tampa Bay102.0101.8101.9101.9320-1
Atlanta100.299.1100.199.825.50-1
Carolina96.495.695.996.027.50-1

WestPiRateMeanBiasAvgTotalsW-L
San Francisco105.1104.5104.9104.9250-1
Seattle104.6105.0104.6104.8271-0
Arizona101.1100.3101.1100.828.51-0
LA Rams100.5100.3101.5100.8251-0

Blog at WordPress.com.

%d bloggers like this: