The Pi-Rate Ratings

March 4, 2020

PiRate Ratings College Basketball For March 4, 2020

Wednesday’s Games

 

Home

Visitor

Spread

Arkansas

LSU

2.8

Auburn

Texas A&M

12.7

Butler

St. John’s

7.6

Central Florida

SMU

-0.2

Charlotte

North Texas

-3.9

Colorado St.

Wyoming

14.3

Creighton

Georgetown

8.9

Eastern Illinois

Jacksonville St.

4.8

Fresno St.

Air Force

4.0

George Mason

Saint Louis

-2.8

George Washington

Fordham

5.7

Georgia

Florida

-2.2

Georgia Tech

Pittsburgh

6.7

Incarnate Word

Houston Baptist

2.8

Indiana

Minnesota

2.9

Iona

Quinnipiac

5.5

Kansas

TCU

18.2

La Salle

Massachusetts

3.3

Long Island

Fairleigh Dickinson

4.8

Louisiana Tech

Florida Intl.

9.2

Marist

Canisius

0.2

Marshall

Florida Atlantic

5.6

Miami (Fla.)

Virginia

-1.4

Middle Tennessee

UTEP

-2.4

Monmouth

Fairfield

8.0

New Mexico

San Jose St.

10.5

Nicholls

McNeese

5.9

Northwestern St.

New Orleans

3.4

Notre Dame

Florida St.

-2.7

Oklahoma St.

Kansas St.

6.2

Old Dominion

UTSA

4.6

Ole Miss

Missouri

4.3

Providence

Xavier

3.1

Rhode Island

Dayton

-4.1

Rider

Manhattan

7.6

Robert Morris

St. Francis (NY)

8.6

Sacred Heart

Mount St. Mary’s

8.6

Seton Hall

Villanova

4.3

Siena

Niagara

10.7

Southeast Louisiana

Central Arkansas

-3.4

Southern Miss

Rice

-0.5

St. Bonaventure

Saint Joseph’s

11.8

St. Francis (PA)

Bryant

6.5

Temple

Tulsa

2.0

Tennessee St.

Morehead St.

6.1

Texas A&M-CC

Sam Houston St.

-2.8

UC Irvine

Cal St. Northridge

12.8

Virginia Tech

Clemson

0.9

Wisconsin

Northwestern

13.5

 

Key TV Games on Wednesday

 

Time (EST)

Network

Home

Visitor

6:30 PM

FS1

Providence

Xavier

7:00 PM

SECN

Arkansas

LSU

8:00 PM

ESPN+

Kansas

TCU

8:30 PM

FS1

Seton Hall

Villanova

9:00 PM

CBSSN

Rhode Island

Dayton

 

Conference Tournament Section

 

Tuesday’s Results

 

Atlantic Sun Tournament 

Quarterfinals

Winner

Score

Loser

Score

Liberty

55

NJIT

49

Stetson

82

North Alabama

72

Lipscomb

68

Florida Gulf Coast

63

North Florida

91

Jacksonville

88

 

Semifinals

March 5

at Higher Seed’s Home Court

Home

Visitor

Time (ET)

TV

1 Liberty (28-4)

4 Stetson (16-16)

7:00 PM

ESPN+

2 North Florida (21-11)

3 Lipscomb (15-15)

7:00 PM

ESPN+

 

 

Big South Tournament

1st Round

Winner

Score

Loser

Score

USC Upstate

69

High Point

59

UNC-Asheville

72

Campbell

68

Charleston Southern

81

Presbyterian

64

 

Quarterfinals

March 5

at #1 Seed Radford

Team

Team

Time (ET)

TV

2 Winthrop (21-10)

7 USC Upstate (13-19)

12:00 PM

ESPN3

3 Gardner-Webb (15-15)

6 UNC-Asheville (15-15)

2:00 PM

ESPN3

1 Radford (20-10)

8 Charleston Southern (14-17)

6:00 PM

ESPN3

4 Longwood (14-17)

5 Hampton (13-18)

8:00 PM

ESPN3

 

 

Horizon League Tournament

1st Round

Winner

Score

Loser

Score

Illinois Chicago

93

IUPUI

59

Youngstown St.

63

Milwaukee

57

Oakland

80

Cleveland St.

59

 

Quarterfinals

March 5

at Higher Seed’s Home Court

Home

Visitor

Time (ET)

TV

3 Green Bay (16-15)

6 Oakland (14-18)

8:00 PM

ESPN+

4 Illinois Chicago (15-17)

5 Youngstown (18-14)

8:00 PM

ESPN+

 

Patriot League Tournament

1st Round

Winner

Score

Loser

Score

Bucknell

65

Holy Cross

62

Lehigh

78

Loyola (MD)

75

 

Quarterfinals

March 5

at Higher Seed’s Home Court

Home

Visitor

Time (ET)

TV

2 American (16-13)

7 Bucknell (13-19)

7:00 PM

Pat League Network

3 Boston U (18-13)

6 Navy (14-15)

7:00 PM

Pat League Network

4 Army (15-14)

5 Lafayette (18-11)

7:00 PM

Pat League Network

1 Colgate (23-8)

8 Lehigh (11-20)

7:00 PM

Pat League Network

 

 

Tournaments Beginning Wednesday

 

Mountain West Tournament

1st Round

March 4

Las Vegas (Thomas & Mack Center)

Team

Team

Time (ET)

TV

8 Fresno St. (11-18)

9 Air Force (11-19)

3:00 PM

Mountain West Net.

7 New Mexico (18-13)

10 San Jose St. (7-23)

5:30 PM

Mountain West Net.

6 Colorado St. (20-11)

11 Wyoming (7-23)

8:00 PM

Mountain West Net.

 

 

Northeast Tournament

Quarterfinals

March 4

at Higher Seed’s Home Court

Home

Visitor

Time (ET)

TV

1 Robert Morris (17-14)

8 St. Francis (NY) (13-17)

7:00 PM

http://necfrontrow.com/

2 St. Francis (PA) (20-9)

7 Bryant (15-16)

7:00 PM

http://necfrontrow.com/

3 Sacred Heart (19-12)

6 Mount St. Mary’s (11-20)

7:00 PM

http://necfrontrow.com/

4 Long Island (14-17)

5 Fairleigh-Dickinson (11-18)

7:00 PM

http://necfrontrow.com/

 

 

Ohio Valley Tournament

1st Round

March 4

Evansville, IN (Ford Center)

Team

Team

Time (ET)

TV

5 Tennessee St. (17-14)

8 Morehead St. (13-18)

7:30 PM

ESPN+

6 Eastern Illinois (16-14)

7 Jacksonville St. (13-18)

9:30 PM

ESPN+

 

 

 

Blog at WordPress.com.

%d bloggers like this: